Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

28/05/2016 – Slieve Donard





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Ian Bailey MV35 Newcastle AC 00:53:40
2 William Mckee MOpen Mourne Runners 00:56:29
3 Zak Hanna MOpen Newcastle AC 00:57:19
4 David Hicks MV35 Newcastle AC 01:00:34
5 Colm Murtagh MOpen Newcastle AC 01:00:44
6 Barry McConville MOpen Newcastle AC 01:01:17
7 Timothy Johnston MOpen Mourne Runners 01:01:21
8 Bernard Fortune MV45 01:02:02
9 Colum Campbell MV40 Newcastle AC 01:02:23
10 Paul Carlin MOpen Newcastle AC 01:02:57
11 Alex Brennan MV40 Ballymena Runners 01:03:17
12 Sam Herron MOpen Mourne Runners 01:03:21
13 Patrick Higgins MOpen Newcastle AC 01:03:24
14 Tom Blackburn MV50 01:04:52
15 Des Kennedy MV45 Raheny Shamrock AC 01:05:03
16 Scott McKeag MJunior Ballydrain Harriers 01:05:20
17 Connor Reid MOpen Ballymena Runners 01:06:23
18 Gary Warnock MOpen 01:06:34
19 Roger Pannell MV40 Ballydrain Harriers 01:06:37
20 Thomas Leitch MV45 Orangegrove AC 01:06:43
21 Richard Bell MV40 Mourne Runners 01:06:45
22 Patrick Bradley MV45 Newcastle AC 01:06:51
23 Diane Wilson FV45 Dromore AC 01:06:53
24 Neil Andrews MOpen East Down AC 01:07:07
25 Peter O'Farrell MV40 Rathfarnham WSAF 01:07:11
26 Richard Hanna MOpen Mourne Runners 01:07:30
27 Paul Hollywood MV45 Armagh AC 01:07:46
28 Damien McGrady MOpen CrossFit Infected 01:07:54
29 Mark Sheridan MV35 DSDAC 01:08:10
30 Deon McNeilly MV50 Newcastle AC 01:08:22
31 Jonathan McCloy MOpen Ballymena Runners 01:08:33
32 Oisin Brennan MJunior Springwell 01:08:36
33 John Trainor MV40 01:08:41
34 Cathal McGreevy MV45 Team Purple 01:08:49
35 John Kelly MV45 Newcastle AC 01:09:06
36 Maurice Harte MV40 Team Purple 01:09:08
37 Alistair Haddow MV50 01:09:16
38 Warren Cartmill MV45 Team Purple 01:09:20
39 Owen Brady MV35 Not The Sunday Run 01:09:39
40 Pete Grant MV45 Newcastle AC 01:10:33
41 Brian Flannelly MOpen Dooneen AC 01:11:03
42 Barry Wells MV50 Newcastle AC 01:11:14
43 Gavin Hynds MV35 East Down AC 01:11:29
44 Roger Mccormick MV35 Dromore AC 01:12:01
45 Shileen O'Kane FV45 Lagan Valley AC 01:12:06
46 J.P Gartland MV35 01:12:36
47 Dominic McInerney MV50 Newcastle AC 01:12:44
48 Brian Wilson MV45 Newcastle AC 01:12:47
49 Dylan Waldron MV35 IMRA 01:13:07
50 Jonny Mornin MV35 Dromore AC 01:13:16
51 Frankie Gorman MV50 Blaney Rockets 01:13:44
52 Brendan Donnelly MOpen Newcastle AC 01:13:47
53 Mark Alexander MV45 Ballymena Runners 01:14:02
54 Kieran Young MV35 Murlough AC 01:14:17
55 Ian Shek MOpen Belfast Running Club 01:14:30
56 Gareth Boreland MV35 BARF 01:14:34
57 Damien McParland MOpen 01:14:57
58 Neville Watson MV45 01:15:01
59 Mari Troeng FOpen Newcastle AC 01:15:04
60 Marty McKibbin MOpen Dundrum Clg 01:15:09
61 Gerry Kingston MV50 BARF 01:15:25
62 Colin Brennan MV50 Springwell 01:16:01
63 Davy Foster MV35 East Down AC 01:16:10
64 Gerard Griffin MV55 01:16:12
65 Stephen Rice MV45 Newcastle AC 01:16:15
66 Colm McAlinden MOpen Mourne Runners 01:16:26
67 Stephen Heasley MV50 East Down AC 01:16:41
68 Andy McMurray MOpen Newcastle AC 01:16:56
69 Steven Campbell MV35 ACKC 01:17:01
70 Eugene McCann MV55 Newcastle AC 01:17:04
71 Hugh Oram MV40 Murlough AC 01:17:12
72 Gerard McAlister MV55 Glens Runners 01:17:35
73 Darren Martin MV40 Ballydrain Harriers 01:17:50
74 Becky Quinn FV40 01:18:33
75 Merwyn Donaldson MV55 01:18:56
76 Desi O'Hagan MV60 Armagh AC 01:18:58
77 Jackie Toal FV45 BARF 01:19:32
78 Niamh Kellett FOpen East Down AC 01:19:50
79 Shane Rice MV35 Newcastle AC 01:20:00
80 Gordie Taylor MV50 Highland Hill Runners 01:20:08
81 Ivan Steen MV40 01:20:14
82 Geoff Smyth MV40 BARF 01:20:17
83 David Graham MV45 Armagh AC 01:20:23
84 Ghislain Demeuldre MV45 Willowfield Harriers 01:20:38
85 Mark King MV50 Newcastle AC 01:20:47
86 Michael Flynn MOpen Newcastle AC 01:20:51
87 Aaron Shimmons MV35 BARF 01:20:57
88 Michael McKenna MV35 Murlough AC 01:21:08
89 Martin McMullan MV40 01:21:19
90 Michael McAuley MV35 Mallusk Harriers 01:21:25
91 Cahal Kielty MV35 CrossFit Infected 01:21:27
92 Leigh Stewart MOpen Mourne Runners 01:21:29
93 Craig Bell MV45 01:21:32
94 Paulette Thomson FV45 Newcastle AC 01:21:44
95 Justin Maxwell MV35 East Coast AC 01:22:29
96 Jonny Kelly MV35 East Down AC 01:22:41
97 Peter McGuckin MV60 Mourne Runners 01:23:04
98 Tom McMeekin MJunior East Down AC 01:23:09
99 Hazel McLaughlin FV40 Lagan Valley AC 01:23:11
100 Kevin Grogan MV60 01:23:17
101 Paul Edgar MV35 Ballydrain Harriers 01:23:19
102 Alan Elwood MV45 Dromore AC 01:23:24
103 David Lowry MV40 Newcastle AC 01:23:31
104 Horace De Courcy-Wheeler MV55 Not The Sunday Run 01:23:50
105 Jason Ratcliffe MV40 Lagan Valley AC 01:24:09
106 Jimmy McFadden MV45 Team Runwell 01:24:28
107 Davy McAleer MV40 Invictus Tri Club 01:24:38
108 Chris Millar MOpen Springwell 01:24:49
109 Michael Cultra MV35 East Down AC 01:24:58
110 Harry Teggarty MV65 Mourne Runners 01:25:19
111 Will Owens MV40 Newcastle AC 01:25:46
112 Sean Armstrong MV45 Murlough AC 01:26:15
113 Stephen Bickerstaff MV55 01:26:17
114 Mickey Cunningham MV50 East Down AC 01:26:22
115 Paula McAllister FV35 Ballymena Runners 01:26:28
116 Shirley Farnan FV45 Physio & Co 01:26:48
117 Mark Pruzina MV50 BARF 01:27:10
118 Anthony O'Hare MV45 01:27:58
119 Stuart Scott MOpen IMRA 01:28:05
120 Donal O'Kane MV50 BARF 01:28:20
121 Sarah Quinn FOpen 01:28:53
122 Sam McNeilly FOpen Newcastle AC 01:29:08
123 Colin Armstrong MV35 Dromore AC 01:29:37
124 Laurence Hamilton MV40 Newcastle AC 01:30:02
125 Ronan McKibbin MV35 01:30:43
126 Ronan Barr MOpen 01:30:50
127 Syl Ivers MV55 01:31:07
128 Cathal McNiff MV55 Banbridge AC 01:31:26
129 Anne Sandford FV50 Lagan Valley AC 01:31:31
130 Stuart Maxwell MV40 BARF 01:31:36
131 Jerome Farrell MV40 Newcastle AC 01:31:45
132 Niamh Garvey FV40 01:31:47
133 Colm Devlin MV45 Murlough AC 01:32:17
134 Matt Whittaker MV40 Tuff Fitty Triathlon Club 01:32:47
135 Kathryn Aiken FV35 Dromore AC 01:33:04
136 Nigel McKinney MV45 Newcastle AC 01:33:09
137 Andy Bridge MV50 BARF 01:33:38
138 Dianne Keys FV40 Tuna Tri Club 01:33:40
139 Seamus White MV55 Newcastle AC 01:33:57
140 Jonathan Scott MOpen Banbridge AC 01:34:00
141 Eamonn Mallon MV50 01:34:07
142 Charlie Henderson MV45 BARF 01:34:15
143 Rory O'Hare MV40 Newcastle AC 01:34:47
144 Wendy Findlay FV45 East Down AC 01:37:02
145 Richard Wilson MV35 01:37:04
146 Johnny McKinley MV45 01:37:23
147 Ruth Aiken FV35 Dromore AC 01:37:42
148 Connor McKibbin MV45 01:38:25
149 Nathaniel Shelton MV40 01:38:27
150 Michael Donoghue MV40 01:38:33
151 Anthony Malone MV35 Blaney Rockets 01:39:10
152 Ian Stringer MV50 Physio & Co 01:39:55
153 Tanya Sheridan FOpen 01:39:56
154 Paul Heneghan MV35 01:39:58
155 Joan Ryan FV40 Mallow AC 01:40:27
156 Michael Gibson MV40 01:40:30
157 Mark McCullough MOpen Banbridge AC 01:40:32
158 Paddy McDonald MV45 East Down AC 01:40:40
159 David McDonnell MV55 Newcastle AC 01:41:11
160 Liz Graham FV50 Newry City Runners 01:41:41
161 Nicky McKeag FV40 Ballydrain Harriers 01:41:58
162 Fred Strickland MV65 Ballydrain Harriers 01:42:02
163 Ben Healey MOpen 01:42:17
164 Martin McKibben MV40 Newcastle AC 01:42:35
165 James Carr MV40 BARF 01:42:39
166 Wayne Storey MV40 01:43:02
167 Paddy Ritchie MV50 Ballydrain Harriers 01:43:05
168 Ricky Cowan MV65 Mourne Runners 01:43:10
169 Mick Byrne MV40 Gap Trail Runners 01:43:13
170 Dave Fulcher MV55 Murlough AC 01:43:24
171 Alastair Donaghy MV45 Ballymena Runners 01:43:45
172 Jacinta Doyle FV55 Newcastle AC 01:44:31
173 Vivian O'Gorman MV60 IMRA 01:44:42
174 Hugh McPherson MV65 01:44:49
175 Ruth Aiken FV35 Ballymena Runners 01:45:38
176 Kevin Murney MV40 01:46:59
177 Stephen Knight MV50 Newcastle AC 01:47:23
178 Evan Boyce MV35 Ballydrain Harriers 01:47:30
179 Alison Prentice FV45 01:47:44
180 Bernadette Jennings FV45 Murlough AC 01:48:17
181 Thomas Fegan MOpen 01:49:27
182 Stephen Stewart MV50 Ballydrain Harriers 01:49:56
183 Fiona Cooke FV50 01:50:57
184 Ian Bates MV55 Dromore AC 01:51:04
185 Ashley Fisher MV50 01:51:50
186 Sarah Louise Cumber FV45 HALIFAX HARRIERS AC 01:52:14
187 Geoff Cumber MV65 HALIFAX HARRIERS AC 01:52:16
188 Justin Rea MV55 01:53:23
189 Eithne McShane FV45 IMRA 01:53:49
190 Liam Smyth MV45 Murlough AC 01:55:55
191 Joanne McCauley FV40 St Peters 01:55:58
192 Sean Milligan MV40 01:56:27
193 Laura Lynch FOpen Murlough AC 01:56:35
194 Andy Spence MV40 Murlough AC 01:56:42
195 Matthew O'Hare MV50 01:58:11
196 Lorna Murphy FV45 Newry City Runners 01:59:21
197 Sandy Carr FV35 North Belfast Harriers 01:59:32
198 Kathryn Grant FV35 Ballymena Runners 02:00:39
199 Brian Gourley MV45 02:01:20
200 Patsy McCreanor MV70 02:02:24
201 Gill McLoughlin FV40 02:02:29
202 John Shiels MV50 DWMRT 02:04:08
203 Fiona Murphy FV45 Newry City Runners 02:04:31
204 John Adgey MV70 Mourne Runners 02:04:52
205 Connell Nugent MV55 Newcastle AC 02:23:55
206 Emma Gorman FOpen 02:26:00
207 Luke Taylor MJunior Highland Hill Runners DNF
208 Farzan Anjomani FV45 NI Mountain Running Association DNF