Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

04/06/2016 – Welsh 1000m Peaks





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Gareth Hughes Male Open Mercia Fell Runners 04:04:32
2 George Foster Male Open Royal Artillery - British Army 04:13:14
3 Gwyn Owen Male Vet 40 Eryri Harriers 04:47:40
4 Stewart Bellamy Male Vet 40 Mercia Fell Runners 04:51:51
5 Tom Cringle Male Open Manx Fell Runners 04:52:22
6 Peter Taylor Male Vet 40 Tattenhall Runners 04:52:48
7 Jim O'Hara Male Open Helsby RC 04:53:19
8 Andy Davies Male Vet 40 Mercia Fell Runners 04:55:30
9 Jonathan Rhys Male Open Harlequins Orienteering Club 04:58:03
10 Virgil Barton Male Vet 40 Mercia Fell Runners 04:58:12
11 Mel Price Female Vet 40 Mercia Fell Runners 04:58:30
12 Lizzie Wraith Female Open Team Bath AC 04:59:34
13 Paul Jones Male Vet 40 Eryri 05:08:57
14 Matthew Knapp Male Open Dartmoor Runners 05:16:56
15 Andrea Rowlands Female Vet 40 WFRA 05:18:07
16 Michael Corrales Male Open NWRRC 05:25:29
17 Colin Allott Male Open Goyt Valley Striders 05:27:53
18 Chris Baynham-Hughes Male Open Helsby RC 05:30:29
19 Phillip Roberts Male Vet 40 Helsby RC 05:31:11
20 Andy Dunn Male Open Bristol & West AC (est. 1882) 05:32:11
21 Leon Davies Male Vet 40 NWRRC 05:39:59
22 Charlie McIntosh Male Vet 40 Pudsey & Bramley AC 05:41:01
23 Johann Breytenbach Male Vet 40 Long Marston Runners 05:41:30
24 Ross McLeod Male Open Clapham Chasers 05:42:17
25 Dave Powell Male Vet 50 Aberystwyth AC 05:44:01
26 James Wan Male Open Gog 05:44:22
27 Mark Lambell Male Open West End Runners 05:46:24
28 Saul Taylor Male Vet 40 Belper Harriers 05:46:59
29 Roland Stafford Male Vet 40 Mercia Fell Runners 05:49:24
30 Lear Robertson Male Open 05:50:00
31 Paul Hodges Male Vet 50 Eryri Harriers 05:50:29
32 Iwan Edgar Male Vet 50 Rhedwyr Eryri 05:51:32
33 Liz Barker Female Open Ellenborough AC 05:52:45
34 Barry John Daniels Male Vet 40 Army Triathlon Association 05:53:13
35 Edward Dixon Male Open Gorphwysfa 05:54:12
36 Ben Fletcher Male Vet 40 Helsby RC 05:57:58
37 Gwion Williams Male Vet 40 Eryri Harriers 05:59:32
38 Cathy Gill Female Open Tunbridge Wells Harriers 05:59:37
39 Rob Pullen Male Vet 40 Bowline Climbing Club 06:01:31
40 Edward Steele Male Open Tunbridge Wells Harriers 06:01:55
41 Alexander Jeffreys Male Open Tunbridge Wells Harriers 06:04:38
42 Steffan Evans Male Open Eryri Harriers 06:18:11
43 Joe Kimmelman Male Open 06:18:41
44 Kirsty Seddon Female Open Chester Triathlon Club 06:19:30
45 Mr Ken Gofton Male Vet 60 WFRA 06:21:22
46 Sasha Habgood Female Vet 40 MDC 06:23:33
47 Peter Eccleston Male Open Dark Peak Fell Runners 06:29:09
48 Lee Evans Male Vet 40 06:34:26
49 Vincent Edwards Male Vet 40 06:34:37
50 Nigel Glaze Male Vet 50 Mercia Fell Runners 06:38:18
51 Mike Staddon Male Open Tunbridge Wells Harriers 06:42:03
52 David Johnston Male Vet 50 Mercia Fell Runners 06:44:29
53 Chris Smith Male Vet 40 Tunbridge Wells Harriers 06:45:04
54 Dave Royse Male Open Gorphwysfa 06:46:03
55 Andrew Joad Male Vet 50 Tunbridge Wells Harriers 06:46:08
56 Andrew Pritchard Male Vet 40 Buckley Runners 06:47:03
57 Noel Hogan Male Vet 50 Mercia Fell Runners 06:50:01
58 Abel McLinden Male Junior 06:51:21
59 Emlyn Roberts Male Vet 50 Eryri Harriers 06:54:29
60 Phil Fortun Male Vet 40 Trentham RC 06:58:03
61 Laura Davison Female Open West End Runners 07:02:45
62 Kate O'Sullivan Female Vet 50 Aberystwyth AC 07:02:54
63 Edward Lesniak Male Vet 60 Achille Ratti Climbing Club 07:06:02
64 Alwyn Oliver Male Vet 70 Eryri Harriers 07:06:46
65 Clive Edwards Male Vet 60 WFRA 07:11:18
66 Stephen Lysaczenko Male Vet 50 North Devon RRC 07:18:42
67 Simon Curry Male Vet 40 07:19:46
68 George Dewhirst Male Open West Cheshire AC 07:21:26
69 Richard Turner Male Open West Cheshire AC 07:21:32
70 Peter Lester-Owen Male Vet 50 07:28:01
71 Andrew Cummings Male Open 07:31:18
72 Adam Hutchison Male Open Wetherby Runners AC 07:33:47
73 Hayley Turner Female Open Eryri Harriers 07:34:42
74 John Humphries Male Vet 50 Mysteruns Off Roaders 07:34:51
75 John Quayle Male Vet 40 JOK 07:36:08
76 Philippe` Lintern Male Vet 40 07:38:10
77 Simon Holford Male Vet 40 Tunbridge Wells Harriers 07:39:14
78 Jillian Holford Female Vet 40 Tunbridge Wells Harriers 07:39:22
79 Tim Bowie Male Vet 50 07:43:09
80 Michael Belshaw Male Vet 50 Eryri Harriers Rtd
81 Ronald Edwards Male Vet 40 Unattatched Rtd
82 Rob Martin Male Vet 50 Maldwyn Rtd
83 Hugh Rivett Male Open Rtd
84 Cathie Eberlin Female Vet 50 Rtd
85 Phil Cloete Male Vet 40 / Ex TA Rtd
86 Chris Cond Male Vet 40 Long Marston Runners Rtd
87 Brian Robbins Male Vet 70 Eryri Harriers Rtd
88 David Marham Male Vet 50 Leighton Buzzard AC Rtd
89 Steven Marham Male Vet 50 Leighton Buzzard AC Rtd
90 Andrew Holt Male Vet 40 Harborough AC Rtd
91 Chris Baker Male Open Eryri Harriers Rtd
92 Wawa Wang Male Open Rtd
93 Mike Hobday Male Vet 50 WFRA Rtd
94 Timothy Osman Male Vet 50 Crocodiles Rtd
95 Andrew Symonds Male Vet 40 Totley AC Rtd
96 Jason Fazekas Male Vet 40 Rtd
97 Brett Garrett Male Vet 40 Rtd