Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

14/05/2016 – Fairfield Horseshoe





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Carl Bell MSEN Keswick AC 01:19:45
2 Tom Addison MSEN Helm Hill 01:23:09
3 Morgan Donnelly M40 Borrowdale Fell Runners 01:23:14
4 Mark McGoldrick MSEN Wharfedale Harriers 01:24:55
5 Adam Perry MSEN Helm Hill 01:25:07
6 Phil Winskill MSEN Keswick AC 01:25:32
7 Garry Greenhow MSEN Ambleside AC 01:25:58
8 Ian Phillips M40 Matlock AC 01:27:53
9 Steve Halsall MSEN 01:28:17
10 David Birch M40 Keswick AC 01:28:21
11 Jon Deegan M40 Ambleside AC 01:28:27
12 Phil Marsden MSEN Bolton Harriers 01:28:30
13 Ben Procter MSEN Helm Hill 01:28:48
14 Simon Coldrick MSEN Pennine Fell Runners 01:29:40
15 Ross Litherland M40 Pennine Fell Runners 01:29:41
16 Bryan Wakeley MSEN Ambleside AC 01:29:56
17 Tim Cowin M40 Helm Hill 01:30:17
18 Michael Ainsworth MSEN Helm Hill 01:30:49
19 Lee Newton MSEN Keswick AC 01:30:56
20 Robert Brown MSEN Keswick AC 01:31:33
21 Stewart Glendinning MSEN Coniston 01:31:41
22 Dave Milliken M50 Horwich Harriers 01:31:47
23 Charlie Lowther MSEN Eden Runners 01:31:56
24 Steve Angus M40 Keswick AC 01:33:03
25 Mark Irving MSEN Bowland Fellrunners 01:33:06
26 Dan Wilkinson M40 Ikley 01:33:23
27 Derek Hurton M40 Eden Runners 01:33:41
28 Matthew Hayes M40 East Hull Harriers 01:34:12
29 Paul Reily MSEN Coniston 01:34:31
30 James Woodman MSEN Pudsey & Bramley AC 01:34:48
31 Mark Taylor M40 01:34:57
32 Nathan Brickman MSEN Belper Harriers 01:34:59
33 Philip Hewitt MSEN Holmfirth Harriers 01:35:00
34 Rob Dewhurst M50 Ambleside AC 01:35:10
35 Simon Mounsey W40 Howgill Harriers 01:35:15
36 Chris Knowles M50 Ellenborough AC 01:35:23
37 Paul Lambert M50 01:35:27
38 Peter George MSEN Keswick AC 01:35:33
39 Mike Egner M60 Settle Harriers 01:35:36
40 Craig Jeffery M40 Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:35:44
41 Edward James MSEN Belper Harriers 01:35:52
42 Chris Perry MSEN 01:36:02
43 Tom Day MSEN 01:36:13
44 Sean Bolland M40 Bowland Fellrunners 01:36:39
45 Weston Hill MSEN 01:37:50
46 Jonny Marchant M40 Helm Hill 01:38:00
47 NIck Ray M40 Ellenborough AC 01:38:26
48 David Ryder M40 01:38:32
49 Ben Tetler MSEN Glossopdale Harriers 01:38:41
50 Charlie McIntosh M40 Pudsey & Bramley AC 01:38:46
51 James Harris MSEN Team KOM 01:38:50
52 Philip Pearson M50 Northern Fell Runners 01:38:53
53 Jack Eyre MSEN Eden Runners 01:39:10
54 Jonathan Kent MSEN Eden Runners 01:39:18
55 Mark Ryan MSEN Carlisle Tri Club 01:39:37
56 Robert Green MSEN Achille Ratti 01:39:49
57 Louis Bizel-Bizellot MSEN 01:39:52
58 Garry Robson M40 North Sheilds Poly AC 01:39:59
59 Matthew Seddon MSEN Pudsey & Bramley AC 01:40:13
60 Dan Duxbury M40 Ambleside AC 01:40:30
61 Alan Billington M40 Belper Harriers 01:40:39
62 Mick Loftus M40 Valley Striders 01:40:46
63 Gary Jones MSEN Northumberland Fell Runners 01:40:53
64 Nick Barraclough M40 01:41:35
65 Brian Shaw M40 Darwen Dashers 01:42:08
66 John Firth MSEN 01:42:14
67 Edmond Jackson M50 FRA 01:42:30
68 Sam Moon M40 Helm Hill 01:43:10
69 Neil Sidaway M50 Cumberland Fell Runners 01:43:18
70 Kenneth Short M50 Borders Tri 01:43:21
71 Neil Walker MSEN Altrincham 01:43:38
72 John Millen M40 Black Combe Runners 01:44:01
73 James Baron M40 Helm Hill 01:44:14
74 Andrew Bradley M50 Cumberland Fell Runners 01:44:20
75 Warren Mason M50 Vegetarian C & AC 01:44:25
76 Tom Cubbon M40 Blackburn Harriers 01:44:26
77 Paul Hesketh M50 Clayton Harriers 01:44:34
78 Stephen Smithies M40 Calder Valley 01:44:37
79 Nina Walkingshaw WSEN Howgill Harriers 01:44:38
80 Gary Chadderton M50 Horwich Harriers 01:44:42
81 Andy Ford MSEN Horwich Harriers 01:44:45
82 Jenn Mattinson WSEN Keswick AC 01:44:46
83 Jackie Winn M60 Ellenborough AC 01:44:48
84 Jules Coleman M50 Lonsdale Fell Runners 01:44:49
85 Steve Freeman M50 Ambleside AC 01:44:51
86 David Anderson M40 Pudsey & Bramley AC 01:45:01
87 Kevin Perry M50 01:45:09
88 Peter German MSEN Helm Hill 01:45:28
89 Matthew Green MSEN 01:45:35
90 Stephen Pugh M40 Esk Valley Fell Club 01:45:40
91 Simon Fox M50 Wirral AC 01:45:46
92 Mark Whittaker M40 01:45:54
93 Chris Rowe M40 North Sheilds Poly AC 01:45:57
94 Rachel Pilling WSEN Pudsey & Bramley AC 01:46:03
95 Richard Stevens M40 Ambleside AC 01:46:21
96 Alice Forster WSEN Manxfell Runners 01:46:32
97 James Christmas MSEN Keswick AC 01:46:42
98 Peter Charnley M40 Bowland Fellrunners 01:47:10
99 Tom Loan MSEN Keswick AC 01:47:17
100 Mark Fussell M40 01:47:30
101 Jonathan Heaney M40 North Sheilds Poly AC 01:47:34
102 Nick Kelly M40 Horwich Harriers 01:47:35
103 Ian Handscomb MSEN 01:47:37
104 Rachel Hill W40 Wharfedale Harriers 01:47:49
105 Andrew Hebson MSEN 01:47:54
106 Ronald Hummelink MSEN Lonsdale Fell Runners 01:47:55
107 Richard Lowther MSEN Barlick Fell Runners 01:47:56
108 Martin Hartley MSEN 01:48:03
109 James Wilkinson MSEN Trawden AC 01:48:10
110 Ashley Kay M50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:48:15
111 Ronnie Turner M50 Rossendale 01:48:22
112 Eddie Fletcher MSEN Keswick AC 01:48:46
113 Ben Holmes MSEN Todmorden Harriers 01:48:48
114 Col Rhodes M40 Cumberland Fell Runners 01:48:49
115 Kirk Wadsworth M40 Dallam 01:48:53
116 Mike Clayton MSEN Liverpool Running Club 01:48:58
117 Chris De Silver MSEN Lonsdale Fell Runners 01:49:02
118 Tim Jackson M40 Settle Harriers 01:49:11
119 Dave Sykes M40 Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:49:18
120 Charlotte Milligan WSEN Helm Hill 01:49:22
121 Simon Reed M50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:49:31
122 Michael Smith M40 Dallam 01:49:32
123 Robert Mortimore MSEN Helm Hill 01:49:34
124 Ben Merckel MSEN Lonsdale Fell Runners 01:49:36
125 Paul Taylor M40 Darwen Dashers 01:49:38
126 Graham Pilling MSEN Pudsey & Bramley AC 01:50:00
127 Chris Jordan M40 Belper Harriers 01:50:04
128 David Griffin M50 Dallam 01:50:06
129 Carl Bedson M40 Glossopdale Harriers 01:50:10
130 Paul Macfarlane MSEN Helm Hill 01:50:12
131 Mike Walker MSEN Altrincham 01:50:20
132 Jenny Rice WSEN Helm Hill 01:50:23
133 Scott Watson M50 Elvet Striders 01:50:36
134 Simon Taylor MSEN Darwen Dashers 01:50:41
135 Jeff Belt M40 North Yorkshire Moors AC 01:50:48
136 Phil Green M40 Northumberland Fell Runners 01:51:08
137 Tom Rothwell MSEN Ambleside AC 01:51:30
138 Paul Simpson M50 Kendal AC 01:51:33
139 Richard Mavin M50 01:51:36
140 Jenny Caddick W40 Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:51:51
141 Declan O'Duffy M50 Bowland Fellrunners 01:51:58
142 Claire Aspinall WSEN Pennine Fell Runners 01:52:02
143 Chris Hodgson M50 Fell And Dale 01:52:10
144 Adam Neale M40 Cheshire Hill Racers 01:52:20
145 James Martin MSEN 01:52:35
146 Greg Rimmer M50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:52:46
147 Andrew Case MSEN 01:53:06
148 Mudry Vincent M40 01:53:30
149 Justin Bibby M40 01:53:40
150 Carol Morgan W40 Nidd Valley Road Runners 01:54:15
151 Martin Lane MSEN Helm Hill 01:54:37
152 Chris Curtis M50 Northern Fell Runners 01:54:39
153 Stuart Smith MSEN Darwen Dashers 01:54:42
154 Catherine Niblock WSEN Helm Hill 01:54:44
155 Phil Clayton M40 Black Combe Runners 01:54:55
156 Damian Kimmins M40 01:54:59
157 Keith Emery MSEN Knaresborough Striders 01:55:04
158 Rebecca Harding WSEN 01:55:07
159 Doug Flemming M50 Horwich Harriers 01:55:08
160 Jonathan Stubbs M50 Darwen Dashers 01:55:58
161 Simon Milligan M50 Helm Hill 01:55:59
162 Michael Elliott MSEN 01:56:08
163 Christopher Green M40 01:56:14
164 Mick Procter M50 01:56:26
165 Fleecy Moss M40 Cumberland Fell Runners 01:56:48
166 Mark Smith M40 North Sheilds Poly AC 01:56:54
167 Neil Lowry M40 01:56:59
168 Simon Franklin M50 Fell And Dale 01:57:00
169 Tim Miller M50 Ambleside AC 01:57:56
170 Martin Barrett M40 FRA 01:58:01
171 Neil Morris M50 Low Fell RC 01:58:03
172 John Byrne M50 01:58:21
173 Steve Boom M40 Pudsey & Bramley AC 01:58:24
174 James Hennin MSEN North Sheilds Poly AC 01:58:39
175 Julian Donnelly M50 Black Combe Runners 01:58:44
176 Andrew Watson M40 Erewash Valley 01:58:47
177 Jamie Dowdall M40 Darwen Dashers 01:59:03
178 Peter Singleton M50 Blackpool WFAC 01:59:07
179 Peter Crompton M50 Cumberland Fell Runners 01:59:32
180 Randolph Haggerty M40 Kirkstall Harriers 02:00:00
181 Andrew Christie MSEN Red Rose Road Runners 02:00:09
182 Rigny Jerram M50 Kendal AC 02:00:48
183 Chloe Haines WSEN Hunters Bog Trotters 02:00:50
184 Jennie Chatterley W40 Cumberland Fell Runners 02:01:02
185 Nick Sebley M50 Black Combe Runners 02:01:04
186 Adrian Walker M50 Settle Harriers 02:01:07
187 Caroline Holmes WSEN Helm Hill 02:01:15
188 Simon Oxley M50 Settle Harriers 02:01:16
189 Stephen Burrows M40 FRA 02:01:23
190 Amy Freeman WSEN Darwen Dashers 02:01:24
191 Ian Patchett M50 Abbey Runners 02:01:26
192 Suzanne Budgett W50 Horwich Harriers 02:01:40
193 Outi Kamarainen WSEN Ilkley Harriers 02:01:56
194 Ian Smith M60 Bolton Harriers 02:02:28
195 Ray Gill M50 Dallam 02:02:46
196 Peter McAvoy M40 02:02:54
197 Mo Kelly WSEN Howgill Harriers 02:02:56
198 Craig Child M40 Barlick Fell Runners 02:03:00
199 Bernard Kivlehan M50 Northern Fell Runners 02:03:10
200 Jonathan Tombs M40 Eden Runners 02:03:31
201 Hannah Bradley WSEN Cumberland Fell Runners 02:03:37
202 Allan Miller M60 Kendal AC 02:04:09
203 David Mulloy MSEN Hook Norton Harriers 02:04:19
204 Richard Hanley MSEN North Sheilds Poly AC 02:04:34
205 John Leech M50 Dallam 02:04:50
206 Derek McHugh M50 Tweedvale MRT 02:05:00
207 Kasia Oshowiuz WSEN Glossopdale Harriers 02:05:03
208 David Large M40 Tri Preston 02:05:20
209 Jane Davies W40 Borrowdale Fell Runners 02:06:02
210 Stephanie Wilson WSEN Pudsey & Bramley AC 02:06:20
211 Steven Breeze M40 Cumberland Fell Runners 02:06:23
212 Anita Barker W40 Cumberland Fell Runners 02:06:41
213 William Coope M50 Helm Hill 02:06:42
214 Ewan McCallum M50 02:07:04
215 Kathryn Fisk WSEN Fell And Dale 02:07:06
216 Rachel Poynter WSEN Eden Runners 02:07:13
217 Trevor Symonds M60 FRA 02:07:16
218 Catherine Litherland WSEN Pennine Fell Runners 02:07:29
219 John MacEwan M40 Ochil HR 02:07:49
220 Neil Hindle M60 FRA 02:08:02
221 Caroline Harding W40 Pudsey & Bramley AC 02:08:04
222 Brent Lindsay M50 Penistone Footpath Runners 02:08:05
223 John Revill MSEN Cumberland Fell Runners 02:08:17
224 Katrina Follows W40 02:08:49
225 Neil Wallace M40 Pudsey & Bramley AC 02:08:54
226 Jo Wilcox W40 Helm Hill 02:09:16
227 Elizabeth Waterhouse WSEN Cumberland Fell Runners 02:09:18
228 Ward Thomas Fallowfield M50 02:09:31
229 Chris Scofield M50 Helm Hill 02:09:33
230 Elizabeth Brocke WSEN 02:09:34
231 Rachel Fell W40 Settle Harriers 02:10:27
232 Belinda Baquero WSEN Pudsey & Bramley AC 02:10:33
233 Dave Tait M60 Dark Peak Fell Runners 02:10:39
234 Richard Simpson M50 02:10:43
235 Anja Coulthard WSEN Keswick AC 02:10:50
236 Gary Allsopp M50 Settle Harriers 02:11:05
237 Stuart Russell M40 Liverpool Running Club 02:11:09
238 Ivan Scrase M40 02:11:23
239 Michael Hewitt MSEN 02:11:24
240 Mike Hind M60 Borrowdale Fell Runners 02:11:49
241 Mel Bradley W50 Cumberland Fell Runners 02:12:01
242 Emma Ryan WSEN Keswick AC 02:12:06
243 Michelle Rothwell WSEN Ambleside AC 02:12:14
244 Claire Guest WSEN Northern Fells 02:12:32
245 Alexander Rothwell MSEN Ambleside AC 02:12:33
246 Carmel Ramwell W40 Settle Harriers 02:12:40
247 Paul Sharples M60 Bingley Harriers 02:12:42
248 Peter Bolton M50 Red Rose 02:12:47
249 Mike Troup M60 Ambleside AC 02:12:48
250 Sharon Hague W40 Pudsey Pacers 02:12:49
251 Angela White W40 Cumberland Fell Runners 02:12:50
252 Lindsay Buck W50 Cumberland Fell Runners 02:12:57
253 Lucy Scrase WSEN 02:13:36
254 Helen Greenep W50 Settle Harriers 02:13:37
255 Kate Ludley WSEN Lonsdale Fell Runners 02:13:54
256 Matthew Kingston MSEN Tring Running Club 02:14:04
257 Julia Murfin W40 Settle Harriers 02:14:30
258 John Orrell M50 Blackburn Harriers 02:14:33
259 Mark Charnley M40 02:14:42
260 Graham Watson M50 Cumberland Fell Runners 02:15:53
261 Jacqueline Shaw W40 Darwen Dashers 02:16:22
262 Mark Howells M50 Rochdale Harriers 02:16:42
263 John Cook M50 Rochdale Harriers 02:16:43
264 John Armstrong M60 Rochdale Harriers 02:16:46
265 Neil Taylor M40 Skelmersdale Harriers 02:16:51
266 Katy Thompson W60 Clayton 02:17:18
267 Michelle Fuller W40 Todmorden Harriers 02:17:19
268 Jo Taylor W50 Bowland Fellrunners 02:17:22
269 Eddie Dealtry M60 Kendal AC 02:17:42
270 Leanne Walsh WSEN Darwen Dashers 02:18:02
271 Deborah Chambers W40 02:18:12
272 Selwyn Wright M60 Ambleside AC 02:18:27
273 Nigel Coe M60 Ambleside AC 02:18:51
274 Denise Tunstall W50 Durham Fell Runners 02:18:58
275 Caroline Clarke W50 Pudsey Pacers 02:19:01
276 Paul Stocks M50 Dallam 02:19:24
277 Jenny Russell W40 Northern Fells 02:21:48
278 Guy Hammersley M60 02:21:54
279 Calvin Ferguson MSEN Calder Valley 02:21:59
280 Mark Cropper M40 Helm Hill 02:22:28
281 Tom Cockburn MSEN Fell And Dale 02:23:11
282 Edwin Sherstone M50 Southport Waterloo AC 02:23:20
283 Ian Clarkson M50 Blackburn Harriers 02:24:17
284 Nick Moore M50 Cumberland Fell Runners 02:24:40
285 Andrew Geary M50 02:25:32
286 Ali Bramall W50 Ambleside AC 02:25:36
287 Ele Horsley WSEN 02:25:39
288 Helen Brunt WSEN Belper Harriers 02:26:03
289 Dennis Lucas M70 Rochdale Harriers 02:26:20
290 Richard Hennah M40 Parkside Panthers 02:26:28
291 John Cox M60 Middleton Harriers 02:27:38
292 Steve Hewitt M60 Holmfirth Harriers 02:27:40
293 Rachel Carr WSEN North Sheilds Poly AC 02:27:43
294 Andrew Graham M40 Trawden AC 02:27:44
295 Lawrence Pinnell M40 Horwich Harriers 02:27:51
296 Nigel Kippax M50 Tring Running Club 02:28:05
297 Gary Mason M50 02:28:27
298 Rebecca Oldfield WSEN 02:29:28
299 Richard Tait M60 Ambleside AC 02:29:29
300 Jane Ascroft W40 Teesdale AC 02:29:40
301 Samuel Panter MSEN Coniston 02:36:54
302 Paul Jackson M40 Chorley 02:38:32
303 Claire Hardy WSEN Darwen Dashers 02:39:42
304 Leanne Postlethwaite WSEN Darwen Dashers 02:39:43
305 Claire Sheldon W40 Belper Harriers 02:39:44
306 Alison Burnett W40 East Hull Harriers 02:40:40
307 Mark Smales M60 02:41:50
308 Jennifer Pickersgill W40 02:43:21
309 Richard Macilwaine M50 Spectrum Striders 02:46:38
310 Lisa Mercer WSEN Liverpool Running Club 02:48:13
311 Michael Flatley MSEN Liverpool Running Club 02:48:14
312 Phil Kirby M60 02:49:30
313 Chris Cash M50 Darwen Dashers 02:51:55
314 Janet Lekton W50 02:53:21
315 Rebecca Simms W40 Darwen Dashers 02:53:32
316 Clare Cooper W40 Belper Harriers 02:55:25
317 Ruth Calud WSEN Keswick AC Retired