Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

01/08/2010 – Round Hill





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Ian Fisher U/A 00:54:12
2 Gareth Hird Wharfedale 00:56:00
3 Paul Stephenson M40 P&B 00:56:27
4 Nicholas Charlesworth M40 Wharfedale 00:58:40
5 Jason Hemsley M40 Wharfedale 00:58:45
6 Christian Holmes Wharfedale 00:59:12
7 Martin Archer Ilkley 00:59:22
8 Joe Blackett M40 Dark Peak 00:59:40
9 Marc Teasey M40 Bingley 00:59:45
10 Phil Livermore Abbey Runners 01:00:10
11 Jamie Hutchinson Ilkley 01:00:25
12 Steve Webb Valley Striders 01:00:38
13 Fitzpatrick Trafford 01:00:51
14 Mark Chatterton U/A 01:00:55
15 Andy Hunt M40 Otley 01:01:00
16 Charlie MacIntosh M40 P&B 01:01:09
17 Paul Targett M40 Fell Ponies 01:01:39
18 Thomas Smith S Yorks. Police 01:01:56
19 Thornton Taylor M50 Rossendale 01:02:04
20 Derek Fuller Ilkley 01:02:20
21 Marc Springer M50 Horsforth H 01:02:25
22 Huw Illingworth Otley 01:02:27
23 Shane Green M40 P&B 01:02:36
24 Paul Archer M40 Clayton-le-Moors 01:02:42
25 Tim Taylor U/A 01:03:16
26 Richard Pattinson M40 P&B 01:03:17
27 Chris Dove M40 U/A 01:03:35
28 Chris Pender Newburgh 01:04:25
29 Ian Sanderson Valley Striders 01:04:34
30 Peter Kettleborough M40 Otley 01:05:21
31 Brian Stevenson M40 P&B 01:05:32
32 Phil McGeever M40 Horsforth H 01:05:39
33 Joel Giddings Valley Striders 01:05:42
34 Simon Anderson Otley 01:06:08
35 Colin Valentine M40 Keswick 01:06:43
36 Lloyd Best M40 Otley 01:06:53
37 Bruce Clarke M40 Sutton In Ashfield H 01:06:59
38 Simon Toyne Otley 01:07:23
39 Ian Page M40 Wharfedale 01:07:37
40 Paul Stephens M50 Ilkley 01:08:16
41 Renee Saxton L Otley 01:08:33
42 Jess Nixon L P&B 01:08:39
43 Ian Nixon P&B 01:08:40
44 Chris Stacey M40 Otley 01:09:21
45 Ian Hutchinson M40 Bowland 01:09:24
46 Andy Todd M40 Nidd Valley 01:09:53
47 Nick Barnes Valley Striders 01:10:01
48 Roy Hunter M50 Harrogate 01:10:08
49 Alex Firmin AFC Harrogate 01:10:13
50 Steve Smith M50 Harogate 01:10:28
51 Nigel Craven M50 Pudsey Pacers 01:10:37
52 Paddy Hagan M40 Ilkley 01:10:51
53 Barry Mordue M40 Crosstrax 01:11:01
54 Lucy Griffiths L Holmfirth 01:11:13
55 Ben Cousen Otley 01:11:35
56 Steve Wathal M50 Retford 01:11:38
57 Sharron Smith L Bingley 01:11:41
58 Sally Corbin-Smith L P&B 01:11:45
59 Peter Leighton M40 Horwich 01:12:09
60 Chris Brown M50 U/A 01:12:30
61 Rob Shepherd M40 FRA 01:13:31
62 David Cooper Pudsey Pacers 01:13:47
63 Mary Green L50 Bingley 01:14:01
64 Adam Baird Otley 01:14:06
65 Caroline Pollard L50 N York Moors 01:15:07
66 Diane Haggar L40 Ilkley 01:15:10
67 M Thompson M40 U/A 01:15:46
68 Claire Green L U/A 01:15:57
69 Malcolm Coles M60 Skyrac 01:16:06
70 Serena Blackburn L40 Horsforth H 01:16:15
71 Myra Jones L Valley Striders 01:16:22
72 David Copping M40 U/A 01:17:11
73 Martin Smillie M50 Otley 01:17:26
74 Angela Pattinson L40 Horsforth H 01:17:38
75 Chantal Busby L40 U/A 01:17:42
76 Adrian Dixon M60 U/A 01:17:49
77 Steve Wood M50 Horsforth H 01:18:23
78 Danny Mills M50 York Postal H 01:18:25
79 Robert Lillie M50 Esk Valley 01:18:44
80 Phil Robinson M40 Nidd Valley 01:18:52
81 Angela Srivistava L40 Otley 01:19:01
82 Theresa Duckett L40 Baildon R 01:19:08
83 Carol Morgan L Nidd Valley 01:19:17
84 Val Kerr L50 Ilkley 01:19:21
85 Tim Pocock M50 Harrogate 01:19:28
86 Dave Armstrong M60 St Bedes 01:19:38
87 Dave Waywell M60 Wesham 01:19:50
88 Carl Geesin U/A 01:20:19
89 Simon Bowers M40 Baildon R 01:21:17
90 Amanda Seims L Valley Striders 01:21:29
91 Xanthe Hannah L Valley Striders 01:21:50
92 Steven Hemingway M50 Spenborough 01:22:56
93 Andy Walmsley M50 Bowland 01:23:00
94 Christopher Jamieson M50 Esk Valley 01:23:31
95 Mark Salisbury M40 Clayton-le-Moors 01:24:10
96 Laura Marks L40 Wetherby 01:24:11
97 Kath Hoyer L50 Wesham 01:24:18
98 Ann Dale L Wetherby 01:24:27
99 Jenny Cooper L Pudsey Pacers 01:24:28
100 Dave Hargreaves M50 Chorley H 01:25:15
101 Sarah Martin L Wharfedale 01:25:38
102 Camile Askins L40 Keighley & Craven 01:26:23
103 Dominic Egan M40 Pudsey Pacers 01:26:24
104 Michael Fryer Otley 01:27:06
105 Sarah Fuller L Ilkley 01:27:29
106 Clare Martin L40 Deeside Runners 01:27:51
107 Kaye Barney L40 Dragons 01:33:35
108 Christine Addison L40 Horsforth Fellandale 01:33:57
109 Layla Bloom U/A 01:35:10
110 Michael Swale M60 Skyrac 01:37:55
111 David Cattanach M50 Otley 01:38:00
112 Sara Dyer L50 Valley Striders 01:41:35
113 Jane Rowbotham L50 Harrogate 01:48:30
114 Roger Dawson M60 Skyrac 01:49:27
115 Amanda Parnaby L50 Ilkley 01:53:48
116 Heather Duke L50 Ilkley 01:55:01
117 John Simpson M50 Wetherby 02:16:05
118 Peter Pozman M50 Wetherby 02:16:05