Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

04/05/2016 – Rainow 5





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Jack Ross MSEN Staff Moorlands 00:32:27
2 Jon Powell MSEN Altrincham 00:34:13
3 Mark Burton M40 Pennine 00:34:27
4 Richard Houghton M50 Pennine 00:34:34
5 Tom Fellbaum MSEN Manchester District Orienteeering 00:35:27
6 Robbie Peal MSEN Macclesfield Harriers 00:35:46
7 Laurie Luscombe MSEN Liverpool Harriers 00:36:07
8 Mathew Fellbaum MSEN Manchester District Orienteeering 00:36:15
9 Ed Gamble M50 Cheshire Hill Racers 00:36:25
10 Peter Nield M40 Macclesfield Harriers 00:36:29
11 Ben Tetler MSEN Glossopdale 00:36:37
12 William Griffiths MSEN Pennine 00:36:42
13 Jonathan Hardman MSEN Cheshire Hill Racers 00:36:59
14 Allen Bunyan MSEN Macclesfield Harriers 00:37:12
15 James Wood MSEN Staff Moorlands 00:37:27
16 Tim Lovatt MSEN 00:37:38
17 Richard Moss M40 00:37:51
18 Thomas Jackson MSEN Goyt Valley Striders 00:37:51
19 Chris Bentley MSEN Macclesfield Harriers 00:37:52
20 John Stockdale M40 Altrincham 00:37:54
21 James Rees MSEN Goyt Valley Striders 00:37:54
22 Vryan Lomas M40 Congleton Harriers 00:38:08
23 Gareth Turner MSEN Alehouse 00:38:16
24 Grant Mitchell M40 00:38:29
25 John Atkinson MSEN 00:38:36
26 Matthew Hulley M40 Pennine 00:38:37
27 Carl Hanaghan MSEN Macclesfield Harriers 00:38:39
28 Martin Lucas M40 Chorlton Runners 00:38:44
29 Nicholas Teague MSEN 00:38:47
30 Billy Parkinson MSEN 00:39:18
31 Tobis Miller MSEN Boalloy Rc 00:39:20
32 Dominic Sloane MSEN 00:39:24
33 Dan Martell MSEN Altrincham 00:39:26
34 Rachael Anne Brown WSEN Staff Moorlands 00:39:28
35 David Kelly M40 00:39:32
36 Colin Allott MSEN Goyt Valley Striders 00:39:45
37 Vincent Booth M50 Cheshire Hill Racers 00:39:54
38 David Brockbank M40 00:40:00
39 Tim Raffle M50 Altrincham 00:40:05
40 David Whitfield M40 00:40:14
41 Simon Ward MSEN 00:40:20
42 Shaun Jackson M40 Altrincham 00:40:26
43 Chris Shearlock M40 00:40:33
44 Steph Curtis W40 Pennine 00:40:39
45 Bruce Humphrey M40 Altrincham 00:40:52
46 Angela Markely WSEN Macclesfield Harriers 00:40:59
47 Tom Stodart MSEN 00:41:12
48 Neil Hey M50 Macclesfield Harriers 00:41:14
49 David Keeling M50 Cheshire Hill Racers 00:41:22
50 John Mooney M50 Macclesfield Harriers 00:41:23
51 Rob Skelton M40 00:41:25
52 Neil Gerrity MSEN Newcastle (STAFFS) A/C 00:41:30
53 Alan Bocking M60 Cheshire Hill Racers 00:41:30
54 Martin Mallett M40 00:41:50
55 Laurence Graves M40 00:42:02
56 Steve Swallow M40 Macclesfield Harriers 00:42:09
57 Stephen Picken M40 00:42:24
58 Anthony Derbyshire M40 Boalloy Rc 00:42:29
59 Robert Goulsbra MSEN 00:42:36
60 Jonathan Wright M40 00:42:39
61 Arthur Raffle MSEN Altrincham 00:42:41
62 Richard Kendall MSEN 00:42:44
63 Marc Bradford MSEN Macclesfield Harriers 00:42:47
64 Aidan Grant M40 Goyt Valley Striders 00:42:51
65 Spence Sivewright M50 Macclesfield Harriers 00:42:52
66 Fred Salmon M50 00:42:57
67 Drew Savage M40 Chorlton Runners 00:42:59
68 Andy Dykins M40 00:43:00
69 Damian O'rourkea M40 Stockport Harriers 00:43:17
70 James Stubbs MSEN Pennine 00:43:20
71 Richard White M40 Glossopdale 00:43:21
72 Graham Brown M40 Macclesfield Harriers 00:43:26
73 Jennifer Sloane WSEN 00:43:26
74 Barry Blyth M60 Macclesfield Harriers 00:43:42
75 Andrew Hubert M40 00:43:43
76 Andrea Frost W40 Macclesfield Harriers 00:43:53
77 Jonathan Windsor MSEN Staff Moorlands 00:44:03
78 Ben Norbury MSEN 00:44:11
79 Tom Grimes MSEN Macclesfield Harriers 00:44:12
80 Jon Tatham M40 Macclesfield Harriers 00:44:25
81 Alice Swift WSEN Chorlton Runners 00:44:25
82 Charmaine Wood WSEN Congleton Harriers 00:44:26
83 Kenny Forster M50 Spectrum Riders 00:44:32
84 Lockie Campbell M50 Adac 00:44:34
85 Brian Holland M60 Goyt Valley Striders 00:44:36
86 Sophie Kirk WSEN Macclesfield Harriers 00:44:39
87 Clare Griffin W40 Macclesfield Harriers 00:44:44
88 Martin Thomson M40 00:44:48
89 John Mackintosh M40 00:44:52
90 Philip Roper MSEN 00:44:55
91 Mark Halsey M40 Buxton Ac 00:44:57
92 Nick Syrett M40 Chorlton Runners 00:44:58
93 Simon Bolton M50 Cheshire Hill Racers 00:45:07
94 Tim Billington M50 Wilmslow Rc 00:45:10
95 Graham Barnes M60 00:45:14
96 Kirstyjane Birch WSEN Macclesfield Harriers 00:45:33
97 Michael Docherty M60 00:45:45
98 Andrew Medley M40 00:45:48
99 Peter Davis M50 Goyt Valley Striders 00:45:49
100 Anna Aspinall WSEN Goyt Valley Striders 00:45:49
101 Kristy Gill W40 Macclesfield Harriers 00:46:02
102 Neil Swainston M40 Chorlton Runners 00:46:11
103 Paul Hills M50 Pennine 00:46:24
104 Aleks Kashefi MSEN Bac 00:46:27
105 Richard Applewhite M40 Macclesfield Harriers 00:46:27
106 Phillip Barnes M50 Pennine 00:46:44
107 Peter Adams M40 Chorlton Runners 00:46:47
108 Neil Hindle M60 Fra 00:46:52
109 Philip Hutchinson MSEN 00:47:05
110 Anne Marie Jones W60 Altrincham 00:47:07
111 Steph Wood W40 Macclesfield Harriers 00:47:14
112 Nick Stainforth M40 Duckhouse 00:47:21
113 Adam Robison MSEN 00:47:23
114 Huma Rahman W40 Wilmslow Rc 00:47:25
115 Tom Neill M50 00:47:26
116 Heather Fellbaum W50 Manchester District Orienteeering 00:47:32
117 Victoria Healey WSEN Goyt Valley Striders 00:47:35
118 Catherine Voyce W40 Macclesfield Harriers 00:47:38
119 Gillian Lindsey W40 Macclesfield Harriers 00:47:51
120 Dave Bowen M60 Pennine 00:47:53
121 Mark Valley MSEN Boalloy Rc 00:47:55
122 Lawrence Fennelly M50 Glossopdale 00:47:57
123 Alannah Birtwistle WSEN Macclesfield Harriers 00:47:59
124 Patrick Tooker M50 00:48:02
125 Andy Skelhorn M50 Macclesfield Harriers 00:48:10
126 Michelle Mathews WSEN Congleton Harriers 00:48:21
127 Mandy Calvert W50 Macclesfield Harriers 00:48:25
128 Paul Clowes MSEN 00:48:29
129 Edward Sinden M40 Chorlton Runners 00:48:32
130 Darren Barratt M40 00:48:47
131 Jeffrey Norman M70 Altrincham 00:49:26
132 Geoff Gilbert M60 Wilmslow Rc 00:49:28
133 Francis Wooff M50 Chorlton Runners 00:49:44
134 Beth Dawid WSEN Newcastle (STAFFS) Tri Club 00:49:49
135 Karon Forster W50 Calder Valley 00:49:52
136 Wayne Grant M40 Goyt Valley Striders 00:49:57
137 Andrew Dodd M40 Wilmslow Rc 00:50:00
138 David Tucker M60 Macclesfield Harriers 00:50:01
139 Keiran Cummings MSEN Chorlton Runners 00:50:03
140 Amelia Hunt WSEN Goyt Valley Striders 00:50:04
141 Richard Ainley M40 Macclesfield Harriers 00:50:04
142 Robert Goulsbra MSEN 00:50:05
143 David Larkin M40 Macclesfield Harriers 00:50:30
144 Alan Turner M50 Wilmslow Rc 00:50:40
145 Rebecca Donohue WSEN Liverpool Harriers 00:50:56
146 Emma Mason WSEN Macclesfield Harriers 00:51:08
147 Nina Moss WSEN Macclesfield Harriers 00:51:13
148 Akran Abouagsha MSEN Chorlton Runners 00:51:14
149 James Beard MSEN 00:51:15
150 Martin Rands M50 Macclesfield Harriers 00:51:20
151 Paul Hunt M50 Goyt Valley Striders 00:51:20
152 Tim Walton M40 00:51:27
153 Paul Brown M50 00:51:36
154 Mike Eastwood M60 Cheshire Tally Ho 00:51:37
155 Rob Parkin M40 Congleton Harriers 00:51:51
156 Ellison Allcock M50 00:51:52
157 Christopher Pimblott M60 Macclesfield Harriers 00:51:55
158 Michael Jones M60 Altrincham 00:52:02
159 Sophie Cunnigham WSEN Chorlton Runners 00:52:29
160 Rob Bailey M40 Macclesfield Harriers 00:52:42
161 Nic Lewis M40 00:52:49
162 Louise Mceveley W50 Helsbey Rc 00:52:52
163 Helen Gilbert W40 Goyt Valley Striders 00:53:23
164 David Talyor M60 Congleton Harriers 00:53:33
165 Paul Robison M40 Gmc Fire Service 00:53:38
166 Emily Williams WSEN Chorlton Runners 00:53:44
167 Lucinda Stone W40 Smac 00:53:45
168 Lynda Cook W40 Macclesfield Harriers 00:53:51
169 David Walker M60 Macclesfield Harriers 00:53:59
170 Sheuna Southern W50 00:54:04
171 David Shoesmith M60 Macclesfield Harriers 00:54:14
172 Linette Ruston W40 Goyt Valley Striders 00:54:25
173 Elaine Pettie W40 00:54:43
174 Estelle Mcquire W40 00:54:51
175 Jane Mellings W40 00:54:58
176 Nicola Cantrell WSEN Macclesfield Harriers 00:55:07
177 Tracy Vernon W50 Goyt Valley Striders 00:55:21
178 Mary Jeal W50 Glossopdale 00:55:35
179 Chris Edwards M40 Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:55:37
180 Carol Brough WSEN Chorlton Runners 00:55:42
181 Mark Arnold M50 00:55:43
182 Catherine Elliot W40 Chorlton Runners 00:55:43
183 Christopher Tetley M50 Goyt Valley Striders 00:55:54
184 Will Meredith M40 Pennine 00:56:32
185 Sarah Bowen WSEN Goyt Valley Striders 00:56:46
186 Sally Houghton W40 Buxton Ac 00:56:50
187 Kim Eastham W50 Macclesfield Harriers 00:57:04
188 Nick Gilfillian M50 00:57:06
189 Stephen Jones M60 Altrincham 00:57:07
190 Christine Bowen W50 Goyt Valley Striders 00:57:11
191 Darren Hunt M40 00:57:24
192 Helen Davis WSEN Goyt Valley Striders 00:57:27
193 Christie Haigh W40 Goyt Valley Striders 00:57:32
194 Terry Crowther M40 Chorlton Runners 00:57:41
195 Katy Plant WSEN Chorlton Runners 00:57:42
196 Sarah Stephenson WSEN Chorlton Runners 00:57:45
197 Lynne Jones W40 00:58:44
198 Georg Schirmer MSEN 00:58:47
199 Rachel Wardle WSEN 00:58:53
200 Joanne Foster W60 Macclesfield Harriers 00:58:59
201 Alexis Dinsmoor W60 Pennine 00:59:35
202 John Wilson M60 Cheshire Tally Ho 01:00:32
203 Trevor Faulkner M70 Wilmslow Rc 01:00:51
204 Rachel Kay W40 01:02:11
205 Barbara Hills W50 Goyt Valley Striders 01:02:41
206 Joanna Mackendrick W50 01:02:42
207 Amanda Robison W40 01:04:26
208 Melanie Power W40 Macclesfield Harriers 01:04:52
209 Vanessa Stokoe W40 Macclesfield Harriers 01:04:53
210 Peter Fothgringham M50 Goyt Valley Striders 01:05:48
211 Steve Lomas M40 Macclesfield Harriers DNS