Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

17/04/2016 – 5 Tors





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Tom Carthey Male Under 35 Falmouth Road Runners 00:56:41
2 Marc Smerdon Male Under 35 East Cornwall Harriers 00:58:54
3 Dave Angell Male Under 35 Mile High 00:59:27
4 Doug Stacey Male Vet 35-39 East Cornwall Harriers 01:00:22
5 Nick Ratcliffe Male Vet 40-44 Mile High 01:00:47
6 Jason Longhorn Male Vet 40-44 Falmouth Road Runners 01:01:43
7 Jez Mancer Male Vet 45-49 St Austell Running Club 01:02:44
8 John Wisner Male Vet 45-49 01:03:16
9 Neil Dain Male Vet 40-44 Bodmin Road Runners 01:03:36
10 Tom Wright Male Vet 40-44 Truro Running Club 01:03:56
11 James Barnet Male Under 35 Falmouth Road Runners 01:04:07
12 Mike Dowrick Male Vet 40-44 Cornwall AC 01:04:18
13 Jodi Bennett Female Vet 40-44 01:04:23
14 Jason Vinnicombe Male Vet 40-44 Carn Runners 01:04:34
15 Gary Richards Male Vet 45-49 Carn Runners 01:04:39
16 Mark Littlejohns Male Vet 40-44 Falmouth Road Runners 01:06:05
17 Alan Jeffrey Male Vet 40-44 01:06:05
18 Tom Sparkes Male Under 35 Bodmin Road Runners 01:06:12
19 Richard Keefe Male Vet 45-49 Falmouth Road Runners 01:06:20
20 James Brydon Male Under 35 Bodmin Road Runners 01:06:26
21 Thornton David Gow-Smith Male Vet 55-59 Torbay AC 01:06:46
22 Simon S Williams Male Vet 40-44 St Austell Running Club 01:06:55
23 Julian Wills Male Vet 45-49 Mounts Bay Harriers 01:07:29
24 David Capps Male Under 35 Falmouth Road Runners 01:07:45
25 Leo Gwynn Male Under 35 Mounts Bay Harriers 01:08:40
26 Ben Kaack Male Under 35 01:08:42
27 Michael Whitley MaleVet 50-54 Mud Crew Trail Runners 01:08:51
28 Nigel James Male Vet 45-49 01:08:55
29 Paul Sawford Male Vet 45-49 Carn Runners 01:08:56
30 David Philp MaleVet 50-54 East Cornwall Harriers 01:09:00
31 Barrie Cardew Male Vet 55-59 Carn Runners 01:09:05
32 Matt Perry Male Vet 40-44 Mud Crew Trail Runners 01:09:27
33 Jeremy Warren Male Vet 45-49 St Austell Running Club 01:09:31
34 Shaun Roberts Male Vet 40-44 Plymouth Harriers 01:09:51
35 Hugh Marsden Male Vet 55-59 Exmouth Harriers 01:10:10
36 Jane Allison Female Vet 40-44 Plymouth Harriers 01:10:27
37 Darren Squire Male Vet 45-49 St Austell Running Club 01:10:36
38 Kay Nias Female Under 35 Tamar Trotters 01:10:53
39 Brian Abbott MaleVet 50-54 St Austell Running Club 01:10:55
40 Chris Ullman Male Vet 45-49 East Cornwall Harriers 01:11:32
41 Alan Rounsevell Male Vet 45-49 01:12:08
42 Daniel Cocks Male Under 35 01:12:10
43 Robin Fraser Male Under 35 01:12:13
44 Toby Cooper Male Under 35 Ranelagh Harriers 01:12:26
45 Phil Aldis MaleVet 50-54 Bude Rats 01:12:35
46 Marc Doyle Male Vet 35-39 East Cornwall Harriers 01:12:51
47 Chris Annear Male Under 35 Vegan Runners 01:13:00
48 Peter Kearney MaleVet 50-54 Carn Runners 01:13:20
49 Colin Bathe Male Vet 45-49 Truro Running Club 01:13:39
50 Andrew Goundry MaleVet 50-54 Truro Running Club 01:13:42
51 Dan Banks Male Under 35 01:13:46
52 Richard Harvey Male Vet 40-44 Carn Runners 01:13:50
53 Iain Walker Male Vet 60-64 01:14:02
54 Revis Crowle Female Vet 50-54 East Cornwall Harriers 01:14:27
55 Peter Allen Male Vet 55-59 Newquay Road Runners 01:14:38
56 Xavier Gotel Male Vet 45-49 Newquay Road Runners 01:14:40
57 Alan Hughes Male Under 35 Bodmin Road Runners 01:14:45
58 Ben Harding Male Under 35 East Cornwall Harriers 01:14:57
59 Robert Rochowiak Male Vet 55-59 Carn Runners 01:14:58
60 Kevin Emmerton MaleVet 50-54 Newquay Road Runners 01:15:33
61 Alexander Coley Male Under 35 East Cornwall Harriers 01:15:57
62 David Colliver Male Under 35 01:16:07
63 Donna Raggett Female Vet 45-49 Cornwall AC 01:16:28
64 David Wooldridge Male Vet 55-59 Newquay Road Runners 01:16:38
65 Dan Stevens Male Vet 45-49 Falmouth Road Runners 01:16:41
66 Ian Littlewood Male Vet 35-39 East Cornwall Harriers 01:17:00
67 Jeremy Hill Male Vet 35-39 St Austell Running Club 01:17:15
68 Helen Morse Female Under 35 East Cornwall Harriers 01:17:17
69 Simon Wengradt Male Vet 40-44 Mud Crew Trail Runners 01:17:18
70 Adam Millar Male Under 35 01:17:27
71 Martin Post Male Under 35 Mounts Bay Harriers 01:17:58
72 Barry Copeland Male Vet 55-59 Tamar Trotters 01:18:12
73 Guy Boswell MaleVet 50-54 Plymouth Musketeers 01:18:14
74 Sharon Daw Female Vet 50-54 East Cornwall Harriers 01:18:22
75 Claire Waters Female Vet 45-49 Launceston Road Runners 01:18:32
76 Phillip Ciano MaleVet 50-54 Newquay Road Runners 01:18:32
77 Andy Ranson Male Under 35 01:18:41
78 Nigel Rapson MaleVet 50-54 St Austell Running Club 01:18:47
79 Ian Ringer Male Vet 65-69 Bodmin Road Runners 01:18:52
80 Ann Quarmby Female Vet 40-44 East Cornwall Harriers 01:19:00
81 David Simpson Male Vet 55-59 01:19:06
82 Vicky Saunders Female Vet 40-44 Plymouth Musketeers 01:19:14
83 Andy Young MaleVet 50-54 St Austell Running Club 01:19:31
84 Michael Penberthy Male Vet 55-59 Hayle Runners 01:19:41
85 Robert Beard MaleVet 50-54 Bodmin Road Runners 01:19:57
86 Catherine Shortman Female Vet 50-54 01:20:05
87 Neil Hindle Male Vet 60-64 Fell Running Association 01:20:09
88 Paul Gwynne MaleVet 50-54 Mud Crew Trail Runners 01:20:15
89 Jonathan Crowle Male Vet 40-44 Truro Running Club 01:20:38
90 Timothy Millar Male Vet 55-59 01:20:45
91 Robert Pick Male Vet 60-64 East Cornwall Harriers 01:20:49
92 Andrew Ferguson MaleVet 50-54 Mud Crew Trail Runners 01:21:02
93 John Horton Male Vet 70+ Newquay Par AC 01:21:13
94 Thomas Gwynn Male Under 35 01:21:22
95 James Barry MaleVet 50-54 01:21:29
96 David Rule MaleVet 50-54 01:21:41
97 James Hanlan Male Vet 40-44 Plymouth Musketeers 01:21:41
98 Fiona Phelps Female Vet 45-49 Tamar Trotters 01:21:56
99 Jane Cable Female Under 35 01:22:05
100 Kerri Rowe Female Under 35 Bodmin Road Runners 01:22:25
101 Jackie Brydon Female Vet 45-49 Bodmin Road Runners 01:22:35
102 Debbie Nugent Female Vet 50-54 Carn Runners 01:22:59
103 Gary Oswald Male Vet 60-64 01:22:59
104 James Findlay Male Under 35 Carn Runners 01:23:01
105 Emma Stephens Female Under 35 Bodmin Road Runners 01:23:11
106 Gavin Randall MaleVet 50-54 Mounts Bay Harriers 01:23:16
107 Jo Staves Female Vet 35-39 Truro Running Club 01:23:25
108 Amy Williams Female Under 35 East Cornwall Harriers 01:23:43
109 Jean-claude Vives Male Vet 65-69 01:23:54
110 Shaun Dyer Male Vet 40-44 01:23:56
111 Louise Ollivier Female Vet 45-49 Hayle Runners 01:25:24
112 Thomas Moore Male Under 35 Truro Running Club 01:26:03
113 John Tilley Male Vet 60-64 01:26:44
114 Pam Solomon Female Vet 50-54 Bodmin Road Runners 01:27:02
115 David Lloyd Male Vet 35-39 01:27:08
116 Anton Luiten Male Vet 55-59 East Cornwall Harriers 01:27:41
117 Dawn Teed Female Vet 50-54 Exmouth Harriers 01:27:52
118 Barry Drew Male Vet 65-69 Carn Runners 01:27:53
119 Stephen CR Jones Male Vet 45-49 Carn Runners 01:27:53
120 Andrew Lucas MaleVet 50-54 St Austell Running Club 01:28:06
121 Trystan Warrington Male Vet 40-44 01:28:12
122 Carol Penberthy Female Vet 55-59 Carn Runners 01:28:21
123 Malcolm Ward Male Vet 55-59 Falmouth Road Runners 01:28:27
124 Sarah Pridham Female Vet 50-54 Launceston Road Runners 01:28:30
125 Mark Andrews Male Vet 55-59 East Cornwall Harriers 01:28:48
126 Lesley Hitchen Female Vet 45-49 Plymouth Coasters 01:29:17
127 Lynsey Searle Female Under 35 01:29:25
128 David Pressley Male Vet 60-64 Torbay AC 01:29:28
129 Louise Werran Female Vet 35-39 Launceston Road Runners 01:29:32
130 Kevin Burnett Male Vet 60-64 Newquay Road Runners 01:29:36
131 Keith Marshall Male Vet 65-69 Falmouth Road Runners 01:30:08
132 Richard Lane Male Vet 45-49 Erme Valley Harriers 01:30:18
133 Laura Goodspeed Female Under 35 01:30:47
134 David Goodspeed Male Under 35 01:30:47
135 Liz Trebilcock Female Vet 50-54 01:31:11
136 Sarah Clemence Female Vet 45-49 Carn Runners 01:31:14
137 Rebecca Bateman Female Vet 35-39 Bodmin Road Runners 01:31:26
138 Ray Clarke Male Vet 45-49 01:32:41
139 Jenna Hunt Female Under 35 Falmouth Road Runners 01:32:51
140 Tamsin Lay Female Vet 35-39 01:32:52
141 Anna Pascoe Female Under 35 Carn Runners 01:32:55
142 Meryl Elstone Female Vet 45-49 Carn Runners 01:33:01
143 David Pickard Male Vet 55-59 Launceston Road Runners 01:33:25
144 Susan Darke Female Vet 50-54 Plymouth Musketeers 01:33:27
145 John Greenaway Male Vet 60-64 Mounts Bay Harriers 01:33:30
146 Soraya Hawke-Perry Female Vet 35-39 Newquay Road Runners 01:33:43
147 Demelza Widdershoven Female Under 35 Carn Runners 01:33:51
148 Lisa Uren Female Vet 35-39 Carn Runners 01:34:23
149 David Wilcox Male Vet 40-44 Truro Running Club 01:34:25
150 Samantha Lane Female Under 35 East Cornwall Harriers 01:34:39
151 Emma Richards Female Vet 35-39 Carn Runners 01:34:39
152 Melissa Rowe Female Vet 40-44 St Austell Running Club 01:35:16
153 Steve Tregidgo Male Vet 35-39 St Austell Running Club 01:35:36
154 Mags Jarvis Female Vet 60-64 Okehampton RC 01:35:43
155 Jennifer Early Female Vet 40-44 01:36:15
156 Roger Brown Male Vet 45-49 Falmouth Road Runners 01:36:22
157 Nicky Morse Male Vet 55-59 Mounts Bay Harriers 01:36:28
158 Jackie Morse Female Vet 55-59 Mounts Bay Harriers 01:36:37
159 Wiebke Lammers Female Vet 35-39 Falmouth Road Runners 01:36:50
160 Fran Long Female Vet 55-59 Hayle Runners 01:37:16
161 David Longman Male Vet 40-44 01:38:38
162 Helen Dobson Female Vet 40-44 Mounts Bay Harriers 01:39:12
163 Jeanette Brady Female Vet 45-49 Bodmin Womens RC 01:39:23
164 Alison Parsons Female Vet 45-49 Bodmin Womens RC 01:39:23
165 Katherine Hamilton Female Vet 35-39 01:40:00
166 Sally Davies Female Vet 60-64 Torbay AC 01:40:31
167 Mike Davies Male Vet 60-64 Torbay AC 01:40:31
168 Denise Lydall Female Vet 45-49 Falmouth Road Runners 01:40:34
169 Emma Dales Female Vet 50-54 East Cornwall Harriers 01:41:59
170 Denise Cardew Female Vet 50-54 Carn Runners 01:43:37
171 Damian Semonin Male Vet 40-44 Launceston Road Runners 01:45:05
172 Phil Russ MaleVet 50-54 01:47:03
173 Judy Jameson Female Vet 55-59 Carn Runners 01:47:36
174 Angelina Pagano Female Vet 45-49 St Austell Running Club 01:48:16
175 Dino De Zorzi Male Vet 45-49 St Austell Running Club 01:48:17
176 Debra Pressley Female Vet 60-64 Torbay AC 01:50:35
177 Alison Campbell Female Vet 35-39 Carn Runners 01:51:44
178 David Trewin Male Under 35 01:51:57
179 Nicki Carter Female Vet 45-49 Carn Runners 01:51:57
180 Sara De Barros Female Vet 40-44 Hayle Runners 01:53:05
181 Emily Trewin Female Under 35 Falmouth Road Runners 01:53:32
182 Annie Page Female Vet 40-44 Bodmin Road Runners 01:54:25
183 Deborah Hocking Female Vet 45-49 Carn Runners 01:55:22
184 Yvonne Watkins Female Vet 50-54 Mounts Bay Harriers 01:55:32
185 Dawn Hadfield Female Vet 45-49 St Austell Running Club 01:57:04
186 Sam Rowe Female Vet 45-49 Mounts Bay Harriers 01:57:25
187 Zoe Hall Female Vet 45-49 Carn Runners 01:58:16
188 Wendy Savage Female Vet 50-54 Carn Runners 01:58:23
189 Sandy Jamieson Female Vet 60-64 Carn Runners 01:59:29
190 Trudi Lawrence Female Under 35 Falmouth Road Runners 01:59:33
191 Margaret Wade Female Vet 60-64 Carn Runners 01:59:42
192 Terry Marshall Female Vet 65+ Falmouth Road Runners 01:59:56
193 Sally Hillier Female Vet 50-54 Falmouth Road Runners 02:07:15
194 Kelly Stevens Female Vet 40-44 Falmouth Road Runners 02:07:15
195 Rachel Flanagan Female Vet 50-54 Falmouth Road Runners 02:07:15
196 Caroline Vinnicombe Female Vet 40-44 Carn Runners 02:10:07
197 Carole Drew Female Vet 65+ Carn Runners 02:10:07
198 Steven Lawrence Male Vet 60-64 Falmouth Road Runners 02:12:16
199 David Garrard Male Vet 65-69 Falmouth Road Runners 02:12:53
200 Jackie Pentreath Female Vet 55-59 Falmouth Road Runners 02:15:35
201 Angela Boyes Female Vet 40-44 Falmouth Road Runners 02:27:00
202 Nigel Roberts Male Vet 35-39 Falmouth Road Runners 02:27:00
203 Debbie Saverton Female Vet 55-59 Falmouth Road Runners 02:48:33
204 Helen Brown Female Vet 45-49 Falmouth Road Runners 03:06:01
205 Christine White Female Vet 65+ Falmouth Road Runners 03:06:01