Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

09/06/2016 – Walsh Two Lads





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Michael Cayton M Horwich RMI Harriers 00:31:03
2 Nick Leigh M Horwich RMI Harriers 00:31:43
3 Danny Hope M Horwich RMI Harriers 00:33:13
4 David Jackson M45 Horwich RMI Harriers 00:33:29
5 Luke Massey M23 Horwich RMI Harriers 00:34:08
6 Simon Pymm M Horwich RMI Harriers 00:34:32
7 Paul Massey M45 Horwich RMI Harriers 00:35:16
8 Tim Campbell M40 Astley & Tyldesley RC 00:35:35
9 Lawrence Eccles M Penny Lane Striders 00:35:58
10 Joseph Crossfield M Halifax Harriers & AC 00:36:12
11 Andy Lloyd M45 Horwich RMI Harriers 00:36:26
12 Simon Pally M45 Bolton United Harriers 00:36:48
13 Robert Green M Achille Ratti 00:37:21
14 Ian Hayburn M45 St Helens & Sutton 00:37:25
15 Craig Stansfield M45 Rossendale Harriers 00:37:43
16 Stephen Nicholls M Wigan & Dist. Harrs & AC 00:38:12
17 Jon Tinman M50 Rossendale Harriers 00:38:14
18 Rob Parker M45 00:38:23
19 Alex Cowin M Penny Lane Striders 00:38:31
20 Dan Gilbert M40 Horwich RMI Harriers 00:38:45
21 Andy Pooler M40 Achille Ratti 00:38:51
22 Simon Ford M40 Astley & Tyldesley RC 00:38:58
23 Gary Chadderton M50 Horwich RMI Harriers 00:39:05
24 Martin Quinn M40 Chorley AC & Tri Club 00:39:16
25 Sam Evans M Penny Lane Striders 00:39:18
26 Stephen Morran M60 Northern Masters AC 00:39:37
27 Ronnie Turner M55 Rossendale Harriers 00:39:56
28 Scott Hitchen M40 Rossendale Harriers 00:40:12
29 Daryl Bentley M45 Bolton United Harriers 00:40:15
30 Paul Duke M40 Burnden Road Runners 00:40:27
31 Geoffrey P. Gough M55 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:40:30
32 Paul J. Read M40 Lostock AC 00:40:32
33 Paul Swindles M 00:40:40
34 Thornton Taylor M55 Rossendale Harriers 00:40:47
35 Warren Moorfield M45 Wigan & Dist. Harrs & AC 00:41:13
36 Martin Pennington M 00:41:23
37 Neil Brock M50 Royton Road Runners 00:41:24
38 Doug Fleming M55 Horwich RMI Harriers 00:41:30
39 Alex Frost M45 Rochdale Harriers 00:41:40
40 Chris Usher M40 Newburgh Nomads 00:41:43
41 David Parkinson M45 Burnden Road Runners 00:41:48
42 Ali Keates F55 Fell Runners Association 00:41:55
43 Peter Cobley M40 Saddleworth Runners Club 00:41:59
44 Ian Hepburn M Horwich RMI Harriers 00:42:17
45 James Rideout M50 Bolton United Harriers 00:42:24
46 John Sprackland M50 Southport Waterloo 00:42:26
47 Michael Toman M50 Rossendale Harriers 00:42:27
48 Greg Carns M45 St Helens & Sutton 00:42:32
49 James Hall M Radcliffe AC 00:42:38
50 Richard Sample M Saddleworth Runners Club 00:42:43
51 Tony Bateson M50 00:42:43
52 Dan Edwards M Chorley AC & Tri Club 00:42:46
53 Kirsty White F40 Royton Road Runners 00:42:50
54 Graham Kitchen M Pig Iron Racing 00:42:52
55 Shaun Thompson M40 Saddleworth Runners Club 00:43:17
56 Jason Keast M45 Royton Road Runners 00:43:19
57 Jason Hart M40 00:43:21
58 Rik Heap M40 NWFPAC 00:43:26
59 William Lowe M55 Rossendale Harriers 00:43:35
60 Jerome Doyle M40 Penny Lane Striders 00:43:44
61 Ken Taylor M65 Rossendale Harriers 00:43:48
62 Chris Paxton M Radcliffe AC 00:43:52
63 Tony Hesketh M65 Horwich RMI Harriers 00:43:57
64 Helena Butler F Saddleworth Runners Club 00:44:01
65 Debbie Proctor F45 00:44:03
66 Mark Liptrot M50 St Helens & Sutton 00:44:04
67 Julian Donnelly M50 Black Combe Runners 00:44:07
68 Paul Bass M40 Chorley AC & Tri Club 00:44:08
69 David Vann M50 00:44:16
70 Alastair Cairns M40 Horwich RMI Harriers 00:44:31
71 Luigi Calzano M40 Radcliffe AC 00:44:38
72 Wally Coppelov M55 Newburgh Nomads 00:45:05
73 Mark McCrea M45 Red Rose Road Runners 00:45:20
74 Rowen Ratcliffe F Saddleworth Runners Club 00:45:29
75 Howard Chambers M50 Saddleworth Runners Club 00:45:31
76 Gary Oldham M45 St Helens & Sutton 00:45:36
77 Darrell Wilde M 00:45:38
78 Stuart Russell M40 Liverpool Running Club 00:45:43
79 Nigel Crossfield M45 00:45:47
80 Brian Davey M55 Southport Waterloo 00:45:55
81 Mark Checkley M50 Lostock AC 00:46:06
82 Paul Taylor M50 Saddleworth Runners Club 00:46:08
83 Edward Swinden M40 Chorlton Runners 00:46:16
84 Gary Jones M55 Bolton United Harriers 00:46:28
85 Kevin Edwards M50 Wigan & Dist. Harrs & AC 00:46:33
86 David Barnes M55 Horwich RMI Harriers 00:46:37
87 Kristian Lee M40 Radcliffe AC 00:46:45
88 Robert Cosgrove M50 Southport Waterloo 00:46:51
89 Karen Schofield F Wigan & Dist. Harrs & AC 00:46:59
90 Darren M. Edale M40 Knutsford Tri 00:47:01
91 Carl Chambers M45 Saddleworth Runners Club 00:47:09
92 Ian A. Doyle M40 Southport Waterloo 00:47:12
93 Paul Wolstenhulme M Rochdale Harriers 00:47:16
94 Michelle Spencer F Southport Waterloo 00:47:18
95 Cristina Puccini F45 Penny Lane Striders 00:47:22
96 Sarah Sherratt F40 Wesham Road Runners 00:47:30
97 Edwin Sherstone M50 Southport Waterloo 00:47:37
98 Graham Tracey M45 Vegetarian Cycling & AC 00:47:45
99 Abigail Sunter F Horwich RMI Harriers 00:47:46
100 Albert Sunter M55 Horwich RMI Harriers 00:47:47
101 David Miller M60 Chorley AC & Tri Club 00:47:48
102 Brian Halton M55 Lostock AC 00:47:55
103 Fred M60 Newburgh Nomads 00:47:59
104 Paul Swyers M50 Radcliffe AC 00:48:09
105 Anne Ferguson F55 Burnden Road Runners 00:48:09
106 Paul Collinge M60 Middleton Harriers 00:48:18
107 Lawrence J. Pinnell M45 Horwich RMI Harriers 00:48:26
108 James Sheard M50 Saddleworth Runners Club 00:48:44
109 Clive James M50 Southport Waterloo 00:48:47
110 Mark Glaister M50 Skelmersdale Boundary Har 00:48:52
111 Gary Jones M55 00:48:53
112 Lyndsay Darbyshire F45 Burnden Road Runners 00:48:55
113 Peter Bolton M55 Red Rose Road Runners 00:49:11
114 Catherine Schofield F50 Lostock AC 00:49:24
115 David Smith M55 00:49:43
116 Andrew Essex M60 Saddleworth Runners Club 00:49:46
117 Trevor Fishwick M40 Burnden Road Runners 00:49:59
118 Clare McKenna F40 Horwich RMI Harriers 00:50:08
119 Kieran Lomas M Astley & Tyldesley RC 00:50:11
120 Barry Crossley M60 Middleton Harriers 00:50:12
121 Jeff Hignett M65 Rossendale Harriers 00:50:26
122 Alan Sweatman M60 Chorley AC & Tri Club 00:50:45
123 Calvin Ferguson M Calder Valley FellRunners 00:51:11
124 Craig Isherwood M Manchester Frontrunners 00:51:18
125 Mark Wolfenden M45 Radcliffe AC 00:51:27
126 Shirley Tuersley F45 Saddleworth Runners Club 00:51:29
127 Peter Noble M60 Lostock AC 00:51:30
128 Gordon Stone M60 Horwich RMI Harriers 00:51:47
129 Paul Heneghan M45 Rossendale Harriers 00:51:49
130 Chris Clarke M 00:51:59
131 Karen Hallett F40 Middleton Harriers 00:52:21
132 Rod Smith M65 Bentham Beagles 00:52:25
133 Mark Salmon M40 SELancs Orienteering Club 00:52:26
134 Carole James F50 Southport Waterloo 00:52:27
135 Kevin McGilvray M60 Rochdale Harriers 00:52:33
136 Mary White F65 Horwich RMI Harriers 00:52:40
137 Isabelle Richter F Middleton Harriers 00:53:11
138 Jon Tomlinson M Lostock AC 00:53:27
139 Michele Sunter F55 Horwich RMI Harriers 00:53:34
140 John C. Heathcote M60 Saddleworth Runners Club 00:53:41
141 Katy Thompson F40 Burnden Road Runners 00:53:46
142 David Bartlett M Radcliffe AC 00:54:04
143 Charles Barlow M55 Saddleworth Runners Club 00:54:07
144 Janet Haworth F50 Rossendale Harriers 00:54:27
145 Rob Garstang M Lostock AC 00:55:13
146 Graham Schofield M60 Chorley AC & Tri Club 00:55:25
147 John Parker M75 Horwich RMI Harriers 00:55:34
148 Jennifer Attard F Liverpool Running Club 00:55:51
149 Darren Brown M40 Liverpool Running Club 00:55:51
150 Monica Boland F45 Saddleworth Runners Club 00:56:23
151 Adrian C. Bowcock M50 Middleton Harriers 00:56:51
152 John Cox M65 Middleton Harriers 00:56:55
153 Tony Varley M65 Horwich RMI Harriers 00:57:47
154 Tony Greene M70 Saddleworth Runners Club 00:58:36
155 Elaine Blades-Jordan F Middleton Harriers 00:58:40
156 Katherine Brierley F45 Saddleworth Runners Club 00:59:16
157 Jocelyn Chadderton F45 Lostock AC 01:00:54
158 Maria Parkinson F45 Burnden Road Runners 01:01:27
159 Joanne Gibson F Astley & Tyldesley RC 01:03:06
160 Clare Unsworth F40 Astley & Tyldesley RC 01:03:06
161 Ruth Hare F60 Middleton Harriers 01:04:29
162 Caroline Mullineaux F40 Radcliffe AC 01:06:50
163 Keith Boyle M40 Penny Lane Striders 01:07:37
164 Ed Swift M65 Horwich RMI Harriers 01:18:19