Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

19/06/2016 – Settle Hills





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Garry Greenhow Man Ambleside AC 00:50:17
2 Mark McGoldrick Man Wharfedale Harriers 00:50:53
3 Lee Athersmith Man Wharfedale Harriers 00:52:48
4 Tim Cowin MV40 Helm Hill 00:52:52
5 Jack Wright Man Ambleside AC 00:53:02
6 Chris Water Man Ambleside AC 00:54:26
7 William Hirst Man Settle Harriers 00:54:53
8 Andy Berry Man Barlick FR 00:57:10
9 David Poole Man Barlick FR 00:57:38
10 Neil Holding MV50 West Pennine Runners 00:57:44
11 Tim Harvey MV40 Nidd Valley RR 00:58:01
12 Matthew Cardus Man 00:58:11
13 Carl Helliwell MV40 Clayton-le-Moors 00:58:19
14 Edward Kay Man 00:58:34
15 Brian Shaw MV40 Darwen Dashers AC 00:58:44
16 Darren Fishwick MV40 Chorley 00:58:56
17 Mark Forrest MV50 London Frontrunners 00:59:06
18 Quentin Harding MV50 Bowland FR 00:59:16
19 Martin  Holroyd MV40 Borrowdale FR 01:00:19
20 Dave McGuire MV40 Wharfedale Harriers 01:00:37
21 Christian Holmes MV40 Wharfedale Harriers 01:01:00
22 Gavin Smith Man Skipton AC 01:01:20
23 Kieran Horrigan MV50 01:02:02
24 Douglas Zinis Man 01:02:21
25 Chris Fall Man Leeds City AC 01:02:27
26 John Hosker Man Howgill Harriers 01:02:34
27 Craig Neville MV40 Fell Runners Association 01:02:37
28 Simon Jones MV50 01:03:06
29 Sean Robinson Man Howgill Harriers 01:03:24
30 Robert Webster Man 01:03:56
31 Pete Beresford Man Barlick FR 01:04:32
32 Thornton Taylor MV50 Rossendale Harriers 01:04:53
33 Stephen Booth MV50 01:05:01
34 David Murphy MV40 Rossendale Harriers 01:05:15
35 Rebecca Harding Lady 01:05:19
36 Lynne Clough LV40 Chorley 01:05:25
37 Peter Lawson Man 01:05:42
38 Jack Page Man 01:05:59
39 Nicolas Kendall Man Barlick FR 01:06:04
40 Alan Walsh Man Wharfedale Harriers 01:06:42
41 John Thompson MV40 Newbury Nonads 01:07:33
42 David Bainbridge Man 01:07:48
43 Oscar Croysdale Man Barts & London RC 01:08:00
44 John Boothman MV50 Barlick FR 01:08:06
45 Chris Whiteoak Man Clayton-le-Moors 01:08:10
46 Alan Davidson MV50 Nidd Valley RR 01:08:21
47 Rowan Temple Man 01:08:23
48 Ronnie Turner MV50 Rossendale Harriers 01:08:23
49 Matt Davis Man Howgill Harriers 01:08:38
50 John Appleby MV50 Holcome Harriers 01:08:41
51 Tim Chadwick Man Skipton AC 01:09:09
52 Leanne Dinsdale Lady Barlick FR 01:09:15
53 Richard Lecky-Thompson MV50 Ambleside AC 01:09:19
54 Michael Walsh MV60 Kendal AAC 01:09:39
55 Matthew Wilcock MV40 Trawden AC 01:10:17
56 Randolph Haggerty MV40 Kirkstall Harriers 01:10:36
57 Sophie Gibbens Lady Marshall Milton Keynes AC 01:10:52
58 Mark Robb Man Highland Hill Runners 01:11:04
59 Tony Shepherd MV50 Wharfedale Harriers 01:11:25
60 Neil Fairburn MV50 Baildon Runners 01:11:33
61 Patrick Wardle Man Skipton AC 01:12:44
62 Katie Wright Lady Ambleside AC 01:12:45
63 Ian Smith MV60 Bolton United Harriers 01:12:58
64 Neil  Wallace MV40 Pudsey & Bramley AC 01:13:07
65 Paul Heeley MV40 Horsforth Fellndale 01:13:34
66 Neil Hindle MV60 Fell Runners Association 01:14:17
67 Natalie Murphy LV40 Rossendale Harriers 01:14:22
68 Timothy Jacobs MV40 North Leeds FR 01:14:51
69 Martin  Smillie MV50 Fell Runners Association 01:15:08
70 Martin  Quinn MV40 Chorley 01:15:14
71 Rachel Avison-Fell LV40 Settle Harriers 01:15:19
72 Dave Halliday MV40 Barlick FR 01:16:08
73 David Armstrong MV40 Elswick Harriers 01:16:15
74 John Orrell MV50 Blackburn Harriers 01:16:52
75 Graham Arthur MV60 Highland Hill Runners 01:17:04
76 Marck Charnley MV40 01:17:11
77 Steph Dwyer Lady Settle Harriers 01:17:43
78 Dave Tait MV60 Dark Peak FR 01:18:09
79 Paul Wildrose MV40 Rossendale Harriers 01:18:33
80 Brad Wyer MV40 01:18:40
81 Nick Iles MV40 01:18:50
82 Mark Glaister MV50 Skelmersdale Harriers 01:20:21
83 Phil Robinson MV50 Nidd Valley RR 01:20:23
84 Terence Tomson MV60 01:20:43
85 Hannah Newbold Lady Barlick FR 01:20:48
86 Colin Valentine MV50 Keswick AC 01:20:48
87 John Lavelle MV50 Rossendale Harriers 01:20:49
88 Ronald Mcleod MV60 Nidd Valley RR 01:21:01
89 Brian Sherwood MV40 Nidd Valley RR 01:22:15
90 Rob Smith MV60 Bentham Beagles 01:22:55
91 Philip Hoyes Man 01:23:19
92 Claire Piper LV40 Highland Hill Runners 01:24:25
93 Dave Prince MV40 Nidd Valley RR 01:24:54
94 Donald Richardson Man Horsforth Fellndale 01:25:08
95 Selwyn Wright MV60 Ambleside AC 01:25:31
96 Zoe Ringer Lady Howgill Harriers 01:26:26
97 Rachel McCurrie Lady 01:28:15
98 Dave Seaman MV60 Nidd Valley RR 01:28:33
99 Richard Treitl MV60 Barnsley AC 01:28:57
100 Catherine Barber Lady Nidd Valley RR 01:30:45
101 Frank Wilson MV50 01:35:11
102 Robert McCurrie MV40 01:36:10
103 Diane Macdonald LV40 Keighley & Craven AC 01:37:24
104 Debbie Gibson LV50 Nidd Valley RR 01:37:25
105 Rachael Prince LV40 Nidd Valley RR 01:42:09
106 Sarah Chambers LV50 Nidd Valley RR 01:47:46