Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

13/04/2016 – Grisedale Grind





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Ricky LIGHTFOOT M Ellenborough RC 00:24:41
2 Martin MIKKELSEN-BARRON M Borrowdale F.R. 00:25:29
3 Carl BELL M Keswick AC 00:26:08
4 Mark LAMB M Keswick AC 00:26:15
5 Phil WINSKILL M Keswick AC 00:26:22
6 Calum TINNION M Ellenborough RC 00:26:51
7 Will VEITCH M Borrowdale F.R. 00:26:59
8 Chris EDIS M Keswick AC 00:28:10
9 Tim COWIN MV40 Helm Hill Runners 00:28:11
10 David COPE M Howgill Harriers 00:28:14
11 Craig HOLLIDAY M Carlisle Tri Club 00:29:01
12 Charles LOWTHER M Eden Runners 00:29:42
13 Noah HURTON MU20 Eden Runners 00:29:52
14 Derek HURTON MV40 Eden Runners 00:30:10
15 Simon GRAY M Keswick AC 00:30:21
16 Jack EYRE M Eden Runners 00:30:44
17 Patrick HANNA M Howgill Harriers 00:30:51
18 Tim IRLAM M 00:31:08
19 Martin SPOONER M Howgill Harriers 00:31:36
20 Adam JACKSON MV40 Keswick AC 00:31:45
21 Peter KEMP MV40 Ellenborough RC 00:31:46
22 Bobby HAGAN M Keswick AC 00:32:01
23 Philip PEARSON MV50 Northern Fells 00:32:05
24 Catherine SPURDEN F Keswick AC 00:32:32
25 Martin HEPWORTH MV50 Eden Runners 00:32:39
26 Nathan SWAINBANK M Keswick AC 00:32:49
27 Andrew WOODHEAD M Ambleside A.C. 00:33:07
28 Pez BULLEN MV50 Keswick AC 00:33:27
29 Alex ROBERTS M Ellenborough RC 00:33:39
30 Sean ROBINSON M Howgill Harriers 00:33:51
31 Simon THOMPSON M Keswick AC 00:34:08
32 Donald FERGUSON MV50 Keswick AC 00:34:29
33 Robert JONES M Keswick AC 00:34:38
34 Simon REED MV50 Dark Peak Runners 00:34:47
35 Ewan CLEMENTSON M 00:35:00
36 Stuart ACKERLEY M Ellenborough RC 00:35:09
37 Phil METCALF MV40 00:35:10
38 Robert MORRIS M Derwent AC 00:35:15
39 David ATKINSON MV50 Cumberland F.R. 00:35:21
40 Ian HORNE MV50 Eden Runners 00:35:24
41 Lee SICE M Cumberland AC 00:35:35
42 Connie HURTON FU20 Eden Runners 00:35:36
43 Eddie FLETCHER M Keswick AC 00:35:46
44 David WILSON M 00:35:50
45 Mike BROWN MV40 Carlisle Tri Club 00:35:50
46 Sophie NOON F Derwent AC 00:36:00
47 Steven JONES M Keswick AC 00:36:06
48 Stephen HARTLEY MV50 Eden Runners 00:36:13
49 John WATSON M 00:36:18
50 Tom LOAN M Keswick AC 00:36:19
51 Simon TAYLOR M Darwen Dashers 00:36:25
52 Phil HANSON MV40 Clayton Le Moors 00:36:27
53 Alistair TOD M Borrowdale F.R. 00:37:04
54 James GRAHAM M Cumbria Police 00:37:10
55 Natallie HAWKRIGG FV40 Northern Fells 00:37:15
56 Micheal SALKELD M Eden Runners 00:37:22
57 Calvin FERGUSON M Calder Valley FR 00:37:42
58 Micheal WALSH MV60 Kendal AC 00:38:14
59 Tom PARTINGTON M 00:38:28
60 Ian HODGSON M 00:38:48
61 Robert PATERSON M Derwent AC 00:38:49
62 Fiona BUCHAN F 00:39:19
63 Rachael EATON F 00:39:20
64 Christine CLARKSON F 00:39:34
65 Paul WILSON MV40 Northern Fells 00:39:47
66 Rachel POYNTER F Eden Runners 00:39:59
67 Keith LOAN MV60 Keswick AC 00:40:26
68 Chris TOWARD M 00:40:32
69 Alistair MCCAIG MV40 Howgill Harriers 00:40:49
70 Jim DOWNIE MV60 Keswick AC 00:40:53
71 Peter FLEMING MV40 Ballymena Runners 00:41:47
72 Mike HIND MV60 Borrowdale F.R. 00:41:48
73 Abi JOHNSON F Eden Runners 00:41:52
74 Annabel HOLMES FV40 Keswick AC 00:42:33
75 Sue WILKINSON FV50 Keswick AC 00:42:36
76 Lindsay BUCK FV50 Cumberland F.R. 00:42:47
77 Louise BROWN FV40 Keswick AC 00:43:02
78 Kathleen BATTY F Northern Fells 00:43:49
79 David CARRUTHERS MV40 Cumberland F.R. 00:43:57
80 Lesley MALARKEY FV60 Keswick AC 00:44:50
81 Jenny RUSSELL FV40 Northern Fells 00:45:51
82 Leanne WALSH F Darwen Dashers 00:47:54
83 Kim CLARK FV50 Keswick AC 00:49:08
84 Joanne PERCIVAL FV40 Cumberland AC 00:49:19
85 Zoe RINGER F Howgill Harriers 00:50:07
86 Jonathan SUNTER M 01:00:43