Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

08/06/2016 – Boars Head





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Tom Bush Pennine 00:49:40
2 Nat Winfield Pennine 00:50:04
3 David Bethell Team Raidlight 00:50:30
4 Jon Powell Altrincham 00:50:31
5 Ben Greenwood Macclesfield 00:50:45
6 Chris Jackson Glossopdale 00:51:00
7 Gareth Briggs V40 Dark Peak 00:51:13
8 William Griffiths Pennine 00:51:18
9 James Corden V40 Stockport 00:51:54
10 Brian McCombrey Wilmslow 00:53:06
11 Ben Hobson Chorlton 00:53:26
12 Peter Nield V40 Macclesfield 00:53:46
13 James Wood Staffs Moorlands 00:54:00
14 Chris Bentley Macclesfield 00:54:07
15 Rob Mills Prestwich 00:54:50
16 Tom Bardwell Manchester 00:55:15
17 Stuart Roshish V50 Wilmslow 00:55:15
18 Tim Coatt 00:55:45
19 Neil McGrath V40 Glossopdale 00:55:48
20 Thomas Jackson Goyt Valley 00:55:51
21 James Hobson Goyt Valley 00:55:58
22 Digby Harris V40 Pennine 00:56:00
23 Colin Allott GVS 00:56:07
24 Phil Burns Stockport 00:56:08
25 Nick Jefferson V40 00:56:17
26 David Brockbank V40 00:56:19
27 Mike Hill V50 Wilmslow 00:56:26
28 Tom McGaff V60 Wilmslow 00:56:43
29 John Hewitt V50 Glossopdale 00:56:44
30 Adam Neale V40 Wilmslow 00:56:53
31 Dave Kelly V40 00:57:08
32 Vinny Booth V50 Wilmslow 00:57:18
33 Ewan Edmondson Macclesfield 00:57:20
34 Andy McMurdo Pennine 00:57:32
35 Andy Adkin M/cr Triathlon 00:57:35
36 Lucas Jones V40 Goyt Valley 00:57:52
37 James Topliss Pennine 00:57:54
38 Alan McCormack Wilmslow 00:57:55
39 David Lawrance V40 Macclesfield 00:58:16
40 Phil Ramsey V40 Bramhall 00:58:18
41 Paul Booth V40 Pennine 00:58:18
42 Holly Martin L Pennine 00:58:36
43 Simon Entwisle V60 Pennine 00:58:36
44 Dan Croft V40 Macclesfield 00:58:39
45 Jarrod Humer V40 Wilmslow 00:58:41
46 John Mooney V50 Macclesfield 00:58:53
47 Jason Stott V40 Pennine 00:58:59
48 Brian McFadyen V50 Macclesfield 00:59:01
49 Matt Lewis V40 Macclesfield 00:59:07
50 Andrew Mainwaring V40 Stockport 00:59:15
51 Angela Markley L Macclesfield 00:59:17
52 Andy Ford Horwich 00:59:18
53 Stephen Picken V40 Awesome (?) 00:59:33
54 Steve Swallow V40 Macclesfield 00:59:37
55 Steve Bunker V50 Wilmslow 00:59:42
56 Laurence Graves V40 00:59:55
57 Philip Taylor V40 Prestwich 01:00:09
58 Graham Brown V40 Macclesfield 01:00:20
59 Tim Hargreaves V50 Stockport 01:00:26
60 Richard Hall V40 Bramhall 01:00:55
61 Aidan Grant V40 Goyt Valley 01:01:04
62 Neil Hey V50 Macclesfield 01:01:08
63 Matt Crompton Glossopdale 01:01:13
64 Ian Mulligan V40 Stockport 01:01:20
65 Alan Bocking V60 Cheshire HR 01:01:40
66 Ben Shell Stockport 01:01:49
67 Nick Syrett V40 Chorlton 01:01:54
68 Phil Roper 01:02:00
69 Matthew Brown 01:02:05
70 Ross Murdoch Chorlton 01:02:08
71 Diane Bygrave LV40 Wilmslow 01:02:10
72 Barry Blyth V60 Macclesfield 01:02:21
73 Lockie Campbell V50 Altrincham 01:02:29
74 Nigel Potter V50 01:02:39
75 Fiona Johnson L Stockport 01:02:46
76 Adrian Samuel V50 Goyt Valley 01:02:51
77 Rachel Lawrance L Macclesfield 01:03:03
78 Rob Ufoar M/cr YMCA 01:03:05
79 Louisa Harrison LV40 Wilmslow 01:03:08
80 Richard Lawson V40 Wilmslow 01:03:11
81 Alice Swift L Chorlton 01:03:12
82 Pete Stock V60 Wilmslow 01:03:18
83 Catherine Voyce LV40 Macclesfield 01:03:23
84 Alannah Birtwistle L Macclesfield 01:03:28
85 Stephen Myers V50 Prestwich 01:03:29
86 Graham Smith V60 Pennine 01:03:43
87 Jennifer Sloane L 01:04:02
88 Dominic Sloane 01:04:03
89 Mark Smith V40 Stockport 01:04:04
90 Bev Jackson LV50 Altrincham 01:04:07
91 Paul Rodgers 01:04:11
92 Susan Gille L 01:04:15
93 Joe Weeks Goyt Valley 01:04:20
94 Adam Bird Bramhall 01:04:34
95 Jeremy Woodham V40 Stockport 01:04:38
96 Phil Barnes V50 Pennine 01:04:42
97 Mark Fermer V50 Pennine 01:04:47
98 Sharon Johnstone LV40 Wilmslow 01:04:53
99 Jennifer Hart L 01:04:54
100 Andrea Frost LV40 Macclesfield 01:04:58
101 Peter Davis V50 Goyt Valley 01:05:05
102 Fred Wardle V60 Macclesfield 01:05:07
103 Anthony Rodgers V50 Marple 01:05:14
104 Richard Applewhite V40 Macclesfield 01:05:28
105 Anne-Marie Jones LV60 Altrincham 01:05:55
106 Mark Starbridge V50 Macclesfield 01:06:00
107 Tim Billington V50 Wilmslow 01:06:10
108 James Stables V40 Saddleworth 01:06:18
109 Bernard McCarron V50 Wilmslow 01:06:20
110 Brian Holland V60 Goyt Valley 01:06:31
111 Mandy Calvert LV50 Macclesfield 01:06:32
112 Carolyn Sharp L 01:06:33
113 Jill Tavin LV40 Stockport 01:06:36
114 Rob Willis V40 Totley 01:06:39
115 Helen Rennie L Bramhall 01:06:40
116 Michael Barry V40 01:06:49
117 Matthew Hart V50 Stockport 01:07:01
118 Amy Longmore L Wilmslow 01:07:03
119 Julie Rendall LV40 Goyt Valley 01:07:04
120 Nick Ham V50 Stockport 01:07:11
121 Nicky Mowat LV50 Wilmslow 01:07:16
122 Tony Park V50 Stockport 01:07:39
123 Warren Bowden V40 Chorlton 01:07:48
124 Raj Maharjan V40 Goyt Valley 01:07:48
125 Amelia Hunt L Goyt Valley 01:07:51
126 Jordan Millar Manchester 01:07:54
127 Mark Crossland V40 Wilmslow 01:08:00
128 Alan Turner V50 Wilmslow 01:08:16
129 Jude Bek L Chorlton 01:08:37
130 Angela McCarthy LV50 Wilmslow 01:08:52
131 Andy Watts V60 Wilmslow 01:09:40
132 Leona Beaumont L Chorlton 01:09:47
133 Tony Hulme V60 Wilmslow 01:09:54
134 Rebecca Brimage L Stockport 01:10:44
135 Emma Rettig L M/cr YMCA 01:10:52
136 Huma Rahman LV40 Wilmslow 01:11:03
137 Amy Barter L Stockport 01:11:10
138 Martin Rands V50 Macclesfield 01:11:14
139 Geoff Gilbert V60 Wilmslow 01:11:15
140 Craig Austin 01:11:33
141 Carl Austin V50 01:11:54
142 Vikki Murphy LV40 Bramhall 01:12:13
143 John Porteous V60 Wilmslow 01:12:14
144 Paul Hunt V50 Goyt Valley 01:12:25
145 Andrew Bagshaw V40 Bramhall 01:12:26
146 Miles Coker V40 01:12:26
147 Sean Bennett 01:13:09
148 Phil Heaward Bramhall 01:13:16
149 Carolyn Hirons LV50 Wilmslow 01:13:18
150 Stephen Symons V50 M/cr YMCA 01:13:47
151 Mary Edgerton LV50 Pennine 01:14:03
152 Hamish McHarg V50 01:14:07
153 Linette Ruston LV40 Goyt Valley 01:14:08
154 Francis Woof V50 Chorlton 01:14:38
155 Michael Jones V60 Altrincham 01:14:40
156 Ross Kennedy Bramhall 01:14:47
157 Robert Anderson V50 01:15:07
158 Ian Schofield 01:15:07
159 Rachael Peers L Wilmslow 01:15:17
160 Helen Todd LV60 Stockport 01:15:20
161 Moira Hunt LV50 Goyt Valley 01:15:42
162 Julie Roberts LV50 Wilmslow 01:15:46
163 Rob Bailey V40 Macclesfield 01:15:47
164 James Pratt Bramhall 01:15:52
165 Paul Beckett V50 Bramhall 01:16:04
166 Gail Hill LV40 Wilmslow 01:16:07
167 Natalie Tavin L Stockport 01:16:11
168 Tracy Vernon LV50 Goyt Valley 01:16:41
169 Mike OBrien V50 M/cr YMCA 01:16:49
170 Hannah Crowther L Chorlton 01:16:54
171 Clare Hawkes LV50 Wilmslow 01:17:09
172 Sophie Cunningham L Chorlton 01:17:11
173 Chris Glennon V40 Bramhall 01:17:20
174 Terry Crowther V40 Chorlton 01:17:32
175 Tom Marler Chorlton 01:18:19
176 Gareth Maher Bramhall 01:18:40
177 Sarah Stephenson LV40 Chorlton 01:19:01
178 Alyson Adams LV50 Bramhall 01:19:14
179 Christine Bowen LV50 Goyt Valley 01:19:52
180 Chris Tetley V50 Goyt Valley 01:20:14
181 Katy Burns L Macclesfield 01:21:31
182 Kim Eastham LV50 Macclesfield 01:21:31
183 Lynda Cook LV40 Macclesfield 01:21:31
184 Neil Gunn V50 Macclesfield 01:21:31
185 Stewart Waudby V40 Macclesfield 01:21:31
186 Sam Bl??? L Bramhall 01:21:40
187 Symon Fenton V70 Wilmslow 01:21:55
188 Rebecca Cofano LV40 01:22:13
189 Claire Tanner LV40 01:22:14
190 Helen Fraser LV50 Stockport 01:22:20
191 Stephen Jones V60 Altrincham 01:22:27
192 Catherine Elliott LV40 Chorlton 01:23:50
193 Drew Savage V40 Chorlton 01:23:50
194 Don Bullough V50 Wilmslow 01:24:44
195 Nathan Ray Chorlton 01:25:00
196 Helen Gray LV50 Goyt Valley 01:28:44
197 Trevor Falkner V70 Wilmslow 01:29:25
198 Lynne Jones LV40 Awesome 01:34:45
199 Nicholas Heaton V40 Bramhall 01:35:21
200 Sarmid Al-Kamil Bramhall 01:43:52
201 Marie Fairclough LV50 Bramhall 01:43:52