Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

01/05/2016 – Great Hameldon - seniors





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Daniel Collinge M Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:39:04
2 David Mirfield M Pendle Tri Club 00:40:10
3 Shaun Chew M Barlick Fell Runners 00:40:16
4 Ashley Holt M40 Rossendale Harriers 00:40:52
5 David Poole M Barlick Fell Runners 00:42:47
6 Gary Bailey M Pudsey Pacers RunningClub 00:42:55
7 Marc Smith M Trawden AC 00:43:24
8 Paul Crabtree M45 Wharfedale Harriers 00:43:47
9 Mark Walsh M45 Darwen Dashers 00:44:24
10 Jordan McDonald M23 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:44:36
11 Andrew Chew M Barlick Fell Runners 00:44:46
12 Richard Stevenson M40 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:44:57
13 Carl Helliwell M40 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:45:14
14 Matthew Duckworth M Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:45:27
15 Peter Coates M Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:45:45
16 Paul Hesketh M50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:45:56
17 Chris Snell M Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:46:18
18 Sarah Tipler F Barlick Fell Runners 00:46:23
19 Jeff Holden M40 Rossendale Harriers 00:46:38
20 Emma Taylor F Accrington Road Runners 00:46:54
21 Louisa Powell-Smith F35 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:46:59
22 Alan Bodell M50 Royton Road Runners 00:47:08
23 Chris Pender M40 Newburgh Nomads 00:47:16
24 Andrew Carson M Barlick Fell Runners 00:47:23
25 Michael Toman M50 Rossendale Harriers 00:47:26
26 Maurice OBrien M40 [Unattached] 00:47:38
27 Kieran Horrigan M55 [Unattached] 00:48:12
28 Deborah Gowans F50 Accrington Road Runners 00:48:38
29 Thomas Bradley M23 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:48:48
30 Michael Clarke M40 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:49:05
31 Michael O'Donnell M40 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:49:06
32 Chris Charnley M40 Chorley AC & Tri Club 00:49:23
33 Jonathan Stubbs M50 Darwen Dashers 00:49:24
34 Sean Clare M50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:49:34
35 John Wilcock M50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:49:38
36 Karen Pickles F45 Pudsey Pacers RunningClub 00:49:40
37 Simon Sarginson M50 Bowland Fell Runners 00:49:44
38 Andrew Lee M45 Rossendale Harriers 00:49:47
39 Gareth Davies M Darwen Dashers 00:49:55
40 Simon Fox M50 Darwen Dashers 00:50:04
41 Adam Procter M Settle Harriers 00:50:19
42 Neil Hutchinson M40 Trawden AC 00:50:26
43 Christina Singleton F35 Trawden AC 00:50:27
44 Luke Turner M [Unattached] 00:50:45
45 Brian Hickey M50 [Unattached] 00:51:02
46 Lisa Parker F35 Accrington Road Runners 00:51:04
47 Jen Hird F Barlick Fell Runners 00:51:10
48 James Fent M Barlick Fell Runners 00:51:10
49 Adrian Blackledge M40 Trawden AC 00:51:12
50 Nick Roscoe M45 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:51:18
51 Scott McCredie M Barlick Fell Runners 00:51:24
52 Angela Donlan F40 Barlick Fell Runners 00:51:32
53 Mark McCrea M45 Red Rose Road Runners 00:51:44
54 Autumn Howard F Trawden AC 00:51:49
55 James Boult M23 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:51:54
56 Richard Briscoe M Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:51:56
57 Leanne Dinsdale F35 Barlick Fell Runners 00:51:58
58 Neil Smith M40 Trawden AC 00:52:03
59 Paul Boardman M50 Horwich RMI Harriers 00:52:12
60 Nicholas Oddy M40 Skipton AC 00:52:20
61 Kieran Turner M Trawden AC 00:52:22
62 Mark A. Taylor M [Unattached] 00:52:32
63 Peter G. Sagar M55 Hyndburn AC 00:52:42
64 Andrew Corbishley M65 Rossendale Harriers 00:52:47
65 Paula Cullen F35 Barlick Fell Runners 00:52:51
66 Robert Morrison M40 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:52:57
67 Charlie MM Critchle Y M23 [Unattached] 00:53:05
68 Stephen Ainsworth M55 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:53:06
69 Mark Ferguson M Wolverhampton + BilstonAC 00:53:12
70 Thomas Root M40 [Unattached] 00:53:15
71 Stephen Ratcliffe M40 Rossendale Harriers 00:53:20
72 James Crook M45 Trawden AC 00:53:24
73 Craig Eccles M40 Trawden AC 00:53:34
74 Bryan Searby M40 Blackburn Harriers 00:53:39
75 Sean Haydock M Trawden AC 00:53:41
76 Craig Storozok M Trawden AC 00:53:45
77 Chris Paul M Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:53:47
78 David Ponton M40 Darwen Dashers 00:54:14
79 Andrew Braithwaite M40 Trawden AC 00:54:24
80 Colin Valentine M55 Keswick AC 00:54:30
81 Stephen Beardsworth M60 [Unattached] 00:54:44
82 Mark Storey M45 Trawden AC 00:54:55
83 Andrew Howarth M55 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:55:11
84 Andy Quinn M45 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:55:17
85 Kirstin Bailey F40 Mercia Fell Runners 00:55:22
86 Anthony Brown M Trawden AC 00:55:24
87 Andrew Hudson M50 Southport Waterloo 00:55:28
88 Austin Wensley M Rossendale Harriers 00:55:35
89 Robert Bolton M40 [Unattached] 00:55:36
90 Richard Applewhite M40 Macclesfield Harriers 00:55:41
91 John Hargreaves M40 [Unattached] 00:55:45
92 Stuart Proctor M Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:55:53
93 Craig Wardell M40 [Unattached] 00:56:05
94 David Moynihan M45 [Unattached] 00:56:10
95 Scott A. Sell M Stonehaven Running Club 00:56:29
96 Andrew Webster M45 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:56:40
97 Stephen White M60 Trawden AC 00:56:42
98 John McDonald M50 Trawden AC 00:56:43
99 Sean Constantine M45 [Unattached] 00:56:52
100 David Farrer M50 Trawden AC 00:56:57
101 Michael Fryer M50 Calder Valley FellRunners 00:57:03
102 Steven Melling M55 Rossendale Harriers 00:57:04
103 Carole Fryer F50 Calder Valley FellRunners 00:57:05
104 Hannah Newbold F23 Barlick Fell Runners 00:57:07
105 Alan J. Heaton M60 Bowland Fell Runners 00:57:25
106 Stephen Breckell M65 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:57:40
107 Geoff Smith M40 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:57:48
108 Andrew Hollas M50 Accrington Road Runners 00:57:57
109 Barrie Breckell M65 Accrington Road Runners 00:58:04
110 Barbara Savage F50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:58:39
111 Dan Stacey M [Unattached] 00:59:10
112 Ruth ?? F40 Trawden AC 00:59:29
113 Elliott Lorimer M40 Bowland Fell Runners 00:59:41
114 Andrew Combs M45 [Unattached] 00:59:47
115 Leanne Walsh F35 Darwen Dashers 00:59:51
116 Wayne McIntosh M Trawden AC 01:00:27
117 Robert Smith M60 Trawden AC 01:01:07
118 C. Darling Smedley F35 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:01:09
119 Elizabeth Mullan F Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:01:16
120 Catherine Fox F50 Darwen Dashers 01:01:41
121 Joanne Perry F Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:02:00
122 Pete Murphy M55 Darwen Running Group 01:02:13
123 Julie Dawes F45 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:02:21
124 Bethany Quinn F23 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:02:25
125 Stephen Fish M60 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:02:46
126 Paul Jackson M45 Chorley AC & Tri Club 01:02:51
127 Dawn Denton F40 Wharfedale Harriers 01:02:53
128 Carl Carey M45 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:02:56
129 Gina McCabe F35 Trawden AC 01:03:03
130 Graham Odgers M45 Trawden AC 01:03:05
131 Jean Knightley F55 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:03:15
132 Jane Ryan F35 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:03:20
133 Steph Taylor-Bolsha W F55 Trawden AC 01:03:23
134 Jasmine Banks F40 Northampton Road Racers 01:03:30
135 Simon Moriarty M45 Bury AC 01:03:32
136 Claire Hardy F Darwen Dashers 01:03:37
137 Tony Pilling M50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:03:38
138 Julia Anne Rushton F50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:03:47
139 Colin Smith M55 Trawden AC 01:04:00
140 Bianca Bennett F Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:04:43
141 Rachel Todd F40 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:04:50
142 James Mitchinson M70 [Unattached] 01:05:02
143 Vicki Sherringham F45 Preston Harriers 01:05:11
144 Richard Treitl M60 Barlick Fell Runners 01:05:47
145 Tracy Craig F45 [Unattached] 01:05:50
146 Nicola White F Trawden AC 01:05:58
147 Martin Rowe M55 Northampton Road Racers 01:06:40
148 Geoff Laycock M60 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:06:58
149 Ian J. Hargreaves M50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:07:42
150 Maxine Morton F40 Ossy Joggers 01:08:04
151 Justin Birtwistle M40 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:08:24
152 Neil Hargreaves M65 [Unattached] 01:08:27
153 Charis Rowlands F45 Trawden AC 01:08:58
154 Joanne Motley F Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:09:13
155 Gary Mills M55 [Unattached] 01:09:30
156 Janine Pollard F45 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:10:04
157 Robert Hirst M65 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:10:37
158 Doug Munroe M70 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:10:48
159 Lindsay Buck F55 Cumberland Fell Runners 01:11:11
160 Vicki Hudson F50 Southport Waterloo 01:11:11
161 Karen G. Wood F45 Trawden AC 01:12:22
162 Annika Walsall F35 [Unattached] 01:13:24
163 Hilary Farren F50 Rossendale Harriers 01:13:45
164 Karin Goss F65 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:13:46
165 Deborah Greenwood F45 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:14:34
166 Ron Chappell M65 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:14:44
167 Phillip Thornber M60 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:15:29
168 Mark. R. Knowles M40 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:16:02
169 Pita Nadine Oates F45 Red Rose Road Runners 01:16:12
170 Stuart Barker M45 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:17:29
171 John Devlin M70 [Unattached] 01:24:22
172 Karen Clarkin F40 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:25:48
173 Caroline Spencer F40 Ossy Joggers 01:27:22
174 Anita Jones F60 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:27:24
175 Judith Carey F35 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:29:32
176 Sharon Wilson F40 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:34:24