Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

07/05/2016 – Up The Nab - Male





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Simon Bailey SEN Mercia Fell Runners 00:34:04
2 Steven Hebblethwaite SEN Keswick Ac 00:34:10
3 Sam Tosh SEN Rossendale Harriers 00:34:27
4 Ben Mounsey SEN Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:34:41
5 Rob Hope V40 Pudsey & Bramley Ac 00:34:58
6 Jack Wood SEN Ilkley Harriers Ac 00:35:06
7 Carl Bell SEN Keswick Ac 00:35:16
8 Rhys Findlay-Robinson SEN Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:35:21
9 Karl Gray V45 Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:35:27
10 Rob Jebb V40 Bingley Harriers & Ac 00:35:31
11 Ian Holmes V50 Bingley Harriers & Ac 00:35:37
12 Matthew Elkington U23 Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:35:44
13 Neil Northrop SEN Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:35:54
14 Mark Lamb SEN Keswick Ac 00:35:54
15 Tim Ellis SEN Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:35:55
16 Phil Winskill SEN Keswick Ac 00:36:03
17 Sam Stead SEN Keswick Ac 00:36:04
18 Jon Bowie SEN Mercia Fell Runners 00:36:07
19 Darren Kay V45 Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:36:12
20 Tom Addison SEN Helm Hill Runners 00:36:18
21 Tom Mcguinness U23 East Cheshire Harriers & Tameside Ac 00:36:25
22 Felix Mcgrath U23 Westbury Harriers 00:36:29
23 Billy Cartwright SEN Matlock 00:36:30
24 Tom Saville U23 Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:36:30
25 James Kevan SEN Horwich R M I Harriers 00:36:32
26 Stuart Bond SEN Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:36:34
27 Graham Pearce SEN Pudsey & Bramley Ac 00:36:37
28 Adam Perry SEN Helm Hill Runners 00:36:39
29 Nick Leigh SEN Horwich R M I Harriers 00:36:41
30 Tom Brunt V40 Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:36:44
31 Robbert Little SEN Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:36:45
32 Jack Ross SEN Staffordshire Moorlands Ac 00:36:45
33 William Neil SEN Mercia Fell Runners 00:36:53
34 Garry Greenhow SEN Ambleside Ac 00:36:59
35 Josh Williams SEN Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:37:02
36 Kieran Hodgson V40 Helm Hill Runners 00:37:05
37 Mike Barron SEN Ambleside Ac 00:37:08
38 Peter Hodges SEN Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:37:09
39 Neal Crampton SEN Pudsey & Bramley Ac 00:37:19
40 Phil Marsden SEN Bolton United Harriers & Ac 00:37:21
41 Matthew Lockyer SEN Pudsey & Bramley Ac 00:37:24
42 Nicholas Barber SEN Pennine Fell Runners 00:37:27
43 Nigel Wood V40 Helm Hill Runners 00:37:30
44 James Craig SEN Barlick Fell Runners 00:37:34
45 Chris Edis SEN Keswick Ac 00:37:36
46 Dave Lund SEN Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:37:40
47 Andy Swift SEN Penistone Footpath Runners & Athletic Club 00:37:51
48 Alex Whittem SEN Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:38:13
49 Luke Maude SEN Barlick Fell Runners 00:38:14
50 Ben Proctor SEN Helm Hill Runners 00:38:14
51 Richard Houghton V50 Pennine Fell Runners 00:38:16
52 Will Boothman SEN Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:38:17
53 Jason Williams V40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:38:21
54 Joe Mann U23 Ambleside Ac 00:38:28
55 Harvey Lord SEN Black Combe Runners 00:38:32
56 Stewart Gregory V50 Holme Pierrepont Rc 00:38:40
57 Matt Perry SEN Clayton-Le-Moor Harriers 00:38:50
58 Jack Wright U23 Ambleside Ac 00:38:59
59 Chris Jackson SEN Glossopdale Harriers 00:39:04
60 Jon Wright V45 Todmorden Harriers 00:39:13
61 Stephen Pyke V50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:39:19
62 Daniel Collinge U23 Clayton-Le-Moor Harriers 00:39:20
63 Tim Werrett V40 Mercia Fell Runners 00:39:23
64 Steve Knowles V40 Pennine Fell Runners 00:39:26
65 Steve Franklin SEN Totley Ac 00:39:29
66 Ian Grindley V50 Mercia Fell Runners 00:39:30
67 Dave Milliken V50 Horwich R M I Harriers 00:39:33
68 James Louge V45 Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:39:41
69 Adam Taylor SEN Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:39:44
70 John Hunt V45 Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:39:46
71 Nick Treitl SEN Barlick Fell Runners 00:39:47
72 Daniel Wilkinson V40 Ilkley Harriers Ac 00:39:49
73 Damian Kilpin SEN Penistone Footpath Runners & Athletic Club 00:39:52
74 Luke Beresford SEN Ripley Running Club 00:40:02
75 Gareth Briggs V40 Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:40:02
76 Noel Curtis V40 Pennine Fell Runners 00:40:02
77 Darren Fishwick V45 Chorley Athletic & Tri 00:40:11
78 Ed Gamble V50 Cheshire Hill Races 00:40:13
79 Andy Blackett SEN Durham Fell Runners 00:40:21
80 Nick Barber V40 Todmorden Harriers 00:40:22
81 Mike Robinson V45 Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:40:42
82 Simon Adney SEN Mercia Fell Runners 00:40:47
83 Richard Stirzaker SEN Rochdale Harriers & Ac 00:40:53
84 Jon Pemberton SEN Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:40:56
85 Patrick Brennan SEN Rossendale Harriers 00:41:03
86 Mick Egner V60 Settle Harriers 00:41:15
87 Dave Motley SEN Clayton-Le-Moor Harriers 00:41:20
88 Steve Bell V50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:41:26
89 Robert White V40 Buxton & District Ac 00:41:37
90 Christopher Atherton SEN Ambleside Ac 00:41:43
91 Jonny Marchant V40 Helm Hill Runners 00:41:46
92 Bobby Hagan SEN Keswick Ac 00:41:48
93 Virgil Barton V40 Mercia Fell Runners 00:41:50
94 Steve Angus V45 Keswick Ac 00:41:57
95 Simon Collins SEN York Knavesmire Harriers 00:42:01
96 Mick Stenton V55 Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:42:02
97 Craig Stansfield V45 Rossendale Harriers 00:42:02
98 Andy Berry SEN Barlick Fell Runners 00:42:02
99 Samual Williams SEN Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:42:03
100 Matthew Seddon SEN Pudsey & Bramley Ac 00:42:07
101 Stephen Tilford SEN Wakefield & District Harriers 00:42:08
102 Neil Ashcroft V45 Ambleside Ac 00:42:10
103 Mark Walsh V45 Darwin Dashers 00:42:15
104 Dave Nuttall V50 Bowland Fell Runners 00:42:18
105 Andy Lloyd V45 Horwich R M I Harriers 00:42:18
106 Carl Heliwell V40 Clayton-Le-Moor Harriers 00:42:29
107 Sam Harrison SEN Bowland Fell Runners 00:42:36
108 Marcel Darling V45 Shelton Striders 00:42:39
109 James Gray SEN St Theresa's Ac 00:42:40
110 Matthew Hulley V40 Pennine Fell Runners 00:42:41
111 Paul Jeggo V55 Springfield 00:42:44
112 Matthew Twyford SEN Glossopdale Harriers 00:42:47
113 Andy Robinson V50 Mercia Fell Runners 00:42:50
114 Ben Tetler SEN Glossopdale Harriers 00:42:53
115 Richard Byers V50 Cheshire Hill Races 00:42:54
116 Tom Mcgaff V60 Cheshire Hill Races 00:42:58
117 Chris Steele SEN Borrowdale Fell Runners 00:43:04
118 Stephen Smithies V45 Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:43:04
119 Andrew Britton V40 Idle Ac 00:43:05
120 Kristian Groom SEN Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:43:07
121 Paul Jenkinson V45 Eryri Harriers 00:43:10
122 Leigh Hinchcliffe V45 Pudsey Pacers 00:43:13
123 Darran Hawkins V50 Pennine Fell Runners 00:43:16
124 Karl Steinegger SEN Ambleside Ac 00:43:21
125 Seamus White V40 Staffordshire Moorlands Ac 00:43:26
126 Graham Scholfield V60 Horwich R M I Harriers 00:43:33
127 Chris Davies V60 Saddleworth Runners 00:43:39
128 Ian Winterburn V50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:43:52
129 Saul Lovatt SEN Glossopdale Harriers 00:43:57
130 Ryan Wilkinson SEN Clayton-Le-Moor Harriers 00:44:02
131 Matt Harrison V40 Mercia Fell Runners 00:44:05
132 John Millen V40 Black Combe Runners 00:44:14
133 Vinncent Booth V50 Cheshire Hill Races 00:44:16
134 Andy Dickenson V50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:44:23
135 Niall Bourke SEN Pudsey & Bramley Ac 00:44:26
136 Andy Mcmurdo SEN Pennine Fell Runners 00:44:29
137 Barry Atkinson V55 York Knavesmire Harriers 00:44:30
138 Chris Snell SEN Clayton-Le-Moor Harriers 00:44:31
139 Gary Chadderton V50 Horwich R M I Harriers 00:44:31
140 Ben Grant V65 Harrogate Harriers 00:44:36
141 Roy Gibson V55 Kendal Ac 00:44:38
142 Simon Browne V40 Denby Dale Athletics Club 00:44:48
143 Louis Forshaw-Perring U23 Buxton & District Ac 00:45:02
144 John Doyle V50 Pennine Fell Runners 00:45:03
145 Ian Warhurst V55 Pennine Fell Runners 00:45:05
146 Andy Gibbons SEN Bingley Harriers & Ac 00:45:06
147 Anthony Whitehouse V60 Totley Ac 00:45:09
148 Simon Rippon V50 Penistone Footpath Runners & Athletic Club 00:45:19
149 Marcus Taylor V45 Burnden Road Runners 00:45:29
150 Andy Shaw V50 Holmfirth Harriers Ac 00:45:39
151 John Rainford V50 Preston Harriers 00:45:43
152 Geoffrey Gough V55 Clayton-Le-Moor Harriers 00:45:57
153 Simon Reed V55 Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:46:07
154 Chris Wilcox V60 Clwydian Range Runners 00:46:10
155 Leigh Warburton V55 Bowland Fell Runners 00:46:23
156 David Keeling V50 Cheshire Hill Races 00:46:26
157 Martyn Pollitt V55 Burnden Road Runners 00:46:27
158 Andy Hauser V60 Holmfirth Harriers Ac 00:46:33
159 Steve Jackson V60 Horwich R M I Harriers 00:46:40
160 Andrew Braithwaite V40 Trawden Ac 00:46:44
161 Oliver Pike SEN Penistone Footpath Runners & Athletic Club 00:46:48
162 Carl Bedson V45 Glossopdale Harriers 00:46:52
163 Nick Jones V40 Buxton & District Ac 00:46:56
164 Jonathan Cleaver SEN Clayton-Le-Moor Harriers 00:47:00
165 Greg May SEN Todmorden Harriers 00:47:01
166 John Boothman V50 Barlick Fell Runners 00:47:04
167 Robert Murphy V50 Glossopdale Harriers 00:47:07
168 Patrick Twentyman U23 Buxton & District Ac 00:47:09
169 David Mullin V45 Mercia Fell Runners 00:47:12
170 Keith Holmes V60 Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:47:16
171 Peter Jackson V55 Barlick Fell Runners 00:47:20
172 Brian Walton V60 Horwich R M I Harriers 00:47:23
173 Alan Renfree V55 00:47:27
174 Ian Charlesworth V50 Penistone Footpath Runners & Athletic Club 00:47:30
175 Stephen Fry V50 Harrogate Harriers 00:47:37
176 Andrew Driver SEN Barlick Fell Runners 00:47:39
177 Adrian Baker V55 Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:47:42
178 Josh Addison SEN Helm Hill Runners 00:47:44
179 Steve Jones SEN Keswick Ac 00:47:54
180 Graham Mcara V60 Cheshire Hill Races 00:47:58
181 Peter Eccleston SEN Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:48:05
182 Dave Collins V60 Todmorden Harriers 00:48:06
183 Rowland Maylan V45 Buxton & District Ac 00:48:11
184 Mark Ellithorn V50 Chorley Athletic & Tri 00:48:14
185 Martyn Goodwin V55 Penistone Footpath Runners & Athletic Club 00:48:15
186 Richard Bouglas SEN Buxton & District Ac 00:48:16
187 Peter Nicholson SEN East Cheshire Harriers & Tameside Ac 00:48:19
188 Ben Ratcliffe U23 Keele University Athletics & Cross Country 00:48:25
189 Rick Aldred V40 Buxton & District Ac 00:48:30
190 Andy Watts V65 Cheshire Hill Races 00:48:45
191 Simon Taylor SEN Darwin Dashers 00:48:53
192 Tim Murray V55 Helm Hill Runners 00:48:57
193 Andrew Davies V65 Bridgnorth Running Club 00:49:03
194 Steve Wathall V55 Retford Ac 00:49:05
195 Stuart Wolstenholme V45 Todmorden Harriers 00:49:07
196 Chris Charlesworth V40 Penistone Footpath Runners & Athletic Club 00:49:09
197 Frank Fielding V60 Pennine Fell Runners 00:49:12
198 Peter Bailey V50 Buxton & District Ac 00:49:20
199 Adam Bairo V40 Ambleside Ac 00:49:23
200 Philip Pearce SEN Glossopdale Harriers 00:49:38
201 Mark Quince V45 Buxton & District Ac 00:50:01
202 Simon Bolton V50 Cheshire Hill Races 00:50:04
203 Rick Ansell V55 Tring Running Club 00:50:04
204 Nick Hewitt V60 Bowland Fell Runners 00:50:18
205 Dick Spendlove V70 Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:50:32
206 Glen Whittaker V50 Barlick Fell Runners 00:50:38
207 David Gould V60 Mercia Fell Runners 00:50:46
208 Nick Andralojc V50 Harrogate Harriers 00:50:57
209 Mark Ferguson SEN Wolves & Bilson 00:51:01
210 John Birchenough V60 Rossendale Harriers 00:51:06
211 Kieran Carr V70 Clayton-Le-Moor Harriers 00:51:15
212 Ali Alsaadi V40 Belle Vue Racers 00:51:19
213 Michael Mcloughlin V60 Preston Harriers 00:51:30
214 Pedro Havelock SEN Cannock & Stafford Ac 00:51:42
215 Tim Horrocks V50 Pennine Fell Runners 00:51:49
216 Alan Brentnall V65 Pennine Fell Runners 00:51:52
217 Jeffrey Norman V70 Altrincham & District Ac 00:52:01
218 Richard Jones SEN St Theresa's Ac 00:52:04
219 Geoffrey Cooper V45 Ripley 00:52:15
220 Dave Bowen V60 Pennine Fell Runners 00:52:20
221 Richard Applewhite V40 Macclesfield Harriers 00:52:22
222 Michael Cayton SEN Horwich R M I Harriers 00:52:25
223 David Forshaw V45 Buxton & District Ac 00:52:25
224 Steven Pepper SEN Glossopdale Harriers 00:52:33
225 Nick Ham V50 Glossopdale Harriers 00:52:47
226 Philip Barnes V55 Pennine Fell Runners 00:52:55
227 David Appleyard V50 Helm Hill Runners 00:53:06
228 Adrian Dixon V65 Fell Runners Association 00:53:09
229 Ian Smith V60 Bolton United Harriers & Ac 00:53:15
230 Mike Scandrett SEN Keswick Ac 00:53:16
231 Stuart Russell V40 Liverpool Running Club 00:53:25
232 Peter Hudson V55 Mercia Fell Runners 00:53:54
233 David Milton V45 Holmfirth Harriers Ac 00:53:58
234 Trevor Symonds V60 Fell Runners Association 00:54:05
235 Laurence Keighley V45 Burnden Road Runners 00:54:12
236 George Pier U23 Clayton-Le-Moor Harriers 00:54:27
237 Graham Lloyd V50 Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:54:34
238 Andrew Russell V50 Helm Hill Runners 00:54:47
239 Simon Bottrill V45 Stilton Striders 00:54:50
240 Dave Tait V65 Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:54:56
241 John Stephenson V55 Glossopdale Harriers 00:55:09
242 Rod Sutcliffe V60 Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:57:27
243 Peter Calladine V60 Saddleworth Runners 00:57:41
244 Richard Goff SEN Buxton & District Ac 00:57:58
245 Trevor Hibbert SEN Sinfin Running Club 00:58:13
246 Stephen Fish V60 Clayton-Le-Moor Harriers 00:58:16
247 Graham Breeze V70 Wharfedale Harriers 01:00:10
248 Michael Crook V65 Horwich R M I Harriers 01:01:19
249 Neville Mcgraw V70 Glossopdale Harriers 01:01:37
250 Paul Fryers V45 Penistone Footpath Runners & Athletic Club 01:01:54
251 Les Thurston V65 Bishops Stortford Rc 01:02:48
252 Andy Warburton V50 Burnden Road Runners 01:03:10
253 Neville Griffiths V70 Spectrum Striders 01:03:25
254 Calvin Ferguson SEN Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:03:45
255 John Armistead V70 Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:04:18
256 Raymond Brown V75 Penistone Footpath Runners & Athletic Club 01:04:20
257 Peter Ehrhardt V70 Todmorden Harriers 01:04:41
258 Stuart Gall SEN St Theresa's Ac 01:04:48
259 Andy Howie V60 Pennine Fell Runners 01:05:04
260 Michael Flatley SEN Liverpool Running Club 01:05:09
261 Chris Clark V65 Keswick Ac 01:05:16
262 David Forshaw V45 Buxton & District Ac 01:05:16
263 Jeremy Brayshaw V65 Totley Ac 01:08:04
264 Duncan Kennedy SEN Liverpool Running Club 01:08:41
265 Chris Edwards V45 Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:09:09
266 Arthur Clare-Hay V70 Mercia Fell Runners 01:11:46
267 Roger Ashby V70 Pennine Fell Runners 01:12:02