Results: Thu 2 Jun 2016 — Hebden Bridge
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jon Smith | M | Calder Valley | 00:48:13 |
2 | James Bostock | M | 00:48:28 | |
3 | Mark O'Connor | M | Calder Valley | 00:48:37 |
4 | John Rocke | M | 00:49:38 | |
5 | Marcus Preedy | M | Rossendale | 00:50:21 |
6 | Rhys Cope | M | 00:50:29 | |
7 | Giles Simon | M | Calder Valley | 00:50:47 |
8 | Gayle Sugden | F40 | Calder Valley | 00:51:12 |
9 | Rob Allen | M | 00:51:20 | |
10 | Iain Powell | M40 | Calder Valley | 00:51:31 |
11 | Keith Alger | M | 00:51:55 | |
12 | Richard Norumte | M | Longwood Harriers | 00:52:05 |
13 | Lee Shimwell | M | Calder Valley | 00:52:19 |
14 | Martin Hartley | M | 00:52:24 | |
15 | Thorsen Andronik | M | Todmorden Harriers | 00:52:29 |
16 | Mark Wharton | M50 | Calder Valley | 00:52:44 |
17 | Andy Pooler | M40 | Achille Ratti | 00:52:49 |
18 | Bill Johnson | M50 | Calder Valley | 00:52:53 |
19 | Richard Sunderland | M40 | Calder Valley | 00:52:56 |
20 | Phil Wells | M40 | Calder Valley | 00:53:03 |
21 | Richard Butterwick | M45 | Todmorden Harriers | 00:53:04 |
22 | Craig Nevill | M45 | FRA | 00:53:09 |
23 | Alan Walsh | M | Wharfedale | 00:53:18 |
24 | Alasdair Pedley | M | Calder Valley | 00:53:20 |
25 | Tom Bardwell | M | Manchester Frontrunners | 00:53:25 |
26 | Ethan Hassell | M | 00:53:33 | |
27 | Stephen Booth | M50 | 00:53:36 | |
28 | Dan Marsden | M | Calder Valley | 00:53:38 |
29 | Iain Glendinning | M | Calder Valley | 00:53:55 |
30 | Kieran Horrigan | M50 | 00:54:01 | |
31 | Duncan Cannon | M | 00:54:11 | |
32 | Douglas Zinis | M | 00:54:41 | |
33 | John Taylor | M45 | Mercia | 00:54:43 |
34 | Toby Cotterill | M | Calder Valley | 00:54:53 |
35 | Romans Susovs | M | Calder Valley | 00:55:29 |
36 | Joe Atherton | M | KCAC | 00:55:51 |
37 | Adam Wallwone | M | Trawden AC | 00:56:02 |
38 | Ian Sutcliffe | M40 | Stadium Runners | 00:56:25 |
39 | John Frazakerley | M45 | 00:57:02 | |
40 | Richard Ingram | M40 | Calder Valley | 00:57:03 |
41 | Paul Haigh | M | Calder Valley | 00:57:17 |
42 | Paul Gilbert | M | Calder Valley | 00:57:23 |
43 | Bobby Shanks | M | Todmorden Harriers | 00:57:28 |
44 | Nicholas Blunt | M45 | 00:58:00 | |
45 | Gareth Lee | M | 00:58:11 | |
46 | Andy Forbes | M45 | Todmorden Harriers | 00:58:28 |
47 | Sarah Nichols | F | 00:58:31 | |
48 | Alex Frost | M45 | Rochdale Harriers | 00:58:35 |
49 | Chris Standish | M40 | Calder Valley | 00:58:45 |
50 | Rebecca Patrick | F45 | Todmorden Harriers | 00:59:01 |
51 | Cameron Rushworth | M | Stainland Lions | 00:59:09 |
52 | Will Rushworth | M | Stainland Lions | 00:59:31 |
53 | Kevin Jaggar | M45 | Stainland Lions | 00:59:38 |
54 | Adrian Phillips | M40 | 00:59:49 | |
55 | Gavin Roper | M | Calder Valley | 00:59:56 |
56 | Tim Brooks | M45 | Calder Valley | 01:00:00 |
57 | Lesley Watson | F40 | Bingley Harriers | 01:00:12 |
57 | Wendy Walker | F | Todmorden Harriers | 01:00:12 |
59 | John Bassinger | M60 | Stainland Lions | 01:00:28 |
60 | Nigel Crossfield | M45 | Halifax Harriers | 01:00:43 |
61 | Toby Sydes | M45 | Calder Valley | 01:00:57 |
62 | Johnnie Watson | M40 | Calder Valley | 01:01:11 |
63 | Andrew Meek | M45 | Calder Valley | 01:01:20 |
64 | Lucy Beresford | F | Trawden AC | 01:01:32 |
65 | Mark Storey | M45 | Trawden AC | 01:01:41 |
66 | Kerrie Bretherton | F40 | Trawden AC | 01:01:42 |
67 | Alan Herilhy | M50 | 01:02:10 | |
68 | Graham Barnes | M60 | 01:02:12 | |
69 | Mark Reynolds | M | 01:02:19 | |
70 | Rosehannah Hartley | F | 01:02:23 | |
71 | Kate Mansell | F45 | Todmorden Harriers | 01:02:44 |
72 | Brian Horsley | M65 | Calder Valley | 01:02:46 |
73 | James Fox | M | Manchester Frontrunners | 01:02:47 |
74 | Julie Field | F40 | Stainland Lions | 01:02:53 |
75 | Zenon Wisniowski | M40 | 01:03:01 | |
76 | Annie Roberts | F | Todmorden Harriers | 01:03:14 |
77 | Clive Greatorex | M50 | Todmorden Harriers | 01:03:36 |
78 | Robert Shirlaw | M50 | Northowram Pumas | 01:03:44 |
79 | Richard Cade | M | Stainland Lions | 01:03:50 |
80 | Nick Murphy | M55 | Calder Valley | 01:03:53 |
81 | James Cooke | M | Calder Valley | 01:04:31 |
82 | Joseph Courtney | M | Todmorden Harriers | 01:05:08 |
83 | Jayne Dickinson | F40 | Achille Ratti | 01:05:15 |
84 | Bob Howard | M55 | Calder Valley | 01:05:19 |
85 | Andrew Heptinstall | M45 | 01:05:36 | |
86 | Brook Chambers | M40 | Stainland Lions | 01:06:12 |
87 | Robin Cray | M50 | Todmorden Harriers | 01:06:29 |
88 | Peter Ellerton | M65 | Bingley Harriers | 01:06:41 |
89 | Steve Hutton | M | 01:07:01 | |
90 | George James Scholes | M | Longwood Harriers | 01:07:10 |
91 | Jane Leonard | F55 | Todmorden Harriers | 01:07:23 |
92 | Gilian Wisbry | F45 | Calder Valley | 01:07:32 |
93 | Graham Lloyd | M50 | Calder Valley | 01:07:36 |
94 | Wayne McIntosh | M | Trawden AC | 01:07:40 |
95 | Charles Gear | M55 | Calder Valley | 01:07:45 |
96 | Jack Kirkman | M | Bingley Harriers | 01:08:08 |
97 | Stella Chrisanthou | F40 | Calder Valley | 01:08:26 |
98 | Mike Prior | M55 | Horsforth Fellandale | 01:08:40 |
99 | Mark Williams | M40 | Todmorden Harriers | 01:08:51 |
100 | Andrew Graham | M40 | Trawden AC | 01:08:59 |
101 | Jane Mitchell | F | Todmorden Harriers | 01:09:00 |
102 | Jordan Milla | M | Manchester Frontrunners | 01:09:15 |
103 | Aileen Baldwin | F60 | Stainland Lions | 01:09:18 |
104 | John Andrew Kelly | M45 | 01:09:39 | |
105 | Charlotte Wetton | F | Calder Valley | 01:09:49 |
106 | Richard Leonard | M55 | Todmorden Harriers | 01:10:13 |
107 | Martin O'Brien | M55 | Stainland Lions | 01:10:24 |
108 | Peter O'Gorman | M55 | Rossendale Harriers | 01:11:01 |
109 | Rhys North | M50 | Bingley Harriers | 01:11:34 |
110 | Steve Boyer | M50 | Stainland Lions | 01:11:47 |
111 | Andrew Biddle | M60 | West Pennine Runners | 01:12:11 |
112 | Amanda Allman | F40 | Calder Valley | 01:12:28 |
113 | Selina Keeton | F | Todmorden Harriers | 01:12:30 |
114 | Matthew Bott | M40 | Calder Valley | 01:12:39 |
115 | Susan Bladon | F55 | Calder Valley | 01:13:18 |
116 | Prudence Beaumont | F | 01:14:11 | |
117 | Phil Hawkswell | M60 | Bingley Harriers | 01:14:43 |
118 | Jocasta Fletcher | F40 | Calder Valley | 01:14:48 |
119 | Daniel Phillips | M | 01:15:56 | |
120 | Elizabeth Hindle | F60 | Dallam Running Club | 01:17:10 |
121 | Andrew O'Donnell | M50 | Calder Valley | 01:17:24 |
122 | Isla Claire Campbell | F | 01:18:09 | |
123 | Keith Morley | M50 | 01:18:16 | |
124 | Michael Smith | M55 | Bingley Harriers | 01:18:30 |
125 | Elina Nhinda-Latvio | F40 | Calder Valley | 01:18:32 |
126 | Sue Roberts | F50 | Todmorden Harriers | 01:18:48 |
127 | Eileen McDonach | F40 | Calder Valley | 01:19:04 |
128 | Jodie Reynolds | F | Rochdale Tri | 01:21:43 |
129 | Cat Cotterill | F | 01:23:45 | |
130 | Louise Boshell | F40 | 01:24:05 | |
131 | Gemma Lord | F45 | Todmorden Harriers | 01:24:48 |
132 | Tamsin Cooke | F | Calder Valley | 01:30:29 |
133 | Ruth Thompson-Davies | F | Calder Valley | 01:32:19 |
134 | David Danbury | M65 | 01:32:48 | |
135 | Russell Adrian King | M55 | Todmorden Harriers | 01:34:00 |
136 | David O'Neill | M55 | Todmorden Harriers | 01:38:57 |
Michael Murray | M | Calder Valley | DNF |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.