Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

10/05/2016 – Mearley Clough





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Joshua Boyle 16 Barlick FR 00:30:55
2 Sam Watson Wharfedale 00:31:48
3 Darren Kay V40 Calder Valley 00:32:52
4 John Whideside Trawden AC 00:33:04
5 Nick Treitl Barlick FR 00:33:26
6 Gaz Pemberton Wharfedale 00:33:53
7 Paul Crabtree V40 Wharfedale 00:34:07
8 Sam Harrison Bowland FR 00:34:23
9 Shaun Livesey V40 Blackburn Harriers 00:34:48
10 Mark Irving Bowland FR 00:34:53
11 Andy Berry Barlick FR 00:34:55
12 Darren Fishwick V40 Chorley 00:34:59
13 Mark Taylor V40 00:35:23
14 Jon Green V40 Preston Harriers 00:35:49
15 Caitlin Rice L Glossopdale Harriers 00:36:00
16 Robert Green Achille Ratti 00:36:05
17 Graham Morris V50 Accrington RR 00:36:15
18 John Sutton V40 Blackburn Harriers 00:36:22
19 Peter Coates Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:36:58
20 Rhys Cope 00:37:04
21 Jos Addison Helm Hill 00:37:08
22 Dan Gilbert V40 Horwich RMI 00:37:23
23 David Parkington V50 Preston Harriers 00:37:36
24 Ben Whitehead Barlick FR 00:37:48
25 Alan Life V50 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:37:58
26 Stephen Nicholls Wigan & Dist Harriers 00:38:03
27 Colin Faulds Burnden RR 00:38:08
28 Kirsty Hall LV40 Wharfedale 00:38:16
29 John Rainford V50 Preston Harriers 00:38:17
30 Mark Ellithorn V50 Chorley 00:38:39
31 Briony Holt L14 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:38:41
32 Tom Cubbon V40 Blackburn Harriers 00:38:45
33 Andy Armstrong V40 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:38:49
34 Rob Andrew Rossendale Harriers 00:38:51
35 Andrew Priory V40 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:38:54
36 Leigh Warburton V50 Bowland FR 00:38:59
37 Andrew Holt V40 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:39:13
38 Jonathan Stubbs V50 Darwen Dashers 00:39:17
39 Jonathan Boothman V40 Barlick FR 00:39:21
40 Andrew Orr V40 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:39:34
41 Gareth Davies Darwen Dashers 00:39:37
42 Richard Briscoe Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:39:45
43 Ralph Baines V40 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:39:48
44 Geoff Gough V50 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:39:53
45 Paul Calverley V50 Accrington RR 00:39:58
46 Ivan Whigham V50 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:40:00
47 Kevin Walker V40 Newburgh Nomads 00:40:03
48 Matthew Robinson Newburgh Nomads 00:40:26
49 Chris Charnley V40 Chorley 00:40:27
50 Bill Beckett V50 Chorley 00:40:32
51 Michael Toman V50 Rossendale Harriers 00:40:34
52 Chris Funnell V40 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:40:38
53 John Thompson V40 Newburgh Nomads 00:40:42
54 Michael Coppelar Newburgh Nomads 00:40:45
55 John Fazackerley V40 00:40:45
56 Adam Wallwork Trawden AC 00:40:51
57 David Ralphs V50 Newburgh Nomads 00:41:00
58 Andrew Lee V40 Rossendale Harriers 00:41:08
59 Chris Usher V40 Newburgh Nomads 00:41:32
60 Molly Ralphson LV40 Trawden AC 00:41:35
61 Tim Court V50 Newburgh Nomads 00:41:37
62 Andy Holden V50 Wharfedale 00:42:00
63 Peter Jackson V50 Barlick FR 00:42:10
64 Rowena Browne LV50 Bowland FR 00:42:12
65 Annie Roberts L21 Todmorden Harriers 00:42:16
66 John Hillman V40 Newburgh Nomads 00:42:19
67 Martin Roberts V50 Todmorden Harriers 00:42:35
68 Mark McCrea V40 Red Rose RR 00:43:01
69 Mark Nutter V50 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:43:10
70 John Bradley Preston Harriers 00:43:19
71 Gareth Bell Red Rose RR 00:43:19
72 Glenn Whittaker V50 Barlick FR 00:43:26
73 Mark Culshaw V40 Newburgh Nomads 00:43:38
74 Mark Taylor Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:43:48
75 Colin Whitaker V50 Bowland FR 00:43:50
76 Wally Coppelov V50 Newburgh Nomads 00:43:52
77 Peter Broning V50 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:43:58
78 Paul Whittle V40 Newburgh Nomads 00:44:03
79 Mike Burnham Preston Harriers 00:44:19
80 Adam Howard Trawden AC 00:44:38
81 Dougie Potter Preston Harriers 00:45:02
82 Kenny Forster V50 Spectrum Striders 00:45:06
83 Calvin Ferguson Calder Valley 00:45:17
84 Richard Bellaries V60 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:45:26
85 Mark Checkley V50 Lostock AC 00:45:41
86 Andrew Howarth V50 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:45:58
87 Bryan Searby V40 Blackburn Harriers 00:46:05
88 David Naylor V60 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:46:14
89 David Geldard V40 Running 4 CF 00:46:20
90 Bridget Collier LV40 Parbold Pink Panthers 00:46:25
91 Peter Dugdale V50 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:46:26
92 Stephen Bury V50 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:46:27
93 James Hickie V50 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:46:37
94 Alan Heaton V60 Bowland FR 00:46:41
95 Andrew Dugdale V50 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:46:44
96 Ian Smith V60 Bolton 00:46:52
97 John McDonald V50 Trawden AC 00:46:55
98 Paul Corrigan V40 Accrington RR 00:47:20
99 Jane Leonard LV50 Todmorden Harriers 00:47:26
100 Jack Dugdale Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:47:27
101 Mark Glaister V50 Skelmersdale B H 00:47:28
102 Andrew Cow V50 Newburgh Nomads 00:47:30
103 Mark Wilkin V50 Running 4 CF 00:47:33
104 Lynn Whittaker LV50 Wharfedale 00:47:34
105 David Moynihan V40 Hyndburn AC 00:47:36
106 Jim Doherty V50 Preston Harriers 00:47:40
107 Geoff Smith V40 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:47:48
108 Steve Taylor V60 Preston Harriers 00:47:51
109 David Barnes V50 Horwich RMI 00:48:14
110 Fred Duenbigar V60 Newburgh Nomads 00:48:16
111 Caleb Brown 15 Rossendale Harriers 00:48:19
112 Alan Archer V50 00:48:30
113 Andrew Walmsley V60 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:48:36
114 Linda Lord LV60 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:48:52
115 Jaqueline Ellithorn LV40 Chorley 00:48:54
116 Andrew Hollas V50 Accrington RR 00:48:56
117 Leanne Walsh L Darwen Dashers 00:49:12
118 Ian Clarkson V50 Blackburn Harriers 00:49:44
119 Martin Walsh V60 Bowland FR 00:49:49
120 Graham Schofield V60 Chorley 00:50:00
121 Stephen Fish V60 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:50:07
122 Colin Downey V50 Mercia 00:50:20
123 Andrew Biddle V60 West Pennine Runners 00:50:32
124 Anthony Davies V40 Darwen Dashers 00:50:40
125 Gary Taylor V50 Darwen Dashers 00:51:04
126 Bob Hedges V40 00:51:53
127 Tim Brown V60 Rossendale Harriers 00:52:06
128 Daniel Hanson 21 00:52:49
129 David Naughton V50 00:52:50
130 Andy Brookfield V60 Newburgh Nomads 00:53:29
131 Louise Baron L Trawden AC 00:53:31
132 Steven Hilton V50 00:53:41
133 Richard Treitl V60 Barlick FR 00:53:43
134 Brian Kennedy V60 Newburgh Nomads 00:53:48
135 Mick James V50 Trawden AC 00:53:57
136 Michael Frost V60 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:54:13
137 Wayne Walsh V50 Bowland FR 00:54:45
138 Debbie Porter LV40 Red Rose RR 00:55:06
139 Matt Cochrane V60 Newburgh Nomads 00:55:19
140 Ann Holden LV50 Bowland FR 00:55:20
141 Ian Bowden V50 00:55:57
142 Laura Bibby L Darwen Dashers 00:56:00
143 Pete McDermott V70 Preston Harriers 00:56:15
144 Geoff Laycock V60 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:56:25
145 Patrick Harling 18 00:57:29
146 Lee Shorrock Darwen Dashers 00:58:08
147 Laura Cameron L Darwen Dashers 00:59:00
148 Caroline Smith L 01:00:49
149 Annika Walsall L 01:01:22
150 Reuben Gaskill 14 01:03:34
151 Pita Oates LV40 Red Rose RR 01:03:47
152 Phil Thornber V60 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 01:04:22
153 Joe Howard V70 Preston Harriers 01:11:21