Results: Wed 29 Jun 2016 — Cragg Vale
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Callum Davidson | M19 | Rossendale Harriers | 00:28:30 |
2 | Andrew Worster | M30 | Todmorden Harriers | 00:29:44 |
3 | Jamie Fradgley | M26 | Stainland Lions | 00:30:50 |
4 | Marcus Preedy | M18 | Rossendale Harriers | 00:30:51 |
5 | Nick Barber | M41 | Todmorden Harriers | 00:30:54 |
6 | Mark O'connor | M36 | Cvfr | 00:31:23 |
7 | Graeme Brown | M40 | Todmorden Harriers | 00:31:35 |
8 | Watson Peel | M16 | Halifax Harriers | 00:31:44 |
9 | Paul Hobbs | M40 | Todmorden Harriers | 00:32:13 |
10 | Jonathan Collins | M39 | Stainland Lions | 00:32:15 |
11 | Alasdair Pedley | M16 | Cvfr | 00:32:32 |
12 | Tristan Sheard | M44 | Cvfr | 00:32:36 |
13 | Darren Fishwick | M46 | Chorley Athletics And Tri | 00:32:39 |
14 | Nichola Jackson | F23 | Preston Harriers | 00:32:45 |
15 | Richard Sunderland | M42 | Cvfr | 00:32:55 |
16 | Gareth Clarke | M42 | Cvfr | 00:33:15 |
17 | Ashley Richard Cavalier | M35 | Stainland Lions | 00:33:27 |
18 | Dan Marsden | M35 | Cvfr | 00:33:54 |
19 | Mark Wharton | M51 | Cvfr | 00:33:57 |
20 | Craig Neville | M46 | Fra | 00:34:01 |
21 | Giles Simon | M39 | Cvfr | 00:34:25 |
22 | Michael Coppelov | M32 | Newburgh Nomads | 00:34:42 |
23 | Ethan Hassell | M24 | Wharfedale Harriers | 00:34:44 |
24 | Matthew Robinson | M38 | Newburgh Nomads | 00:34:47 |
25 | Stephen Booth | M53 | 00:35:06 | |
26 | Andrew Cross | M32 | 00:35:21 | |
27 | Duncan Cannon | M35 | Todmorden Harriers | 00:35:31 |
27 | Peter Kerridge | M52 | Todmorden Harriers | 00:35:31 |
29 | Roman Sustous | M37 | Cvfr | 00:35:32 |
30 | Michael Newby | M53 | Rossendale Harriers | 00:36:23 |
31 | Richard Butterwick | M46 | Todmorden Harriers | 00:36:42 |
32 | Lindsey Oldfield | F35 | Cvfr | 00:36:49 |
33 | Jonathan Emberton | M55 | Cvfr | 00:36:54 |
34 | Ali Chant | M44 | Eryri Harriers | 00:36:59 |
35 | David Ralphs | M55 | Newburgh Nomads | 00:37:03 |
36 | Richard Ingram | M43 | Cvfr | 00:37:29 |
37 | Molly Heitz | F43 | Cvfr | 00:37:57 |
38 | Mugiri Greenfield | M22 | 00:38:03 | |
39 | Rebecca Patrick | F47 | Todmorden Harriers | 00:38:19 |
40 | Andy Davies | M59 | Cvfr | 00:38:20 |
41 | Mark Culshaw | M49 | Newburgh Nomads | 00:38:21 |
42 | Matthew Murray | M17 | Cvfr | 00:38:28 |
43 | John Thompson | M47 | Newburgh Nomads | 00:38:29 |
44 | Matt Annison | M37 | Todmorden Harriers | 00:38:45 |
45 | Stuart Wolstenholme | M45 | Todmorden Harriers | 00:38:48 |
46 | Richard Briscoe | M37 | Clayton-Le-Moors | 00:39:06 |
47 | Tony Shepherd | M51 | Wharfedale Harriers | 00:39:20 |
48 | Martin Roberts | M58 | Todmorden Harriers | 00:39:30 |
49 | Dick Spendlove | M70 | Cvfr | 00:39:55 |
50 | Jennifer Battersley | F43 | Wharfedale Harriers | 00:40:00 |
51 | Rachael Crossland | F22 | Cvfr | 00:40:18 |
52 | Kate Mansell | F45 | Todmorden Harriers | 00:40:25 |
53 | Brian Horsley | M66 | Cvfr | 00:40:31 |
54 | Kath Brierley | F55 | Todmorden Harriers | 00:40:34 |
55 | Jean Powell | F48 | Wharfedale Harriers | 00:40:48 |
56 | Sarah Pedley | F15 | 00:40:58 | |
57 | Wally Coppelov | M57 | Newburgh Nomads | 00:41:01 |
58 | Janine Mcgregor | F31 | 00:41:03 | |
59 | John Singh | M33 | 00:41:11 | |
60 | Nick Murphy | M59 | Cvfr | 00:41:13 |
61 | Robert Halstead | M56 | Todmorden Harriers | 00:41:15 |
62 | Martin Quinn | M43 | Chorley Athletics And Tri | 00:41:21 |
63 | Toby Sydes | M47 | Cvfr | 00:41:29 |
64 | Graham Plews | M63 | Calderdale Triathlon Club | 00:41:38 |
65 | Rachel Johnston | F51 | Cvfr | 00:42:06 |
66 | Jim Mayfield | M66 | Newburgh Nomads | 00:42:07 |
67 | Mark Glaister | M54 | Skelmersdale Boundary Runners | 00:43:05 |
68 | Aileen Baldwin | F64 | Stainland Lions | 00:43:09 |
69 | Ian Maclachlan | M49 | Todmorden Harriers | 00:43:11 |
70 | Gillian Wibsey | F47 | Cvfr | 00:43:58 |
71 | Ross Popper | M52 | 00:44:41 | |
72 | Gavin Wilkinson | M33 | Cvfr | 00:44:44 |
73 | Stephen Fish | M63 | Clayton-Le-Moors | 00:44:54 |
74 | Gill Dickson | F42 | Cvfr | 00:44:55 |
75 | Gloria Ayuso | F45 | Cvfr | 00:44:56 |
76 | Antony Mcmanus | M48 | Cvfr | 00:45:14 |
77 | Andrew Biddle | M63 | West Pennine Runners | 00:45:18 |
78 | Ben Craod | M36 | Chorlton Runners | 00:45:30 |
79 | Drew Savage | M41 | Chorlton Runners | 00:45:48 |
80 | Catherine Elvin | F34 | Todmorden Harriers | 00:45:57 |
81 | Dave Culpan | M54 | Cvfr | 00:46:08 |
82 | Dan Cooper | M44 | 00:46:13 | |
83 | Steven Cavell | M60 | Cvfr | 00:46:24 |
84 | Rhys North | M53 | Bingley Harriers | 00:47:28 |
85 | Abbie Dutton | F24 | 00:47:58 | |
86 | Helen Hodgkinson | F44 | Todmorden Harriers | 00:48:26 |
87 | Math Cochrane | M62 | Newburgh Nomads | 00:48:59 |
88 | Helen Pedley | F54 | Epoc | 00:49:41 |
89 | Kim Ashworth | F26 | Todmorden Harriers | 00:49:57 |
90 | Kath Pope | F40 | Cvfr | 00:50:07 |
91 | Jocasta Fletcher | F43 | Cvfr | 00:50:13 |
92 | Hilary Farren | F53 | Rossendale Harriers | 00:50:51 |
93 | Edward Talbot | M69 | 00:51:08 | |
94 | Catherine Elliott | F43 | Chorlton Runners | 00:51:30 |
95 | Charlotte Wetton | F33 | Cvfr | 00:51:43 |
96 | Sarah Stephenson | F28 | Chorlton Runners | 00:53:02 |
97 | Shekina Popper | F26 | 00:53:28 | |
98 | Eileen Mcdonach | F44 | Cvfr | 00:54:17 |
99 | Geraint Harris | M54 | 00:56:07 | |
100 | Reg Czudek | M64 | Todmorden Harriers | 00:57:36 |
101 | Tracey Strong | F33 | Wharfedale Harriers | 00:57:47 |
102 | Ruth Thompson-Davies | F39 | Cvfr | 00:58:43 |
103 | Rachel Barton | F34 | Chorlton Runners | 01:00:53 |
104 | Danielle Williams | F34 | Cvfr | 01:01:10 |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.