Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

12/03/2016 – Carding Mill Canter





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Ross Campbell MU23 Highland Hill Runners 00:45:40
2 Mark Palmer M50 Mynydd Du 00:47:00
3 Pete Vale M40 Mercia 00:47:42
4 Nick Corker M40 Royal Sutton Coldfield AC 00:47:46
5 Glen Speake SM Mercia 00:47:53
6 Stewart Glendinning SM Coniston FR 00:48:06
7 Tom Roo SM Mercia 00:49:27
8 Matthew Thomas SM U/A 00:49:28
9 Jon Newey M45 Mercia 00:49:53
10 Mark Bollom M45 Mercia 00:50:49
11 Andrew Yapp M50 Mercia 00:50:54
12 William Laye SM Mercia 00:51:24
13 Adam Jones SM Mercia 00:51:28
14 Dan Croft M45 Macclesfield Harriers 00:51:29
15 David Gregory M40 U/A 00:51:31
16 Hannah Jarvis SL Dorking & Mole Valley AC 00:51:40
17 Graham Jones M60 Shrewsbury AC 00:52:21
18 James Dowdall SM Mercia 00:52:40
19 Ioan Huruban SM Telford AC 00:52:54
20 Thomas Green SM U/A 00:53:27
21 Mark Agnew M45 Mercia 00:53:33
22 Paul Shackleton M50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:53:40
23 Chris Dunkerley SM U/A 00:53:41
24 Kevin Sandwith SM U/a 00:53:57
25 Katie Beecher SL Mynydd Du 00:54:27
26 Robin Bacon M50 Mercia 00:54:54
27 Rob Arden SM Tattenhall Runners 00:55:13
28 Steve Cole M50 Mercia 00:55:25
29 Matt Harrison M40 Mercia 00:55:31
30 Ed Morris M40 Shropshire Shufflers 00:55:43
31 Victor Belshaw M55 Denbigh Harriers 00:55:47
32 Andy Robinson M50 Mercia 00:56:16
33 Rob Barber M40 Wrexham AC 00:56:29
34 Josh Smith SM U/A 00:56:32
35 Philip Jones SM Shropshire Shufflers 00:56:41
36 Rob Evason M40 U/A 00:57:03
37 James Adney SM Mercia 00:57:09
38 Val Swingler L45 Shropshire Shufflers 00:57:13
39 Andrew Sprague M45 Dudley Kingswinford 00:57:14
40 Dave Woodvine M40 Shropshire Shufflers 00:57:23
41 David Mullin M45 Mercia 00:57:35
42 Mark Hill M45 Mercia 00:57:41
43 Alli Grundy L40 Tattenhall Runners 00:57:45
44 Roger Gooding M40 Springfield Striders 00:58:08
45 Andy Horlick M40 FODAC 00:58:22
46 Daniel Vaughan SM Wolves & Bilston 00:58:22
47 Roger Tomlin SM Beverley 00:58:33
48 Nicholas Holmes M55 Tattenhall 00:59:36
49 Phil Holden M45 Sytri 00:59:54
50 David Daniels M60 Cobra RC 01:00:02
51 Tim Cahill M50 Abergele 01:00:40
52 Paul Cadman M50 Mercia 01:00:48
53 Philip Pavey SM Leamington C&AC 01:00:51
54 Lucy Aphramor L45 Mercia 01:00:55
55 Greg Wright MU23 Mercia 01:01:02
56 Jim Tinnion M45 Mercia 01:01:04
57 Dominique Adde M40 Asad Montelimar 01:01:24
58 Calvin Wright M45 Shropshire Shufflers 01:01:30
59 Richard Monksmith SM U/A 01:01:38
60 Thomas Mollekin SM Mynydd Du 01:01:43
61 Emma Collins L50 Denbigh Harriers 01:01:47
62 Guy Holloway M40 Bayston Hill Salad Dodgers 01:02:14
63 Andrea Frost L45 Macclesfield Harriers 01:02:41
64 Charlotte Hayward-Prince SL Bayston Hill Dodgers 01:02:43
65 David Tozer M45 Bayston Hill Dodgers 01:04:00
66 Simon Neeves SM Sytri 01:04:08
67 Maryke Fox L40 Mercia 01:04:16
68 Kirsty Briggs L40 Telford Harriers 01:04:21
69 Ian Hopkins M45 Telford AC 01:04:31
70 Christopher Lock M40 Bayston Hill Dodgers 01:05:01
71 Alan French M60 Wrexham 01:05:20
72 Julian Hart M45 Mercia 01:05:47
73 Stephen Bajic M55 Mercia 01:06:35
74 Thomas Bullock SM U/A 01:06:45
75 Dave Farrow M50 Mercia 01:07:08
76 Gary Gunner M70 Croft Ambrey 01:07:11
77 Gill Evans L55 SAC 01:07:16
78 Chris Westwood M45 Telford Harriers 01:07:32
79 Tony Benton M50 Denbigh Harriers 01:07:32
80 Andrew T Davies M60 Bridgnorth RC 01:07:42
81 Ieuan Jones M40 U/a 01:07:43
82 Andy Laing M45 U/A 01:07:44
83 Guy Whitmarsh M70 Croft Ambrey 01:08:02
84 Charles Ashley M55 Wrexham 01:08:34
85 Dave Hills M45 Mercia 01:08:46
86 Tim Jones M50 Helsby RC 01:08:50
87 Rachael Bateman SL U/a 01:09:04
88 John Nightingale M40 U/A 01:10:02
89 Alice Manwaring SL U/A 01:10:03
90 Dave Lockett M45 U/A 01:10:13
91 Katie Reeves SL U/A 01:10:50
92 Jo Shelmerdine SL U/A 01:10:54
93 Biddy Cole L50 Mercia 01:10:55
94 Jude Grainger L40 Mercia 01:10:56
95 Paul Fotheringham M55 Longden 01:11:02
96 Samantha Harper L40 Croft Ambrey 01:11:03
97 Tony Thompson M65 Mercia 01:11:41
98 Richard Paddock M55 Shropshire Shufflers 01:12:32
99 Tom Davies M65 Croft Ambrey 01:13:20
100 Stevie Jones M60 Eryri 01:14:09
101 Ian Warton-Woods SM Ripley 01:14:13
102 Scott Mathers SM Bridgnorth RC 01:14:47
103 Andrew Shirley M45 U/A 01:15:49
104 Dan Fleetwood M40 Shrewsbury AC 01:16:22
105 Phil Blatch M65 Mercia 01:16:33
106 Dafydd Owen M65 Prestatyn 01:19:10
107 Janice Curtis L45 Bayston Hill Salad Dodgers 01:19:11
108 Bess Robson SL U/A 01:19:31
109 Hannah Crossley SL Ludlow Runners 01:24:23
110 Josephine Fotheringham L55 U/A 01:27:03
111 Melissa Thomas L45 Bayston Hill SD 01:28:53
112 Gillian Csizmadia L50 Wrexham 01:29:18
113 Richard Robinson SM Bayston Hill Dodgers 01:35:40
114 Philippa Robinson LU23 Mercia 01:40:37
115 Joanna Sharp L55 Ludlow Runners 01:49:35