Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

16/04/2016 – Teenager With Altitude





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Findlay-Robinson Rhys M Dark Peak 02:39:29
2 Jebb Rob MV40 Bingley Harriers 02:39:33
3 Wood Jack M Ilkley 02:47:34
4 Perry Adam M Helm Hill 02:59:56
5 Harris Mark MV40 Anster Haddies 03:00:37
6 Scoffer MV40 Borrowdale 03:01:23
7 Jebb Andrew M Bingley Harriers 03:04:41
8 Newton Lee M Keswick AC 03:04:45
9 Stuart Andrew M Beeston AC 03:05:35
10 Cornforth Paul MV50 Borrowdale 03:05:49
11 Mellon Richard MV40 Bowland 03:06:04
12 Jackson Andrew MV40 Bowland 03:07:02
13 Litherland Ross MV40 Pennine 03:08:41
14 Budd Tim M Gossopdale Harriers 03:10:24
15 Murray Alistair MV40 Horwich RMI 03:10:44
16 Pyke Stephen MV50 Dark Peak 03:10:51
17 Reedy Matt MV40 Ambleside 03:11:00
18 Ward Dave MV40 Pennine 03:11:10
19 Simpson Tom M Ambleside 03:11:24
20 Ferguson Theodore M U/A 03:11:32
21 Ashcroft Jon MV40 Carnethy 03:16:15
22 Taylor Peter MV40 Tatenhall 03:16:30
23 Beresford Matt MV40 Kendal AC 03:18:25
24 Toaig Peter MV40 Borrowdale 03:18:45
25 Doig Colin M HBT 03:19:08
26 Irving Mark M Bowland 03:19:57
27 Stein Rob M CFR 03:20:19
28 Robinson Mike MV40 Dark Peak 03:20:45
29 Hully Matthew MV40 Pennine 03:22:29
30 Byrne James MV40 Ambleside 03:23:20
31 Pemberton Jon M Pemberton 03:24:12
32 Lund Graham M Bowland 03:24:36
33 Angus Steve MV40 Keswick AC 03:24:58
34 Gamble Ed MV50 Cheshire Hill Racers 03:25:21
35 Conway Annie F Ambleside 03:25:43
36 Atherton Chris M Ambleside 03:26:13
37 Bush Tom M Pennine 03:26:40
38 Smith John M CVFR 03:28:57
39 Winterboton Pete MV40 Borrowdale 03:29:31
40 McIntosh Charlie MV40 Pudsey And Bramley 03:30:39
41 Lund Dave M Dark Peak 03:30:50
42 Smith Craig MV40 Keswick AC 03:31:12
43 Melia Jonathan MV40 Rossendale 03:32:46
44 Huxford Matt M Glossopdale 03:33:11
45 Turner Paul MV40 Helm Hill 03:33:24
46 Jepson Judith FV40 U/A 03:39:18
47 Hewitson Kirsty F Dark Peak 03:39:34
48 Barrie Stuart MV40 Hunters Bog Hoppers 03:43:02
49 O’Conner Mark M CVFR 03:43:22
50 Sykes Dave MV40 Dark Peak 03:47:30
51 Christmas James M Keswick AC 03:47:46
52 Harris James M Fell Ponies 03:48:33
53 Lewis Jason M U/A 03:48:33
54 Walker Neil M Altringham 03:48:54
55 Warby Leigh MV50 Bowland 03:49:26
56 Murray Dave M U/A 03:49:35
57 McKeown Allan MV40 Bowland 03:51:45
58 Wilson Dave MV50 Bowland 03:52:38
59 Perry Martin M Esk Valley 03:52:48
60 Gillyon Jo FV40 Keswick AC 03:52:48
61 Smithies Stephen MV40 CVFR 03:55:30
62 Wood Chris MV40 U/A 03:55:50
63 Warwick Anderson MV40 Calder Valley 03:56:13
64 Williamson Bill MV50 CFR 03:56:32
65 Powell Iain MV40 CVFR 03:57:17
66 Shimwell Lee M CVFR 03:57:59
67 Johnson Bill MV50 CVFR 03:59:34
68 Barker Liz F HRR 04:00:11
69 Holmes Christine F DH Runners 04:00:16
70 Gilbert Dan MV40 Horwich RMI 04:00:54
71 Horn Brian MV60 Borrowdale 04:01:11
72 Vencovsky Daniel M U/A 04:01:18
73 Caz The Hat MV40 Preseli Beastie 04:01:25
74 Simpson Paul MV50 Kendal AC 04:01:29
75 Jeff Nigel MV40 U/A 04:02:02
76 Richmond Sue F Pennine 04:02:05
77 Glendining Iain M CVFR 04:05:28
78 Jerram Rigby MV50 Kendal AC 04:06:34
79 Bedson Carl MV40 Glossopdale 04:07:05
80 Gibson Roy MV50 Kendal AC 04:07:06
81 Findlay-Robinson Rachel F Keswick AC 04:07:25
82 Gittins Robert MV50 Macclesfield Harriers 04:09:21
83 Wolstenholme Ben M Saddleworth 04:11:39
84 Carvell Peter MV40 CongletonHarriers 04:12:45
85 Hiorns Stuart M U/A 04:13:07
86 Brown Rowena FV50 Bowland 04:16:53
87 Fellowes Natasha FV40 Chorley 04:17:47
88 Frechette Ben M CVFR 04:17:52
89 Culshaw Tim M Glossopdale 04:18:02
90 Litherland Catherine F Pennine 04:18:36
91 Edwards Barry MV50 U/A 04:19:29
92 Whittington Tom MV40 Macclesfield Harriers 04:19:42
93 Macfarlane Paul M Helm Hill 04:19:44
94 White David MV40 Helm Hill 04:20:32
95 Aubrey Kathleen F Helm Hill 04:20:32
96 Foxwell Michelle F Ambleside 04:22:25
97 Brown Graham MV40 Macclesfield 04:22:42
98 David Emma F Nidd Valley RR 04:22:55
99 Illstone Ian M CVFR 04:22:58
100 Fletcher Ben MV40 Helsby 04:23:20
101 Kamarainen Outi F Ilkley 04:23:45
102 Harmon Matt M Pudsey And Bramley 04:23:47
103 Dodds Wendy FV60 Clayton-le-moors 04:24:59
104 Calvert Amanda FV50 Macclesfield Harriers 04:25:35
105 Ackroyd Jake M CVFR 04:29:03
106 Howard Max MV50 Retford 04:29:17
107 Ingram Richard MV40 U/A 04:33:40
108 Haigh Paul M CVFR 04:36:23
109 Barker Les MV40 CFR 04:36:54
110 Buck Chris 1131 Esk Valley 04:41:59
111 Skelhorn Andy MV50 Macclesfield Harriers 04:43:26
112 White Steve MV50 Holcombe Harriers 04:45:30
113 Buchan Helen F CVFR 04:50:26
114 Fisher Simon MV40 CVFR 04:50:26
115 Cripps Chris MV40 Macclesfield Harriers 04:52:28
116 Birch Kirsty-Jane F Macclesfield Harriers 04:52:28
117 Davies Andy MV50 CVFR 04:53:40
118 Sutcliffe Rod MV60 CVFR 04:55:48
119 Graham Mark MV50 CFR 04:57:34
120 Steward Tony MV60 CVFR 05:07:40
121 Biggs Daniel M CVFR 05:13:14
122 Fagg Simon M U/A 05:34:17
123 Patel Manhar MV40 CVFR 06:00:00
124 Day Larry MV40 Ambleside DNF
125 Fagg Simon M U/A DNF
126 Fletcher Ben MV40 Helsby DNF