Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

05/06/2016 – Yomp Mountain Challenge





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Gareth Briggs M Dark Peak 03:17:44
2 Jack Eyre M Eden Runners 03:30:27
3 David Banks M 03:45:46
4 Mike McKenna MV60 03:47:10
5 Paul Turner M Helm Hill 03:49:12
6 Darren Fishwick M Chorley 03:49:33
7 Sean Bolland M Bowland FR 03:51:53
8 Michael King M 04:06:24
9 Peter Charnley M Bowland FR 04:07:55
10 Patrick Hanna M Howgill Harriers 04:08:21
11 Scott Tranter M 04:13:00
12 David Spence M 04:13:15
13 Michael Askwith M Durham Fell Runners 04:18:45
14 James Baron M Helm Hill 04:23:52
15 Jonnie Hall M 04:24:33
16 Geoff Davis M Northumberland Fell Runners 04:25:41
17 Craig Barker M Eden Runners 04:27:18
18 Jim Clapp M Durham Fell Runners 04:32:04
19 Chris Tarpey M Teesdale AC 04:39:01
20 Neil Bowmer M 04:39:12
21 Trevor Walton M Howgill Harriers - Vintage 04:39:17
22 Robert Hartley M 04:40:19
23 Steven OKeeffe M Yomperstompers 04:45:07
24 Helen Mavin F 04:46:41
25 Lisa Parker F Accrington Road Runners 04:48:17
26 Richard Mavin M 04:51:35
27 Adele Roche F Howgill Harriers - Vintage 04:52:24
28 Pauline Tyson F Howgill Harriers - Vintage 04:52:29
29 Debs Cripps F Yomperstompers 04:53:47
30 Max Howard M 04:56:05
31 Denise Tunstall F Durham Fell Runners 04:57:18
32 Claire Jamieson F Ripon Runners 04:57:31
33 Sheena Jackson F Ripon Runners 04:57:33
34 Ros Blackmore F 04:57:49
35 Charles Bogg M Quakers 04:58:20
36 David Gibson M 04:59:59
37 David Walton M 05:00:02
38 Jenny Russell F Yomperstompers 05:02:19
39 Adrian Leigh M Bentham Beagles 05:04:00
40 Paul Davison M Howgill Harriers 05:07:06
41 Mike McGough M Esk Valley Fell Club 05:09:25
42 Stuart Hurst M Dallam 05:09:38
43 Will Buckton M Settle Harriers 05:15:02
44 Angela Colby F 05:16:35
45 Charles Colby M 05:16:38
46 Adrian Martin M Esk Valley Fell Club 05:19:24
47 Jim Crompton M 05:20:26
48 Simon Hogg M Running Ninjas 05:23:42
49 Sarah McCartney F 05:23:59
50 Shaun McCartney M 05:24:01
51 Simon Rhodes M 05:26:11
52 Jonathan Tombs M Eden Runners 05:29:11
53 Si Cummins M Howgill Harriers - Vintage 05:41:37
54 Chris Lund M 05:43:20
55 Michael Rosher M Swaledale Runners 05:44:53
56 Jackie Walkom F 05:44:59
57 Charlotte Bell F Team Bell 05:45:18
58 Kayleigh Richardson F 05:45:24
59 Dougie Nisbet M Elvet Striders 05:46:40
60 Sandra Bell F Team Bell 05:47:06
61 Ian Hunter M 05:52:08
62 Karen Gates F Dallam 05:52:22
63 Gordon Fletcher MV60 Batala 05:57:28
64 Vincent Holme M Batala Mountain Runners 05:57:31
65 Sinead Boyd F #beatenbyboyd 06:02:18
66 Andrew Edgar M #beatenbyboyd 06:02:19
67 Des Cannon M #beatenbyboyd 06:02:20
68 Andrew W M 06:09:57
69 Bill Sylvester MV60 06:09:59
70 Mike Thompson M 06:12:08
71 Ruth Travis F Red Rose Road Runners 06:17:39
72 Debbie Porter F Red Rose Road Runners 06:17:39
73 David Graham M 06:18:24
74 Martin Walsh M 06:23:40
75 Allan Armstrong M 06:27:00
76 Ruth Elgenia F 06:45:45
77 Chris Elgenia M 06:45:56
78 Elizabeth Adams F Helm Hill 06:46:15
79 Shaun Mcdermott M 06:46:23
80 Connor McDermott M 06:46:28
81 Dave Neild MV60 06:47:28
82 Paul Willett M 06:57:01
83 Helen Neild FV60 07:03:36
84 Tony Carr M 07:09:57
85 Tristan Reid M Northern Fells Running Club 07:10:26
86 Paul Jackson M 07:14:43
87 Tracy Cornell F Not Cross 07:16:24
88 Richard Bremner M Not Cross 07:16:25
89 Ross Caldow M Help For Heroes 07:16:53
90 Connor Austin M Help For Heroes 07:16:57
91 Robin Frost M 07:17:24
92 Keith Stewart M 07:17:26
93 David Appleby M 07:22:10
94 Heidi Taylor F Linda Close Fell Runners 07:24:33
95 Jason Taylor M Linda Close Fell Runners 07:24:36
96 Alison Clapp F 07:27:52
97 Brian Grindley M 07:39:15
98 Rachel Jeynes F 07:55:50
99 Donal Clarke M 07:55:54
100 Graeme Surtees M Team Belly 07:56:28
101 Margaret Harris FV60 08:03:57
102 Gavin Jackson M 08:04:55
103 Richard Sill MV60 08:05:01
104 Rob Fearnley M 08:09:03
105 Scott Graham M 08:09:06
106 Rosie Kelly FU16 08:09:28
107 Alistair Turrell M Appersett Adventurers 08:13:39
108 Callum Mcgivern M 08:14:45
109 Matt Lister M 08:14:47
110 Barrie Fairhurst M 08:19:07
111 Allan Fairhurst M 08:19:08
112 Paul Speed M 08:25:03
113 Eleni Winson F 08:25:08
114 Anne-Marie Cairns F 08:25:52
115 Karen Rose F 08:25:52
116 Lesley Postlethwaite F 08:25:55
117 Joanne Winter F 08:25:58
118 Sarah Kelly F 08:26:05
119 Colin Moore M 08:45:06
120 Ellie Moore F 08:45:06
121 Christopher Kelly M 08:47:04
122 Iain Pratt M 08:58:21
123 Gemma Pratt F 08:58:22
124 Judith Wappett F 09:02:58
125 Sarah Smith F 09:02:58
126 Olaf Richter M Team Waste 09:24:11
127 Simon Clayton M Team Waste 09:24:55
128 Heather Leach FV60 09:25:32
129 Jane Campbell F 09:40:31
130 Linda Birkbeck F 09:41:17
131 Caroline Jackson F 09:41:17
132 Simon Brown M 09:53:51
133 Andrew Murphy M 09:53:54