Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

03/04/2016 – Baildon Boundary Way





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Tom Adams M Ilkley Harriers AC 01:16:41
2 David Stoneman M35 Skyrac AC 01:32:12
3 Shaun Wilkinson M45 Keighley & Craven AC 01:32:44
4 Tom Venning M35 Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Club 01:32:50
5 Jonathan Collins M35 Stainland Lions Running Club 01:33:14
6 Nigel Armitage M35 Pudsey Pacers Running Club 01:34:27
7 Neal Edmondson M Horsforth Harriers 01:35:03
8 Andrew Britton M35 Idle AC 01:35:08
9 Ross Bibby M Valley Striders AC 01:35:13
10 Paul Nelson M45 Wetherby Runners AC 01:36:07
11 Paul Gaile M45 Pudsey Pacers Running Club 01:36:28
12 Will Kerr M35 Saltaire Striders 01:38:46
13 David Penman M35 Valley Striders AC 01:39:07
14 Adam Worrallo M35 Bingley Harriers & AC 01:39:13
15 Jay Bennett M35 01:39:29
16 Simon Partridge M35 York Postal Harriers 01:39:49
17 Jon Parker M Valley Striders AC 01:40:03
18 Tony Neary M35 01:40:08
19 Robert Davies M Saltaire Striders 01:40:17
20 Clive Bandy M35 Valley Striders AC 01:40:33
21 Andrew Meskimmon M45 Dewsbury Road Runners 01:40:46
22 Dominic Goldthorp M35 Bingley Harriers & AC 01:40:47
23 Dave Mcguire M45 Wharfedale Harriers 01:41:00
24 Paul Simpson M45 Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Club 01:41:14
25 Geoff Webber-Cross M35 Chapel Allerton Runners 01:41:28
26 Michael Coe M45 Queensbury Running Club 01:41:31
27 Carl Heron M45 Queensbury Running Club 01:41:45
28 Kirsty Allen F35 Baildon Runners 01:41:46
29 Rick Harwood M35 01:42:00
30 Richard James M35 01:42:12
31 Donna Edmondson Booker F35 Skyrac AC 01:42:39
32 Graham Jones M45 Valley Striders AC 01:42:46
33 Graham Molyneux M45 Harrogate Harriers & AC 01:42:47
34 Paul Freeman M45 Horsforth Harriers 01:43:18
35 Simon Vallance M45 Valley Striders AC 01:43:23
36 Paul Biddulph M45 01:43:29
37 Zaheir Bashir M35 Pudsey Pacers Running Club 01:43:36
38 Richard Joel M45 Ilkley Harriers AC 01:43:44
39 Richard Pattinson M45 Horsforth Harriers 01:43:47
40 Paul Hatfield M35 York Postal Harriers 01:43:51
41 Claire Cooper F Keighley & Craven AC 01:44:10
42 David Carberry M45 Wetherby Runners AC 01:44:52
43 Robert Samuels M55 Pudsey Pacers Running Club 01:44:56
44 Mark Garnett M45 01:44:58
45 Chris Normington M35 01:44:59
46 Andrew Robinson M Baildon Runners 01:45:02
47 Ben Watson M35 Baildon Runners 01:45:07
48 Vernon Long M45 Valley Striders AC 01:45:44
49 Mario Barbosa M35 Idle AC 01:45:49
50 Paul Smith M35 Valley Striders AC 01:46:14
51 Thomas Shelton M Wakefield Triathlon Club 01:46:34
52 John O'connell M 01:47:15
53 Rob Greenland M35 01:47:50
54 Neil Ibbotson M45 01:47:59
55 Simon Frazer M35 Saltaire Striders 01:48:37
56 Rogan Ashton M45 Otley AC 01:49:04
57 Greg Trusselle M35 Bingley Harriers & AC 01:49:06
58 Ruth Moran F Horsforth Harriers 01:49:11
59 Tom Button M35 Valley Striders AC 01:49:24
60 Mike Furby M45 Valley Striders AC 01:49:27
61 Mike Richardson M 01:49:38
62 Damien Pearson M Stainland Lions Running Club 01:49:50
63 Lesley Watson F35 Bingley Harriers & AC 01:49:55
64 Peter Hilliard M45 Idle AC 01:50:19
65 Brian Miller M55 Harrogate Harriers & AC 01:50:32
66 Shona Stone F35 Bingley Harriers & AC 01:50:38
67 Adam Couldwell M Harrogate Harriers & AC 01:50:41
68 Richard Nixon M45 Saltaire Striders 01:50:47
69 Alan Wright M45 01:50:56
70 Darren Parker M45 Skyrac AC 01:51:13
71 Peter May M55 Queensbury Running Club 01:51:28
72 Chris Jones M Saltaire Striders 01:51:45
73 Richard Flyde M35 01:51:50
74 Romans Sustovs M35 01:51:53
75 Andrew Birkinshaw M45 Pudsey & Bramley AC 01:52:14
76 Sven Shaw M 01:52:19
77 Tahir Akhtar M55 Valley Striders AC 01:52:24
78 Jonathan Coles M45 01:52:25
79 Mark Garbus M35 01:52:48
80 Ian Date M35 01:52:50
81 Stephen Taylor M45 Chapel Allerton Runners 01:52:50
82 Duane Craven M35 Saltaire Striders 01:52:51
83 Andy Smith M York Knavesmire Harriers 01:53:10
84 Leon Winder M35 Idle AC 01:53:22
85 Liz Ensor F35 01:53:32
86 Dan Thompson M35 01:53:40
87 Julie Thornton F35 Bingley Harriers & AC 01:53:51
88 Neil Wallace M35 Pudsey Pacers Running Club 01:54:07
89 Dan Binks M35 Horsforth Harriers 01:54:17
90 Darren Thornton M35 Bingley Harriers & AC 01:54:18
91 Matthew Shackleton M45 01:54:40
92 Lucy Hewland F35 Horsforth Harriers 01:54:43
93 Simon Davies M45 Harrogate Harriers & AC 01:55:04
94 Stephen Hunt M45 Spenborough & District AC 01:55:11
95 Alistair Smyth M55 Valley Striders AC 01:55:14
96 Steve Faber-Hinton M55 01:55:27
97 Tony Padgett M Chapel Allerton Runners 01:55:49
98 Jayne Butterworth F45 Skipton AC 01:56:02
99 Nicola Rees F35 Chapel Allerton Runners 01:56:09
100 Rob Haughton M 01:56:11
101 James Whittaker M45 Abbey Runners 01:56:22
102 Ian Jenkins M45 Saltaire Striders 01:56:45
103 Martin Love M45 Saltaire Striders 01:56:51
104 Andy Pagdin M55 Valley Striders AC 01:57:04
105 Garth De Roux M35 Horsforth Harriers 01:57:41
106 Amanda Dean F55 West Hull Ladies RRC 01:57:44
107 Simon Warner M35 01:57:51
108 Richard Hawkins M35 York Postal Harriers 01:58:30
109 Ben Marchant M Saltaire Striders 01:58:31
110 Richard Withers M45 01:58:32
111 Sean Fitzgerald M35 Valley Striders AC 01:58:49
112 Sarah Attwood F York Knavesmire Harriers 01:59:00
113 Darren Ansbro M35 Billingham Marsh House H & AC 01:59:02
114 Hugo Martin M35 01:59:09
115 Damian Holt M55 01:59:09
116 Tim Broomfield M55 Harrogate Harriers & AC 01:59:18
117 Ian Shaw M45 01:59:19
118 Gerald Paxford M45 01:59:23
119 Alan Hutchinson M55 Valley Striders AC 01:59:24
120 Christopher Glover M55 Kirkstall Harriers 01:59:44
121 Faye Hatton F35 01:59:55
122 James Fowler M35 01:59:56
123 Holly Button F Valley Striders AC 01:59:57
124 Orna O'toole F35 York Triathlon Club 02:00:05
125 Laura Marchant F Saltaire Striders 02:00:08
126 Melanie Colwill F45 Idle AC 02:00:16
127 David Womersley M55 Hyde Park Harriers 02:00:26
128 Andy Carter M45 Kirkstall Harriers 02:00:37
129 Gary Pennington M45 Saltaire Striders 02:00:48
130 John Mccarthy M55 Rothwell & District Harriers 02:00:53
131 Chris Tomes M55 Keighley & Craven AC 02:01:01
132 Stacey Cleal F45 Queensbury Running Club 02:01:03
133 John Hutchinson M65 Kirkstall Harriers 02:01:22
134 Jonathan Eagle M55 Horsforth Harriers 02:02:27
135 Becky Weight F55 Bingley Harriers & AC 02:02:40
136 Vicky Miller F35 Horsforth Harriers 02:02:50
137 Peter Gibbons M45 02:02:54
138 Stuart James M35 Saltaire Striders 02:02:58
139 Louise Nash F45 Saltaire Striders 02:03:28
140 Ben Pollard M35 02:03:29
141 Lee Greenhalgh M35 Horsforth Harriers 02:03:39
142 Mark Jackson M45 Esk Valley Fell Club 02:03:53
143 Dave Butler M45 Spenborough & District AC 02:03:57
144 Kevin Brain M45 Baildon Runners 02:04:00
145 David Smith M55 Dewsbury Road Runners 02:04:04
146 Ray Johnstone M55 Ripon Runners 02:04:10
147 William Browne M 02:04:16
148 Angela Pattinson F45 Horsforth Harriers 02:04:31
149 Allan Munro M 02:04:32
150 Mark Mccarrick M 02:04:42
151 Peter Ellerton M65 Bingley Harriers & AC 02:04:45
152 Emyr Rees M45 Bingley Harriers & AC 02:04:51
153 Neil Bloor M45 Ilkley Harriers AC 02:05:01
154 Richard Clarke M35 02:05:10
155 David Brown M35 02:05:32
156 Matthew Aveyard M 02:05:49
157 David Heels M45 Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Club 02:06:06
158 Chloe Hudson F35 Valley Striders AC 02:06:26
159 John Agnew M35 02:06:31
160 Phil Raddall M45 York Postal Harriers 02:06:43
161 Richard Elderkin M35 Scunthorpe & District AC 02:06:54
162 Guy Gibson M45 East Hull Harriers & AC 02:07:08
163 Jason Wainwright M45 02:07:51
164 Steve Little M35 02:07:51
165 Jason Beckett M45 Bingley Harriers & AC 02:07:57
166 Neil Crossley M35 02:08:04
167 Stuart Reardon M45 02:08:16
168 Stephanie Niven F Saltaire Striders 02:08:22
169 Becky Belcher F 02:08:23
170 Jane Webster F45 Horsforth Harriers 02:08:28
171 Peter Booth M45 02:09:02
172 Neil Baxter M35 Skyrac AC 02:09:09
173 Adela Reperecki F55 Ilkley Harriers AC 02:09:11
174 Jo Heffernan F35 02:09:12
175 Kathryn Hind F35 02:09:13
176 Georgina Katborg F35 02:09:32
177 James Clutterbuck M45 02:09:42
178 Sara Abbott F35 02:09:50
179 Rebecca Shutt F 02:10:00
180 James Parker M35 02:10:04
181 Matt Partington M35 02:10:05
182 Paul Mcdermott M35 02:10:16
183 Danny Fletcher M35 Tyne Bridge Harriers 02:10:25
184 Karen Dunford F35 02:10:35
185 Allen Kelly M45 02:10:35
186 David Tolson M55 02:10:45
187 Ged Futter M35 02:10:53
188 Carl Prendergast M65 Horsforth Fellandale 02:11:23
189 Linda Roche F45 02:11:30
190 Helen Love F55 Saltaire Striders 02:11:34
191 Reena Mistry F35 Eccleshill Road Runners 02:11:43
192 Chris Harris M 02:11:44
193 Nick Jovanovic M Airecentre Pacers 02:11:45
194 Simon Gazeley M35 02:12:04
195 Graham Parton M45 02:12:04
196 Nigel Meier M45 02:12:07
197 Darren Longhorn M45 Saltaire Striders 02:12:12
198 Andy Mayes M45 02:12:13
199 Graham Jowett M65 Queensbury Running Club 02:12:20
200 Rose George F45 Kirkstall Harriers 02:12:27
201 Diane Whiteoak F45 Keighley & Craven AC 02:12:29
202 Denise Mcgeachy F35 Chapel Allerton Runners 02:12:55
203 Carl Dunk M45 02:13:12
204 Magnus Graham M45 02:13:40
205 Jonathan Rix M35 02:13:50
206 David Bower M45 02:14:05
207 Jill Hobson F35 Horsforth Harriers 02:14:07
208 Andy Moore M55 Bingley Harriers & AC 02:14:21
209 Alan Couldwell M55 Harrogate Harriers & AC 02:14:26
210 Gary Hatton M55 02:14:40
211 Laura Rhodes F 02:14:40
212 Richard Briggs M35 02:15:17
213 Trevor Briggs M65 02:15:18
214 Clare Davison F45 02:15:40
215 Lynne Metcalfe F45 Rothwell & District Harriers 02:15:47
216 Andrew Ainge M45 Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Club 02:16:04
217 Jack Roscoe M 02:16:11
218 Carolyn Fawcett F45 02:16:39
219 Stephen Forrester M35 02:16:45
220 Emma Rawson F35 Rothwell & District Harriers 02:16:46
221 Richard Barnes M65 Baildon Runners 02:16:55
222 Amarnath Ahir M55 02:17:07
223 Graham Turner M35 Airecentre Pacers 02:17:07
224 Pete Murray M35 02:17:14
225 Phil Hawkswell M55 Bingley Harriers & AC 02:17:18
226 Faye Biggin F 02:17:58
227 Paul Glover M65 Kirkstall Harriers 02:18:06
228 Jon Harris M45 02:18:12
229 Chris Sharp M35 02:18:19
230 Ellie Hopkinson F Horsforth Harriers 02:18:19
231 Matthew Briggs M35 02:18:19
232 Jackie Franks F45 Esk Valley Fell Club 02:18:26
233 Ralph Haughton M55 02:18:26
234 Janet Tolson F55 Red Rose Road Runners 02:18:32
235 Andrew Tesseyman M45 Airecentre Pacers 02:19:18
236 Amanda Harrison F45 Keighley & Craven AC 02:19:37
237 Keith Park M55 Horsforth Harriers 02:19:55
238 Ruth Hodgson F35 Horsforth Harriers 02:19:55
239 Michael Thompson M35 02:20:00
240 Frances Vose F45 02:20:08
241 Faye Edmondson F 02:20:13
242 Neil Midgley M65 Holmfirth Harriers AC 02:20:20
243 Tim Whitcombe M55 Fell Runners Association 02:20:25
244 Ann Marie Roper F45 Bingley Harriers & AC 02:20:34
245 Nicola Oldroyd F 02:21:07
246 Raymond Smith M55 02:21:12
247 Peter Logan M35 02:21:19
248 Chris Aldred M55 02:21:31
249 Steve Boyer M45 Stainland Lions Running Club 02:21:52
250 Samantha Booth F Chapel Allerton Runners 02:22:00
251 Steven Metcalfe M55 02:22:26
252 Helen Horton F45 Ilkley Harriers AC 02:22:28
253 John Metcalfe M55 02:22:34
254 Nigel Tapper M45 Ilkley Harriers AC 02:22:38
255 David Clark M 02:22:43
256 Philip Robinson M65 Otley AC 02:22:49
257 Murray Bryce M55 Cosmic Hillbashers 02:23:05
258 Kate Limbert F35 02:23:07
259 Sarah Temple F35 02:23:07
260 Colin Robertson M35 02:23:18
261 David Grooby M35 02:23:19
262 Andrew Rayner M45 Otley AC 02:23:24
263 Rebecca Murdoch F Airecentre Pacers 02:23:43
264 Susan Fulton F55 Bingley Harriers & AC 02:24:09
265 Gary Burns M45 Horsforth Fellandale 02:24:12
266 Alyson Glover F45 Kirkstall Harriers 02:24:24
267 Richard Adcock M45 Valley Striders AC 02:24:29
268 Paul Cutler M45 Billingham Marsh House H & AC 02:24:50
269 Aileen Baldwin F55 Stainland Lions Running Club 02:25:00
270 Nancy Atkinson F35 02:25:34
271 Gary Eltringham M45 02:25:50
272 Mick Hogan M55 Eccleshill Road Runners 02:26:10
273 Richard Lyons M55 02:26:53
274 Darren Green M35 02:27:00
275 Paul Raffo M35 02:27:30
276 Geoffrey Bank M55 02:28:11
277 Katherine Penrose F55 Kippax & District Harriers 02:29:17
278 Valerie Pell F55 Kippax & District Harriers 02:29:17
279 Laura Wilson F 02:29:32
280 Stephanie Fox F35 Ilkley Harriers AC 02:29:54
281 Karen Baildon F35 Baildon Runners 02:29:58
282 Simon Feeney M 02:30:39
283 Liz Willis F45 Abbey Runners 02:31:00
284 Neil Metcalfe M35 Westbury Harriers 02:31:02
285 Lee Shackleton F35 02:31:12
286 Pauline Hogg F35 Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Club 02:31:57
287 Beverley Hall F55 Esk Valley Fell Club 02:32:37
288 Jayne Fort F Ilkley Harriers AC 02:33:02
289 Amanda Connolly F45 Airecentre Pacers 02:33:23
290 Nicholas Ford M Airecentre Pacers 02:33:23
291 Ben Nettleton M 02:33:37
292 Paula Reynier F35 02:33:42
293 Christopher Bethell M 02:33:42
294 Rachel Simmonds F35 02:33:52
295 Jeannette Denning F45 Dragons Running Club (Leeds) 02:34:28
296 John Smithurst M65 Bingley Harriers & AC 02:34:30
297 Matthew Mole M35 02:34:47
298 Gareth Davies M35 02:34:49
299 Clare Sweeney F45 Idle AC 02:34:59
300 Joanne Belcher F35 02:35:00
301 Ann Kisluk F45 Eccleshill Road Runners 02:37:34
302 David Goodyear M45 Eccleshill Road Runners 02:37:34
303 Poppy Hundal F35 02:37:53
304 Debi Nicholson F35 Horsforth Fellandale 02:38:17
305 Andrew Thorlby M35 02:39:34
306 Robert Morse M45 02:40:07
307 Dave Ward M45 02:40:54
308 Anne Lockwood F55 02:41:08
309 Vanessa Townsend F35 02:41:11
310 Carl O'mara M45 Bingley Harriers & AC 02:41:27
311 Jonathan Mayo M55 Kendal Amateur Athletic Club 02:41:37
312 Jane Tesseyman F45 Airecentre Pacers 02:41:47
313 Mohanlal Mistry M45 Saltaire Striders 02:41:56
314 Jane Courtney Mumby F35 02:42:17
315 Chris Mumby M45 02:42:17
316 Senta Romero F45 02:42:34
317 Richard Smith M55 Saltaire Striders 02:43:07
318 David Cattanach M55 Otley AC 02:43:32
319 Carole Heierman-Rix F45 02:45:08
320 Joanne Lever F35 02:46:12
321 William Lever M 02:46:13
322 Jeanette Thomas F45 02:48:02
323 Russell Thomas M55 02:48:18
324 Julia Ansbro F35 Stockton Striders 02:48:59
325 Richard Handford M55 Settle Harriers 02:49:28
326 Tracey Rhodes F45 Wakefield Triathlon Club 02:49:31
327 Sophie Maynard F Wakefield Triathlon Club 02:49:32
328 Len Shepherd M55 Idle AC 02:50:06
329 Michael Whicker M55 02:50:28
330 Belinda O'hare F45 Dragons Running Club (Leeds) 02:51:13
331 Julie Elmes F45 Ilkley Harriers AC 02:51:44
332 John Hardiman M45 02:51:56
333 Anthony Lever M65 02:52:50
334 John Redmond M55 02:54:37
335 Martinus Bijl M65 Bingley Harriers & AC 02:56:50
336 Dawn Hogan F45 Eccleshill Road Runners 03:00:40
337 Clare Proctor F45 Billingham Marsh House H & AC 03:03:40
338 Paula Johnstone F45 Ripon Runners 03:07:56
339 Hannah Lavender F 03:09:47
340 Lisa Jamieson F35 Pudsey Pacers Running Club 03:11:24
341 Charlotte Walton F35 03:11:24
342 Jim Aveyard M65 03:38:21
343 Abdullah Kraam M45 Otley AC 03:46:03
344 Dot Carr F65 04:36:34
345 Anastasia Lincoln F55 Idle AC 04:37:00