Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

14/05/2016 – Cressbrook Crawl





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Alasdair Campbell M Over 18 00:44:07
2 Jake Lane M Over 18 00:45:41
3 Richard Houghton M V50 Pennine Fr 00:45:48
4 Mark Burton M V40 Pennine Fr 00:46:14
5 Kenny Malton M Over 18 Shelton Striders 00:46:42
6 Mark Ollerenshaw M Over 18 Glossopdale 00:46:50
7 Richard Bradbury M V40 Matlock Ac 00:47:28
8 Tom Stokes M Over 18 Erewash Valley 00:48:19
9 Gareth Pheonix M V40 Hallamshire Harriers 00:49:13
10 Bryan Lomas M V40 Congleton Harriers 00:49:23
11 Andes Geiger M Over 18 00:50:05
12 Gary Crone M V40 Fire & Rescue 00:50:59
13 Simon Conroy M V40 Dark Peak 00:51:13
14 Darren Hawkins M V50 00:51:27
15 Andrew Fielding M V40 Ellesmere Port 00:51:49
16 Billy Naylor M V40 Tideswell Rc 00:51:52
17 Mark Elwis M V40 00:52:18
18 Mark Jacobi M V50 Totley Ac 00:52:22
19 Jon Sanderson M V40 Totley Ac 00:53:05
20 David Hunter M Over 18 Lincoln 00:53:18
21 Thomas Jackson M Over 18 Goyt Valley Striders 00:53:35
22 Jim Hynes M V40 00:53:40
23 Mark Crawshaw M V40 Wirksworth 00:53:46
24 Peter Nicholson M Over 18 East Cheshire Harriers 00:54:03
25 Simon Blackman M V40 Lincoln 00:54:06
26 Peter Fraser-smith M V40 Dark Peak 00:54:22
27 Robert Roper M V40 Worksop Harriers 00:54:36
28 Dave Ansem M V50 Steel City Striders 00:54:45
29 Rick Aldred M V40 Buxton Ac 00:54:53
30 Richard Bouglas M Over 18 Buxton Ac 00:55:06
31 Glen Irving M V40 00:55:15
32 Ian Coney M V50 Lincoln 00:55:33
33 Nick Jones M V40 Buxton Ac 00:55:50
34 Holly Martin F Over 18 Pennine Fr 00:56:10
35 Andrew Critchlow M V50 00:56:20
36 Mick Wareham M V50 Ripley Rc 00:56:23
37 Andy Lidstone M V50 Buxton Ac 00:56:28
38 Tom Stoddart M Over 18 00:56:30
39 Ali Alsaadi M V40 Bellevue Racers 00:56:40
40 Peter Bailey M V50 Buxton Ac 00:56:48
41 Adi Baker M V50 Dark Peak 00:56:52
42 Mark Halsey M V40 Buxton Ac 00:57:00
43 Richard James Chivers M V40 00:57:05
44 Kate Davies F Over 18 00:57:20
45 Rob Moore M V40 Dark Peak 00:57:48
46 Alison Wainwright F V40 Dark Peak 00:57:55
47 Wayne Smithhurst M V40 Ripley Rc 00:58:16
48 Carla Gibbons F Over 18 Totley Ac 00:58:20
49 Phil Burnip M V50 00:58:40
50 Stephen Moss M V40 00:58:44
51 Adrian West-samuel M V50 Goyt Valley Striders 00:58:56
52 Paul Booth M V40 Pennine Fr 00:59:02
53 Nick Bates M V50 Derwent Runners 00:59:12
54 David Veryard M V50 Bakewell 00:59:20
55 Mick Moorhouse M V60 Matlock Ac 00:59:48
56 Paul Keen M V60 Dark Peak 01:00:04
57 Nick Lyons M V60 Lincoln 01:00:05
58 Pat Goodall F V60 Totley Ac 01:00:08
59 Howard Winbow M V50 Ashbourne 01:00:20
60 Steve Wickham M V60 Erewash Valley 01:00:25
61 Geoff Cooper M V40 Ripley Rc 01:00:36
62 Yvonne Peake M Over 18 Derwent Runners 01:00:50
63 David Bone M V50 01:01:01
64 Matt Baker M Over 18 Ripley Rc 01:01:29
65 Barry Warwick M V70 Derwent Runners 01:01:34
66 Stephen Parkes M Over 18 01:01:42
67 Tim Nixon M V50 Dark Peak 01:02:15
68 Tim Taylor M V40 Totley Ac 01:02:19
69 Charlotte Birch F Over 18 01:02:30
70 Joel Rowlands M Over 18 01:02:41
71 Kenny Turner M V50 Dark Peak 01:02:43
72 Arron Jackson M V40 Worksop Harriers 01:02:59
73 Mandeep Singh M Over 18 01:03:17
74 Charles Bennett M V40 Matlock Ac 01:03:21
75 Christopher Harsfall M V60 Handsworth Roadhogs 01:03:24
76 Gillian Margaret White F V50 01:03:43
77 David Crofts M Over 18 01:03:43
78 Francesca Olivadeti F Over 18 Lincoln 01:04:05
79 Christopher O'donnell M V40 Ilkeston 01:04:06
80 Mark Crowe M V50 01:04:23
81 Anthony Horsfall M V50 Handsworth Roadhogs 01:04:28
82 Jason Healy M V40 Lincoln 01:04:33
83 Geoff Ward M V50 Northern Pennine 01:04:34
84 Simon Hutchinson M V50 01:04:38
85 Michelle Matthews F Over 18 Congleton Harriers 01:04:47
86 Bryn Owens M V50 01:05:06
87 David Walker M V50 01:05:12
88 Mel McCart M V50 01:05:27
89 David Beerling M V50 Dark Peak 01:05:42
90 Fliss Milner F V50 Dark Peak 01:05:53
91 Andrew Dinsdale M V40 Matlock Ac 01:06:59
92 Brian Rossiter M V60 01:07:29
93 Rosie Jones F Over 18 Pennine Fr 01:07:39
94 Pete English M V50 01:08:04
95 Trish Justin F V50 Pennine Fr 01:08:30
96 Rachel Charles F Over 18 01:08:33
97 Edwin Van Vroenhoven M V40 01:08:34
98 Oscar Wainwright M Over 18 01:09:05
99 David Taylor M V60 Congleton Harriers 01:09:27
100 Alan Ashforth M V60 Handsworth Roadhogs 01:09:35
101 Tony Dent M V60 Tideswell Rc 01:09:50
102 Colin Arbon M V50 01:09:52
103 Ruth Gowers F Over 18 Tideswell Rc 01:10:01
104 David Arundale M V60 Dark Peak 01:10:37
105 Richard Hopkinson M V60 01:10:41
106 Will Meredith M V40 Pennine Fr 01:10:42
107 Mark Coggin M Over 18 01:10:59
108 Harry Stubbs M V60 Congleton Harriers 01:11:06
109 Damian Duffy M Over 18 01:12:02
110 Paul Birdsall M V40 Congleton Harriers 01:12:10
111 Sally Houghton F V40 01:12:19
112 Mary Jeal F V50 Glossopdale 01:12:35
113 Naomi Rabin F Over 18 Steel City Striders 01:13:22
114 Michael Stubbs M V40 01:13:28
115 Jennifer Scotney F Over 18 Dark Peak 01:13:43
116 Barry Needle M V70 Dark Peak 01:14:11
117 Amanda Jane Alletson F V40 Sutton Harriers 01:14:13
118 David James M V60 Sutton Harriers 01:14:13
119 Dan Baker M V40 01:14:56
120 Martin Binnie M Over 18 01:15:49
121 Heather Parkes F Over 18 01:15:49
122 David Forshaw M V40 Buxton Ac 01:16:38
123 Rosalind Treadwell F V50 Lincoln 01:16:49
124 Mike Arundale M V60 Dark Peak 01:17:28
125 Amy Baron-hall F Over 18 01:17:55
126 Steve Dewick M V50 Dark Peak 01:18:09
127 Joan Waller F V50 01:19:07
128 Emma Fox F V40 01:19:27
129 Alison Larwood F V40 Telford Harriers 01:19:29
130 Lucy Rusbridge F Over 18 Congleton Harriers 01:19:52
131 Roger Topham M V50 Tideswell Rc 01:19:52
132 Richard Thorowgood M V50 01:21:54
133 Jeanette Avery F V40 Ashbourne 01:22:52
134 Clare Eardley F V40 Long Eaton Rc 01:22:52
135 Mark Thompson M V50 01:23:41
136 Paul Davies M Over 18 Wingerworth Wobblers 01:24:17
137 Steve Hand M V50 Derwent Runners 01:31:30
138 Debbie McCart F V50 01:32:42
139 Andrew DavidWatkins M V50 Tideswell Rc Dnf
140 VictoriaFell F Over 18 Tideswell Rc Dnf
141 AndyKenyon M V40 Erewash Valley Dnf
142 ColinLynch M V40 Totley Ac Dnf