Results: Wed 11 May 2016 — Caradoc Classic
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Matthew Yapp | MU23 | Ludlow Runners | 00:26:45 |
2 | Tom Roo | SM | Mercia | 00:27:01 |
3 | Matt Hall | SM | Shrewsbury AC | 00:27:02 |
4 | Simon Adney | SM | U/A | 00:27:13 |
5 | William Kay | MU14 | TAC | 00:27:20 |
6 | Adam Jones | SM | Mercia | 00:27:49 |
7 | Gabe Morris | SM | Shrewsbury Ac | 00:27:58 |
8 | Tom Foster | M40 | Mercia | 00:28:02 |
9 | Jonathan Hockey | SM | U/A | 00:28:03 |
10 | Emma Gould | SL | Mercia | 00:28:10 |
11 | Andy Davies | M45 | Mercia | 00:28:15 |
12 | Mel Price | L40 | Mercia | 00:28:32 |
13 | William Laye | SM | Mercia | 00:28:52 |
14 | Connor Middleton | MU23 | Shrewsbury Ac | 00:28:56 |
15 | Graham Jones | M60 | Shrewsbury AC | 00:29:11 |
16 | Andy Watkins | MU23 | U/a | 00:29:29 |
17 | Daniel Vaughan | SM | Wolves & Bilston | 00:29:34 |
18 | Kevin Sandwith | SM | U/a | 00:29:54 |
19 | Ed Morris | M40 | U/a | 00:29:57 |
20 | Matt Harrison | M40 | Mercia | 00:29:59 |
21 | John Taylor | M45 | Mercia | 00:30:01 |
22 | Mark Agnew | M45 | Mercia | 00:30:26 |
23 | Harry Duffy | MU18 | Shrewsbury AC | 00:30:37 |
24 | Tom Fisher | SM | Wolves & Bilston | 00:30:43 |
25 | Richard Evans | SM | Sytri | 00:31:02 |
26 | David Mullin | M45 | Mercia | 00:31:06 |
27 | James Adney | SM | Mercia | 00:31:09 |
28 | Karl Lewis | M50 | Tipton Harriers | 00:31:20 |
29 | Lucie Tait-Harris | L40 | Telford AC | 00:31:25 |
30 | Jonathan Higson | SM | Telford Harriers | 00:31:26 |
31 | Gary Pearson | M45 | Croft Ambrey | 00:31:27 |
32 | Haydn Jones | M50 | SAC | 00:31:55 |
33 | James Hanmer | SM | Bayston Hill Dodgers | 00:32:25 |
34 | Mark Phillips | SM | U/A | 00:32:29 |
35 | Toby Newman | SM | U/A | 00:32:31 |
36 | Simon Neeves | SM | Sytri | 00:32:40 |
37 | Tom Yeomans | M40 | U/A | 00:32:50 |
38 | Pete Savill | M60 | SAC | 00:32:51 |
39 | Charlie Sandells | SM | Shropshire Shufflers | 00:33:03 |
40 | Henry Webb | MU14 | 00:33:12 | |
41 | Simon Webb | M40 | 00:33:24 | |
42 | Helen Stokes | SL | Mercia | 00:33:33 |
43 | Stephen Bajic | M55 | Mercia | 00:33:40 |
44 | Oliver Rowe | SM | Mercia | 00:33:45 |
45 | Bruce Blackman | M45 | Shropshire Shufflers | 00:33:47 |
46 | Christopher Stark | SM | Wolves & Bilston | 00:33:51 |
46 | Katie Dolan | LU18 | Tipton Harriers | 00:33:51 |
48 | Robert Sedgley | M45 | Tipton Harriers | 00:33:53 |
49 | Duncan Davies | M55 | Wolves & Bilston | 00:33:58 |
50 | Andrew T Davies | M65 | Bridgnorth RC | 00:34:02 |
51 | Lucy Aphramor | L45 | Mercia | 00:34:05 |
52 | John Mason | MU14 | TAC | 00:34:08 |
53 | Bethany Walker | LU16 | Tipton Harriers | 00:34:16 |
54 | Oliver Parry | SM | Mercia | 00:34:22 |
55 | Mark Whincup | M45 | Tipton Harriers | 00:34:31 |
56 | Kirsty Briggs | L40 | Telford Harriers | 00:34:37 |
57 | Andrew Duggan | M50 | Wrekin Road Runners | 00:34:43 |
57 | Charlotte Hayward-Prince | SL | Bayston Hill Dodgers | 00:34:43 |
59 | Bruce Gregory | M55 | Telford AC | 00:34:45 |
60 | Luke Moses | MU16 | Telford AC | 00:34:48 |
61 | Chris Lock | M40 | Bayston Hill Salad Dodgers | 00:34:52 |
62 | David Tozer | M45 | Bayston Hill Dodgers | 00:35:07 |
63 | Eve Mulvaney | LU16 | Tipton Harriers | 00:35:11 |
63 | Maryke Fox | L40 | U/A | 00:35:11 |
63 | Robert Grierson | SM | Shropshire Shufflers | 00:35:11 |
66 | Darren Mason | M45 | Tipton Harriers | 00:35:17 |
67 | William Hanmer | M45 | Bayston Hill Dodgers | 00:35:26 |
68 | Laura Gale | SL | Bournville Harriers | 00:35:56 |
69 | Katie Evans | SL | U/A | 00:36:03 |
70 | David Jamieson | M50 | Ludlow Runners | 00:36:05 |
71 | Richard Amos | SM | Bridgnorth RC | 00:36:08 |
72 | Hugh Morgan-Jones | M55 | FRA | 00:36:13 |
73 | Dave Hopkins | M60 | Telford AC | 00:36:15 |
74 | Craig Teckoe | M40 | U/A | 00:36:17 |
75 | Dave Nichols | M65 | Mercia | 00:36:28 |
76 | Gary Gunner | M70 | Croft Ambrey | 00:37:02 |
77 | Michael Hawksby | SM | U/A | 00:37:12 |
78 | Jenny Minshall | LU23 | Shropshire Shufflers | 00:37:23 |
79 | Alex Hughes | SM | Wrekin RR | 00:37:26 |
80 | Gill Evans | L55 | SAC | 00:37:51 |
81 | Adrian Clark | M50 | Shropshire Shufflers | 00:37:57 |
82 | Robert Wilson | M50 | Wrekin Road Runners | 00:38:04 |
83 | Aleksandar Vladimirov | SM | U/A | 00:38:53 |
84 | Nick Evans | M50 | U/A | 00:39:00 |
85 | Janice Curtis | L45 | Mercia | 00:39:03 |
86 | Andrew Shirley | M45 | U/A | 00:39:23 |
87 | Matthew Day | SM | U/A | 00:39:32 |
88 | Holly Stodgell | LU14 | U/A | 00:39:53 |
89 | Kate Farnell | LU16 | Tipton Harriers | 00:40:20 |
90 | Bella Fantom | LU16 | Tipton Harriers | 00:40:22 |
91 | Mark Fantom | M45 | Tipton Harriers | 00:40:24 |
92 | John Hall | M65 | FRA | 00:41:11 |
93 | Chris Roberts | M55 | High Sports | 00:41:12 |
94 | Hannah Crossley | SL | Ludlow Runners | 00:41:14 |
95 | Tom Davies | M65 | Croft Ambrey | 00:41:30 |
96 | Emiliya Decheva | SL | U/A | 00:41:42 |
97 | Paul Dolan | M45 | Tipton Harriers | 00:41:53 |
98 | John Stroulger | M65 | Tipton Harriers | 00:42:07 |
99 | Holly Mason | LU16 | Tipton Harriers | 00:42:52 |
100 | Megan Whincup | LU16 | Tipton Harriers | 00:42:54 |
101 | Cath Williams | L40 | U/A | 00:43:50 |
102 | Sam Jones | SL | Wrekin RR | 00:45:43 |
103 | Lesley Pymm | L60 | Bournville Harriers | 00:48:40 |
104 | Sian Reynolds | LU18 | Tipton Harriers | 00:49:21 |
105 | Darren Hall | M40 | Shropshire Shufflers | 00:49:44 |
106 | Joanna Sharp | L55 | Ludlow Runners | 00:57:54 |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.