Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

11/06/2016 – Pedol Cwm Pennant





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Carl Bell M Keswick AC 02:16:42
2 Rhys FindlayRobinson M Dark Peak Fell Runners 02:22:36
3 Matthew Roberts M Calder Valley Fell Runners 02:23:20
4 Sam Tosh M Rossendale Harriers & AC 02:23:22
5 Andrew Fallas M Carnethy Hill Running Club 02:24:25
6 Steven Hebblethwaite M Keswick AC 02:27:32
7 Kenny Richmond MV40 Shettleston Harriers 02:29:28
8 Jack Wood M Ilkley Harriers AC 02:30:09
9 Ian Holmes MV50 Bingley Harriers & AC 02:30:30
10 Mark Lamb M Keswick AC 02:31:07
11 Morgan Donnelly MV40 Borrowdale Fell Runners 02:31:21
12 Neil Northrop M Dark Peak Fell Runners 02:33:02
13 James Appleton M Keswick AC 02:35:01
14 Tom Saville MU23 Dark Peak Fell Runners 02:37:18
15 Jack Wright M Ambleside AC 02:38:05
16 Tom Brunt MV40 Dark Peak Fell Runners 02:38:29
17 Matthew Lockyer M Pudsey & Bramley AC 02:38:40
18 Peter Ryder M Cardiff AAC 02:38:44
19 Nigel Wood MV40 Helm Hill Runners 02:38:56
20 Steve Franklin M Totley AC 02:39:14
21 Jim Davies MV40 Borrowdale Fell Runners 02:39:30
22 George Foster M Ambleside AC 02:39:35
23 Pete Vale MV40 Mercia Fell Runners 02:39:36
24 Karl Steinegger M Ambleside AC 02:39:38
25 Mark Roberts MV50 Borrowdale Fell Runners 02:39:39
26 Graham Pearce M Pudsey & Bramley AC 02:39:48
27 Stephen Pyke MV50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 02:40:03
28 Mark Davies MV40 North Wales Road Runners 02:40:23
29 Jon Bowie M Mercia Fell Runners 02:40:33
30 Adam Osborne M Leeds City AC 02:40:50
31 Mark Palmer MV50 Mynydd Du Mountain Runners 02:41:58
32 Richard Roberts M Eryri Harriers 02:42:10
33 Andy Swift M Penistone Footpath Runners And AC 02:43:30
34 Lou Roberts FV40 Ambleside AC 02:43:49
35 Jez Brown MV40 Buckley Runners 02:44:57
36 Kieran Hodgson MV40 Helm Hill Runners 02:45:11
37 Marcus Pinker MV40 Mynyddwyr De Cymru Running Club 02:45:22
38 Jon Wright MV40 Todmorden Harriers AC 02:46:01
39 Dave Ward MV40 Pennine Fell Runners 02:46:32
40 Graeme Brown MV40 Todmorden Harriers AC 02:46:52
41 Gamble Ed MV50 Cheshire Hill Racers 02:47:12
42 David Taylor MV50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 02:47:30
43 Michael Corrales M North Wales Road Runners 02:47:40
44 John Rowley M Eryri Harriers 02:48:16
45 Richard Houghton MV50 Pennine Fell Runners 02:48:43
46 John Hunt MV50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 02:49:04
47 Owen Roberts MU23 Eryri Harriers 02:49:35
48 Jack Smith M Wharfedale Harriers 02:49:44
49 David Lund M Dark Peak Fell Runners 02:50:18
50 Peter George M Keswick AC 02:50:20
51 Ralph Skrimshire M Dark Peak Fell Runners 02:50:28
52 Alex Hinchcliffe MU23 Helm Hill Runners 02:51:54
53 Joe Baxter M Pudsey & Bramley AC 02:53:03
54 Philip Hewitt M Holmfirth Harriers AC 02:53:54
55 Martin Cliffe MV40 Eryri Harriers 02:54:35
56 Simon Adney M Mercia Fell Runners 02:55:04
57 Laurence Piercy M Dark Peak Fell Runners 02:56:26
58 Neal Crampton M Pudsey & Bramley AC 02:56:44
59 Mike Egner MV60 Settle Harriers 02:57:15
60 Jonathan Moore MV40 Eryri Harriers 02:57:41
61 Chris Atherton M Ambleside AC 02:57:56
62 Jonathan Melia MV40 Rossendale Harriers & AC 02:58:02
63 Adrian Williams MV40 Eryri Harriers 02:58:31
64 Virgil Barton MV40 Mercia Fell Runners 02:58:45
65 Connor Carson MV40 Kenilworth Runners 02:58:52
66 Peter German M Helm Hill Runners 02:59:15
67 Sharon Taylor F Helm Hill Runners 02:59:47
68 Joe Mann MU23 Ambleside AC 03:00:52
69 Craig Stansfield MV40 Rossendale Harriers & AC 03:01:10
70 Peter Mackie M Shettleston Harriers 03:01:24
71 Mike Nolan MV40 Dark Peak Fell Runners 03:01:45
72 Bronwen Jenkinson FU23 Eryri Harriers 03:01:59
73 Nichola Jackson F Preston Harriers 03:02:30
74 Noel Craine MV50 Eryri Harriers 03:02:31
75 Edward Harmer MV40 Eryri Harriers 03:03:03
76 Katie Beecher F Mynydd Du Mountain Runners 03:03:27
77 Matthew Hulley MV40 Pennine Fell Runners 03:03:35
78 John Allan M Todmorden Harriers AC 03:03:48
79 Paul Jenkinson MV40 Eryri Harriers 03:04:52
80 Claire Green F Pudsey & Bramley AC 03:05:20
81 Gayle Sugden FV40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 03:05:23
82 Paul Turner MV40 Helm Hill Runners 03:05:59
83 Mel Price FV40 Mercia Fell Runners 03:06:14
84 Paul Jones MV40 Eryri Harriers 03:06:34
85 Mark Pursell MV40 Pennine Fell Runners 03:06:51
86 William Laye M Mercia Fell Runners 03:07:20
87 Anna Bartlett FV40 Mercia Fell Runners 03:07:21
88 Neil Ashcroft MV40 Ambleside AC 03:07:25
89 Steve Knowles MV40 Pennine Fell Runners 03:07:59
90 Andy Thompson M Helm Hill Runners 03:09:48
91 Darren Fishwick MV40 Chorley Athletic & Triathlon Club 03:09:54
92 Samuel WilliamsDuncan M Dark Peak Fell Runners 03:10:17
93 Steve Bell MV50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 03:10:18
94 Emma Gould F Mercia Fell Runners 03:10:50
95 Ben Grant MV60 Harrogate Harriers & AC 03:11:34
96 Sian Williams F Hebog 03:12:05
97 Paul Jeggo MV50 Springfield Striders RC 03:12:08
98 Vincent Booth MV50 Cheshire Hill Racers 03:12:41
99 David Soles MV50 Pennine Fell Runners 03:13:46
100 Paul Hobbs MV40 Todmorden Harriers AC 03:13:46
101 Rachel Parker F Mercia Fell Runners 03:13:48
102 Steve Long MV50 Tring Running Club 03:14:19
103 Chris BaynhamHughes M Helsby Running Club 03:14:38
104 Niall Bourke M Pudsey & Bramley AC 03:15:53
105 Jon Pemberton M Dark Peak Fell Runners 03:16:19
106 Craig Jeffery MV40 Dark Peak Fell Runners 03:16:24
107 John Mason MV50 Dewsbury Road Runners 03:17:13
108 Ian Warhurst MV50 Pennine Fell Runners 03:17:46
109 Phillip Roberts MV40 Helsby Running Club 03:17:54
110 Arthur Livesey M Unattached 03:17:57
111 Mark Wharton MV50 Calder Valley Fell Runners 03:18:03
112 Brian Horn MV60 Borrowdale Fell Runners 03:18:47
113 Sara Willhoit F Mercia Fell Runners 03:19:17
114 Ben Beaumont M Mercia Fell Runners 03:20:13
115 Dave Powell MV50 Aberystwyth AC 03:21:10
116 Michael Reynolds MV40 Mercia Fell Runners 03:22:21
117 Ake Fagereng M Mynyddwyr De Cymru (MDC) 03:22:42
118 Rory O'Donnell M Eryri Harriers 03:23:08
119 Brian Horrocks MV50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 03:23:53
120 Bill Johnson MV50 Calder Valley Fell Runners 03:24:11
121 John Rainford MV50 Preston Harriers 03:24:17
122 Tim Davies M Mercia Fell Runners 03:24:36
123 Ben Crowther MV40 Todmorden Harriers AC 03:24:38
124 Graham Pilling M Pudsey & Bramley AC 03:24:48
125 Keith Holmes MV60 Dark Peak Fell Runners 03:25:02
126 Glen Davies MV60 Mercia Fell Runners 03:25:12
127 TOM FOSTER MV40 Mercia Fell Runners 03:26:16
128 Rachel Pilling F Pudsey & Bramley AC 03:26:21
129 Louise Beetlestone F Eryri Harriers 03:26:42
130 Lucy Spain F Helm Hill Runners 03:27:15
131 Richard Bolton MV40 Pennine Fell Runners 03:27:19
132 Vic Belshaw MV50 Denbigh Harriers RC 03:27:23
133 Hayley Evans F Buckley Runners 03:27:28
134 James Adney M Mercia Fell Runners 03:27:50
135 Chris Wilcox MV60 Buckley Runners 03:27:53
136 Megan Hughes FV40 Eryri Harriers 03:28:01
137 Craig South MV40 Rhedwyr Hebog 03:28:34
138 Andrew Pritchard MV40 Buckley Runners 03:29:12
139 Leon Davies MV40 North Wales Road Runners 03:29:32
140 David Keeling MV50 Cheshire Hill Racers 03:30:20
141 Stephen Smithies MV40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 03:30:32
142 Gwion Williams MV40 Eryri Harriers 03:31:47
143 Paul Beeson MV50 Maldwyn Harriers 03:32:08
144 Jeremy Randell MV50 Meirionnydd Running Club 03:32:32
145 Matthew Seddon M Pudsey & Bramley AC 03:33:06
146 Ross Roberts M Eryri Harriers 03:33:37
147 Ali Chant MV40 Eryri Harriers 03:34:52
148 Pauline May F Todmorden Harriers AC 03:35:16
149 Lee Shimwell M Calder Valley Fell Runners 03:35:27
150 Iwan Edgar MV50 Eryri Harriers 03:36:00
151 David Baugh MV50 Denbigh Harriers RC 03:36:42
152 Greg Carns MV40 St Helens Sutton AC 03:38:46
153 Mark Liptrot MV50 St Helens Sutton AC 03:38:48
154 Elfyn Hughes M Rhedwyr Hebog 03:38:49
155 Ian Winterburn MV50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 03:39:05
156 Stephen Williams M Eryri Harriers 03:39:12
157 Aled Owen MV50 Unattached 03:39:15
158 Tom McGaff MV60 Cheshire Hill Racers 03:40:11
159 Barnaby Crawshaw M Pennine Fell Runners 03:40:50
160 Alan Duncan MV60 Bowland Fell Runners 03:41:02
161 Alun Williams M Pennine Fell Runners 03:41:32
162 Phil Hodgson MV60 Todmorden Harriers AC 03:41:46
163 Anthony Powell MV40 Maldwyn Harriers 03:41:51
164 Jean Powell FV40 Wharfedale Harriers 03:42:16
165 Carrie Gibson FV40 Helm Hill Runners 03:42:36
166 Peter Browning MV50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 03:42:43
167 Kate Worthington F Eryri Harriers 03:43:28
168 Jane Mellor FV50 Pennine Fell Runners 03:44:01
169 Alison Richards FV40 Helm Hill Runners 03:44:52
170 Owen Arman M Clwydian Range Runners 03:44:54
171 Kathleen Brierley FV50 Todmorden Harriers AC 03:45:15
172 Oliver Rowe M Mercia Fell Runners 03:46:00
173 Rona Davies FV50 Mynydd Du Mountain Runners 03:46:50
174 Nia Albiston F Eryri Harriers 03:46:51
175 Tim Parker MV50 Mercia Fell Runners 03:47:09
176 Caroline Holden FV50 Helm Hill Runners 03:47:39
177 Graham McAra MV60 Cheshire Hill Racers 03:47:48
178 Richard Bellaries MV60 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 03:48:06
179 Ali Thomas FV50 Eryri Harriers 03:48:16
180 Nick Andralojc MV50 Harrogate Harriers & AC 03:48:18
181 Richard Borne MV40 Mysteruns 03:48:30
182 Caroline Harding FV40 Pudsey & Bramley AC 03:48:35
183 David Gould MV60 Mercia Fell Runners 03:48:44
184 Steve Wathall MV50 Retford AC 03:48:46
185 Wendy Dodds FV60 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 03:48:50
186 James Riley MV40 Todmorden Harriers AC 03:49:38
187 Kate Mansell FV40 Todmorden Harriers AC 03:50:26
188 Sue Howarth FV50 Mercia Fell Runners 03:52:03
189 David White MV40 Helm Hill Runners 03:52:29
190 Kathleen Aubrey FV50 Helm Hill Runners 03:52:31
191 Jo Wilcox FV40 Helm Hill Runners 03:52:36
192 Dave Bowen MV60 Pennine Fell Runners 03:53:31
193 Tom Albiston M Unattached 03:54:53
194 Michael McLoughlin MV60 Preston Harriers 03:55:38
195 Paul Booth MV40 Pennine Fell Runners 03:56:34
196 Guto Edwards MV40 Eryri Harriers 03:56:54
197 Jennifer Towill F Unattached 03:57:41
198 Emma Collins FV50 Denbigh Harriers RC 03:58:16
199 Nich Bradley MV60 Meirionnydd Running Club 03:58:18
200 Peter Hudson MV50 Mercia Fell Runners 03:58:52
201 Sasha Habgood FV40 Mynyddwyr De Cymru (MDC) 03:59:08
202 Celia Mills FV50 Mercia Fell Runners 04:00:51
203 David Livesey MV60 Unattached 04:02:47
204 Louise Barker FV40 Aberystwyth AC 04:04:17
205 David Milton MV40 Holmfirth Harriers AC 04:04:19
206 Julie Gardner FV50 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 04:04:30
207 Tim Murray MV50 Helm Hill Runners 04:05:10
208 David Horrocks MV50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 04:05:42
209 Marie Robson FV40 Helm Hill Runners 04:06:09
210 Hugh Morgan Jones MV50 Fell Runners Association 04:06:12
211 Victoria Whitehead FV40 Denbigh Harriers RC 04:08:33
212 Kristen Heath FU23 Shaftsbury Barnet Harriers 04:08:43
213 Claire Parfitt FV40 Todmorden Harriers AC 04:10:45
214 Dan Biggs M Calder Valley Fell Runners 04:14:16
215 Richard Evans MV40 Eryri Harriers 04:15:01
216 Adrian Dixon MV60 Unattached 04:17:44
217 Naomi Watson F Mercia Fell Runners 04:19:02
218 Philip Barnes MV50 Pennine Fell Runners 04:20:28
219 Gordon Hughes M Llamwyr Llyn Striders 04:21:53
220 Paul Hills MV50 Pennine Fell Runners 04:22:42
221 Tim Horrocks MV50 Pennine Fell Runners 04:24:18
222 Mike John Blake MV60 Eryri Harriers 04:26:06
223 Alwyn Oliver MV70 Eryri Harriers 04:29:21
224 Jim Jones MV50 Helsby Running Club 04:30:24
225 Steve Harris M Rhedwyr Hebog 04:33:07
226 Graham Lloyd MV50 Calder Valley Fell Runners 04:42:03
227 Jackie Keasley FV50 Helsby Running Club 04:50:28
228 Kevin Lane MV40 Eryri Harriers 04:51:13
229 Ellie Salisbury FV50 Eryri Harriers 04:59:10
230 Adrian Moir MV50 Mynyddwyr De Cymru (MDC) 04:59:12
231 Huw Williams MV40 Llyn Striders 05:03:20
232 Jo Bowen FV40 Pennine Fell Runners 05:09:57
233 Gareth Davies MV40 Llamwyr Llyn Striders Dnf
234 Helen Buchan F Calder Valley Fell Runners Dnf
235 Joanna Schreiber FV50 Pudsey & Bramley AC Dnf
236 Kenny Forster MV50 Spectrum Striders Running Club Dnf
237 Nick Barber MV40 Todmorden Harriers AC Dnf