Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

26/03/2016 – Rivington Pike





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Chris Farrell Horwich R M I Harriers 00:17:36
2 Robert Hope V40 Pudsey & Bramley Ac 00:17:49
3 Tom Cornthwaite Northumberland Fell Runners 00:18:03
4 Carl Bell Keswick Aac 00:18:24
5 Christopher Richards U18 Helm Hill Runners 00:18:34
6 Phil Marsden Bolton United Harriers & Ac 00:19:07
7 Danny Collinge U23 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:19:12
8 Philip Robertson U23 Wirral Ac 00:19:25
9 Jacob Boyle U23 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:19:36
10 Gareth Booth V40 Horwich R M I Harriers 00:19:37
11 Andy Fleet 00:19:41
12 Craig Roberts V50 Kendal Amateur Athletic Club 00:19:48
13 Dave Smith Leigh Harriers & Ac 00:19:49
14 Luke Massey U18 Horwich R M I Harriers 00:19:51
15 James Titmus 00:19:53
16 Stephen Corbishley Rossendale Harriers & Ac 00:19:58
17 John Huni V45 Wirral Ac 00:19:59
18 Ashley Holt V40 Rossendale Harriers & Ac 00:20:03
19 Jon Wright V45 Todmorden Harriers & Ac 00:20:09
20 Tommy Harrison Bolton United Harriers & Ac 00:20:11
21 Geirge Lewis U18 E Cheshire H & Tameside Ac 00:20:18
22 Jon Smith Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:20:32
23 Dave Milliken V45 Horwich R M I Harriers 00:20:41
24 Mark Liptrot Birmingham Running & Tri 00:20:43
25 John Morrissey Wigan Phoenix 00:20:43
26 Andy Staveley V55 Burnden Road Runners 00:20:46
27 Chris Barnes 00:20:55
28 Mike Egner V60 Settle Harriers 00:21:09
29 Mark O'Connor Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:21:15
30 Simon Dally V45 Bolton United Harriers & Ac 00:21:18
31 Thomas Harkin V40 00:21:21
32 Neil Bullock Penny Lane Striders 00:21:25
33 Darren Fishwick V45 Chorley Ac & Tri 00:21:26
34 Lindsey Brindle L Horwich R M I Harriers 00:21:28
35 Andy Ford Horwich R M I Harriers 00:21:35
36 Michael Dugdale U18 Helm Hill Runners 00:21:36
37 Simon Giles Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:21:37
38 Robert Owens Knowsley Harriers 00:21:44
39 Nigel Holmes V40 00:21:50
40 Iain Powell V40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:21:52
41 Rob Mills 00:21:59
42 Lee Shimwell Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:22:00
43 Martin Dearden V40 Staffs Moorlands AC 00:22:03
44 John Sprackland V50 Southport Waterloo Ac 00:22:04
45 Andrew Gibson 00:22:09
46 Stephen Nicholls Wigan & District H & Ac 00:22:17
47 Andrew Doyle V45 Bolton United Harriers & Ac 00:22:18
48 Simon Fox V50 Wirral Ac 00:22:19
49 Gary Fleet V55 Saddleworth Runners Club 00:22:20
50 Stephen Smithies V45 Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:22:28
51 Neil Adair Spectrum Striders 00:22:30
52 Keith Thomas V55 Burnden Road Runners 00:22:32
53 Martin Howard U18 Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:22:33
54 Graham Schofield V60 Horwich R M I Harriers 00:22:34
55 John Stockdale V40 Altrincham & District Ac 00:22:34
56 Nicola Cartridge L Bolton United Harriers & Ac 00:22:34
57 Edward Lisney Beverley Ac 00:22:35
58 Chris EssexCrosby Horwich R M I Harriers 00:22:36
59 Jenn Mattinson L Keswick Aac 00:22:36
60 Tom Cubbon V40 Blackburn Harriers & Ac 00:22:38
61 Andrew Cairns North Shields Poly Club 00:22:40
62 Aaron Hargreaves 00:22:43
63 Kevin Walker V40 Skelmersdale Boundary Harriers 00:22:47
64 Paul Boardman V50 Horwich R M I Harriers 00:22:48
65 Tom Thomas Saddleworth Runners Club 00:22:55
66 Paul Swindles 00:22:55
67 Richard Hill V45 Mornington Chasers 00:22:56
68 Stephen Mason V40 00:22:57
69 Steve Jackson V60 Horwich R M I Harriers 00:23:02
70 Thomas Smith Lostock Ac 00:23:04
71 Arthur Raffle U18 Altrincham & District Ac 00:23:09
72 Liz Proctor L40 Bolton United Harriers & Ac 00:23:11
73 Andrew Barrow V40 00:23:11
74 Gary Chadderton V50 Horwich R M I Harriers 00:23:12
75 Martin Penington 00:23:13
76 Paul Duke V40 Burnden Road Runners 00:23:13
77 Paul Mellor V45 00:23:14
78 Ben Frechette Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:23:18
79 Ian Hepburn Horwich R M I Harriers 00:23:19
80 Emily Kearney U23 Wirral Ac 00:23:20
81 Simon Taylor Darwen Dashers Rc 00:23:25
82 Phil Taylor V45 00:23:32
83 Debra Campbell L Horwich R M I Harriers 00:23:36
84 Warren Moorfield V45 Wigan & District H & Ac 00:23:36
85 Tim Raffle V50 Altrincham & District Ac 00:23:38
86 Joanna Goorney L45 Lytham St Annes Rr Club 00:23:40
87 David Simmons V40 00:23:41
88 Dave Kershaw V55 Chorley Ac & Tri 00:23:43
89 Matthew Davies 00:23:44
90 John Naylor Red Rose Road Runners 00:23:47
91 Richard Ingram V40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:23:50
92 Wilf Brindle V45 00:23:51
93 Bill Beckett V50 Chorley Ac & Tri 00:23:54
94 Kevin Newall V40 Horwich R M I Harriers 00:23:55
95 Andrew Davies V55 Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:23:56
96 Michael Toman V50 Rossendale Harriers & Ac 00:23:56
97 Richard Briscoe Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:23:59
98 David Houlsworth V55 00:24:01
99 Lisa Grantham Pensby Runners 00:24:03
100 Paul O'Brien Lostock Ac 00:24:09
101 Rachael Davies L 00:24:10
102 Andrew Clough V50 Chorley Ac & Tri 00:24:13
103 Chris Charnley V40 FRA 00:24:14
104 David Owens Liverpool Running Club 00:24:24
105 Peter Pollitt V50 Bolton United Harriers & Ac 00:24:25
106 Thomas Mollekin Mynydd Du 00:24:30
107 James Boult Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:24:31
108 Mark Shuttleworth V45 Lostock Ac 00:24:37
109 Anthony Costello V50 Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:24:39
110 Ian Fitzpatrick V50 Southport Waterloo Ac 00:24:44
111 Darren Sargent V40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:24:45
112 Anne Rosbottom L40 Wirral Ac 00:24:49
113 Doug Fleminh V55 Horwich R M I Harriers 00:24:52
114 Alan Joyce V60 Southport Waterloo Ac 00:24:53
115 Jeff Adams V60 Pensby Runners 00:24:55
116 Viv Sidick L 00:24:57
117 Adam Crathorne V45 00:24:59
118 Tim Brooks V45 Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:25:00
119 Roger Taylor V45 Preston Harriers 00:25:01
120 Tony Hesketh V65 Horwich R M I Harriers 00:25:01
121 Glenn Martin 00:25:03
122 Mark Ferguson Wolverhampton & Bilston 00:25:06
123 Jake Dalton U23 00:25:11
124 Bryan Searby V40 Blackburn Harriers & Ac 00:25:14
125 Calvin Fergusin Darwen Dashers Rc 00:25:20
126 Tom Hartley 00:25:23
127 Andie Gow V60 Pensby Runners 00:25:28
128 Niall Greenhalgh U18 00:25:34
129 Cheryl Dean L 00:25:36
130 Garreth Hughes V40 00:25:36
131 Roman Kearney V40 Wirral Ac 00:25:37
132 Jordan Suthers 00:25:41
133 Alastair Cairns V40 Horwich R M I Harriers 00:25:42
134 Mark McCrea V45 Red Rose Road Runners 00:25:44
135 Liz Whitfield L Spectrum Striders 00:25:45
136 Blair Garrett Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:25:51
137 Graham Shaw V55 Bolton United Harriers & Ac 00:25:52
138 George Raffle U23 Altrincham & District Ac 00:25:55
139 Debbie Proctor L45 00:25:55
140 David Barnes V55 Horwich R M I Harriers 00:26:01
141 Stuart Hatton V40 Lostock Ac 00:26:14
142 Jeffrey Norman V70 Altrincham & District Ac 00:26:19
143 Dominic Roberts Pensby Runners 00:26:22
144 Stephen Breckell V65 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:26:22
145 Robert Cosgrove V50 Southport Waterloo Ac 00:26:31
146 Paul Kaye V45 00:26:37
147 Richard Pendlebury V45 Horwich R M I Harriers 00:26:47
148 Roobert Mullen V40 00:26:49
149 David Milton V45 Holmfirth Harriers Ac 00:26:53
150 Jon Marsh V50 FRA 00:27:00
151 Michael Hendry Chorley Ac & Tri 00:27:01
152 Darren Baker V45 FRA 00:27:01
153 Chris Worthington V40 00:27:04
154 Mark Checkley V50 Lostock Ac 00:27:05
155 Jon Tomlinson Lostock Ac 00:27:06
156 Nigel Crompton V50 Pensby Runners 00:27:11
157 Michael McLoughlin V60 Preston Harriers 00:27:12
158 Chris Beesley V60 Settle Harriers 00:27:13
159 David Greenwood V55 Rossendale Harriers & Ac 00:27:20
160 Martyn Wilding V45 00:27:22
161 Paul Jackson V45 Chorley Ac & Tri 00:27:24
162 Hazel Whittle L 00:27:30
163 Jane Lewe L45 Spectrum Striders 00:27:31
164 Steven Bate Burnden Road Runners 00:27:33
165 John Billington V40 00:27:35
166 Nikki Roberts L 00:27:37
167 Richard Shayle V45 Pensby Runners 00:27:38
168 Lawrence Pinnell V45 Horwich R M I Harriers 00:27:43
169 Nathan Kennaugh Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:27:51
170 L RobertsWareing 00:27:53
171 Ryan Hamer U18 00:27:56
172 Clive James V50 Southport Waterloo Ac 00:27:58
173 Peter Browning V55 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:27:59
174 Rachael Crossland L Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:28:03
175 Martin Lewis V45 E Cheshire H & Tameside Ac 00:28:06
176 Adam Prior 00:28:07
177 Alan Williams V55 Altrincham & District Ac 00:28:12
178 Tim Taylor V55 Burnden Road Runners 00:28:16
179 Gordon Stone V60 Horwich R M I Harriers 00:28:21
180 Matt Withers Lostock Ac 00:28:29
181 Glen Guffogg V50 00:28:29
182 Michelle Spencer L Southport Waterloo Ac 00:28:31
183 Porent Brindle V60 Horwich R M I Harriers 00:28:33
184 John Parker V70 Horwich R M I Harriers 00:28:33
185 Robert Future V40 00:28:39
186 Lee Petch V55 Bolton United Harriers & Ac 00:28:43
187 Francis Wooff V50 Chorlton Runners 00:28:44
188 Dominic Conway V45 00:28:50
189 Alan Sweatman V60 Chorley Ac & Tri 00:28:51
190 Robyn Anderson L40 Preston Harriers 00:28:52
191 Geoff Smith V40 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:28:52
192 Shona Taylor L50 Wigan & District H & Ac 00:28:52
193 Gemma Guffogg U23 00:28:53
194 Stuart Welsby V40 00:28:54
195 Graham Davy V50 Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:28:56
196 Peter Ramsdale V55 Horwich R M I Harriers 00:28:57
197 Stuart Stokes Horwich R M I Harriers 00:29:00
198 Melanie Crompton L Lostock Ac 00:29:13
199 Ian Holloway V65 Rochdale Harriers & Ac 00:29:15
200 Nigel Blandford V50 00:29:15
201 Matthew Bennett 00:29:16
202 David Rigby U23 00:29:17
203 Joanna Hamer L 00:29:20
204 Rebecca Hamer U23 00:29:21
205 Gillian Wisbey L45 Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:29:22
206 Marjorie Leigh L65 Leigh Harriers & Ac 00:29:23
207 Roy Fisher V60 Pensby Runners 00:29:27
208 Ian Fairey 00:29:28
209 Stephen Fish V60 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:29:30
210 Gary Walker V55 FRA 00:29:34
211 Andrew Walmsley V60 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:29:36
212 John Nunn V55 Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:29:45
213 Jon Royle V45 Red Rose Road Runners 00:29:46
214 Sophie Cunningham L Chorlton Runners 00:29:50
215 Rob Quail V40 00:29:58
216 Mary White L65 Horwich R M I Harriers 00:29:58
217 Carole James L50 Southport Waterloo Ac 00:30:02
218 Carolyn Shimwell L Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:30:20
219 Lisa Mackay L45 Spectrum Striders 00:30:24
220 Fiona Oakes L40 Glossopdale Harriers 00:30:26
221 Chloe Dalton L Wirral Ac 00:30:28
222 Dominic Holden V50 00:30:36
223 Neville Griffiths V70 Spectrum Striders 00:30:41
224 Kenneth Upshall V60 00:30:42
225 Stephanie James L Southport Waterloo Ac 00:30:44
226 Richard Macilwaine V55 Spectrum Striders 00:30:46
227 Gordon Scholefield V60 Pensby Runners 00:30:56
228 Tom Marler Chorlton Runners 00:30:59
229 Jennifer Helm L 00:31:04
230 Nicola Walsh L40 Lostock Ac 00:31:08
231 Colin Bostock V55 Long Eaton RC 00:31:34
232 Alexandra Riyden L Pensby Runners 00:31:38
233 Gareth Fairey V40 Red Rose Road Runners 00:31:51
234 Stephen Tatlock V55 00:31:55
235 John Swift V75 Chorley Ac & Tri 00:31:56
236 Samantha Buckley L 00:31:58
237 Stephen Kaye V40 00:32:00
238 Phil Lakeland V55 Preston Harriers 00:32:06
239 Alan Mather V50 Lostock Ac 00:32:08
240 Rachael Bramhall L 00:32:16
241 Elaine Sutton L45 Southport Waterloo Ac 00:32:22
242 Trevor Murgatroyd V50 00:32:24
243 Maria Parkinson L45 Burnden Road Runners 00:32:39
244 Katharine Robertson L Mersey Tri 00:32:58
245 Josh Smith 00:33:14
246 Trevor Metcalfe V65 Wharfedale Harriers 00:33:19
247 Vikki Goodyer L45 00:33:20
248 Jocelyn Chadderton L45 Lostock Ac 00:33:29
249 Richard Handford V55 Settle Harriers 00:33:33
250 Helen Homage L 00:33:34
251 Neil Shuttleworth V65 Glossopdale Harriers 00:33:46
252 Hannah Dodd L Chorlton Runners 00:36:08
253 Ed Swift V65 Horwich R M I Harriers 00:36:15
254 Phil Martin V75 Bowland Fell Runners 00:36:29
255 Christine Sweatman L60 Chorley Ac & Tri 00:37:07
256 Edward Murray V70 Chorley Ac & Tri 00:38:09
257 Nicola Ball L40 00:38:11
258 Les Paul V70 Chorley Ac & Tri 00:38:23
259 George Arnold V70 Preston Harriers 00:38:26
260 Amanda Taylor L45 00:38:36
261 John Francis V70 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:38:43
262 Ron Hill V75 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:38:43
263 Diane Brown L North Yorkshire Police Aa 00:41:26
264 John Court V80 Bolton United Harriers & Ac 00:58:36