Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

25/06/2016 – Buttermere Horseshoe - long





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Simon Booth MV 45 Borrowdale 04:18:06
2 Ted Ferguson M Borrowdale 04:23:50
3 Andrew Schofield MV 45 Borrowdale 04:24:16
4 Nigel Wood MV 40 Helm Hill 04:41:08
5 Stephen Pyke MV 50 Dark Peak 04:43:18
6 Josh Williams M Dark Peak 04:43:19
7 Jon Deegan MV 45 Ambleside 04:50:33
8 Jasmin Paris L Carnethy 04:51:02
9 Shane Ohly M Helm Hill 04:55:45
10 David Lund M Dark Peak 04:58:31
11 Harvey Lord M Black Combe 04:59:49
12 Mark Pursell MV 40 Pennine 05:04:27
13 Mark Irving M Bowland 05:06:09
14 Matthew Hulley MV 40 Pennine 05:09:33
15 Simon Mounsey MV 40 Howgill 05:10:16
16 Mike Robinson MV 45 Dark Peak 05:11:10
17 Tim Ripper M Black Combe 05:12:01
18 Jack Wood M Ilkley 05:14:03
19 Digby Harris MV 45 Pennine 05:14:48
20 Chris Webb M Saddleworth 05:14:59
21 Oliver Blomfield MV 40 Eden 05:19:39
22 Patrick Brennan M Rossendale 05:19:46
23 Adrian Harvey M Howgill 05:21:35
24 Tom Bush M Pennine 05:22:20
25 Judith Jepson LV 45 Dark Peak 05:22:27
26 Mark OConnor M Calder Valley 05:22:31
27 Ross Cowie M UA 05:23:22
28 Dave Ward MV 40 Pennine 05:25:19
29 Jonathan Melia MV 45 Rossendale 05:26:11
30 Dave Sykes MV 40 Dark Peak 05:29:31
31 Steph Jones L Ambleside 05:29:41
32 Glen Borrell M Dark Peak 05:31:38
33 Tony Holland MV 50 Coniston 05:38:11
34 Bill Johnson MV 50 Calder Valley 05:43:53
35 Dave Cumins MV 45 Team Kom 05:43:56
36 Tom Pape M UA 05:46:57
37 Leigh Warburton MV 55 Bowland 05:47:29
38 Roy Gibson MV 55 Kendal 05:49:44
39 Tim Jackson MV 45 Settle 05:50:03
40 Sue Richmond L Pennine 05:54:24
41 John Doyle MV 50 Pennine 05:54:51
42 Ian Warhurst MV 55 Pennine 05:57:18
43 Keith Holmes MV 60 Dark Peak 05:57:43
44 Simon Rutherford M Darlington 06:00:19
45 Andy McMurdo M Pennine 06:05:00
46 Colin Ward MV 40 Ilkeston 06:07:19
47 Dave Garner MV 45 Todmorden 06:14:02
48 Simon White M Ilkeston 06:16:28
49 Andrew Holmes M Pennine 06:17:24
50 Claire Aspinall L Pennine 06:20:34
51 Phil Clayton MV 50 Black Combe 06:20:52
52 Dan Gilbert MV 40 Horwich 06:25:14
53 Scott Watson MV 50 Elvet 06:28:25
54 Rachel Hill LV 45 Settle 06:37:49
55 Carrie Gibson LV 40 Helm Hill 06:39:18
56 Mark Liptrot MV 50 St Helens Sutton 06:39:22
57 John Thompson MV 45 Newburgh 06:47:31
58 Nicholas Olszewski MV 55 Clayton 06:49:08
59 Mark Ellithorn MV 50 Chorley 06:54:04
60 Wendy Dodds LV 65 Clayton 06:54:12
61 Nick Cook M Trawden 06:54:49
62 Jim Londesborough MV 50 Hatton Darts 06:55:05
63 James Halse M Dark Peak 06:59:29
64 Bill Becket MV 50 Chorley 07:00:27
65 Lewis Ashton MV 45 Dark Peak 07:04:38
66 Dave Bowen MV 60 Pennine 07:04:46
67 Paul Booth MV 40 Pennine 07:04:49
68 Ian Shuttleworth MV 50 Coniston 07:05:01
69 Jake Ackroyd M Calder Valley 07:07:12
70 Lesley Malarkey LV 65 Keswick 07:08:12
71 Peter Eccleston M Dark Peak 07:12:48
72 Simon Bennett MV 55 Bowland 07:18:18
73 Paul Hills MV 55 Pennine 07:20:33
74 Mike Barber M UA 07:22:57
75 Jim Paxman MV 55 Dark Peak 07:31:59
76 Fiona Fullwood L Dark Peak 07:37:39