Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

14/05/2016 – Bollington Festival 3 Peaks





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Jack Ross M Staffordshire Moorlands 00:38:43
2 Alistair Thornton M MDOC 00:40:07
3 Tom Fellbaun M MDOC 00:40:21
4 James Corden MV40 Stockport Harriers 00:41:28
5 Tom Bush M Pennine 00:41:30
6 Philip Vokes M Loughborough Orienteers 00:41:38
7 Darren Fishwick MV40 Chorley 00:41:43
8 William Griffiths M Pennine 00:41:45
9 Paul Rowley M Pennine 00:42:03
10 Jonathan Hardman M Cheshire Hill Racers 00:42:05
11 Jonathan Cain M 00:42:16
12 Mick Stenton MV50 Dark Peak 00:42:22
13 Dan Croft MV40 Macclesfield Harriers 00:42:32
14 Matthew Fellbaum M MDOC 00:42:37
15 Robbie Peal M Macclesfield Harriers 00:42:43
16 Jason Brunnock M Buxton AC 00:42:55
17 James Wood M Staffordshire Moorlands 00:43:18
18 John Stockdale MV40 Altrincham AC 00:43:42
19 James Noakes MV40 Macclesfield Harriers 00:43:46
20 Matthew Basnett M Mow Cop Runners 00:44:02
21 Adam Whitehead M Chorlton Runners 00:44:13
22 Tim Lovatt M 00:44:15
23 Rob Hasler M Macclesfield Harriers 00:44:16
24 Colin Alcott M Goyt Valley Striders 00:44:34
25 Neil Pettie MV40 Goyt Valley Striders 00:44:38
26 Mark Messenger MV40 Macclesfield Harriers 00:44:39
27 Mark Griffiths M Manchester YMCA 00:44:53
28 Chris Bentley M Macclesfield Harriers 00:44:55
29 Phil Burns M Stockport Harriers 00:45:05
30 Chris Dawson M Salford Harriers 00:45:07
31 Ian Warhurst MV50 Pennine 00:45:14
32 Matthew Hulley MV40 Pennine 00:45:19
33 Matt Holt MV40 00:45:25
34 Vincent Booth MV50 Cheshire Hill Racers 00:45:26
35 Tom Bartram M 00:45:39
36 James Walker M Manchester Tri Club 00:45:44
37 Allan McCormick M Wilmslow 00:45:46
38 Mike Hill MV50 Wilmslow 00:46:05
39 Tom Dale M 00:46:07
40 David Kelly MV40 00:46:10
41 Kenneth House M Boalloy 00:46:15
42 Chris Shearlock MV40 00:46:20
43 Billy Parkinson M 00:46:30
44 David Whitfield MV40 00:46:31
45 Shaun Wilde MV50 BMF Race Team 00:46:51
46 Steph Curtis W40 Pennine 00:47:17
47 Paul Boardman MV50 Horwich 00:47:33
48 David Kerring MV50 Cheshire Hill Racers 00:47:48
49 John Mooney MV50 Macclesfield Harriers 00:47:50
50 Ewan Edmondson M Macclesfield Harriers 00:47:51
51 David Haire M Heathens 00:48:01
52 Andrew Heys M Blackburn Harriers 00:48:03
53 Chris Welton MV40 00:48:07
54 Matt Finnis MV40 00:48:25
55 Matthew Davenport M 00:48:34
56 Neil Gerrity M Newcastle (Staffs) RC 00:48:36
57 Robert Goulsbra M 00:48:38
58 Ben Snell M Stockport Harriers 00:48:39
59 Anthony Derbyshire MV40 Boalloy 00:48:52
60 Graham Brown MV40 Macclesfield Harriers 00:48:56
61 Steve Swallow MV40 Macclesfield Harriers 00:48:57
62 Ian Mulligan MV40 Stockport Harriers 00:49:04
63 Stephen Picken MV40 00:49:18
64 Greg Carns MV40 St Helens Sutton AC 00:49:21
65 Paul Freeman M 00:49:25
66 Tobias Milller M Boalloy 00:49:34
67 Andes Geiger MV40 00:49:41
68 Laurence Gravei MV40 00:49:54
69 Spence Sivewright MV50 Macclesfield Harriers 00:49:58
70 Steve Macha MV50 Boalloy 00:50:08
71 Barry Blyth MV60 Macclesfield Harriers 00:50:09
72 John Greensmith MV40 00:50:13
73 Paul Booth MV40 Pennine 00:50:14
74 David Madden MV40 00:50:15
75 John Mackintosh MV40 00:50:16
76 Alice Swift W Chorlton Runners 00:50:20
77 Sam Bellamy MV40 Heathens 00:50:25
78 Neil Clarke MV50 Macclesfield Harriers 00:50:27
79 Damien O'Rourke MV40 Stockport Harriers 00:50:29
80 Ed Brown MV40 00:50:44
81 Sophie Kirk W Macclesfield Harriers 00:50:46
82 Andy Fowler MV40 Stockport Harriers 00:50:48
83 John Holliwell MV50 Manchester Harriers 00:50:54
84 Chris Wade M Boalloy 00:51:06
85 Jon Tatham MV40 Macclesfield Harriers 00:51:21
86 Sam Cassidy M 00:51:24
87 Tom Grimes M Macclesfield Harriers 00:51:25
88 Mark Vallely M Boalloy 00:51:32
89 Andy Dykins MV40 00:51:36
90 Paul Taylor MV50 Saddleworth 00:51:37
91 Glynn Roberts MV40 00:51:38
92 Josh Bryceland M Bollysweg 00:51:50
93 Matt Yardley MV40 00:51:50
94 Kevan Underhill MV50 Cheshire Hash 00:52:08
95 Mel Meeran MV40 00:52:09
96 Kristen Hollands W 00:52:21
97 Jamie Dunkerley M 00:52:30
98 Neil Gunn MV50 Macclesfield Harriers 00:52:42
99 Simon Bolton MV50 Cheshire Hill Racers 00:52:45
100 Gary Oldham MV40 St Helens Sutton AC 00:52:46
101 James Nieman MV40 00:52:47
102 Claire Griffin W40 Macclesfield Harriers 00:52:49
103 Richard Bouglas M Buxton AC 00:53:01
104 Dave Jones MV50 Newcastle (Staffs) RC 00:53:07
105 Carl Williams MV50 Boalloy 00:53:10
106 Geraint Davies M 00:53:12
107 Michael Doherty MV60 00:53:12
108 Alamnah Birtwistle W Macclesfield Harriers 00:53:13
109 Andrea Frost W40 Macclesfield Harriers 00:53:20
110 Fred Wardle MV60 Macclesfield Harriers 00:53:22
111 Peter Richardson M Cheadle RC 00:53:23
112 Emma Gerrard W Pennine 00:53:24
113 Damian Ridge MV40 Mow Cop Runners 00:53:28
114 Paul Brunt MV40 Shelton Striders 00:53:31
115 Catherine Voyce WV40 Macclesfield Harriers 00:53:31
116 Lee Grant MV40 00:53:32
117 Peter Henry Halloran Thorp M 00:53:33
118 Richard Applewhite MV40 Macclesfield Harriers 00:53:36
119 Mark Ferguson M Wolves & Bilston 00:53:36
120 Mark Liptrot MV50 St Helens Sutton AC 00:53:52
121 Peter Bailey MV50 Buxton AC 00:54:02
122 Alan Brentnall MV60 Pennine 00:54:05
123 Graham Stanton MV60 00:54:25
124 Nathan Waite MV40 00:54:26
125 Tim Marsh MV40 Macclesfield Harriers 00:54:27
126 James Goodsall MV40 00:54:28
127 Richard Baker MV50 00:54:39
128 Matthew Ward M Team Jelly Doughnut 00:54:53
129 Sam Worthington M 00:54:54
130 Matthew J Tate M 00:54:57
131 Sara Louise Bowring W 00:55:00
132 Ross Gilmour M Mow Cop Runners 00:55:21
133 Andy Dines MV40 00:55:22
134 Paul Bowring MV50 00:55:40
135 John Alcock M Newcastle (Staffs) RC 00:55:41
136 Lucy Ward W Team Jelly Doughnut 00:55:45
137 Nicholas Fraser MV40 00:55:52
138 Craig Partridge MV40 Altrincham AC 00:55:56
139 Ian Ankers MV60 Staffordshire Moorlands 00:56:01
140 Steve Hodkinson MV40 00:56:02
141 Amelia Hunt W Goyt Valley Striders 00:56:03
142 Paul Lorigan MV50 00:56:04
143 Richard Brown MV40 Macclesfield Harriers 00:56:05
144 Philip Barnes MV50 Pennine 00:56:06
145 Frank Montgommery MV40 00:56:07
146 Patrick Toomer MV50 PVR 00:56:14
147 David Ashton MV60 Manchester YMCA 00:56:20
148 Trevor Hibbert M Sinfin RC 00:56:21
149 Richard Goff M Buxton AC 00:56:22
150 Max Thickett MV40 Stockport Harriers 00:56:23
151 Andrew Brier MV40 00:56:24
152 Robert Poole MV50 00:56:36
153 Andrew Dixon MV50 00:56:42
154 Seth Davies M 00:56:44
155 Caroline Scott WV40 Sinfin RC 00:56:48
156 Wayne Grant MV40 Goyt Valley Striders 00:57:03
157 Anne Kearney McMillican WV40 00:57:06
158 Ben Clark M 00:57:14
159 Jon Butler M 00:57:20
160 Andrew Dodd MV40 Wilmslow 00:57:54
161 David W Heath MV50 00:58:02
162 Tom Russell MV40 Boalloy 00:58:12
163 Kate Heathcock WV40 Mow Cop Runners 00:58:22
164 Hannah Fitzgibbon W 00:58:25
165 Hannah Roberts W 00:58:42
166 Chris Newsome MV50 PVR 00:58:43
167 Carlos Acosta Montesino MV40 00:58:44
168 Barry Chadwick MV50 Stockport Harriers 00:58:48
169 Paul Dickenson MV40 00:58:49
170 Sally Rigby WV40 Boalloy 00:58:54
171 Rob Graves MV40 Macclesfield Harriers 00:59:06
172 Alison Sutch W Boalloy 00:59:07
173 Emma Rettig W Manchester YMCA 00:59:12
174 Richard Jones M 00:59:14
175 Sarah Pooudmore WV40 Boalloy 00:59:15
176 Oliver Barber M 00:59:21
177 Paul Hunt MV50 Goyt Valley Striders 00:59:32
178 Angela McCarthy WV50 WRC 00:59:34
179 Catherine Batt WV40 00:59:44
180 Tim Walton MV40 00:59:51
181 Rob Parkin MV40 Congleton Harriers 00:59:57
182 Cliff Lomas MV60 Macclesfield Harriers 00:59:59
183 Alison Brentnall WV60 Pennine 01:00:02
184 Rick Gratton MV40 01:00:10
185 Stephen Symens MV50 Manchester YMCA 01:00:18
186 Mark Wheelton MV50 Macclesfield Harriers 01:00:20
187 Stephen Sharrocks MV50 Stockport Harriers 01:00:29
188 Andrew Salt MV50 01:00:35
189 Richard Griffin MV40 MDOC 01:00:36
190 Colin Downey MV50 Mercia Fell Runners 01:00:40
191 Louise Mieveley WV50 Helsby RC 01:00:45
192 Christophet Pimblott MV60 Macclesfield Harriers 01:01:01
193 Rob Pettener MV40 01:01:21
194 Gareth Harding MV40 01:01:26
195 Nick Simon MV50 Almost Athletes 01:01:37
196 Joe Davies MV50 01:01:54
197 Michael Clowes M 01:01:56
198 Daniel (Taffy) O'Brien MV50 01:02:01
199 Paul Brown MV50 01:02:24
200 David Richards MV50 Formula 1 01:02:25
201 Andy Buckroyd MV50 01:02:37
202 Neil Evans MV60 MDOC 01:02:40
203 James Yates M 01:02:49
204 Alec Scott M 01:03:01
205 Chris Edwards MV40 BPFR 01:03:04
206 Sally Ankers W Staffordshire Moorlands 01:03:05
207 David Horsfield MV50 01:03:08
208 Andy Weight MV40 Team Jelly Doughnut 01:03:25
209 Rosie Jones W Pennine 01:03:31
210 Helen Hamer W 01:03:38
211 Robert Anderson MV50 01:03:50
212 David Coyne MV40 01:03:56
213 Joanne Strawbridge W 01:04:11
214 Andrew Gage MV60 01:04:39
215 Nicola Gantrell W Macclesfield Harriers 01:05:31
216 Laura Ullingworth W 01:05:32
217 Kate Adkins W Porter Valley Plodders 01:05:42
218 Laura Gregson WV40 01:06:01
219 Chris Tetley MV50 Goyt Valley Striders 01:06:11
220 Julie Lucas WV50 Wilmslow 01:06:32
221 Rachel Treski WV40 Boalloy 01:06:33
222 Tom Lewis M 01:06:34
223 Graham Foxton MV40 01:06:41
224 Adam Jones M 01:06:52
225 Dennis Yarwood MV50 Spectrum Striders 01:08:12
226 Paul Dale MV60 01:08:23
227 Rebecca Glen WV40 Goyt Valley Striders 01:09:03
228 David Shoesmith MV60 Macclesfield Harriers 01:09:16
229 Helen Boomy WV40 Pennine 01:09:23
230 Lucy Stephenson W Buxton AC 01:09:30
231 Alex Kashefi M BAC 01:09:35
232 Anna Maddox WV40 Macclesfield Harriers 01:09:36
233 Mike O'Brien MV50 Manchester YMCA 01:09:54
234 Kim Eastham WV50 Macclesfield Harriers 01:10:00
235 Carole Barnes WV40 Stockport Harriers 01:11:37
236 Colin Myhutu MV50 Chorlton Runners 01:11:39
237 Tomothy John Hurrell MV50 01:12:12
238 Mark Kay MV40 01:12:27
239 Steve McCall MV50 Manchester Harriers 01:12:28
240 Nigel Rawlings MV60 Macclesfield Harriers 01:12:29
241 L Jones WV40 01:12:57
242 Stephen Cragg MV60 Mancester Harriers 01:13:04
243 Roger Ashby MV70 Pennine 01:13:13
244 Sarah Langridge W Stockport Clarion 01:13:16
245 Mark Brennan MV50 FRA 01:14:09
246 Dave Thompson MV50 01:15:02
247 Steve Lewis MV40 01:17:13
248 Helen Cain WV40 Chorlton Runners 01:17:56
249 John Murphy MV60 01:18:22
250 Esther Preston W 01:18:22
251 Katie Murphy W 01:18:22
252 Alison O'Brien WV50 01:25:01
253 Stephen Burt MV60 Manchester 01:26:17
254 Rob Kedian M Manchester YMCA Dnf
255 Kevin Kelly M Dnf
256 Paul Ledger M Dnf
257 David Jones MV60 Dnf