Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

12/06/2016 – Knowl Hill





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Callum Davidson MJ Rossendale Harriers & A.C. 00:44:43
2 Ben Coop M Bury A.C. 00:45:48
3 Anthony Dalton M Rossendale Harriers & A.C. 00:47:19
4 Billy McCartney MV40 Salford Harriers & A.C. 00:48:54
5 Neil Holding MV55 West Pennine Runners 00:49:00
6 Danny Bennett MV45 Rochdale Harriers & A.C. 00:49:02
7 Alan Lundberg-Bury MV50 Rossendale Harriers & A.C. 00:49:12
8 John Lloyd M Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:49:52
9 Rhys Cope M 00:50:02
10 Katie Walshaw F Holmfirth Harriers 00:50:13
11 David Ryder MV40 00:50:29
12 Richard Smith M Leigh Harriers & A.C. 00:50:34
13 Jonathan Melia MV45 Rossendale Harriers & A.C. 00:50:35
14 Joe Waller M Rossendale Harriers & A.C. 00:51:05
15 Thomas Harkin MV40 00:52:31
16 Tim Boland MV40 Holcombe Harriers 00:53:09
17 Chris Davies MV60 Saddleworth Runners Club 00:53:19
18 Alan Bodell MV50 Royton Road Runners 00:53:29
19 Rob Jackson MV50 Horwich R.M.I. Harriers 00:54:19
20 Andy Poole MV50 Saddleworth Runners Club 00:54:27
21 Angus Robinson MV50 Rochdale Triathlon Club 00:54:44
22 Stephen Booth MV50 00:54:56
23 Stephen Morran MV60 Northern Masters Athletics Club 00:55:23
24 Hayley Kuter FV35 Salford Harriers & A.C. 00:55:31
25 Carl Byrne MV45 Holcombe Harriers 00:56:19
26 Sally Newman FV55 Saddleworth Runners Club 00:56:51
27 Michael Toman MV50 Rossendale Harriers & A.C. 00:56:59
28 Benjamin James Fellows M 00:57:05
29 Mark Walker MV45 Rochdale Harriers & A.C. 00:57:11
30 Carmen Byrne FV35 Holcombe Harriers 00:57:17
31 Ben Heywood MJ Bury A.C. 00:57:19
32 Andy Lee MV45 Rossendale Harriers & A.C. 00:57:28
33 Barnaby Gordon MV40 00:58:16
34 Robert Bolton MV50 00:58:19
35 Peter Nicholson M 00:58:22
36 Ionel Iancu MV45 Cirencester A.C. 00:58:34
37 Steve White MV50 Holcombe Harriers 00:58:53
38 Gareth Hunt M Rochdale Harriers & A.C. 00:58:57
39 Stephen Leak MV50 Rochdale Harriers & A.C. 00:59:08
40 Alex Frost MV45 Rochdale Harriers & A.C. 00:59:12
41 Nick Walsh MV45 Rochdale Harriers & A.C. 00:59:20
42 William Lowe MV55 Rossendale Harriers & A.C. 00:59:25
43 Paul Boardman MV50 Horwich R.M.I. Harriers 00:59:41
44 Ian Dale MV50 Royton Road Runners 00:59:52
45 Rob Fox M 01:00:02
46 Kerrie Bretherton FV40 Trawden A.C. 01:00:10
47 Mike Douglas M Warrington Triathlon 01:00:17
48 Leo Cain M Middleton Harriers A.C. 01:00:54
49 Luigi Satiano MV40 Radcliffe A.C. 01:01:25
50 Michael Bonsall MV50 01:01:29
51 Ian Smith MV60 Bolton United Harriers 01:01:45
52 Lesley Fisher FV55 Burnden Road Runners 01:01:52
53 Lynne Berbatiotis FV35 Rossendale Harriers & A.C. 01:02:20
54 Ross Allen M 01:02:33
55 Richard Chapman M 01:02:41
56 Dean Moynihan MV40 Saddleworth Runners Club 01:03:02
57 Natalie Murphy FV45 Rossendale Harriers & A.C. 01:03:36
58 David Murphy MV45 Rossendale Harriers & A.C. 01:03:37
59 Kevin Fox MV55 Rochdale Harriers & A.C. 01:03:41
60 Jack Beazley MJ 01:04:14
61 John Mayall MV50 Rochdale Harriers & A.C. 01:04:19
62 Abigail Thompson FV35 Rossendale Harriers & A.C. 01:04:22
63 Angela Oldham FV60 East Cheshire Harriers & Tameside A.C. 01:04:27
64 Arthur John Warren MV65 F.R.A. 01:04:32
65 Vicky Heys FV45 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 01:04:35
66 Graham Dean MV40 01:04:39
67 Alan Herlihy MV50 01:04:59
68 Lucy Beresford F Trawden A.C. 01:05:43
69 Dave Hudson MV40 Salford Harriers & A.C. 01:06:04
70 Mark Glaister MV50 Sklemersdale Boundary Harriers 01:06:07
71 Kevin McGilvary MV60 Rochdale Harriers & A.C. 01:06:21
72 Anna Blomfield FV55 Rochdale Harriers & A.C. 01:06:29
73 Adam Hardcastle M 01:06:42
74 Jan Needham FV60 Rochdale Harriers & A.C. 01:06:45
75 John Foulds MV55 Northern Masters Athletics Club 01:06:48
76 Louise Waller F Rossendale Harriers & A.C. 01:06:51
77 Martin Hamer MV45 01:07:10
78 Richard Wormald MV50 01:07:40
79 Davina Raidy FV45 Rossendale Harriers & A.C. 01:07:43
80 David Howard Smith MV55 01:07:50
81 Tony Clarkin MV45 01:07:55
82 Martin O'Dwyer M Swinton Running Club 01:08:00
83 Angela Shia FV35 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 01:08:15
84 David Wharton MV45 Rochdale Harriers & A.C. 01:08:33
85 John Lavelle MV55 Rossendale Harriers & A.C. 01:09:14
86 Tony Steward MV60 Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:09:21
87 Elma Ikin FV45 Rossendale Harriers & A.C. 01:09:34
88 Gina Wilson FV40 Rochdale Harriers & A.C. 01:09:37
89 Jill Butterworth FV40 Rochdale Harriers & A.C. 01:09:38
90 Michael Winstanley MV65 Rochdale Harriers & A.C. 01:10:56
91 John Lee MV55 Todmorden Harriers 01:11:02
92 Antony Armstrong M 01:11:03
93 Katy Thompson FV60 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 01:12:07
94 Ben Hill M 01:12:09
95 Anthony McAndrew M Royton Road Runners 01:12:11
96 Peter O'Gorman MV55 Rossendale Harriers & A.C. 01:12:12
97 Fiona Dyson FV45 Greenfield Greyhounds 01:12:27
98 Janet Howarth FV50 Rossendale Harriers & A.C. 01:13:02
99 John Agg MV55 F.R.A. 01:13:36
100 John Cox MV65 Middleton Harriers A.C. 01:13:38
101 Carol White FV50 Holcombe Harriers 01:13:50
102 Monica Boland FV45 Saddleworth Runners Club 01:13:53
103 David Bostock M 01:14:56
104 MichelleLiddle FV45 01:15:12
105 Stephanie Harrison F Rochdale Harriers & A.C. 01:15:48
106 Hilary Farren FV50 Rossendale Harriers & A.C. 01:16:51
107 Mark Catherall MV60 Rochdale Harriers & A.C. 01:17:21
108 Damain Duffy M 01:17:42
109 Richard Treitl MV60 Barlick Fell Runners 01:19:23
110 Claire Whittaker FV40 Rossendale Harriers & A.C. 01:19:32
111 Alan Arthurs MV55 01:19:42
112 Ben Richardson MV40 01:20:36
113 Greg Oulton MV45 Lytham St.Annes 01:21:36
114 Joanne Walsh FV45 Rochdale Harriers & A.C. 01:21:44
115 Steve Garner MV60 01:22:02
116 Don Nichol MV60 Burnden Road Runners 01:22:38
117 Stephen Jones MV60 Royton Road Runners 01:22:42
118 Mandie Almond FV45 01:22:46
119 Sinead Hayes F Radcliffe A.C. 01:25:26
120 Karen Conduit FV60 Rochdale Harriers & A.C. 01:25:40
121 Paul Blomfield MV50 01:26:24
122 Jackie Mason FV55 Rochdale Harriers & A.C. 01:27:37
123 Barry Preece MV55 01:30:06
124 Nicola Smith FV40 Rochdale Harriers & A.C. 01:30:26
125 Caroline Mullineaux FV40 Radcliffe A.C. 01:31:06
126 Graham Arthurs MV45 01:31:12
127 Julia Moore FV50 Rochdale Harriers & A.C. 01:32:53
128 Jillian Heywood FV45 Royton Road Runners 01:34:20
129 Catherine Unwin FV50 Rochdale Harriers & A.C. 01:34:32
130 Jon Paramor MV60 Manchester Y M C A. Harriers Club 01:36:23
131 Laura Fitton F Rochdale Harriers & A.C. 01:37:53
132 Richard Leach M 01:37:54
133 Kieron Beazley MV55 01:40:02
134 Anne Jones FV55 Royton Road Runners 01:40:15
135 Tony Hunking MV60 01:40:16
136 Malgorzata Sipowicz FV40 01:43:38
137 John Deasey MV50 Rochdale Harriers & A.C. 01:43:45