Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

05/03/2016 – Stan Bradshaw Pendle Round





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Jack Wood M Ilkley Harriers 01:12:15
2 Carl Bell M Keswick AC 01:12:20
3 Ted Mason M Wharfedale Harriers 01:13:52
4 Neal Crampton M Pudsey & Bramley AC 01:14:40
5 Rob Jebb M40 Bingley Harriers & AC 01:15:52
6 Matthew Lalor M Barlick Fell Runners 01:16:16
7 Mark McGoldrick M Wharfedale Harriers 01:16:51
8 Darren Kay M40 Calder Valley FellRunners 01:17:17
9 John Whiteside M Trawden AC 01:17:28
10 Paul Crabtree M40 Wharfedale Harriers 01:18:32
11 Jonathan Bruton M Horwich RMI Harriers 01:18:35
12 Patrick Brennan M Rossendale Harriers 01:18:44
13 Dave Kirkham M Wharfedale Harriers 01:19:10
14 Shaun Livesey M40 Blackburn Harriers 01:19:48
15 Sam Harrison M Bowland Fell Runners 01:20:14
16 Andrew Jackson M40 Bowland Fell Runners 01:20:18
17 Mark Irving M Bowland Fell Runners 01:20:54
18 Gareth Briggs M40 Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:21:10
19 Craig Stansfield M40 Rossendale Harriers 01:23:24
20 David Ryder M40 01:23:28
21 Steve Knowles M40 Pennine Fell Runners 01:23:31
22 Carl Helliwell M40 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:23:33
23 Andrew Britton M Idle AC 01:23:42
24 Peter Coates M Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:23:52
25 Dave Nuttall M50 Bowland Fell Runners 01:23:56
26 Mike Wallis M50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:24:20
27 Brian Shaw M40 Darwen Dashers 01:24:26
28 Steve Ward M40 Rossendale Harriers 01:24:35
29 Mick Dobson M40 Trawden AC 01:24:38
30 Jason Phillips M 01:24:47
31 Richard Srirzaker M Rochdale Harriers 01:24:57
32 Darren Fishwick M40 Chorley AC & Tri Club 01:25:15
33 Dan Gilbert M40 Horwich RMI Harriers 01:26:18
34 Andrew Collins M Barlick Fell Runners 01:26:20
35 Al Smithson M Mersey Tri 01:26:34
36 Chris Davies M60 Saddleworth Runners Club 01:26:51
37 Neil Walker M Altrincham & Dist. AC 01:27:02
38 Rob Mills M Prestwich AC 01:27:06
39 Chris Jones M40 Wharfedale Harriers 01:27:07
40 Ian Barnes M Ambleside AC 01:27:14
41 Neil Armitage M40 Pudsey & Bramley AC 01:27:25
42 Steve Turland M40 Ilkley Harriers 01:27:29
43 Nick Kelly M40 Horwich RMI Harriers 01:27:33
44 Jamie Hutchinson M40 Ilkley Harriers 01:27:49
45 Leigh Warburton M50 Bowland Fell Runners 01:28:26
46 Jamie Dilasser M40 Harrogate Harriers 01:28:39
47 Danny Bennett M40 Rochdale Harriers 01:28:50
48 Adam Holloway M40 01:29:08
49 John Thompson M40 Newburgh Nomads 01:29:17
50 David Mcchesney M 01:29:27
51 Mick Green M50 Horwich RMI Harriers 01:29:38
52 Michael Clayton M Liverpool Running Club 01:29:41
53 Gary Bradley M50 Barlick Fell Runners 01:29:47
54 Ronnie Turner M50 Rossendale Harriers 01:29:59
55 Sean Clare M50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:30:07
56 Phil Rogers M Harrogate Harriers 01:30:08
57 Andy Turner M Ellenborough AC 01:30:12
58 Mark Nutter M50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:30:19
59 David Murphy M40 Rossendale Harriers 01:30:21
60 Deborah Gowans F50 Accrington Road Runners 01:30:23
61 Dave Copping M50 Keighley & Craven AC 01:30:25
62 Stefan Bramwell M40 Pennine Fell Runners 01:30:57
63 Mark Whittaker M40 01:31:25
64 Declan O'Duffy M50 Bowland Fell Runners 01:31:33
65 Derek Walkden M40 Barlick Fell Runners 01:31:41
66 Jake Ackroyd M Calder Valley FellRunners 01:32:19
67 Simon Sarginson M50 Bowland Fell Runners 01:32:27
68 Simon Tobin M50 Southport Waterloo 01:32:33
69 Ivan Whigham M50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:32:42
70 Paul Wright M50 Ambleside AC 01:32:46
71 Jack Holt M60 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:32:47
72 Ben Hoyle M Barlick Fell Runners 01:32:59
73 Peter Cobley M40 Saddleworth Runners Club 01:33:09
74 Michael Toman M50 Rossendale Harriers 01:33:13
75 Lisa Parker F Accrington Road Runners 01:33:40
76 Chris Whiteoak M Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:33:52
77 Fiona Lynch F40 Radcliffe AC 01:34:05
78 Richard Campbell M40 Rossendale Harriers 01:34:20
79 Dominic Hoare M40 01:34:29
80 Marcel Ellison M Rossendale Harriers 01:34:33
81 Ken Taylor M60 Rossendale Harriers 01:34:42
82 Andrew Heys M Blackburn Harriers 01:34:49
83 Richard Ingram M40 Calder Valley FellRunners 01:34:54
84 Adam Wallwork M Trawden AC 01:35:03
85 Graham Lund M Bowland Fell Runners 01:35:23
86 Alex Braysford M40 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:35:35
87 Molly Ralphson F40 Trawden AC 01:35:45
88 Andy Holden M50 Wharfedale Harriers 01:36:17
89 Toby Sydes M40 Calder Valley FellRunners 01:37:07
90 Nathan Smith M40 Harrogate Harriers 01:37:15
91 Martin Roberts M50 Todmorden Harriers 01:37:18
92 Stuart Russell M40 Liverpool Running Club 01:37:28
93 John Minta M40 Calder Valley FellRunners 01:37:36
94 Kevin Walker M40 Skelmersdale Boundary Har 01:37:38
95 Ben Whitehead M 01:37:42
96 Paul Whittle M40 Newburgh Nomads 01:37:44
97 Anthony Costello M50 Calder Valley FellRunners 01:37:48
98 Bill Beckett M50 Chorley AC & Tri Club 01:37:52
99 Matt Wilcock M40 Trawden AC 01:37:55
100 Andrew Smith M50 01:38:06
101 Neil Brock M50 Royton Road Runners 01:38:08
102 Helen Buchan F Calder Valley FellRunners 01:38:09
103 Peter Singleton M50 Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 01:38:27
104 Ben Mason M Pudsey Pacers RunningClub 01:38:28
105 Calvin Ferguson M Darwen Dashers 01:38:32
106 Sandra Kelly F40 Horwich RMI Harriers 01:38:38
107 William Lowe M50 Rossendale Harriers 01:38:46
108 Michael Dixon M Pudsey Pacers RunningClub 01:39:07
109 Jen Hird F Barlick Fell Runners 01:39:15
110 Glenn R Whittaker M50 Barlick Fell Runners 01:39:26
111 Doug Fleming M50 Horwich RMI Harriers 01:39:56
112 Mickey Griffin M40 Wharfedale Harriers 01:39:57
113 Michael Aisbitt M40 Skelmersdale Boundary Har 01:39:58
114 Nigel Horney M50 Keswick AC 01:39:59
115 Paul Corrigan M40 Accrington Road Runners 01:40:09
116 Natalie Murphy F40 Rossendale Harriers 01:40:12
117 Fionnuala Swann M40 Trawden AC 01:40:29
118 Alastair Cairns M40 Horwich RMI Harriers 01:40:34
119 Jeremy Field M Horsforth FellandDale 01:41:21
120 Amy Whelan F Ambleside AC 01:41:33
121 Lawrence Day M40 Ambleside AC 01:41:35
122 Paul Wildgoose M40 Rossendale Harriers 01:41:43
123 Mark Ferguson M Wolverhampton & BilstonAC 01:41:47
124 Neil Wallace M40 Pudsey Pacers RunningClub 01:41:51
125 Paul Swindles M 01:41:56
126 Paul Wolstenhulme M Rochdale Harriers 01:42:27
127 Norman Eames M60 Rochdale Harriers 01:42:30
128 David Tolson M50 Red Rose Road Runners 01:42:53
129 Wally Coppelov M50 Newburgh Nomads 01:42:55
130 James Sheard M50 Saddleworth Runners Club 01:43:12
131 Peter S Nuttall M50 Rossendale Harriers 01:43:18
132 Robert Cosgrove M50 Southport Waterloo 01:43:33
133 Peter Dugdale M50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:43:42
134 James Hall M Radcliffe AC 01:43:48
135 Rachel Lowther F40 Barlick Fell Runners 01:43:54
136 Paul Taylor M50 Saddleworth Runners Club 01:44:02
137 Michael McLoughlin M60 Preston Harriers 01:44:05
138 Alex Frost M40 Rochdale Harriers 01:44:24
139 Paul Wale M40 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:45:33
140 Anthony Brown M Trawden AC 01:45:55
141 Adrian Leigh M50 Bentham Beagles 01:46:03
142 Peter White M40 Wharfedale Harriers 01:46:06
143 John Lavelle M50 Rossendale Harriers 01:46:21
144 Luigi Salzano M40 Radcliffe AC 01:46:27
145 Rachael Crossland F Calder Valley FellRunners 01:46:33
146 Alice Fellbaum F 01:46:55
147 Martin Smillie M50 Fell Runners Association 01:47:01
148 John Mcdonald M50 Trawden AC 01:47:04
149 Jason Keast M40 Royton Road Runners 01:47:16
150 David Barnes M50 Horwich RMI Harriers 01:47:32
151 Mark Glaister M50 Skelmersdale Boundary Har 01:48:09
152 Davina Raidy F40 Rossendale Harriers 01:48:25
153 Edwin Sherstone M50 Southport Waterloo 01:48:30
154 Brian Hickey M50 01:48:34
155 John Orrell M50 Blackburn Harriers 01:48:36
156 Linda Bostock F50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:48:44
157 Gavin Gregson M Rossendale Harriers 01:50:00
158 Simon Fisher M40 Calder Valley FellRunners 01:50:06
159 James Maxfield M60 Newburgh Nomads 01:50:08
160 Richard Taylor M50 Blackburn Harriers 01:50:10
161 Paul Swyers M50 Radcliffe AC 01:50:12
162 Paul Collinge M60 Middleton Harriers 01:50:38
163 Jeff Hignett M60 Rossendale Harriers 01:51:05
164 Peter Bolton M50 Red Rose Road Runners 01:51:07
165 Stuart Ryder M40 Darwen Dashers 01:51:08
166 Sharon Williams F50 North Leeds Fell Runners 01:51:15
167 Martin Brady M50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:51:20
168 Michelle Spencer F Southport Waterloo 01:51:22
169 Abigail Thompson F Rossendale Harriers 01:51:33
170 Rose George F40 Kirkstall Harriers 01:51:45
171 Barbara Savage F50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:51:58
172 Ruth Joyce F40 Trawden AC 01:51:58
173 Geoff Smith M40 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:52:15
174 Darren Baker M40 Fell Runners Association 01:52:21
175 Andrew Graham M40 Trawden AC 01:52:26
176 Shona Moore F Mersey Tri 01:52:46
177 Tony Steward M60 Calder Valley FellRunners 01:53:08
178 Chris Beesley M60 Settle Harriers 01:53:33
179 Jane Leonard F50 Todmorden Harriers 01:54:24
180 Craig Sutherland M50 Middleton Harriers 01:55:30
181 Dennis Lucas M70 Rochdale Harriers 01:57:21
182 Gary Kevin Boyd M40 01:58:13
183 Wayne Mcintosh M Trawden AC 01:58:27
184 Dominic Maloney M 01:58:58
185 Paul Sessford M40 Keighley & Craven AC 01:59:05
186 Paul Jackson M40 Chorley AC & Tri Club 01:59:21
187 Catherine Wilson F Rossendale Harriers 01:59:42
188 Sue Roberts F50 Todmorden Harriers 02:00:35
189 Andrew Biddle M60 West Pennine Runners 02:01:45
190 Mick Fowler M50 02:01:54
191 Janet Haworth F50 Rossendale Harriers 02:02:20
192 Steve Hunn M50 Skipton AC 02:02:45
193 Ian Clarkson M50 Blackburn Harriers 02:02:46
194 Malcolm Coles M70 Valley Striders 02:05:27
195 Julie Laverock F40 Salford Harriers & AC 02:06:11
196 Anil Bose M50 Newburgh Nomads 02:07:09
197 Graham Schofield M60 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 02:08:21
198 Dan Simmons M50 Harrogate Harriers 02:11:23
199 Paul Walsh M70 Bowland Fell Runners 02:15:06
200 Monica Boland F40 Saddleworth Runners Club 02:15:55
201 Karin Goss F60 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 02:22:13
202 Neil Law M40 02:27:54
203 Katherine Brierley F40 Saddleworth Runners Club 02:30:53
204 Adrian Bowcock M50 Middleton Harriers 02:32:00
205 Sonja Vietoris F50 02:32:10