Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

31/12/2015 – Bowstones





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 James Scott-Buccleuch SEN Stockport Harriers & Ac 00:42:22
2 Howard Oldham SEN East Cheshire Harriers 00:42:36
3 Phil Marsden SEN Bolton United Harriers 00:43:21
4 Chris Donnelly SEN Sale Harriers 00:43:31
5 Mark Palmer MV50 Mynydd Du 00:44:33
6 Ben Hobson SEN Chorlton Runners 00:44:44
7 Jez Brown MV40 Buckley Runners 00:44:55
8 Jacob Roberts JUN Macclesfield Harriers & Ac 00:45:03
9 Alistair Thornton JUN Macclesfield Harriers & Ac 00:45:06
10 Christopher Hill SEN Cosmic Hillbashers Aac 00:45:17
11 Andrew Whittingham MV40 Wilmslow Running Club 00:46:24
12 Daniel Mcmanus SEN Royton Road Runners 00:46:42
13 Simon Roberts MV40 Buckley Runners 00:46:58
14 Philip Marsden MV40 Royton Road Runners 00:47:53
15 David Edwards MV40 Buckley Runners 00:48:10
16 David Hulley MV40 Stockport Harriers & Ac 00:48:19
17 Pete Nield SEN Macclesfield Harriers & Ac 00:48:20
18 Fraser Macdonald Oulds SEN Chorlton Runners 00:48:21
19 Neil Walker SEN Altrincham Ac 00:48:30
20 Neil Pettie MV40 Goyt Valley Striders 00:48:37
21 William Griffiths SEN Pennine Fell Runners 00:48:42
22 Christopher Dawson SEN Salford Harriers 00:48:47
23 Phil Burns SEN Stockport Harriers & Ac 00:48:51
24 Jon Cain SEN Prestbury Tennis Club 00:49:00
25 Kev Garner MV40 Stockport Harriers & Ac 00:49:05
26 Robert Webster SEN 00:49:25
27 Andy Adkin SEN Manchester Triathlon Club 00:49:27
28 Carl Krystek SEN 00:49:30
29 Matt Huxford SEN Glossopdale Harriers 00:49:33
30 Brian Mccoubrey SEN Wilmslow Running Club 00:49:43
31 Wayne Hamilton MV40 00:49:48
32 Frank Podd MV40 Bramhall Runners 00:50:04
33 Nick Tynan SEN Belle Vue Racers 00:50:06
34 Kevin Charleston SEN Pensby Runners 00:50:21
35 Chris Snell SEN Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:50:33
36 Will Hine SEN 00:50:40
37 Nathan Smith MV40 Harrogate Harriers 00:50:40
38 Steven Millar MV40 Macclesfield Harriers & Ac 00:50:56
39 Steve Shaughnessy MV60 Stockport Harriers & Ac 00:51:02
40 Ian Warhurst MV50 Pennine Fell Runners 00:51:21
41 Julian Brown MV50 Macclesfield Harriers & Ac 00:51:22
42 Mike Ashby SEN Sale Harriers 00:51:34
43 Andy Mcmurdo SEN Pennine Fell Runners 00:51:40
44 Chris Dunkerley SEN 00:51:43
45 James Oddy SEN Staffs Moorlands 00:51:54
46 Chris Shearlock MV40 00:52:19
47 Adrian Fuller MV40 Altrincham Ac 00:52:21
48 David Livingstone MV40 Altrincham Ac 00:52:33
49 Peter Wall SEN 00:52:36
50 Neil Clarke MV50 Macclesfield Harriers & Ac 00:52:37
51 Matt Owens SEN Chorlton Runners 00:52:38
52 Daniel Boyd SEN Stirling Runners 00:52:41
53 Tyrrell Basson MV40 Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:52:50
54 Phillip Whittle SEN 00:52:53
55 Ben Snell SEN 00:53:00
56 Jonathan Parry SEN 00:53:08
57 Paul Corner MV40 Stockport Harriers & Ac 00:53:11
58 Neil Brock MV50 Royton Road Runners 00:53:14
59 Ian Keeling MV40 Bramhall Runners 00:53:16
60 Benjamin Wolstenholme SEN Saddleworth Runners 00:53:17
61 Donna Cartwright FV35 Bury Ac 00:53:18
62 Katie Beecher FV35 Mynydd Du 00:53:20
63 Richard Bouglas SEN Buxton & District Ac 00:53:25
64 Robert Taylor MV60 Pennine Fell Runners 00:53:29
65 Roger Thomas MV40 00:53:35
66 Lora Blann FV35 Altrincham Ac 00:53:43
67 Simon Phillips MV50 Stockport Harriers & Ac 00:53:44
68 Rick Aldred MV40 Buxton & District Ac 00:53:49
69 Jonathan Reeh SEN Macclesfield Harriers & Ac 00:53:53
70 Andy Bradley MV50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:53:59
71 Michael Toman MV50 Rossendale Harriers 00:54:00
72 Shane Wolstencroft MV40 Knutsford Tri Club 00:54:04
73 Matthew Hulley MV40 Pennine Fell Runners 00:54:05
74 Matthew De Schoolmeester MV40 Bramhall Runners 00:54:09
75 Alan Booking MV60 Cheshire Hill Racers 00:54:20
76 Lisa Grantham FV35 Pensby Runners 00:54:22
77 Thomas Deakin SEN 00:54:25
78 Simon Pickard MV40 00:54:26
79 Nick Jones MV40 Buxton & District Ac 00:54:32
80 Steve Toogood MV50 Buckley Runners 00:54:38
81 Andy Fowler MV40 Stockport Harriers & Ac 00:54:39
82 James Jenkins SEN 00:54:41
83 Lee Barratt MV40 Stockport Harriers & Ac 00:54:46
84 Simeon Farrington-Newman MV40 00:54:51
85 Ali Alsaadi MV35 Belle Vue Racers 00:55:03
86 Gareth Morris SEN 00:55:08
87 Paul Beckett MV50 Bramhall Runners 00:55:24
88 Chris Trask MV40 Bramhall Runners 00:55:26
89 Hayley Evans FV35 Buckley Runners 00:55:28
90 Mark Ross MV40 Belle Vue Racers 00:55:32
91 Louisa Harrison FV35 Wilmslow Running Club 00:55:39
92 Matt Cooke SEN 00:55:45
93 Nigel Sedman MV50 Belle Vue Racers 00:55:55
94 Laurence Graves MV40 00:56:04
95 Daniel Sate SEN 00:56:07
96 Peter Bailey MV50 Buxton & District Ac 00:56:10
97 Samantha Thomas FV35 Stockport Harriers & Ac 00:56:14
98 Phoebe Wallbank SEN Belle Vue Racers 00:56:28
99 Chris Barber MV40 Manchester Triathlon Club 00:56:31
100 Spence Sivewright MV50 Macclesfield Harriers & Ac 00:56:32
101 Paul Adkins MV60 Stockport Tri 00:56:33
102 Ingrid Storm SEN Chorlton Runners 00:56:35
103 Lee Spencer MV40 00:56:45
104 Peter Richardson SEN Dewsbury Road Runners 00:56:46
105 Alex Flynn SEN 00:56:48
106 Charmaine Wood FV35 Congleton Harriers 00:56:49
107 Andrew Mainwaring MV40 Stockport Harriers & Ac 00:56:50
108 Barry Blyth MV60 Macclesfield Harriers & Ac 00:56:59
109 Matthew Hanson SEN 00:57:03
110 Dean Moynihan MV40 Saddleworth Runners 00:57:20
111 Ross Martland MV40 Buxton & District Ac 00:57:26
112 Martin Ward MV40 Buxton & District Ac 00:57:29
113 Janet Grint FV35 East Cheshire Harriers 00:57:37
114 Anthony Rodgers MV50 Goyt Valley Striders 00:57:53
115 John Morris SEN Sale Harriers 00:57:56
116 Andrew Dines MV40 00:58:04
117 Ross Murdoch SEN Chorlton Runners 00:58:04
118 Peter Adams MV40 Chorlton Runners 00:58:05
119 Paul Plummer MV40 Stockport Harriers & Ac 00:58:08
120 Roger Cotterill MV50 00:58:13
121 Ste Davison MV40 Chorlton Runners 00:58:19
122 Sam Evans SEN 00:58:26
123 John Peel SEN Pennine Fell Runners 00:58:28
124 James Hall SEN Bramhall Runners 00:58:30
125 Nick Galpin SEN Chorlton Runners 00:58:44
126 Paul Taylor MV40 Saddleworth Runners 00:58:56
127 Jerry Smith MV60 Sale Harriers 00:59:21
128 Damon Storer SEN 00:59:30
129 Paul Booth MV40 Pennine Fell Runners 00:59:32
130 Alan Melvin MV40 00:59:34
131 Mark Smith MV40 Stockport Harriers & Ac 00:59:37
132 Dave Bowen MV60 Pennine Fell Runners 00:59:42
133 Jo Bednall FV45 Buxton & District Ac 00:59:44
134 Rob Kedian SEN Manchester Ymca 00:59:46
135 Nick Ham MV50 Glossopdale Harriers 00:59:54
136 Simon Plunkett SEN 00:59:55
137 Colin Shore MV40 00:59:57
138 William Prout MV50 Salford Met Ac 00:59:59
139 Graham Brown MV40 Macclesfield Harriers & Ac 01:00:01
140 Matt Roberts MV40 01:00:04
141 Graham Stanton MV60 Cheshire Tally Ho Hare And Hounds 01:00:07
142 Vicky Smith FV35 Belle Vue Racers 01:00:07
143 Sean Bennett SEN 01:00:08
144 Angela Oldham FV55 East Cheshire Harriers 01:00:09
145 S Bowden MV40 01:00:15
146 Lee Jones MV40 01:00:20
147 Katherine Barwer SEN Sale Harriers 01:00:29
148 Kieran Smallbone SEN Goyt Valley Striders 01:00:30
149 Nick Cavill MV40 Bramhall Runners 01:00:32
150 Richard Hall MV40 Bramhall Runners 01:00:36
151 Janine Ellis FV45 Wilmslow Running Club 01:00:37
152 Mike Pigram MV40 01:00:37
153 Edward Swinden MV40 Chorlton Runners 01:00:38
154 Beverley Ganose FV45 Altrincham Ac 01:00:39
155 Paul Challender SEN Pensby Runners 01:00:50
156 James Stables MV40 Saddleworth Runners 01:00:52
157 Michael Wyner MV40 Sale Harriers 01:00:52
158 Timothy Rainey MV50 Sale Harriers 01:00:53
159 Jude Bek SEN Chorlton Runners 01:00:54
160 Jo Miles FV45 Macclesfield Harriers & Ac 01:01:00
161 David Hirst MV60 01:01:08
162 Francis Wooff MV50 Chorlton Runners 01:01:41
163 David Perry MV40 01:01:43
164 Huma Rahman FV45 Wilmslow Running Club 01:01:50
165 Alice Swift SEN Chorlton Runners 01:01:54
166 Richard Scottney MV60 Pennine Fell Runners 01:01:55
167 Chris Cannon MV50 Wilmslow Running Club 01:02:04
168 Mark Cartwright MV40 Radcliffe Ac 01:02:14
169 Bernard Corfe MV40 01:02:16
170 Stewart Waudby MV40 Macclesfield Harriers & Ac 01:02:16
171 Alison Duckworth FV35 Stockport Harriers & Ac 01:02:22
172 Hazel Berrett FV45 Buckley Runners 01:02:28
173 Bernard Mccarron MV50 Wilmslow Running Club 01:02:31
174 Victoria Healey FV35 Goyt Valley Striders 01:02:51
175 Amelia Hunt SEN Goyt Valley Striders 01:03:24
176 Catherine Tombs FV45 01:03:33
177 Patrick O'brien MV50 Belle Vue Racers 01:03:34
178 Jennifer Hulley FV35 Stockport Harriers & Ac 01:03:35
179 Tom Keely MV40 01:03:40
180 Amy Barter FV35 Stockport Harriers & Ac 01:03:50
181 Helen Rennie SEN Bramhall Runners 01:03:55
182 Laura Ward SEN 01:04:01
183 Geoff Gilbert MV60 Wilmslow Running Club 01:04:19
184 John Alcock SEN Newcastle (STAFFS) Ac 01:04:22
185 Mark Cooper SEN Newcastle (STAFFS) Ac 01:04:23
186 Gillian Doolan FV45 Stockport Harriers & Ac 01:04:26
187 Nigel Crompton MV50 Pensby Runners 01:04:30
188 Gareth Evans MV50 01:04:30
189 Kirsten Blower SEN 01:04:37
190 Patrick Grannan MV60 Wilmslow Running Club 01:04:38
191 Neil Swainston MV40 Chorlton Runners 01:04:52
192 Andy Wood MV50 Belle Vue Racers 01:04:56
193 Steve Cox MV40 Davenport Runners 01:04:57
194 Gail Hill FV35 Wilmslow Running Club 01:05:11
195 Kevin Offer MV60 01:05:13
196 Annie Hirsch FV55 Belle Vue Racers 01:05:20
197 John Richards SEN Stockport Harriers & Ac 01:05:26
198 Jessica Hobson Taylor SEN Bramhall Runners 01:05:30
199 Barry Chadwick MV50 Stockport Harriers & Ac 01:05:58
200 Caroline Austen FV35 Bramhall Runners 01:06:01
201 Richard Waring MV40 Swinton Rc 01:06:05
202 Philip D'netto MV40 Belle Vue Racers 01:06:06
203 Vikki Murphy FV45 Bramhall Runners 01:06:14
204 Helen Fraser FV45 Stockport Harriers & Ac 01:06:15
205 Mark Godden MV50 01:06:17
206 Kayla Barlow FV35 01:06:19
207 Rachel Maskell SEN 01:06:22
208 Ian Ashcroft MV70+ Wilmslow Running Club 01:06:26
209 Rob Wakefield MV40 01:06:27
210 Noel Irwin MV50 Sale Harriers 01:06:29
211 Louise Mort FV35 01:06:34
212 David Arnold MV40 01:06:42
213 Chelsea Mears-Graham SEN 01:07:10
214 James Dickinson MV40 Scarab Tri 01:07:19
215 Sue Harris FV35 01:07:26
216 David Horsfield MV50 01:07:27
217 Paul Hunt MV50 Goyt Valley Striders 01:07:33
218 Nigel Harrison MV50 Stockport Harriers & Ac 01:07:39
219 Carolyn Hirons FV45 Wilmslow Running Club 01:07:44
220 Nadhim Bayatti MV40 Bramhall Runners 01:07:48
221 Cheryl Rock SEN Stockport Harriers & Ac 01:07:51
222 Stephen Webb MV40 Belle Vue Racers 01:08:00
223 Graham Breeze MV70+ Wharfedale Harriers 01:08:03
224 Michael Barry MV40 Sale Harriers 01:08:07
225 Rebecca Glen FV35 Goyt Valley Striders 01:08:10
226 Claire Hoolohan SEN Chorlton Runners 01:08:41
227 Daniel Owen-Parr MV40 01:08:47
228 Sarah Jones FV35 01:08:51
229 James Glazier JUN Bramhall Runners 01:08:53
230 Henry Tindell MV60 Fra 01:09:37
231 Jacqueline Rees FV35 01:09:48
232 Martin Joyce MV50 Macclesfield Harriers & Ac 01:09:56
233 Rosie Jones FV35 Pennine Fell Runners 01:10:00
234 Paul Haines MV40 Stockport Harriers & Ac 01:10:05
235 Louise Harrison FV35 Stockport Harriers & Ac 01:10:09
236 Jacqueline Evans FV35 Davenport Runners 01:10:17
237 Moira Hunt FV55 Goyt Valley Striders 01:10:32
238 Edward Cheadle MV40 01:10:48
239 Rachel Mccurrie FV35 01:10:57
240 Aeronwy Craig SEN Bramhall Runners 01:11:00
241 Patricia Peach FV55 01:11:03
242 Catherine Peach SEN 01:11:03
243 Kevin Mottram MV40 Buxton & District Ac 01:11:09
244 Matthew Currall SEN 01:11:18
245 Jol Meredith MV40 01:11:21
246 Sean O'farrell MV50 Stockport Harriers & Ac 01:11:29
247 Jane Maher FV55 Bramhall Runners 01:11:33
248 Leona Beaumont SEN Chorlton Runners 01:11:41
249 James Cashin SEN Royton Road Runners 01:11:42
250 Mary Jeal FV55 Glossopdale Harriers 01:11:51
251 Dominic Heslop SEN 01:11:53
252 Kate Ritchie SEN Knutsford Tri Club 01:12:02
253 Lynda Cook FV45 Macclesfield Harriers & Ac 01:12:24
254 Hannah Crowther SEN Chorlton Runners 01:12:26
255 Hannah Ahle SEN Chorlton Runners 01:12:28
256 Fiona Cooke FV45 Stockport Harriers & Ac 01:12:40
257 Andrea Buckingham FV45 Bramhall Runners 01:12:41
258 Seamus Hind MV50 Bramhall Runners 01:13:02
259 Dee Beckett FV35 Bramhall Runners 01:13:22
260 Tom Lavin MV50 Altrincham Ac 01:13:26
261 Andy Turner MV40 Bramhall Runners 01:13:37
262 Roy Fisher MV60 Pensby Runners 01:13:50
263 Will Meredith MV40 Pennine Fell Runners 01:13:56
264 Jon Clare MV40 Bramhall Runners 01:14:06
265 Tracy Vernon FV45 Goyt Valley Striders 01:14:23
266 Brian Evans MV60 01:14:24
267 Steven Gannon MV50 01:14:27
268 Gareth Maher SEN Bramhall Runners 01:14:36
269 Monica Boland FV45 Saddleworth Runners 01:14:59
270 Amanda Trivett FV35 Knutsford Tri Club 01:15:08
271 Barry Guy MV60 Belle Vue Racers 01:15:12
272 G Fairlie MV50 Stockport Tri 01:15:15
273 Abdulla Al-Kamil SEN 01:15:16
274 Omar Al-Kamil JUN Bramhall Runners 01:15:27
275 Andy Lord MV50 Pennine Fell Runners 01:15:30
276 Anna Maddox FV35 Macclesfield Harriers & Ac 01:15:33
277 Chris Toyne MV40 01:15:42
278 Dr Aprahamian MV60 Sale Harriers 01:15:45
279 Chris Tetley MV50 Goyt Valley Striders 01:15:48
280 Don Bullough MV50 Wilmslow Running Club 01:15:51
281 Nicola Cantrell FV35 Macclesfield Harriers & Ac 01:15:55
282 Louisa Wright FV35 01:16:11
283 Beverley Golden FV35 Buxton & District Ac 01:16:15
284 Lisa Donnelly FV35 Belle Vue Racers 01:16:46
285 Alice Taylor SEN 01:16:49
286 Alison Sutch FV35 Boalloy 01:16:51
287 Annie Smedley FV35 01:16:57
288 Brian Wassall MV40 01:16:58
289 Sarah Stephenson SEN Chorlton Runners 01:17:03
290 Claire Stott SEN Bramhall Runners 01:17:11
291 Mark Fearnley MV40 01:17:12
292 Janet Wyles FV45 Wilmslow Running Club 01:17:15
293 Alyson Adams FV45 Bramhall Runners 01:17:19
294 Julie Lucas FV45 Wilmslow Running Club 01:17:36
295 Hannah Burbidge SEN 01:17:47
296 Daniel Jackson SEN 01:17:53
297 Sarmid Al-Kamil MV50 Bramhall Runners 01:18:01
298 Helen Wassall FV35 Boalloy 01:18:12
299 Colin Seymour MV50 Belle Vue Racers 01:18:39
300 Andy Holohan MV40 Harrogate Harriers 01:18:47
301 Simon Wilson MV50 Bramhall Runners 01:18:51
302 John Wiseman MV50 Bramhall Runners 01:18:58
303 Tom Marler SEN Chorlton Runners 01:19:05
304 Alexis Dinsmor FV65+ Stockport Harriers & Ac 01:19:13
305 Belinda Carp FV45 Wilmslow Running Club 01:19:17
306 Trevor Faulkner MV70+ Wilmslow Running Club 01:19:23
307 Abigail Burbidge SEN 01:19:53
308 Louise Weller FV45 Styal Rc 01:20:51
309 Kim Croskery FV35 Macclesfield Harriers & Ac 01:21:38
310 Claire Shewbridge FV35 Lostock Ac 01:21:39
311 Seane Carroll MV40 01:21:43
312 Rachel Gilliland FV45 Macclesfield Harriers & Ac 01:21:54
313 David Williamson MV40 Swinton Rc 01:21:55
314 David Halliday SEN Swinton Rc 01:22:05
315 Fiona Seymour FV45 Belle Vue Racers 01:22:20
316 Samantha Cook FV45 Stockport Harriers & Ac 01:22:29
317 Sam Blacow SEN Stockport Harriers & Ac 01:22:56
318 Carole Barnes FV35 Stockport Harriers & Ac 01:23:32
319 Mark Brennan MV50 Fra 01:24:02
320 Lisa Ofarrell FV35 01:24:03
321 Marie Fairclough FV45 Bramhall Runners 01:24:10
322 Denise Gregory FV45 Bramhall Runners 01:24:13
323 Katie Roberts SEN Bramhall Runners 01:24:14
324 Anthony Roberts SEN Bramhall Runners 01:24:15
325 Rob Whiston MV60 01:24:36
326 Julie Evans FV45 Bramhall Runners 01:25:22
327 Emma Stephenson SEN 01:25:28
328 Roger Ashby MV60 Pennine Fell Runners 01:25:42
329 Jo Podolanski FV45 Bramhall Runners 01:25:44
330 Fay Sidebottom SEN 01:25:56
331 Chris Bryans MV70+ Stockport Harriers & Ac 01:26:54
332 Emma Minshull FV35 Bramhall Runners 01:27:09
333 Alison O'brien FV45 01:27:26
334 Steven Tarling SEN Chorlton Runners 01:28:37
335 John Norris MV50 01:29:07
336 Ruth Hind FV45 Bramhall Runners 01:29:08
337 Gillian Roberts SEN Bramhall Runners 01:29:09
338 Jo Thomas FV45 Bramhall Runners 01:29:19
339 Ruth Amin FV35 Belle Vue Racers 01:29:38
340 Claire Rayner SEN Bramhall Runners 01:34:15
341 Laura Robinson FV35 01:36:33
342 Kathy Rogers FV45 Bramhall Runners 01:42:31
343 Annette Finnie FV55 Pennine Fell Runners 01:42:32