Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

18/05/2016 – Blackstone Edge





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Joseph Crossfield U23 Halifax Harriers 00:29:32
2 Danny Hope S Horwich RMI Harriers 00:29:48
3 Alex Whittem S Calder Valley 00:31:00
4 Phil Marsden S Bolton Harriers 00:31:13
5 Ashley Holt V40 Rossendale Harriers 00:31:36
6 Karl Steinegger S Ambleside AC 00:32:42
7 Ed Hyland S Stainland Lions 00:33:06
8 Rishard Stirzaker S Rochdale Harriers 00:33:25
9 Gaz Pemberton S Wharfedale Harriers 00:33:37
10 Mark Taylor V45 00:34:17
11 Tim Black S Calder Valley 00:35:08
12 Dan Gilbert V40 Horwich RMI Harriers 00:35:43
13 Gareth Clarke V40 Calder Valley 00:35:54
14 Rhys Cope S 00:36:14
15 Andy Shaw V50 Holmfirth Harriers AC 00:36:50
16 Josh Murphy U23 Todmorden Harriers 00:36:59
17 Craig Neville V45 FRA 00:37:09
18 Dan Marsden S Calder Valley 00:37:25
19 Richard Brook V40 Salford Harriers 00:37:26
20 Stephen Booth V50 00:37:53
21 Paul Hudson V40 00:37:59
22 Paul Sutcliffe V40 Halifax Harriers 00:38:03
23 Jonathan Emberton V50 Calder Valley 00:38:23
24 Jon Wright S Bowland Fell Runners 00:38:43
25 Richard Butterwick V45 Todmorden Harriers 00:38:55
26 Dale Grimshaw S Trawden AC 00:38:56
27 Matthew Robinson S Newburgh Nomads 00:39:06
28 John Fazakerley V45 00:39:27
29 Andrew Lee V45 Rossendale Harriers 00:39:50
30 Ben Edmondson V40 Rossendale Harriers 00:39:52
31 Lindsey Oldfield L Calder Valley 00:40:08
32 Stuart Wolstenholme V45 Todmorden Harriers 00:40:10
33 Gareth Hunt S Rochdale Harriers 00:40:12
34 Mat Annison S Todmorden Harriers 00:40:21
35 Chris Usher V40 Newburgh Nomads 00:40:37
36 Stephen Leak V50 Rochdale Harriers 00:41:06
37 Darren Rushton V45 Clayton Le Moors 00:41:22
38 Peter Hey V45 00:41:33
39 Rachael Crossland LU23 Calder Valley 00:42:11
40 Kieran Carr V70 Clayton Le Moors 00:42:21
41 Rebecca Milne L Stainland Lions 00:42:25
42 Toby Sydes V45 Calder Valley 00:43:02
43 Jackie Scarf LV50 Calder Valley 00:43:03
44 James Cooke S Calder Valley 00:43:04
45 Anthony Costello V50 Calder Valley 00:43:05
46 Elizabeth Sanderson L Halifax Harriers 00:43:06
47 Brian Horsley V65 Calder Valley 00:43:33
48 Jamie Milne S 00:43:42
49 Graham Barnes V60 00:43:43
50 Nick Murphy V55 Calder Valley 00:44:00
51 Andrew Irvine S Halifax Harriers 00:44:11
52 Blair Garrett S Calder Valley 00:44:17
53 Caroline Harding LV40 Pudsey & Bramley AC 00:44:19
54 Arthur John Warren V65 FRA 00:44:22
55 Jane Leonard LV55 Todmorden Harriers 00:44:35
56 Jim Maxfield V65 Newburgh Nomads 00:44:53
57 Bill Belcher V55 00:45:18
58 Peter Bolton V55 Red Rose 00:45:22
59 Oliver Marshall U23 00:45:26
60 Danny Hirst S Andems Runners 00:46:33
61 Patrick Crossley U23 00:47:53
62 Stephen Fish V60 Clayton Le Moors 00:48:03
63 Chris Burrell V55 Halifax Harriers 00:48:29
64 Aileen Baldwin LV60 Stainland Lions 00:48:35
65 Andrew Biddle V60 West Pennine Runners 00:49:05
66 Sharon Godsman LV40 Calder Valley 00:49:21
67 John Goodwin S Marsden Racers 00:49:22
68 Andrew Bates S Penny Lane Striders 00:49:44
69 Charlotte Wetton L Calder Valley 00:50:28
70 Andrew ODonnell V50 Calder Valley 00:51:48
71 Jamie Dowdall V40 Darwen Dashers 00:52:21
72 Sally Robinson LV45 Bingley Harriers 00:56:15
73 Fiona Murphy LV55 Halifax Harriers 01:09:42