Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

09/04/2016 – Donard - Commedagh Horseshoe





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Rob Hope MV40 Pudsey And Bramley AC 01:17:21
2 Sam Tosh M Rossendale Harriers 01:17:29
3 Rhys Findlay-Robinson M Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:17:47
4 Andrew Fallas M Carnethy HRC 01:18:17
5 Jethro Lennox M Shettleston Harriers 01:19:01
6 Karl Gray MV40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:19:05
7 Tim Ellis M Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:19:08
8 Rob Jebb MV40 Bingley Harriers 01:20:00
9 Allan Bogle M City Of Derry AC 01:20:50
10 Ian Whiteside M Carnethy HRC 01:21:12
11 William McKee M Mourne Runners 01:21:47
12 Matthew Roberts M Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:23:15
13 Tom Saville MU23 Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:24:06
14 Neil Northrop M Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:24:28
15 Jon Bowie M Mercia Fell Runners 01:24:34
16 Matthew Sullivan M Shettleston Harriers 01:24:39
17 Darren Kay MV40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:25:05
18 Jack Wright MU23 Ambleside AC 01:25:16
19 Paul Pruzina MU23 Ballydrain Harriers 01:25:21
20 David Taylor MV50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:25:28
21 Robert Little M Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:26:21
22 Nicholas Barber M Pennine Fell Runners 01:26:30
23 Nigel Wood MV40 Helm Hill Runners 01:26:32
24 Jack Smith M Wharfedale Harriers 01:27:03
25 Andy Swift M Penistone Fellrunners 01:27:15
26 Konrad Rawlik M Carnethy HRC 01:27:22
27 Kieran Hodgson MV40 Helm Hill Runners 01:28:19
28 Jack Millar MU23 01:28:31
29 Gary Bailey M Mourne Runners 01:28:42
30 John Connaghan MV40 Shettleston Harriers 01:28:49
31 Shane Donnelly M Acorns AC 01:28:53
32 Sam Herron M Mourne Runners 01:29:04
33 Stephen Pyke MV50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:29:07
34 Colum Campbell MV40 Newcastle AC 01:29:10
35 David Hicks M Newcastle AC 01:29:16
36 Heidi Dent F Howgill Harriers 01:29:35
37 Joe Mann MU23 Ambleside AC 01:29:44
38 Mark Roberts MV50 Borrowdale 01:30:43
39 Patrick Higgins M Newcastle AC 01:30:56
40 Jon Wright MV40 Todmorden Harriers 01:30:58
41 James Logue MV40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:31:14
42 Karl Steinegger M Ambleside AC 01:31:26
43 Alex Brennan MV40 Ballymena Runners 01:31:39
44 Richard Houghton MV50 Pennine Fell Runners 01:31:42
45 Ed Gamble MV50 Cheshire Hill Racers 01:32:00
46 Connor Carson M Kenilworth Runners 01:32:02
47 Deon McNeilly MV50 Newcastle AC 01:32:17
48 Dave Ward MV40 Pennine Fell Runners 01:32:32
49 Rick Stuart MV50 Helm Hill Runners 01:32:39
50 Nick Barber MV40 Todmorden Harriers 01:32:40
51 Richard Roberts M Eryri Harriers 01:32:45
52 Patrick Brennan M Rossendale Harriers 01:32:46
53 Alex Hinchcliffe MU23 Helm Hill Runners 01:32:49
54 Dale Mathers MV50 Mourne Runners 01:32:52
55 Jonathan Moore MV40 Eryri Harriers 01:32:55
56 Peter Mackie M Shettleston Harriers 01:33:04
57 Paul Hobbs MV40 Todmorden Harriers 01:33:31
58 Sharon Taylor F Helm Hill Runners 01:33:33
59 Simon Adney M Mercia Fell Runners 01:33:44
60 Clive Bailey MV40 Mourne Runners 01:33:57
61 Lou Roberts FV40 Ambleside AC 01:34:10
62 Helen Berry FV40 Holmfirth Harriers 01:34:18
63 Jonathan Melia MV40 Rossendale Harriers 01:34:53
64 Tom Roo M Mercia Fell Runners 01:34:55
65 Bronwen Jenkinson FU23 Eryri Harriers 01:35:45
66 Neil Ashcroft MV40 Ambleside AC 01:35:52
67 Stephen Winter MV40 Shettleston Harriers 01:35:56
68 Alan Shealy M BARF 01:36:05
69 Andy Preston M Rossendale Harriers 01:36:07
70 Matthew Hulley MV40 Pennine Fell Runners 01:36:18
71 Holly Page F Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:36:25
72 Craig Stansfield MV40 Rossendale Harriers 01:36:29
73 John Rowley M Eryri Harriers 01:36:47
74 Alex McVey M Carnethy HRC 01:36:55
75 Paul Jenkinson MV40 Eryri Harriers 01:37:13
76 Mel Price FV40 Mercia Fell Runners 01:37:40
77 William Laye M Mercia Fell Runners 01:38:15
78 Emma Gould F Mercia Fell Runners 01:38:24
79 Patrick Hanna MU23 Howgill Harriers 01:38:45
80 Jonathan Hardman M Cheshire Hill Racers 01:39:08
81 Mark Burton MV40 Pennine Fell Runners 01:39:19
82 Kirsty Hall FV40 Wharfedale Harriers 01:39:28
83 Charlotte Morgan F Carnethy HRC 01:39:34
84 Mike Nolan MV40 Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:39:47
85 Virgil Barton MV40 Mercia Fell Runners 01:39:51
86 John Allan M Todmorden Harriers 01:39:52
87 Connor Reid M Ballymena Runners 01:40:41
88 Mike Egner MV60 Settle Harriers 01:40:58
89 William Marks MV40 Mourne Runners 01:41:01
90 Niall Bourke M Pudsey And Bramley AC 01:41:06
91 Stefan Bramwell MV40 Pennine Fell Runners 01:41:28
92 Steve Jackson MV60 Horwich RMI Harriers 01:41:47
93 Anna Bartlett FV40 Mercia Fell Runners 01:41:50
94 Graham Pilling M Pudsey And Bramley AC 01:41:54
95 Helen Brown FV40 Mynydd Du 01:42:07
96 Paul Turner MV40 Helm Hill Runners 01:42:08
97 Diane Wilson FV40 Dromore AC 01:42:13
98 Alistair Haddow MV50 01:42:13
99 Claire Green F Pudsey And Bramley AC 01:42:22
100 Peter German M Helm Hill Runners 01:43:03
101 Warren Cartmill MV40 Newry Triathlon Club 01:43:11
102 Ben Crowther MV40 Todmorden Harriers 01:43:14
103 Dave Garner MV40 Todmorden Harriers 01:43:21
104 Shona Robertson FV40 Shettleston Harriers 01:43:30
105 Jonathan Scott M 01:43:38
106 Mark Alexander MV40 Ballymena Runners 01:43:47
107 Roger Mccormick M Dromore AC 01:43:48
108 Dominic McInerney MV50 Newcastle AC 01:43:51
109 Shileen O'Kane FV40 Lagan Valley AC 01:44:01
110 Simon Titmuss MV40 Carnethy HRC 01:44:09
111 Vincent Booth MV50 Cheshire Hill Racers 01:44:34
112 Garth McGimpsey M Mourne Runners 01:44:42
113 Sara Willhoit F Mercia Fell Runners 01:45:02
114 Jon Tinman MV50 Rossendale Harriers 01:45:26
115 Meggan Wilson F University Of Sheffield Tri 01:45:28
116 Gerry Kingston MV50 BARF 01:45:46
117 Neil Shepherd MV50 Bowland Fellrunners 01:46:04
118 Jim Brown MV50 BARF 01:46:12
119 Corey Urwin MV40 East Coast AC 01:46:18
120 Martin Mullan M BARF 01:46:38
121 Ben Grant MV60 Harrogate Harriers 01:46:46
122 Tom McGaff MV60 Cheshire Hill Racers 01:47:34
123 Rob Andrew M Rossendale Harriers 01:47:43
124 Francis Nugent MV40 Blayney Rockets AC 01:48:04
125 Zak Hanna M Newcastle AC 01:48:15
126 Greg May M Todmorden Harriers 01:48:26
127 Rory O'Donnell M Eryri Harriers 01:49:09
128 James Patterson MV60 Newcastle AC 01:49:14
129 Pauline May F Todmorden Harriers 01:49:17
130 Frankie Gorman MV50 Blayney Rockets AC 01:49:40
131 Rachel Pilling F Pudsey And Bramley AC 01:50:14
132 Scott Hitchen MV40 Rossendale Harriers 01:50:24
133 Brian Wilson MV40 Newcastle AC 01:50:44
134 Jenny Rice F Helm Hill Runners 01:51:46
135 Maurice Harte MV40 Team Purple 01:51:50
136 David Bell MV50 Mourne Runners 01:51:58
137 Alan Dorrington MV40 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 01:52:12
138 James Riley MV40 Todmorden Harriers 01:52:35
139 Gillian Wasson FV40 Ballymena Runners 01:52:51
140 Gordie Taylor MV50 Highland Hill Runners 01:53:06
141 Dave Collins MV60 Todmorden Harriers 01:53:21
142 Declan Morgan M City Of Lisburn AC 01:53:23
143 Louise Beetlestone F Eryri Harriers 01:53:39
144 Keith G. Holmes MV60 Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:53:42
145 David Keeling MV50 Cheshire Hill Racers 01:53:53
146 Richard Gibson M BARF 01:53:57
147 Pete Grant MV40 Newcastle AC 01:54:22
148 Jacqueline Toal FV40 BARF 01:54:53
149 Paul Scully M Helm Hill Runners 01:55:20
150 Mark King MV50 Newcastle AC 01:55:42
151 Desi O'Hagan MV60 Physio + Co 01:55:48
152 Emmet McAlister M 01:56:08
153 Bryan Magee MV40 Larne AC 01:56:09
154 Adam Neale MV40 Cheshire Hill Racers 01:56:13
155 Simon Bolton MV50 Cheshire Hill Racers 01:56:16
156 Caroline Holden FV40 Helm Hill Runners 01:56:21
157 Andy Hauser MV60 Holmfirth Harriers 01:57:09
158 Andrew Wallace MV40 Ballydrain Harriers 01:57:12
159 Ward Linney M Wye Valley Runners 01:57:25
160 Ronnie Douglas M BARF 01:57:56
161 Kate Worthington F Eryri Harriers 01:58:17
162 Michael McAuley M Mallusk Harriers 01:58:26
163 Mervyn Donaldson MV50 01:58:29
164 Tim Murray MV50 Helm Hill Runners 01:58:34
165 Chris Millar M Springwell Running Club 01:58:44
166 Stewart Cunningham MV60 Mourne Runners 01:58:55
167 Jean Powell FV40 Wharfedale Harriers 01:59:12
168 Stephen O'Neill MV40 Newry City Runners 01:59:15
169 Mari Troeng F Newcastle AC 01:59:27
170 Robin Tuddenham MV40 Todmorden Harriers 01:59:46
171 Simon Entwisle MV60 Pennine Fell Runners 01:59:51
172 Eamonn McLaughlin MV40 Lagan Valley AC 02:00:09
173 Colin Jess MV40 Murlough AC 02:00:57
174 Steve Wathall MV50 Retford AC 02:01:13
175 Hayley Evans F Buckley Runners 02:01:15
176 Hazel McLaughlin FV40 Lagan Valley AC 02:01:24
177 Alison Richards FV40 Helm Hill Runners 02:01:26
178 Oliver Rowe M Mercia Fell Runners 02:01:29
179 Sam McNeilly F Newcastle AC 02:01:35
180 Stephen Rice MV40 Newcastle AC 02:01:40
181 Joanna Schreiber FV50 Pudsey And Bramley AC 02:01:55
182 Colin Brash M Girvan AAC 02:01:57
183 David Bradley MV50 Rossendale Harriers 02:02:10
184 Jo Wilcox FV40 Helm Hill Runners 02:02:35
185 Mike Cooper MV50 Cheshire Hill Racers 02:02:48
186 Derek Callan MV40 Blayney Rockets AC 02:03:22
187 Wendy Dodds FV60 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 02:03:38
188 Stephen Burthem MV50 Warrington AC 02:04:26
189 Jane Mellor FV50 Pennine Fell Runners 02:05:45
190 Andy Watts MV60 Cheshire Hill Racers 02:05:48
191 Josie Lloyd FU23 Mercia Fell Runners 02:06:42
192 Alan Brentnall MV60 Pennine Fell Runners 02:07:09
193 Steffan Evans M Eryri Harriers 02:07:11
194 Paulette Thomson FV40 Newcastle AC 02:07:21
195 Chris Schofield MV50 Helm Hill Runners 02:07:36
196 Nick Andralojc MV50 Harrogate Harriers 02:07:59
197 Frank Fielding MV60 Pennine Fell Runners 02:08:10
198 Kean Rowlands MV50 Eryri Harriers 02:08:20
199 Helen Buchan F Calder Valley Fell Runners 02:08:41
200 Harry Teggarty MV60 Mourne Runners 02:09:00
201 Anne Sandford FV50 Lagan Valley AC 02:09:07
202 Sandra Rowlands FV40 Eryri Harriers 02:09:24
203 David Gould MV60 Mercia Fell Runners 02:09:49
204 Adrian Dixon MV60 FRA 02:10:19
205 Kathleen Aubrey FV50 Helm Hill Runners 02:10:36
206 David White MV40 Helm Hill Runners 02:10:36
207 Sue Howarth FV50 Mercia Fell Runners 02:10:55
208 David Appleyard MV50 Helm Hill Runners 02:11:55
209 Emily Wood FV40 Eryri Harriers 02:12:09
210 Stephen Bickerstaff M 02:12:33
211 Kathryn Aiken F Dromore AC 02:12:51
212 Claire Parfitt FV40 Todmorden Harriers 02:13:03
213 Mike Blake MV60 Eryri Harriers 02:14:21
214 Andy Bridge MV50 BARF 02:14:38
215 Helen Stokes F Mercia Fell Runners 02:14:51
216 Geoff Smyth MV40 BARF 02:15:07
217 Mark Hopkins MV40 BARF 02:15:40
218 Kathleen Brierley FV50 Todmorden Harriers 02:16:24
219 Jean Shotter FV50 Holmfirth Harriers 02:17:31
220 James Carr MV40 BARF 02:17:40
221 Dave Tait MV60 Dark Peak Fell Runners 02:19:26
222 Naomi Watson F Mercia Fell Runners 02:20:33
223 Phil Smyth MV40 East Coast AC 02:23:20
224 Michelle Fuller FV40 Todmorden Harriers 02:24:05
225 Ruth Aiken F Ballymena Runners 02:26:22
226 Ciaran McAleenan MV50 Mourne Runners 02:26:59
227 Laura Smith FV40 BARF 02:27:05
228 Jeanine Lewis F Eryri Harriers 02:30:54
229 Michael Englishby MV40 Newry City Runners 02:32:16
230 Andrew McGibbon MV40 BARF 02:32:24
231 Kirsty Patten M Todmorden Harriers 02:33:05
232 Tommy McKinney M 02:34:52
233 Michelle Fildes M Eryri Harriers 02:38:27
234 Tina McDonnell FV40 Eryri Harriers 02:38:29
235 Shelley Tomlins FV40 Ballymena Runners 02:39:06
236 Ian Bates MV50 Dromore AC 02:40:08
237 Declan McCrory MV50 Armagh AC 02:41:19
238 Kathryn Grant F Ballymena Runners 02:43:37
239 Joanne McCauley FV40 St. Peter's AC 02:45:40
240 David Richmond MV40 Maynooth Loopers 02:45:42
241 Jo Bowen FV40 Pennine Fell Runners 02:47:47
242 Sioned Rowlands F Eryri Harriers 02:48:24
243 Dilwyn Rowlands MV40 Eryri Harriers 02:48:26
244 Liam Smyth MV40 Murlough AC 02:54:09
245 Lizzie Cranfield F 02:56:01
246 Paul McCabe M Eshopworld 02:56:11
247 Adam Perry M Helm Hill Runners Dnf
248 Holly Martin F Pennine Fell Runners Dnf