Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

29/06/2016 – Eddies Revenge





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Rob James M Royton Road Runners 00:24:53
2 Phil Marsden M Bolton Harriers 00:25:00
3 Gavin Hill M Sale Harriers 00:25:09
4 Benn Coop M Bury 00:25:52
5 Richard Stirzaker M Rochdale Harriers 00:26:23
6 Ryan Lindsay M Middleton Harriers 00:26:38
7 Tim Campbell M40 Astley And Tyldesley 00:26:58
8 Brendon Taylor M40 00:27:03
9 Rhys Cope M 00:27:27
10 Benn Heywood M Bury 00:27:47
11 Richard Smith M Leigh Harriers 00:27:49
12 Katie Walshaw F Holmfirth 00:27:58
13 Dan Stewart M45 Holmfirth 00:28:19
14 Daniel Shaw M Holmfirth 00:28:22
15 Daniel Mcmanus M Royton Road Runners 00:28:23
16 Paul Jibson M45 Middleton Harriers 00:28:42
17 Rob Mills M Prestwich AC 00:28:47
18 Gayle Sugden F40 Calder Valley 00:29:08
19 Ian Douglas M Rochdale Harriers 00:29:20
20 Gary Chadderton M50 Horwich 00:29:23
21 Nigel Holmes M45 Prestwich AC 00:29:29
22 Adrian Murphy M50 00:29:32
23 Joh Tinman M50 Rossendale Harriers 00:29:46
24 Paul Hudson M40 00:30:06
25 Darren Graham M45 Todmorden Harriers 00:30:10
26 Mike Gradwell M Saddleworth 00:30:13
27 Craig Stansfield M45 Rossendale Harriers 00:30:21
28 Rob Andrews M Rossendale Harriers 00:30:22
29 Ronnie Turner M55 Rossendale Harriers 00:30:28
30 Neil Hughes M40 Astley And Tyldesley 00:30:35
31 Daniel Cottle M Prestwich AC 00:31:15
32 Stuart Hutchinson M Saddleworth 00:31:47
33 Ian Warrington M Radcliffe AC 00:31:49
34 Thornton Taylor M55 Rossendale Harriers 00:31:52
35 Sally Newman F55 Saddleworth 00:32:00
36 Leo Cain M Middleton Harriers 00:32:03
37 Philip Taylor M45 Prestwich AC 00:32:05
38 Nicholas Walsh M45 Rochdale Harriers 00:32:08
39 Des Thorpe M50 Saddleworth 00:32:16
40 Adrian Sell M Saddleworth 00:32:16
41 Doug Fleming M55 Horwich 00:32:34
42 Kirsty White F40 Royton Road Runners 00:32:37
43 James Hall M Radcliffe AC 00:32:41
44 Alan Bocking M60 Cheshire Hill Racers 00:32:44
45 Peter Cobley M40 Saddleworth 00:32:45
46 Alex Frost M45 Rochdale Harriers 00:32:47
47 Ian Dale M50 Royton Road Runners 00:32:49
48 Fiona Lynch F40 Radcliffe AC 00:32:51
49 Philip Hobbs M50 Holmfirth 00:32:53
50 Robert Bolton M50 00:32:54
51 Stephen Myers M50 Prestwich AC 00:33:04
52 Nick Kelly M45 Horwich 00:33:08
53 Kevin Garvey M Middleton Harriers 00:33:12
54 Gaynor Keane F40 Saddleworth 00:33:16
55 Stephen Leak M50 Rochdale Harriers 00:33:19
56 Jorden Burke M Middleton Harriers 00:33:21
57 James Riley M45 Todmorden Harriers 00:33:24
58 Steven White M Holcombe Harriers 00:33:29
59 Duncan Forrest M40 Bury 00:33:32
60 William Lowe M55 Rossendale Harriers 00:33:34
61 Jason Keast M45 Royton Road Runners 00:33:42
62 John Boileau M Prestwich AC 00:34:05
63 Chris Paxton M Radcliffe AC 00:34:19
64 Chris Rainey M45 00:34:26
65 Dean Moywihan M40 Saddleworth 00:34:30
66 Kristian Lee M40 Radcliffe AC 00:34:38
67 Nigel Crossfield M45 Halifax Harriers 00:34:41
68 Ken Taylor M65 Rossendale Harriers 00:34:44
69 David Barnes M55 Horwich 00:34:51
70 Paul Wolstenhulme M Rochdale Harriers 00:35:05
71 Paul Swyers M50 Radcliffe AC 00:35:13
72 Simon Bolton M50 Cheshire Hill Racers 00:35:26
73 Bryan O'neill M40 Middleton Harriers 00:35:36
74 Carl Chambers M45 Saddleworth 00:35:45
75 Helena Butler F Saddleworth 00:35:59
76 James Sheard M50 Saddleworth 00:36:10
77 Paul Collinge M60 Middleton Harriers 00:36:13
78 Arthur Warren M65 FRA 00:36:15
79 Simon Wild M40 00:36:16
80 David Hilton M45 Holmfirth 00:36:21
81 Andrew Essex M60 Saddleworth 00:36:47
82 Chris Bennett M Astley And Tyldesley 00:37:00
83 Colin Carter M45 Middleton Harriers 00:37:02
84 Jan Needham F60 Rochdale Harriers 00:37:07
85 Abigail Thompson F Rossendale Harriers 00:37:08
86 Lawrence Pinnell M45 Horwich 00:37:18
87 Ann-Marie Mcgilvray F50 Rochdale Harriers 00:37:20
88 Paul Jackson M45 Astley And Tyldesley 00:37:23
89 Kevin Mcgilvray M60 Rochdale Harriers 00:37:26
90 Alan Garvey M60 Middleton Harriers 00:37:33
91 Simon Cope M45 Prestwich AC 00:37:49
92 Jeff Hignett M65 Rossendale Harriers 00:38:00
93 Sandrine Fraisse F40 Saddleworth 00:38:04
94 Richard Mcavoy M40 Prestwich AC 00:38:23
95 David Smith M55 00:38:31
96 Mark Wolfenden M45 Radcliffe AC 00:38:50
97 Shirley Tuersley F45 Saddleworth 00:38:51
98 David Bartlet M Radcliffe AC 00:39:03
99 Kieran Lomas M Astley And Tyldesley 00:39:16
100 Martin Sampson M Middleton Harriers 00:39:20
101 John Heathcote M60 Saddleworth 00:39:24
102 Hayley Nuttall F40 Prestwich AC 00:39:34
103 Karen Hallett F40 Middleton Harriers 00:39:40
104 Rachel Watson F40 Belle Vue Racers 00:39:43
105 Sharon Lever F45 Saddleworth 00:40:06
106 Graham Breeze M70 Ilkley 00:40:17
107 Charlie Barlow M55 Saddleworth 00:40:43
108 Yana Anderton F Belle Vue Racers 00:41:12
109 Roisin Kavanagh F Prestwich AC 00:41:15
110 Mauro Rotondi M45 Radcliffe AC 00:41:20
111 Janet Howarth F50 Rossendale Harriers 00:41:29
112 Kate Holden F40 Radcliffe AC 00:41:51
113 James Cashin M Royton Road Runners 00:42:10
114 Fiona Hamor F50 Rossendale Harriers 00:42:22
115 Paul Heneghan M45 Rossendale Harriers 00:42:34
116 Monica Boland F45 Saddleworth 00:43:49
117 Isabell Ritcher F Middleton Harriers 00:43:55
118 Jennifer Helm F Prestwich AC 00:44:21
119 Pete Scanlon M70 Horsforth Harriers 00:45:16
120 Sinead Hayes F Radcliffe AC 00:46:14
121 Steve Garner M60 00:46:17
122 Caroline Mullineaux F40 Radcliffe AC 00:46:21
123 Tony Greene M70 Saddleworth 00:46:26
124 Alan Dickenson M70 Horsforth Harriers 00:46:53
125 Emma Boileau F40 Prestwich AC 00:47:07
126 Chris Fletcher M Radcliffe AC 00:48:25
127 Vicky Stainthorpe F Middleton Harriers 00:48:51
128 David Dickson M75 Rossendale Harriers 00:49:16
129 Brenda Roberts F70 Saddleworth 00:49:33
130 Beverley O'neill F40 Middleton Harriers 00:49:40
131 Ruth Hare F60 Middleton Harriers 00:51:28
132 Barrie Fairbrother M65 Middleton Harriers DNF