Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

21/05/2016 – Y Gader





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Jon Bowie MOPEN Mercia Fell RC 01:26:25
2 Richard Roberts MOPEN Eryri Harriers 01:28:18
3 George Foster MOPEN Ambleside AC 01:28:46
4 Billy Cartwright MOPEN Matlock AC 01:31:21
5 Owen Roberts MU23 Eryri Harriers 01:32:03
6 Chris Mcmillan MOPEN Weston AC 01:35:07
7 Mark Palmer M50+ Mynydd Du Mountain Runners 01:35:24
8 Martin Cliffe M40+ Eryri Harriers 01:36:14
9 Jason Williams M40+ Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:36:23
10 Richard Williams MOPEN 01:36:39
11 Mark Davies M40+ North Wales Road Runners 01:37:29
12 Kieran Allanson MOPEN Achille Ratti Climbing Club 01:38:11
13 Clive Morgan MOPEN 01:38:30
14 James Woodman MOPEN Pudsey Bramley AC 01:39:21
15 Mark OConnor MOPEN Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:39:27
16 Simon Adney MOPEN Mercia Fell RC 01:39:40
17 Christian Poulton M50+ Cambridge Harriers 01:39:56
18 Jon Smith MOPEN Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:40:05
19 Gareth Briggs M40+ Dark Peak Fell Runners Club 01:40:11
20 Adrian Williams M40+ Eryri Harriers 01:40:21
21 Chris Jackson MOPEN Glossopdale Harriers 01:40:32
22 Joshua Fear MOPEN 01:40:44
23 Virgil Barton M40+ Mercia Fell RC 01:41:01
24 Emma Gould FOPEN Mercia Fell RC 01:41:12
25 Thomas Green MOPEN 01:42:09
26 Miranda Grant FOPEN Hunters Bog Trotters 01:42:19
27 Joe Doherty MU23 01:43:04
28 Craig Jones M40+ Eryri Harriers 01:45:06
29 Ian Ellis MOPEN 01:46:20
30 Iain Powell M40+ Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:46:22
31 Anthony Powell M40+ Maldwyn H 01:46:23
32 Guy Bradford M40+ Weston AC 01:46:36
33 Graham Jones M60+ Shrewsbury AC 01:47:04
34 Lee Shimwell MOPEN Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:47:10
35 Jimmy Carter MOPEN Vegan Runners 01:47:27
36 Adam Jones MOPEN Mercia Fell RC 01:47:39
37 Katie Beecher FOPEN Mynydd Du Mountain Runners 01:47:52
38 Ben Beaumont MOPEN Mercia Fell RC 01:48:17
39 Tristan Evans MOPEN Meirionydd Running Club 01:48:23
40 Paul Beeson M50+ 01:49:07
41 Bal?zs Pint?r M40+ Aberystwyth AC 01:49:08
42 Andrew Barnes MOPEN 01:49:15
43 Jonathan Gledson M40+ Town Country Harriers 01:50:47
44 Darren Stacey MOPEN Weston AC 01:50:55
45 Andrew Sprague M40+ Dudley Kingswinford RC 01:51:04
46 Michael Belshaw M50+ Eryri Harriers 01:51:18
47 Marc Molloy MOPEN Weston AC 01:51:29
48 Josh Harris M40+ Weston AC 01:51:34
49 Steve Smithies M40+ Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:52:23
50 Darren Roberts MOPEN 01:52:27
51 Thomas Lawson M40+ 01:52:30
52 David Lawson MU23 01:52:32
53 Jack Agnew MU23 Mercia Fell RC 01:52:37
54 Martin Harris M40+ 01:53:27
55 Clem Dixon M50+ Cambridge Harriers 01:53:29
56 Simon Fox M50+ Wirral AC 01:53:54
57 Peter Warman MOPEN 01:53:55
58 Steph Davies M40+ 01:54:27
59 Sion Mcguinness MOPEN 01:54:39
60 Mark Agnew M40+ Mercia Fell RC 01:54:48
61 Colin Harper M40+ 01:54:54
62 Rob Court MOPEN Mercia Fell RC 01:55:20
63 Paul Shackleton M50+ Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 01:55:22
64 Mark Hill M40+ Mercia Fell RC 01:55:27
65 Ben Frechette MOPEN Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:55:33
66 Gary Bradley M50+ Barlick Fell Runners 01:55:49
67 Leon Davies M40+ North Wales Road Runners 01:56:06
68 Harold Yarrow MOPEN 01:56:17
69 Seamus White M40+ Staffordshire Moorlands AC 01:56:24
70 Rob Martin M50+ Maldwyn H 01:56:36
71 Paul Griffiths MOPEN Formula One Circuit Crew 01:56:40
72 Rhys Tudur MOPEN 01:56:58
73 James Bell M40+ Leighton Buzzard AC 01:57:16
74 Richard Ingram M40+ Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:57:20
75 Joshua Smith MOPEN 01:57:40
76 Paul Haigh MOPEN Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:57:45
77 Adrian Noble M50+ Weston AC 01:57:49
78 Iain Glendinning MOPEN Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:58:09
79 Jim Mosley M40+ Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:58:10
80 Matthew Wheeler M40+ Weston AC 01:58:35
81 Crazy Horse Hall M50+ Stubbington Green Runners AC 01:58:44
82 Nina Skilton F40+ Cannock Stafford AC 01:58:47
83 Ian Ruck M40+ Westbury Harriers 01:58:53
84 Dylan Evans M50+ Meirionydd Running Club 01:59:04
85 Michael Alexander MOPEN 01:59:29
86 Sean Hickey MOPEN Shrewsbury AC 01:59:35
87 Wayne Smith MOPEN 01:59:44
88 Andrew Dickens M40+ Mynydd Du Mountain Runners 02:00:24
89 Megan Hughes F40+ Eryri Harriers 02:01:33
90 Steffan Evans MOPEN Eryri Harriers 02:01:42
91 James Adney MOPEN Mercia Fell RC 02:01:56
92 James Adamson MOPEN 02:02:24
93 Sean Britton MOPEN Mersey-Tri 02:02:26
94 Alec Williams M40+ Pembrokeshire Harriers AAC 02:02:50
95 Kameron Simmons-Sandy MOPEN Cerist Triathlon 02:03:15
96 Jon Clements MOPEN 02:03:18
97 Aled Lloyd MOPEN Rhedwyr Hebog Runners 02:03:44
98 Rhian Probert F40+ Mynydd Du 02:03:59
99 Nic Brook M40+ Eryri Harriers 02:04:14
100 Graham Maynard M50+ Cambridge Harriers 02:04:39