Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

20/03/2016 – Heptonstall





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Karl Gray V40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:49:05
2 Tim Ellis M Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:49:15
3 Adam Osborne M Leeds City AC 01:52:00
4 Jack Wood M Ilkley Harriers 01:58:30
5 Sam Watson M Wharfedale Harriers 01:58:53
6 Joe Baxter M Pudsey And Bramley 01:58:59
7 Chris Arthur M Bowland 01:59:47
8 Gary Priestley M Salford Harriers 01:59:55
9 Victoria Wilkinson L Bingley Harriers 02:03:59
10 James Logue V40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 02:05:09
11 Shaun Livesey V40 Blackburn Harriers & AC 02:07:01
12 Johnathan Melia V40 Rossendale Harriers 02:07:21
13 Andy Preedy V40 Rossendale Harriers 02:08:07
14 Kevin Hoult V40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 02:08:08
15 Paul Hobbs M Todmorden Harriers 02:08:19
16 David Bagot M Clayton Le Moors Harriers 02:08:37
17 Craig Stansfield V40 Rossendale Harriers 02:13:06
18 Ross Bibby M Valley Striders 02:13:23
19 Chris Goddard M Todmorden Harriers 02:13:37
20 Hannah Jarvis L Dorking And Mole Valley AC 02:13:53
21 Paul Mitchell V50 Bingley Harriers 02:14:16
22 Matthew Seddon M Pudsey And Bramley 02:14:21
23 Ian Willis V40 Keighley And Craven AC 02:14:42
24 Martin Peace V40 Bingley Harriers 02:15:04
25 Darren Kay V40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 02:15:04
26 Ben Butler M Wakefield Harriers 02:15:24
27 Jonathan Collins M Stainland Lions Running Club 02:15:39
28 Nick Livesey V40 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 02:17:26
29 Peter Coates M Clayton Le Moors Harriers 02:18:23
30 Ian Symington M Calder Valley Fell Runners 02:18:46
31 Jo Buckley L Calder Valley Fell Runners 02:19:04
32 Dave Evans M Keighley And Craven AC 02:19:12
33 Dave McGuire V40 Wharfedale Harriers 02:19:20
34 Mark Wharton V50 Calder Valley Fell Runners 02:19:28
35 Rob Mills M Prestwich AC 02:19:29
36 Mick Loftus V40 Valley Striders 02:19:29
37 Andy McFie V40 Todmorden Harriers 02:19:32
38 Tim Straughan V50 Skyrac 02:19:51
39 Dave Garner V40 Todmorden Harriers 02:19:55
40 Ben Grant V60 Harrogate Harriers 02:19:58
41 Martin Cowton V50 Halifax Harriers 02:20:08
42 Jake Turnbull M Harrogate Harriers 02:20:16
43 Lee Shimwell M Calder Valley Fell Runners 02:20:19
44 David Edmonson V40 Trawden AC 02:22:15
45 Tony Neary M Unattached 02:22:54
46 Steve Turland V40 Ilkley Harriers 02:22:56
47 Simon Browne V40 Denby Dale AC 02:23:08
48 Graham Pilling M Pudsey And Bramley 02:23:19
49 Craig Neville V40 FRA 02:23:25
50 Neil Hardiman V40 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 02:23:51
51 Gavin Smith M Skipton AC 02:24:37
52 Ken Taylor V60 Rossendale Harriers 02:24:54
53 Ronnie Turner V50 Rossendale Harriers 02:25:06
54 Iain Powell V40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 02:25:07
55 Ben Crowther V40 Todmorden Harriers 02:25:21
56 Chris Jones V40 Wharfedale Harriers 02:25:55
57 Chris Normington M Unattached 02:26:56
58 Dominic Goldthorp V40 Bingley Harriers 02:26:57
59 Dave Collins V60 Todmorden Harriers 02:27:26
60 Andrew Chalkley V40 Kingstone Runners Barnsley 02:27:27
61 Andy Kenyon V40 Erewash Valley 02:27:45
62 Mark Hates V40 Kingstone Runners Barnsley 02:27:52
63 Ben Fletcher V40 Helsby RC 02:28:03
64 Ben Raiton M Unattached 02:28:04
65 John Thompson V40 Newburgh Nomads 02:28:11
66 Adam Moger V40 Kirkstall Harriers 02:28:21
67 Richard Butterwick V40 Todmorden Harriers 02:28:31
68 Ed Hargreaves V40 Unattached 02:28:39
69 Adam Neale V40 Cheshire HR 02:28:46
70 Adam Holloway V40 Unattached 02:29:16
71 Howard Darwin V40 Rotherham Harriers & AC 02:30:08
72 Rachel Pilling L Pudsey And Bramley 02:30:09
73 Dave Copping V50 Keighley And Craven AC 02:30:09
74 Jonathan Emberton V50 Calder Valley Fell Runners 02:30:19
75 Thomas Pomfrett M Otley AC 02:31:16
76 David Anderson V40 Pudsey And Bramley 02:31:19
77 Charlie Macintosh V40 Pudsey And Bramley 02:31:22
78 Avril Oakworth LV50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 02:31:40
79 David Ralphs V50 Newburgh Nomads 02:31:51
80 Kieran Horrigan V50 Unattached 02:31:53
81 Mark Ellithorn V50 Chorley A&T 02:33:19
82 Nick Kelly V40 Horwich 02:34:37
83 Paul Wolstenhulme M Rochdale Harriers 02:35:38
84 Robert Tyson M Todmorden Harriers 02:35:55
85 Simon Taylor M Darwen Dashers 02:37:26
86 Darren Sargent V40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 02:40:24
87 Rebecca Patrick LV40 Todmorden Harriers 02:40:40
88 Duncan Ritchie V40 Todmorden Harriers 02:40:46
89 Markus Waddoup M North Leeds Fell Runners 02:41:25
90 Helen Price V50 Harrogate Harriers 02:42:27
91 Bill Beckett V50 Chorley A&T 02:42:34
92 Roy Gardner V40 Saddleworth Runners 02:42:36
93 Andrew Gladwin V40 Saddleworth Runners 02:42:37
94 Howard Chambers V50 Saddleworth Runners 02:42:51
95 Fiona Lynch LV40 Radcliffe AC 02:43:15
96 Paul Keith Whittle V40 Newburgh Nomads 02:43:21
97 Michael Mills V40 Unattached 02:43:23
98 Steve Rhodes V50 Unattached 02:43:25
99 Stuart Hutchison M Saddleworth Runners 02:43:27
100 Dave Kershaw V50 Chorley A&T 02:43:32
101 Melanie Blackhurst LV50 Todmorden Harriers 02:43:49
102 Paul Taylor V50 Saddleworth Runners 02:43:52
103 Matthew Wilcock V40 Trawden AC 02:43:59
104 Andrew Bradley V50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 02:44:07
105 Greg Trusselle M Bingley Harriers 02:44:11
106 Toby Sydes V40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 02:44:44
107 Robert Bumstead V40 Valley Striders 02:44:51
108 David Wass V40 Worksop Harriers 02:45:14
109 Jake Ackroyd M Calder Valley Fell Runners 02:45:15
110 Anthony Costello V50 Calder Valley Fell Runners 02:45:16
111 John Fortescue V50 North Leeds Fell Runners 02:45:36
112 John Morozzo V40 Unattached 02:45:40
113 Nicolas Kendall M Barlick Fell Runners 02:46:07
114 Martin Bullock V40 Pudsey And Bramley 02:46:27
115 Rob Gray V40 Todmorden Harriers 02:46:33
116 Jake Lodge M Acrestreet Runners 02:46:33
117 Mark Walker V40 Rochdale Harriers 02:46:53
118 Marc Dobney V40 FRA 02:46:57
119 Natalie Murphy LV40 Rossendale Harriers 02:47:02
120 Adam Nodwell M Kirkstall Harriers 02:47:04
121 Aidan Curley V40 Abbey Runners 02:47:04
122 John Mayall V50 Rochdale Harriers 02:47:09
123 Phil Hodgson V50 Todmorden Harriers 02:47:21
124 Chris Rainey V40 Unattached 02:47:23
125 Doug Fleming V50 Horwich 02:47:41
126 Chris Whitreach M Clayton Le Moors Harriers 02:47:52
127 Tristan Sheard V40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 02:47:57
128 Kirsty White LV40 Royton Road Runners 02:48:11
129 Richard Butter V40 Keighley And Craven AC 02:48:30
130 Andrew Heys M Blackburn Harriers & AC 02:48:33
131 Jean Powell LV40 Wharfedale Harriers 02:48:44
132 Richard Ingram V40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 02:48:49
133 Andrew Braithwaite V40 Trawden AC 02:49:01
134 Sandra Kelly LV40 Horwich 02:49:10
135 Josh Murphy M Todmorden Harriers 02:49:39
136 Andy Robinson V60 Helsby RC 02:49:51
137 Randolph Haggerty V40 Kirkstall Harriers 02:49:59
138 Ben Faulks M Heptonstall Hurriers 02:50:14
139 Helen Buchan L Calder Valley Fell Runners 02:50:28
140 James Sheard V50 Saddleworth Runners 02:50:32
141 Helena Butler L Saddleworth Runners 02:50:56
142 Lynn Murphy LV40 Keighley And Craven AC 02:51:12
143 Nick Murphy V50 Calder Valley Fell Runners 02:51:18
144 Timothy Jacobs V40 North Leeds Fell Runners 02:51:19
145 William Lowe V50 Rossendale Harriers 02:51:26
146 Wally Coppelov V50 Newburgh Nomads 02:51:30
147 Martyn Price V40 Harrogate Harriers 02:51:37
148 Robert Halstead V50 Todmorden Harriers 02:51:50
149 Jason Keast V40 Royton Road Runners 02:51:53
150 Elena Adorni L Chorlton Runners 02:52:19
151 Guy Whitmore V40 Todmorden Harriers 02:52:26
152 Adrian Blackledge V40 Trawden AC 02:52:57
153 Paul Hindle V50 Wharfedale Harriers 02:53:05
154 Darren Rushton V40 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 02:53:22
155 Russell Geraghty V40 Nidd Valley Road Runners 02:54:01
156 Colin Tranter M Hyde Park Harriers 02:54:55
157 Caroline Harding LV40 Pudsey And Bramley 02:58:15
158 Martin Brady V50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 02:58:28
159 Davina Rainy LV40 Rossendale Harriers 02:58:32
160 Neil Hodgkinson V40 Todmorden Harriers 02:58:36
161 Rod Sutcliffe V60 Calder Valley Fell Runners 02:58:51
162 Lucy Beresford L Trawden AC 02:58:58
163 Tony Steward V60 Calder Valley Fell Runners 02:59:06
164 Stuart Wolstenholme V40 Todmorden Harriers 02:59:08
165 Martin Jones V40 Abbey Runners 02:59:21
166 Bob Howard V50 Calder Valley Fell Runners 02:59:29
167 Rachel Lowther LV40 Barlick Fell Runners 02:59:36
168 Maria Cook LV40 Parbold Pink Panthers 02:59:36
169 Anne Middleton LV50 Denby Dale AC 02:59:43
170 Nicholas Walsh M Rochdale Harriers 02:59:45
171 Mary Gibbons L Ilkley Harriers 02:59:46
172 Ashley Gavton V50 Denbigh Harriers 02:59:52
173 Alice Fellhaun L Leeds University Orienteering & Fell Running 03:00:08
174 Matt Annison M Todmorden Harriers 03:00:09
175 Neil Dewis V40 Unattached 03:00:13
176 Ali Alsaadi V40 Bellvue Racers 03:00:23
177 Mark Culsham V40 Newburgh Nomads 03:01:00
178 Kathleen Brierley LV50 Todmorden Harriers 03:01:03
179 Rachael Crossland L Calder Valley Fell Runners 03:01:19
180 Chantal Busby LV40 Ilkley Harriers 03:01:35
181 John Ingles V40 Stainland Lions Running Club 03:01:37
182 Simon Caldwell V40 FRA 03:01:50
183 John Burt V50 Unattached 03:02:18
184 Ben Beckwith M Todmorden Harriers 03:02:25
185 Carmen Elphick LV40 EBOR 03:02:26
186 Nick Dewell V40 Keighley And Craven AC 03:02:42
187 David Leslie V60 Todmorden Harriers 03:03:03
188 Sean Clare V50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 03:03:25
189 Lee David Jones V40 Unattached 03:03:26
190 Alex Frost V40 Rochdale Harriers 03:04:01
191 Fionnhala Swann LV40 Trawden AC 03:04:24
192 Annie Milner LV40 Wharfedale Harriers 03:04:55
193 John Godwin M Marsden Racers 03:05:25
194 Andrew Graham V40 Trawden AC 03:06:07
195 Adam Wallwork M Trawden AC 03:06:08
196 Andrew Pigg V50 Stadium Runners 03:07:12
197 Calvin Ferguson M Darwen Dashers 03:07:25
198 Helen Hudson LV40 Stainland Lions Running Club 03:07:52
199 Michelle Fuller LV40 Todmorden Harriers 03:07:58
200 Jasmine Banks LV40 Northampton Road Runners 03:08:22
201 Mark Glaister V50 Skelmersdale Boundary Harriers 03:08:26
202 Catherine Mercer LV50 Keighley And Craven AC 03:08:28
203 Iain Dickinson M Unattached 03:09:02
204 Jane Leonard LV50 Todmorden Harriers 03:09:06
205 Paul Brannigan V50 Todmorden Harriers 03:09:49
206 Jill Davies LV60 Saddleworth Runners 03:09:52
207 Robin Gray V50 Todmorden Harriers 03:10:28
208 Graham Jowett V60 Queensbury Running Club 03:11:41
209 Catherine Elvin L Todmorden Harriers 03:13:07
210 Sam Fugill M Nidd Valley Road Runners 03:13:11
211 Edwin Sherstone V50 Southport Waterloo 03:14:40
212 Kirsty Pomfrett L Otley AC 03:18:04
213 Charlie Wetton L Calder Valley Fell Runners 03:18:30
214 Kieran O’Brien V40 Kirkstall Harriers 03:19:15
215 Paul Cruthers V50 Todmorden Harriers 03:21:09
216 Peat Fitzpatrick V50 Heptonstall Hurriers 03:21:29
217 David Alexander V40 Settle Harriers 03:22:45
218 Helen Wilson LV50 Todmorden Harriers 03:23:22
219 Virginia Bird LV50 Garden City Runners 03:23:59
220 Ian Marshall V40 Saddleworth Runners 03:24:58
221 Jacqueline Ellithorn LV40 Chorley A&T 03:25:14
222 Jane Hodgson LV40 Saddleworth Runners 03:25:50
223 Richard J Low V60 Newburgh Nomads 03:26:01
224 Carolyn Shimwell L Calder Valley Fell Runners 03:26:13
225 Patrick Bird V50 Garden City Runners 03:26:18
226 Richard O’Sullivan V50 Todmorden Harriers 03:27:23
227 Richard Blakeley V70 Todmorden Harriers 03:27:28
228 Clare McAleavy LV40 Wharfedale Harriers 03:27:34
229 Toby Cotterill M Calder Valley Fell Runners 03:29:08
230 Richard Smalley M Unattached 03:29:08
231 Michael Smith V50 Bingley Harriers 03:29:27
232 Aileen Baldwin LV60 Stainland Lions Running Club 03:29:41
233 Mick Fowler V50 Unattached 03:30:05
234 Ged Futler V40 Unattached 03:32:14
235 Martin Rowe V50 Northampton Road Runners 03:35:32
236 Duncan Watson M Unattached 03:36:03
237 Harley Beecroft L Calder Valley Fell Runners 03:41:40
238 Graham Davy V50 Calder Valley Fell Runners 03:41:54
239 Monica Boland LV40 Saddleworth Runners 03:47:22
240 James Buxton M Trawden AC 03:51:51
241 Paul Bose V50 Newburgh Nomads 04:01:50
242 David Wilson V60 Todmorden Harriers 04:06:39
243 Laura Davies L Kirkstall Harriers 04:07:04
244 David Danbury V60 Unattached 04:09:00
245 William Birchenough M Unattached 04:12:13
246 Reg Czudek V60 Todmorden Harriers 04:21:58
247 Martin Burnside V50 FRA 04:24:55