Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

16/04/2016 – Anniversary Waltz





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Bell Carl M Keswick AC 01:33:39
2 Collison Kim M Borrowdale 01:39:38
3 Pearce Graham M Pudsey & Bramley 01:40:11
4 Winskill Phil M Keswick AC 01:40:32
5 Bardsley Ben MV40 Borrowdale 01:40:50
6 Smith Jack M Wharfedale Harriers 01:43:05
7 Davies Jim MV40 Borrowdale 01:44:00
8 Foster George M Ambleside 01:44:08
9 Roberts Chris M York Knavesmere Harriers 01:44:11
10 Deegan Jon MV40 Ambleside 01:45:23
11 Cowin Tim MV40 Helm Hill 01:45:30
12 Armor Lee M Ellenborough AC 01:46:01
13 Mann Jim M Durham FR 01:46:04
14 McGrath Richard M Ellenborough AC 01:46:08
15 Pattinson Richard MV50 CVFR 01:48:38
16 Donnelly Chris M Sale Harriers 01:48:44
17 Corker Nick MV40 Sutton Coldfield AC 01:49:22
18 Dent Heidi F Howgill Harriers 01:49:39
19 Hume Jonny MV40 Keswick AC 01:49:59
20 Morton Muir MV40 Pennine 01:50:07
21 Wilkinson Dan MV40 Ilkley 01:51:00
22 Kilpin Damian M Penistone FR 01:51:07
23 Jackson Nichola F Preston Harriers 01:51:10
24 Chippendale Mark MV40 Bowland 01:52:45
25 Lister Chris M Ellenborough AC 01:52:53
26 Day Tom M U/A 01:52:55
27 Wainwright Andrew MV40 U/A 01:53:01
28 Gray James M U/A 01:53:04
29 Ray Nick MV40 Ellenborough AC 01:53:14
30 Nuttall Dave MV50 Bowland 01:53:37
31 Bagot David M Clayton Le Moors 01:53:49
32 Morgan Jon MV40 Dark Peak 01:53:57
33 Houghton Richard MV50 Pennine 01:54:05
34 Slattery Andrew MV40 Keswick AC 01:54:11
35 Sillito Roger M NFR 01:54:20
36 McCarron Stephen M Sale Harriers 01:54:23
37 Balderson Chris MV40 Bowland 01:54:26
38 Pearson Philip MV50 NFR 01:54:38
39 Kemp Peter MV40 Ellenborough AC 01:55:03
40 Roberts Liv FV40 Ambleside 01:55:27
41 Walsh Mark MV40 Darwen Dashers 01:56:30
42 Knight Lee M Ambleside 01:58:17
43 Spooner Martin M Howgill Harriers 01:58:20
44 Motley Dave M Clayton Le Moors 01:59:10
45 Johnson Paul M CFR 01:59:14
46 McKensie Neil MV40 Ambleside 01:59:17
47 Green Jon MV40 Preston Harriers 02:00:04
48 Atkinson Shaun M Ellenborough AC 02:00:08
49 Ryder Dave MV40 U/A 02:00:10
50 On Andrew MV40 Clayton Le Moors 02:00:13
51 Roberts Alex M Ellenborough AC 02:00:20
52 Tyson Jim MV40 Ambleside 02:00:22
53 Harvey Tim MV40 Nidd Valley 02:00:37
54 Jackson Ben M U/A 02:00:52
55 Spurden Catherine F Keswick AC 02:01:07
56 Winn Jackie MV60 Ellenborough AC 02:01:22
57 Jarvis Hannah F Dorking And Mole Valley 02:01:37
58 Blackett Andy M Durham FR 02:01:52
59 Woodhead Andrew M Ambleside 02:02:00
60 Hardiman Neil MV40 Clayton Le Moors 02:02:07
61 Wilkinson Ryan M Clayton Le Moors 02:02:22
62 Harrington Ian MV40 Helm Hill 02:02:38
63 Oliver Adam M Helm Hill 02:03:12
64 Mattinson Jenn F Keswick AC 02:03:31
65 Wood Keith MV50 Saltwell Harriers 02:03:50
66 Ussher Michael MV50 Highgate Harriers 02:04:01
67 Robinson Sean M Howgill Harriers 02:04:12
68 Banks Dave MV50 Kendal AC 02:04:23
69 Metcalf Phil MV40 U/A 02:04:38
70 Bradley Andrew MV50 CFR 02:04:53
71 Short Kenny MV50 U/A 02:05:08
72 Sidaway Neil MV50 CFR 02:05:23
73 Harrison Mike MV40 CFR 02:05:39
74 Coleman Jules MV50 Lonsdale Fell Runners 02:05:39
75 McCarthy Jane FV40 Ilkley 02:05:52
76 Raftery Aidan MV50 Sale Harriers 02:06:05
77 Duff John MV40 NFR 02:06:18
78 Waddington Dick MV40 Ilkley 02:06:30
79 Walmsley Aaron M U/A 02:06:40
80 Brown Steve MV50 Ambleside 02:07:04
81 Jackson Tim MV40 Settle Harriers 02:07:11
82 Livesey Tony M Preston Harriers 02:07:16
83 Reed Simon MV50 Dark Peak 02:07:43
84 Edmonson David MV40 Trawden AC 02:07:53
85 Freeman Steve MV50 Ambleside 02:08:05
86 Graham Andrew MV40 CFR 02:08:20
87 Loan Tom M Keswick AC 02:08:28
88 Gordon Shelli F Team 9bar/Marske Harriers 02:08:38
89 Warhurst Ian MV50 Pennine 02:08:39
90 Osborne James M Durham FR 02:08:48
91 Williamson James M Trawden AC 02:09:06
92 Dunkerley Chris M U/A 02:09:16
93 Beetham John MV40 Keswick AC 02:09:32
94 Spain Wil M Dark Peak 02:09:44
95 Jones Steven M Keswick AC 02:09:52
96 Barker Peter M U/A 02:10:00
97 Williams David M Ellenborough AC 02:10:30
98 Messenger Mark MV40 Macclesfield 02:10:46
99 Jackson Shaun MV40 Altringham 02:10:56
100 Walker Mike M Barnet And District 02:11:06
101 Jones Stephanie F Ambleside 02:11:18
102 Ward David MV40 Rossendale 02:11:20
103 Harwood Rick MV40 U/A 02:11:42
104 Barrett Paul M Sale Harriers 02:11:46
105 Duncan Alan MV60 Bowland 02:11:50
106 Bennison Yewan FV40 Chorley 02:11:52
107 Tridimas Andreas M U/A 02:11:56
108 Archer Kate F Ilkley 02:12:21
109 Evans Cathrine F Keswick AC 02:12:30
110 Evans Chris M Keswick AC 02:12:32
111 Mavin Richard MV50 U/A 02:12:34
112 Bain Emma FV40 NFR 02:12:36
113 Emery Keith M Knarsborough Striders 02:12:45
114 Stephenson Graham M Saltwell Harriers 02:13:15
115 McChesney David M U/A 02:13:19
116 Roberts Philip MV40 Helsby 02:13:22
117 Rhodes Col MV40 CFR 02:13:37
118 Halsall Crispin MV40 Bowland 02:13:39
119 Kimmins Damian MV40 Keswick AC 02:13:40
120 Ried Caleb MV40 Borrowdale 02:13:42
121 Hawking Giles MV40 York Knavesmere Harriers 02:14:02
122 Hancock Martin MV40 Skipton AC 02:14:23
123 Toman Michael MV50 Rossendale 02:14:26
124 Sharkey Robert M Lostock AC 02:14:31
125 Taylor Simon M Darwen Dashers 02:14:41
126 Hodgson Paul M Durham FR 02:14:43
127 Caddick Jenny FV40 Dark Peak 02:14:46
128 Mills Tom M Bowland 02:14:49
129 Buchanan Peter MV50 Ochil Hill Runners 02:15:10
130 Cairns Andrew M North Shields Poly 02:15:13
131 Robinson Ian MV40 Trawden AC 02:15:19
132 Braithwaite Andrew MV40 Trawden AC 02:15:22
133 Griffin David MV50 Dallam RC 02:15:34
134 Richardson Paul M Saltwell Harriers 02:15:39
135 Lee Andrew MV40 Rossendale 02:15:46
136 Barnett Andy MV50 Dark Peak 02:15:52
137 Hawkrigg Natalie FV40 Northern Fells 02:15:55
138 Spain Lucy F Helm Hill 02:16:03
139 Beetham Trudy FV40 Keswick AC 02:16:09
140 Wharton Mike MV40 Sale Harriers 02:16:11
141 Jackson Paul MV40 Helm Hill 02:16:14
142 Hughes Ian MV40 Guinea Pig Racing Club 02:17:08
143 Hancock Robin MV40 U/A 02:17:13
144 Brockie Damien MV40 U/A 02:17:16
145 Parkin Nicola FV40 Dark Peak 02:18:06
146 Fox Graeme MV40 Ellenborough AC 02:18:26
147 Russell Claire FV40 CFR 02:18:44
148 Moss Fleecy MV40 CFR 02:18:46
149 Shepherd John MV50 Redrose 02:18:48
150 Mortlock Simon MV50 Dumfries RC 02:19:11
151 Holmes Annabel FV40 Keswick AC 02:19:36
152 Briscoe Richard C M Clayton Le Moors 02:19:41
153 Vincent Greg MV40 Ambleside 02:19:55
154 Bibby Justin MV40 U/A 02:20:13
155 Dring Craig MV50 Keswick AC 02:20:23
156 Williams Alun M Pennine 02:20:35
157 Watson Richard M Blackcombe 02:21:05
158 Wallwork Adam M Trawden AC 02:21:13
159 Beckett Bill MV50 Chorley A&T 02:21:19
160 Yardley Matt M U/A 02:21:38
161 Mason Gary MV50 U/A 02:22:00
162 Hand Del MV40 U/A 02:22:02
163 Taylor Roger MV40 Preston Harriers 02:22:13
164 Fox Simon MV50 Darwen Dashers 02:22:18
165 Kershaw Dave MV50 Chorley AC 02:22:37
166 Midgley Mark MV40 Bowland 02:22:59
167 Chatterley Jennie FV40 CFR 02:23:11
168 Weston Alison FV50 Ilkley 02:23:13
169 Byrnes John MV50 U/A 02:23:15
170 Roberts Mike M Heaton Harriers 02:23:17
171 Macfadyen Brian MV50 Macclesfield 02:23:19
172 Tollit Jhon MV50 NFR 02:23:28
173 Ferguson Calvin M Calder Valley 02:23:42
174 White Toby MV50 U/A 02:24:00
175 Redfern Beverly FV50 Tynedale Harriers 02:24:05
176 McLoughlin Michael MV60 Preston Harriers 02:24:08
177 Wood Peter M Heaton Harriers 02:24:11
178 Barnes Nigel MV50 Garstang RC 02:24:16
179 Curtis Chris MV50 Northern Fells 02:24:20
180 Morgan Carol FV40 Nidd Valley 02:24:30
181 Denton Lee MV50 Blackburn Road Runners 02:24:33
182 Ward Sally FV50 U/A 02:24:36
183 Charlesworth Chris MV40 Penistone FR 02:24:43
184 Jones Ann-Marie FV60 Altringham 02:24:59
185 Buchan Fiona F U/A 02:25:29
186 Taylor Nick M Burnden Road Runners 02:25:55
187 Hennin James M North Shields Poly 02:25:58
188 Davies Gareth M Darwen Dashers 02:26:00
189 Pedder Susie FV40 Trawden AC 02:26:12
190 Budgett Suzanne FV50 Horwich RMI 02:26:18
191 Ellmore Ian MV50 Scarborough AC 02:26:41
192 Yeomans Allan MV50 Rossendale 02:26:52
193 McHugh Derek MV50 Teviotdale Harriers 02:27:19
194 Hewitt Nick MV60 Bowland 02:27:39
195 Leedham Grace FV40 Dallam RC 02:27:49
196 Welford Rod MV40 U/A 02:27:51
197 Clayton Phil MV40 Blackcombe 02:28:19
198 Pickering David M Retford AC 02:29:04
199 Shuttleworth Mark MV40 Lostock AC 02:29:06
200 Kelly Mo F Howgill Harriers 02:29:18
201 Burgon Peter MV50 Lincoln And District 02:29:24
202 Walker Lindsay F Keswick AC 02:29:27
203 Bowen Dave MV60 Pennine 02:29:32
204 Cairns Alistair MV40 Horwich RMI 02:29:42
205 Griffin Clare FV40 Macclesfield 02:29:47
206 Lawrence William MV50 NFR 02:29:50
207 Shuttleworth Ian MV50 Coniston FR 02:30:04
208 Whitehurst Steven MV50 CFR 02:30:44
209 Wilcock Matthew MV40 Trawden AC 02:30:54
210 Watts Andy MV60 Cheshire Hill Runners 02:31:40
211 Willson Alice F Glossopdale 02:31:51
212 Davis Matt M Howgill Harriers 02:32:11
213 Carter Martin MV50 Hay Hotfooters 02:32:19
214 Tarasiuk Adrian M U/A 02:32:24
215 Wise Mark MV50 U/A 02:32:34
216 Harling Toby M U/A 02:33:04
217 Hoath Mark MV40 Meltham AC 02:33:11
218 Shakespear Peter MV50 U/A 02:33:14
219 Hobbs Lucy FV40 Todmorden 02:33:17
220 Blakely Tom MV40 U/A 02:33:21
221 Neighbour Gary MV50 U/A 02:33:24
222 Lancastle Marcus MV40 Lincoln And District 02:33:27
223 Hey Neil MV40 Macclesfield 02:34:02
224 Bradley Melanie FV50 CFR 02:35:15
225 Gibbons Mary F Ilkley 02:35:18
226 Cummings Ann FV50 CFR 02:35:33
227 Gardner Julie FV50 Macclesfield 02:35:44
228 Crossley Nathan MV50 Horsforth H 02:35:52
229 Swann Fionnuala FV40 Trawden AC 02:35:56
230 Davies Jane FV40 Borrowdale 02:36:32
231 Haworth Victoria F Keswick AC 02:36:39
232 Stables James MV40 Saddleworth Runners 02:36:55
233 Rice David MV40 Keswick AC 02:37:01
234 Scottney Richard MV60 Pennine 02:37:40
235 Norman Jeffrey MV70 Altringham 02:38:28
236 Taylor Jason MV40 NFR 02:38:39
237 Checkley Mark MV50 Lostock AC 02:38:50
238 Robson Marie FV40 Helm Hill 02:39:00
239 Lucy Beresford F Trawden AC 02:39:38
240 Hunt Andrew MV40 U/A 02:39:50
241 Horner Darren MV40 Trawden AC 02:39:56
242 Hills Paul MV50 Pennine 02:40:30
243 Tanser Steve MV40 U/A 02:40:32
244 Mullarkey Peter M Saltwell Harriers 02:40:46
245 Ferguson Jamie MV40 Saltwell Harriers 02:40:47
246 Murfin Julia FV40 Settle Harriers 02:40:52
247 Saunders Marcus MV50 Lincoln And District 02:41:02
248 Lyons Nick MV60 Lincoln And District 02:41:04
249 Russell Stuart MV40 Liverpool 02:41:11
250 Symonds Trevor MV60 U/A 02:41:14
251 Walsh Martin MV60 Bowland 02:41:17
252 Campbell Lockie MV50 Altringham 02:41:20
253 Wale Paul MV40 Clayton Le Moors 02:41:39
254 Harris Nick MV60 Rossendale 02:41:41
255 Softly Andrew M Saltwell Harriers 02:41:44
256 Jackson Angela FV40 CFR 02:42:01
257 Armstrong John MV60 Rochdale Harriers 02:42:19
258 Wright David M U/A 02:42:40
259 Troup Mike MV60 Ambleside 02:43:23
260 Maiden Andy M U/A 02:43:33
261 MacIntosh John MV40 U/A 02:43:38
262 Barnes Philip MV50 Pennine 02:43:57
263 Puccini Cristina FV40 Penny Lane Striders 02:44:03
264 Semple Hamilton MV60 Westerlands CCC 02:46:33
265 Mooney John MV50 Macclesfield 02:46:50
266 Pattinson Angela FV40 Horsforth Harriers 02:46:55
267 Horrocks Tim MV50 Pennine 02:47:00
268 Russell Jenny FV40 Northern Fells 02:47:04
269 Cox Hester FV40 Settle Harriers 02:47:16
270 Crellin Ryan M CFR 02:47:19
271 Greenep Helen FV50 Settle Harriers 02:48:00
272 Chapman Gibbs Andy MV40 York Knavesmere Harriers 02:49:21
273 Graham Andrew MV40 Trawden AC 02:49:26
274 Glynn Matthew M U/A 02:50:02
275 Garraghty Dave MV40 Lincoln And District 02:50:17
276 Buck Lindsay FV50 CFR 02:50:43
277 Calvo Ruth F Keswick AC 02:50:46
278 Slattery Rachel FV40 Helm Hill 02:50:55
279 Atherton Stephen MV50 Ambleside 02:51:20
280 Brown Darren MV40 Liverpool RC 02:51:28
281 Walsh Leanne F Darwen Dashers 02:51:36
282 Tunstall Denise FV50 Durham FR 02:51:44
283 Hunt Amelia F Goyt Valley Striders 02:51:52
284 Taylor Tim MV50 Burnden Road Runners 02:52:02
285 Paterson Annalee F Derwent AC 02:52:03
286 Shillitoe Ben M Heaton Harriers 02:52:04
287 Hunt Paul MV50 Goyt Valley Striders 02:52:04
288 Walsh James M Howgill Harriers 02:52:13
289 Malarkey Lesley FV60 Keswick AC 02:53:35
290 Granger Gina FV40 Southwell RC 02:53:38
291 Councell Chris MV50 U/A 02:53:52
292 Smith Beverley FV50 Horsforth Harriers 02:54:10
293 Hill Pete MV50 Altrincham 02:54:28
294 Partridge Craig MV40 Altringham 02:54:29
295 McIntosh Wayne M Trawden AC 02:54:31
296 Barker Liz F U/A 02:54:42
297 Price John MV50 Hay Hotfooters 02:54:52
298 Bramall Alison FV50 Ambleside 02:55:09
299 Wayper Claire FV50 North Leeds FR 02:55:10
300 Horner Richard MV50 Mercia 02:56:16
301 Bate Mike MV50 U/A 02:57:22
302 Rhodes Simon MV50 U/A 02:58:28
303 Hart Vicky F Dumfries RC 02:59:35
304 Stocks Paul MV50 Dallam RC 03:00:40
305 Patton Dot FV60 CFR 03:01:59
306 Lane Hilary FV50 North Leeds FR 03:03:18
307 Ryan Patsy F U/A 03:04:37
308 Fox Catherine FV50 Darwen Dashers 03:05:56
309 Shimwell Carolyn F CVFR 03:07:15
310 Pierce Jonathan MV50 Mercia 03:08:00
311 Spencer Michelle F Southport Waterloo 03:09:00
312 Baker Darren MV40 U/A 03:09:00
313 Rhodes Steve MV50 U/A 03:10:13
314 Rhodes Joanna F U/A 03:10:21
315 Jackson Paul MV40 Chorley AC & Tri 03:10:29
316 Harris Stuart M Valley Striders 03:10:36
317 Drozdokz Marie FV50 Elswick 03:12:14
318 Bowen Jo FV40 Pennine 03:13:52
319 Hardy Claire F Darwen Dashers 03:15:30
320 Freeman Amy F Darwen Dashers 03:17:08
321 Sherrington Vicki FV40 Preston Harriers 03:18:46
322 Naylor David MV60 Clayton Le Moors 03:20:24
323 Connor Gerald MV60 Retford AC 03:22:02
324 Robinson Hilary FV50 Holcombe Harriers 03:23:40
325 Stokes Richard MV50 U/A 03:25:18
326 Vernon Trace FV50 Goyt Valley Striders 03:27:00
327 Bowen Christine FV50 Goyt Valley Striders 03:27:00
328 Simms Rebecca FV40 Darwen Dashers 03:35:00
329 Watkins "Viking Warrior" Rhydian M Preseli Beastie 03:40:00
330 Davy Graham MV50 CVFR DNF
331 Allan John M Todmorden DNF
332 Cornforth Kerry FV40 Borrowdale DNF