Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

04/06/2016 – Duddon Valley





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Robb Jebb MV40 Bingley Harriers & AC 03:03:49
2 Adam Perry M Helm Hill Runners 03:09:23
3 Jack Wood M Ilkley Harriers AC 03:11:17
4 Matthew Lockyer M Pudsey & Bramley AC 03:12:32
5 Nigel Wood MV40 Helm Hill Runners 03:12:34
6 Paul Aitken M Helm Hill Runners 03:12:34
7 Andrew Schofield MV40 Borrowdale Fell Runners 03:14:08
8 John Heneghan M Pudsey & Bramley AC 03:15:36
9 Harvey Lord M Black Combe Runners 03:15:51
10 Kieran Hodgson MV40 Helm Hill Runners 03:18:22
11 John Hunt MV50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 03:18:58
12 Jon Deegan MV40 Ambleside AC 03:19:04
13 Karl Steinegger M Ambleside AC 03:20:22
14 Andrew Jebb M Bingley Harriers & AC 03:21:18
15 David Lund M Dark Peak Fell Runners 03:21:39
16 Ben Abelnoor M Ambleside AC 03:24:29
17 Patrick Brennan M Rossendale Harriers & AC 03:25:10
18 Mike Robinson MV40 Dark Peak Fell Runners 03:28:41
19 Tim Ripper M Black Combe Runners 03:29:18
20 Chris Perry M 03:30:53
21 Oscar Partridge MU23 Mynyddwyr De Cymru Running Club 03:31:05
22 Phil Livermore M North Leeds Fell Runners 03:37:01
23 Laurence Piercy M Dark Peak Fell Runners 03:39:44
24 Simon Harris M Team Kom 03:40:13
25 Dave Prosser MV50 Keswick AC 03:40:18
26 Oliver Blomfield MV40 Eden Runners 03:40:24
27 Jonathan Melia MV40 Rossendale Harriers & AC 03:41:04
28 Andrew Jackson MV40 Bowland Fell Runners 03:42:35
29 Josh Jardine MU23 03:43:15
30 Mark Taylor MV40 03:43:20
31 Judith Jepson FV40 Dark Peak Fell Runners 03:50:11
32 Leigh Warburton MV50 Bowland Fell Runners 03:50:13
33 Peter German M Helm Hill Runners 03:50:13
34 Paul Johnson M Cumberland Fell Runners 03:50:47
35 John Millen MV40 Black Combe Runners 03:51:29
36 Steph Jones F Ambleside AC 03:51:54
37 Shaun Wilkinson MV50 Keighley & Craven AC 03:53:03
38 Adrian Harvey M Howgill Harriers 03:55:30
39 Joe Blackett MV50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 03:55:51
40 Nicky Spinks FV40 Dark Peak Fell Runners 03:56:22
41 Edmund Jackson MV50 Fell Runners Association 03:57:05
42 Adam Holloway MV40 03:59:03
43 Tim Jackson MV40 Settle Harriers 03:59:52
44 David Sykes MV40 Dark Peak Fell Runners 04:00:11
45 Kenneth Taylor MV60 Rossendale Harriers & AC 04:00:35
46 Lucy Spain F Helm Hill Runners 04:00:49
47 Ismael Garza M North Leeds Fell Runners 04:00:59
48 Brian Horn MV60 Borrowdale Fell Runners 04:01:10
49 Craig Jeffery MV40 Dark Peak Fell Runners 04:06:47
50 Jenny Caddick FV40 Dark Peak Fell Runners 04:07:13
51 Neil Walker M Altrincham & District AC 04:09:08
52 Stephen Huyton M Newburgh Nomads 04:09:49
53 Ashley Kay MV50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 04:10:09
54 Tony Holland MV50 Coniston Fell Runners 04:10:37
55 Dan Gilbert MV40 Horwich RMI Harriers 04:11:45
56 Neil Sidaway MV50 Cumberland Fell Runners 04:12:11
57 Roy Gibson MV50 Kendal Triathlon Club 04:12:27
58 Simon Barnett M Tring Running Club 04:14:08
59 Keith Holmes MV60 Dark Peak Fell Runners 04:14:13
60 Paul Calverley MV50 Accrington Road Runners 04:16:28
61 Tom Simpson MU23 Ambleside AC 04:17:09
62 David Chetta M 04:20:03
63 Crispin Halsall MV40 Bowland Fell Runners 04:20:11
64 Nick Hewitt MV60 Bowland Fell Runners 04:21:01
65 Phil Clayton MV50 Black Combe Runners 04:21:17
66 Neil Lowry MV40 04:21:50
67 Dave Garner MV40 Todmorden Harriers AC 04:22:40
68 Peter Carvell MV40 Congleton Harriers 04:23:19
69 Tim Miller MV50 Ambleside AC 04:25:07
70 Damien Jones MV50 Glaxo Hoad Hill Harriers 04:26:48
71 Colin Dulson MV50 04:30:33
72 Daniel Nute M 04:30:38
73 Graham Darmont M 04:30:38
74 Adam Neale M Cheshire Hill Racers 04:35:46
75 Andrew Hebson M 04:37:08
76 John Brannock M Porter V Plodders 04:37:42
77 John Thompson MV40 Newburgh Nomads 04:40:02
78 Gary Thorpe MV50 Ambleside AC 04:54:59
79 Michael Timm MV40 Steel City Striders Running Club 04:56:38
80 Yewan Bennison FV40 Chorley Athletic & Triathlon Club 04:57:02
81 Lynne Clough FV40 Chorley Athletic & Triathlon Club 04:57:12
82 Chris Egan MV50 Tring Running Club 04:57:32
83 Bill Beckett MV50 Chorley Athletic & Triathlon Club 04:58:13
84 Michael Ward M North Leeds Fell Runners 04:59:42
85 Les Barker MV40 Cumberland Fell Runners 05:04:03
86 Mike Ayers MV50 NLFR 05:04:07
87 Chris Cripps MV40 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 05:05:58
88 Rick Ansell MV50 Tring Running Club 05:13:52
89 Ian Shuttleworth MV50 Coniston Fell Runners 05:15:34
90 Steve Matthews MV50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 05:16:42
91 Steven Singleton MV40 Three Witches 05:22:21
92 Joe Brown MV40 05:23:11
93 Martin Walsh MV60 Bowland Fell Runners 05:27:18
94 Edwin Sherstone MV50 Southport Waterloo AC 05:31:52
95 Brian Melia MV50 Ilkley Harriers AC 05:37:43
96 Julia Murfin FV40 Settle Harriers 05:37:43
97 Nick Sebley MV50 Black Combe Runners 05:45:16
98 Karl Fursey MV40 Black Combe Runners 05:46:45
99 Mark Chekley MV50 Lostock AC 05:55:07
100 Beth Ripper F Black Combe Runners DNF
101 Chris Arthur M Bowland Fell Runners DNF
102 Greg Rimmer MV50 Dark Peak Fell Runners DNF
103 Jon Underwood MV40 Calder Valley Fell Runners DNF
104 Kevin Perry MV50 DNF
105 Mark Buskwood MV50 Totley AC DNF
106 Paul Simpson MV50 Kendal Triathlon Club DNF
107 Richard Stokes MV50 Fell Runners Association DNF
108 Roz Massey F Totley AC DNF
109 Steve Jackson MV60 Horwich RMI Harriers DNF
110 Vimukta Thurlow MV50 DNF