Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

18/06/2016 – Clougha Pike - Seniors





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Chris Arthur M Bowland Fell Runners 00:37:49
2 Anthony Dalton M Rossendale Harriers 00:39:38
3 Chris Law U18 Holmfirth Harriers 00:40:51
4 Billy Starling U18 Mercia FR 00:41:17
5 Richard Mellon M40 Bowland Fell Runners 00:41:24
6 Chris Richards U18 Helm Hill 00:41:33
7 Kearyn Hopley U18 Staffs Moorlands 00:42:05
8 Mark Chippendale M40 Bowland Fell Runners 00:42:27
9 Graham Moffat M40 Dark Peak 00:42:31
10 Gareth Booth M40 Horwich RMI 00:42:52
11 Darren Fishwick M40 Chorley A&T 00:42:57
12 Katie Walshaw L Holmfirth Harriers 00:43:46
13 Jack Denton U18 Calder Valley FR 00:43:48
14 William Ediker U18 00:44:17
15 James Gray M 00:44:20
16 Phil Mather M Lonsdale FR 00:44:42
17 Mike Egner M60 Settle Harriers 00:44:45
18 Graham Watson M40 Bingley Harriers 00:44:46
19 Calvin Routledge M40 Ambleside AC 00:45:15
20 Jack Crownshaw U18 Dark Peak 00:45:36
21 Noah Hurton M Eden Runners 00:45:55
22 Chris Jones M40 Wharfedale Harriers 00:46:12
23 Alan Lucker M40 Bowland Fell Runners 00:46:22
24 Arthur Raffle U18 Altrincham 00:46:40
25 John Conroy M40 KCAC 00:46:45
26 Andrew Crowther M40 Lonsdale FR 00:46:56
27 Lauren McNeil LU18 00:47:00
28 Stuart Walton M40 K&CAC 00:47:28
29 Rowan Wood M Lonsdale FR 00:47:51
30 Declan O'Duffy M50 Bowland Fell Runners 00:48:12
31 Pete Dimitrijvic M40 Wharfedale Harriers 00:48:16
32 Sean Paul Davis M COLT 00:48:20
33 Aaron Walmsley M 00:48:21
34 Andy Barnett M50 Dark Peak 00:48:28
35 Sarah Pickering LU18 Ilkley Harriers 00:48:31
36 Helen Thornhill LU18 Buxton AC 00:48:35
37 John Wright M Bowland Fell Runners 00:48:58
38 Kenneth Murphy M50 Lonsdale FR 00:49:00
39 Steve Duncan M 00:49:04
40 Roy Halliday M40 Bolton Tri 00:49:13
41 Ben Morrell M 00:49:30
42 Simon Thompson M Keswick AC 00:50:01
43 Simon Taylor M Darwin Dasher 00:50:09
44 Graham Lund M Bowland Fell Runners 00:50:15
45 Chris Chilton M 00:50:28
46 Carol Evans LV50 Settle Harriers 00:50:31
47 Ellie Maddocks L Lonsdale FR 00:50:44
48 Ronald Hummelink M Lonsdale FR 00:50:52
49 Claire Nance L Lonsdale FR 00:51:07
50 Tom Matthew M40 Bowland Fell Runners 00:51:08
51 Greg Trusselle M Bingley Harriers 00:51:08
52 Andy Phelps M Lonsdale FR 00:51:22
53 Alan Duncan M60 Bowland Fell Runners 00:51:29
54 Matt Firth M40 00:51:34
55 Joe Gillett M 00:51:35
56 Ben Edmondson M40 Rossendale Harriers 00:52:08
57 Brian Kennedy M50 Settle Harriers 00:52:24
58 Matthew Lee M 00:52:31
59 Dominic Hoare M40 00:52:34
60 Lukas Lee M40 K&CAC 00:52:37
61 Heather Corden LU18 Stockport Harriers 00:52:41
62 Rowena Browne LV50 Bowland Fell Runners 00:52:49
63 Philip Mobbs M50 Holmfirth Harriers 00:52:56
64 Keith Holmes M60 Dark Peak 00:52:59
65 Colin Wilshaw M50 Pennine FR 00:53:38
66 David Fryer-Winder U18 Buxton AC 00:53:41
67 Sophie Whittaker LU18 Bury 00:53:51
68 Alistair Carns M40 Horwich RMI 00:54:08
69 Andy Wardle M50 Rushcliffe AC 00:54:11
70 Lesley Watson LV40 Bingley Harriers 00:54:20
71 Gareth Taylor M Darwin Dasher 00:54:56
72 Darren Thornton M40 Bingley Harriers 00:55:35
73 David Gorst M40 Lonsdale FR 00:55:40
74 Wendy Dodds LV60 Clayton Le Moors 00:55:43
75 Ian Yates M 00:55:51
76 Garry Dowthwaite M50 Dallam 00:57:31
77 Robert Webb M Lonsdale FR 00:58:13
78 Angela Paxton LV40 K&CAC 00:58:24
79 Stephen Baker M50 Chorley A&T 00:58:35
80 Mark Parsonage M40 00:58:50
81 Hannah Thom LU18 K&CAC 00:59:11
82 Corinna Howorth LU18 Rossendale Harriers 00:59:15
83 Julie Thornton LV40 Bingley Harriers 00:59:19
84 Tim Thom M40 K&CAC 01:00:59
85 Paul Bates M60 Lonsdale FR 01:01:19
86 Leanne Walsh L Darwin Dasher 01:01:32
87 Martin Walsh M60 Bowland Fell Runners 01:01:48
88 Richard Simpson M60 01:01:55
89 Matthew Smith M40 01:01:56
90 Lee Petch M50 Bolton Harriers 01:02:01
91 Victoria Merric LU18 Bingley Harriers 01:02:04
92 Calvin Ferguson M Calder Valley FR 01:02:09
93 Helen Greenep LV50 Settle Harriers 01:02:26
94 Rachel Newbury LV40 LWRG 01:02:47
95 Andy Evans M50 Settle Harriers 01:02:54
96 Raj Madhaj M40 Wharfedale Harriers 01:02:54
97 Robert Foulker M40 01:03:10
98 Claire Nady L Darwin Dasher 01:03:39
99 Paul Meneghan M40 Rossendale Harriers 01:03:44
100 Helen Barnett LV40 01:04:18
101 Emyr Rees M50 Bingley Harriers 01:04:49
102 Heather Fryer LV50 Buxton AC 01:04:55
103 Alexandra Mounsey L Lanc & Morecambe AC 01:06:20
104 Simon Plee M 01:06:32
105 Steve Fish M60 Clayton Le Moors 01:06:35
106 David Downes M60 WCOC 01:07:24
107 Sheena Cottam LV40 Garstang 01:07:26
108 Helen Hodgkinson LV40 Todmorden Harriers 01:07:44
109 Geoff Thompson M50 Wharfedale Harriers 01:08:13
110 Theresa Casey LV40 01:09:52
111 David Wolfendale M60 Bowland Fell Runners 01:10:10
112 Su Thompson LV40 Wharfedale Harriers 01:10:24
113 John Merric M50 Bingley Harriers 01:11:49
114 Jo Matthew LV40 Lanc & Morecambe AC 01:16:31
115 Phil Martin M70 Bowland Fell Runners 01:19:15
116 Emma Blundell L Lonsdale FR 01:21:22
117 Peter Hopley MV40 Staffs Moorlands DNF
118 Matthew Merric U18 DNF DNF
119 Connie Hurton DNS Eden Runners DNS