Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

30/01/2016 – Kinder Trial





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Tom Brunt M40 Dark Peak FR 01:38:40
2 Simon Coldrick M Pennine FR 01:42:20
3 James Logue M45 Calder Valley FR 01:42:55
4 Simon Patton M45 Dark Peak FR 01:49:20
5 Nat Winfield M Pennine FR 01:55:05
6 Dave Ward M40 Pennine FR 01:56:15
7 Richard Hunt M40 Dark Peak FR 01:56:50
8 Dave Soles M50 Pennine FR 02:03:26
9 Tom Bush M Pennine FR 02:03:29
10 Bob Johnston M40 Dark Peak FR 02:04:15
11 Steve Knowles M40 Pennine FR 02:04:58
12 Rick Houghton M50 Pennine FR 02:05:10
13 Andrew Stuart M Beeston AC 02:06:15
14 Gavin Williams M50 Dark Peak FR 02:06:53
15 Charlie McIntosh M45 Pudsey & Bramley AC 02:09:35
16 Richard Snowden M45 Totley AC 02:10:04
17 Damian Kilpin M Penistone Footpath Runners & AC 02:11:23
18 Jim Trueman M50 Pennine FR 02:11:36
19 James Corden M40 Stockport Harriers & AC 02:13:48
20 Kirsty Bryan-Jones F45 Dark Peak FR 02:19:55
21 Sue Richmond F Pennine FR 02:21:06
22 Ian Winterburn M50 Dark Peak FR 02:21:30
23 Keith Holmes M60 Dark Peak FR 02:22:29
24 Andy McMurdo M Pennine FR 02:22:53
25 Andy Barnett M50 Dark Peak FR 02:23:35
26 Colin Allott M Goyt Valley Striders 02:30:50
27 Rob Taylor M60 Pennine FR 02:31:05
28 Matthew Dean M45 KFR 02:31:39
29 Ed Gamble M50 Cheshire Hill Racers 02:31:59
30 Stephen Smithies M45 Calder Valley FR 02:33:43
31 Ian Charlesworth M50 Penistone Footpath Runners & AC 02:33:59
32 David Whitfield M45 Unattached 02:34:15
33 David Brockbank M40 Unattached 02:34:20
34 Justin Bramall M Unattached 02:35:48
35 Tom Hollins M Unattached 02:36:50
36 Dave Bowen M60 Pennine FR 02:38:56
37 Steve Swallow M45 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 02:39:08
38 Zoe Procter F Pennine FR 02:39:45
39 Geoff Briggs M55 Pennine FR 02:42:35
40 Alan Duncan M60 Bowland FR 02:43:03
41 Rachael Lawrance F Macclesfield Harriers & AC 02:43:20
42 Alex Ledbury M40 Unattached 02:43:30
43 Jim Paxman M55 Dark Peak FR 02:43:44
44 Mary Edgerton F55 Pennine FR 02:44:04
45 Matthew Hulley M40 Pennine FR 02:46:34
46 Nicky Spinks F45 Dark Peak FR 02:46:50
47 Steve Burgess M60 KFR 02:46:50
48 Ian Warhurst M55 Pennine FR 02:47:46
49 Marcus Payne M45 Pennine FR 02:47:53
50 Ron Rees M60 Pennine FR 02:48:40
51 Glen Irving M KFR 02:48:46
52 Tim Culshaw M Glossopdale Harriers 02:49:15
53 Lawrie Jones M60 Mercia FR 02:49:32
54 Tim Walshaw M50 Pennine FR 02:50:19
55 Tim Horrocks M50 Pennine FR 02:50:27
56 Richard White M40 Glossopdale Harriers 02:50:30
57 Mike Wharton M40 Sale Harriers Manchester 02:52:23
58 Clare Griffin F40 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 02:53:25
59 Frank Fielding M60 Pennine FR 02:53:55
60 Dave Kelly M Unattached 02:55:10
61 John Stephenson M55 Glossopdale Harriers 02:55:25
62 Jim Topliss MU23 Pennine FR 02:55:56
63 Lis Bloor F45 Pennine FR 02:55:58
64 Lawrence Graves M40 Unattached 02:56:01
65 Peter Bailey M50 Buxton & District AC 02:57:10
66 Edwin Sherstone M50 Southport Waterloo AC 02:57:58
67 Yiannis Tridimas M70 Bowland FR 02:58:47
68 Mike Buckenham M40 Unattached 03:00:39
69 Darren Burns M50 Fell Ponies 03:01:30
70 Nick Ham M50 Glossopdale Harriers 03:03:35
71 Lindsay Palmer F50 Glossopdale Harriers 03:07:13
72 Richard Hopkinson M65 Dark Peak FR 03:08:00
73 Julia Nolan F45 Dark Peak FR 03:09:26
74 Paul Hills M55 Pennine FR 03:09:30
75 Trish Justin F55 Pennine FR 03:10:58
76 Tony Ryan M50 Rucksack Club 03:11:30
77 Alan Kirk M55 Pennine FR 03:11:52
78 Julie Laverock F45 Salford Harriers & AC 03:17:24
79 Alun Williams M Pennine FR 03:18:13
80 Caroline Harding F40 Pudsey & Bramley AC 03:20:42
81 Clive Heavey M45 Fell Ponies 03:21:10
82 Julie Gardner F55 Dark Peak FR 03:21:19
83 Troy Wilson M40 FRA 03:22:17
84 David Knowles M40 Unattached 03:22:17
85 John Levesconte M Unattached 03:23:35
86 Richard Scottney M65 Pennine FR 03:26:59
87 Aleks Kashefi M Buxton & District AC 03:31:08
88 Steve Wathall M55 Retford AC 03:32:17
89 Phillip Barnes M55 Pennine FR 03:33:44
90 Fred Richard M KFR 03:35:09
91 Jo Bowen F40 Pennine FR 03:35:20
92 Graham Moore M45 Pennine FR 03:36:10
93 Fiona Fullwood F Dark Peak FR 03:37:05
94 Ian Ankers M65 Staffordshire Moorlands 03:38:23
95 Andy Skelhorn M50 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 03:39:20
96 Jennifer Rouse F Glossopdale Harriers 03:45:17
97 Ben Naylor M Glossopdale Harriers 03:45:17
98 Adam Squires M Glossopdale Harriers 03:45:17
99 Beverley Golden F Buxton & District AC 03:51:40
100 Richard Bouglas M Buxton & District AC 03:51:40
101 Roger Ashby M70 Pennine FR 03:56:39
102 Rod Campbell M70 Cosmic Hillbashers AAC 04:04:56
103 Ray Brown M75 Penistone Footpath Runners & AC 04:08:35
104 Jane Hewitt F55 KFR 04:12:28
105 Sarah Miles F Wilmslow RC 04:26:39
106 Don Bullough M55 Cheshire Hill Racers 04:26:39
107 Andy Watts M65 Cheshire Hill Racers 04:26:39
108 Hywel Thomas M65 KFR DNF
109 John Hewitt M50 Glossopdale Harriers DNF