Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

12/06/2016 – Howtown





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Mark McGoldrick MSen Wharfedale Harriers 02:12:35
2 Phil Winskill MSen Keswick 02:12:35
3 Harvey Lord MSen Blackcombe 02:13:57
4 Dan Wilkinson M40 Ilkley Harriers 02:15:17
5 Charlie Lowther M40 Eden Runners 02:17:00
6 Mark Irving MSen Bowland FR 02:17:05
7 Derek Hurton M45 Eden Runners 02:18:48
8 Stuart Stoddart M45 Eden Runners 02:19:35
9 Jack Eyre MSen Eden Runners 02:24:29
10 Philip Pearson M55 Northern Fells 02:24:41
11 John Millen M40 Blackcombe 02:25:55
12 Nick Barraclough M45 02:29:02
13 Lee Knight MSen Ambleside 02:29:23
14 Roger Silligo MSen Northumberland FR 02:29:56
15 Sam Fisher MSen 02:31:34
16 Peter Tong M45 Borrowdale 02:31:46
17 Eddie Fletcher MSen Keswick 02:36:43
18 Nina Walkingshaw FSen Howgill Harriers 02:36:57
19 Richard Ellwood M50 02:36:57
20 Jonathan Kent MSen Eden Runners 02:37:01
21 Paul Reilly MSen Coniston 02:37:24
22 David Loan M60 Keswick 02:38:51
23 Rebecca Rooke FSen Blackcombe 02:39:48
24 Declan O'Duffy M55 Bowland FR 02:40:43
25 Roger Laycock M55 Settle Harriers 02:41:12
26 Emma Bain F45 Northumberland FR 02:42:59
27 John Duff M45 Northumberland FR 02:42:59
28 Jim Turner MSen Bowland FR 02:43:19
29 Pete Taylor M50 Blackcombe 02:45:16
30 Tim Raffle M50 Altringham 02:45:40
31 David Griffen M55 Dallam 02:46:25
32 Luca Jandu MSen 02:46:54
33 Natalie Hawkrigg F40 Northern Fells 02:50:14
34 David Gibson MSen Esk Valley Fell Club 02:53:10
35 Graham Kitchin MSen 02:56:58
36 Rowena Brown F50 Bowland FR 02:57:20
37 Colin Valentine M55 Keswick 02:57:28
38 Simon Franklin M50 Fellandale 02:59:34
39 Jim Clapp M55 Durham FR 03:00:02
40 Catherine Niblock FSen Helm Hill 03:00:28
41 Dale Grimshaw MSen Trawden AC 03:03:59
42 Rachel Poynter FSen Eden Runners 03:04:02
43 Simon Oxley M55 Settle Harriers 03:04:07
44 Stephen Hartley M50 Eden Runners 03:04:27
45 Stuart Mugridge M40 Bournville Harriers 03:07:17
46 Matthew Wilcock M45 Trawden AC 03:08:01
47 Peter Stephens MSen Bingley Harriers 03:09:17
48 Rick Ansell M55 Tring Running Club 03:11:37
49 Sally Ward F50 03:13:42
50 Mark Checkley M50 Lostock AC 03:14:49
51 Dave Tait M65 Dark Peak 03:16:00
52 Mike Troup M60 A.A.C 03:16:33
53 Trevor Symonds M60 FRA 03:17:36
54 Nick Harris M65 Rossendale 03:25:52
55 Randolph Haggerty M45 Kirkstall 03:33:15
56 Eddie Dealtry M65 Kendal AC 03:35:41
57 Andrew Lambe M40 Quakers Running Club 03:38:04
58 Simon Caldwell M50 FRA 03:38:51
59 Paul Stocks M50 Dallam RC 03:39:25
60 Will Buckton MSen Settle Harriers 03:39:33
61 Edwin Shirstone M50 Southpost Waterloo 03:40:21
62 Carmen Elphick F40 Ebor/York Alpine 03:41:37
63 Justin Bibby M45 03:44:03
64 Mo Kelly FSen Howgill Harriers 03:44:22
65 Hazel Tayler F55 Blackcombe 03:44:33
66 Clare Harris F55 Todmorden Harriers 03:48:12
67 Cliff Gosden M60 Northern Fells 04:18:33
68 Chris Archer MSen Bowland FR Ret