Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

03/04/2016 – Lads Leap





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 STUARD BOND M DARK PEAK F R 00:48:11
2 TOM McGUINESS MU23 EAST CHESHIRE HARR 00:49:35
3 WILLIAM BUSWELL MU23 GOSFORTH 00:49:46
4 NEAL CRAMPTON M PUDSEY & BRAMLEY 00:49:59
5 ANDY SWIFT M PENISTONE F R 00:51:47
6 ANDREW STUART M BEESTON A C 00:53:07
7 ANDREW LAKE M40 ESK VALLEY 00:53:23
8 JORDAN STREET M CLOWNE ROAD RUNNERS 00:53:42
9 MARK O CONNOR M CALDER VALLEY 00:54:15
10 GARETH BRIGGS M40 DARK PEAK F R 00:54:17
11 ROBERT DONALD M SHELTON STRIDERS 00:54:27
12 DAVID BETHELL M RAIDLIGHT 00:55:02
13 AUSTIN FROST M40 DARK PEAK F R 00:55:14
14 JOHN MASON M50 DEWSBURY R R 00:55:22
15 PAUL ROWLEY M PENNINE F R 00:55:34
16 LUKE MARSHALL M SOUTHWELL R C 00:55:39
17 DEAN CROSS M45 SUTTON IN ASHFIELD 00:55:58
18 KATIE WARSHAW L HOLMFIRTH 00:56:09
19 PAUL WOOLHOUSE M40 SOUTHWELL R C 00:57:25
20 CAITLIN RICE L GLOSSOPDALE HARR 00:57:37
21 ALAN BILLINGTON M40 BELPER 00:58:23
22 RICHARD SNOWDEN M45 TOTLEY A C 00:58:33
23 DARRAN HAWKINS M50 PENNINE F R 00:58:38
24 JULIAN RANK M50 HOLMFIRTH 00:58:51
25 ALDOUS EVARD M40 DARK PEAK F R 00:59:29
26 PHILIP MORRIS M HANDSWORTH ROAD HOGS 00:59:39
27 SIMON CONROY M40 DARK PEAK F R 01:00:24
28 AIDAN RAFTERY M55 SALE HARR MANCHESTER 01:00:33
29 IAN WINTERBURN M50 DARK PEAK F R 01:00:45
30 MATTHEW LAWTON M U/A 01:01:15
31 SEAMUS WHITE M40 STAFFS MOORLANDS 01:01:22
32 GRAHAM PILLING M PUDSEY & BRAMLEY 01:01:31
33 RACHEL PILLING L PUDSEY & BRAMLEY 01:01:44
34 JOHN HEWITT M50 GLOSSOPDALE HARR 01:02:13
35 MARK MESSENGER M45 MACCLESFIELD HARR 01:02:17
36 STEPHEN BOOTH M50 U/A 01:02:22
37 CARL BEDSON M45 GLOSSOPDALE HARR 01:02:25
38 KEITH THOMAS M55 BURNDEN R R 01:03:03
39 SIMON REED M55 DARK PEAK F R 01:03:15
40 JONATHON SEWELL M40 BUXTON A C 01:03:18
41 MATT HERRICK M40 BELPER 01:03:18
42 KEITH HOLMES M60 DARK PEAK F R 01:03:19
43 WILLY KITCHEN M45 DARK PEAK F R 01:03:34
44 ALAN BOCKING M60 CHESHIRE HILL RACERS 01:03:38
45 NICK JONES M40 BUXTON A C 01:03:54
46 STEVE SCROKER M50 U/A 01:04:01
47 ANDREW CHALKLEY M45 KINGSTONE RUNNERS 01:04:31
48 CHRIS JORDAN M40 BELPER 01:04:34
49 ARTHUR RAFFLE MU23 ALTRINCHAM A C 01:04:37
50 JOSEPH WALL M55 U/A 01:04:41
51 STUART HUTCHINSON M SADDLEWORTH RUNNERS 01:04:47
52 MICHAEL TIMM M45 STEEL CITY STRIDERS 01:04:51
53 STEWART VAN ARK M MANCHESTER TRI 01:05:19
54 RUBY SKYES LU23 HOLMFIRTH 01:05:28
55 ALAN DUNCAN M60 BOWLAND 01:05:29
56 TIM RAFFLE M50 ALTRINCHAM A C 01:05:32
57 STEVEN PERREN M45 MALTHAM A C 01:05:38
58 DAVID MADDEN M45 U/A 01:05:47
59 DAVID WASS M45 WORKSOP HARRIERS 01:06:02
60 ELIZABETH LEASON LU23 GLOSSOPDALE HARR 01:06:04
61 SIMON BOLTON M50 CHESHIRE HILL RACERS 01:06:38
62 ANNABEL MASON LU23 WAKEFIELD HARRIERS 01:07:01
63 JOHN ADAIR M60 HOLMFIRTH 01:07:18
64 ANDREW CLOUGH M50 U/A 01:08:22
65 CHRIS CHARLESWORTH M40 PENISTONE F R 01:08:24
66 PETER BAILEY M50 BUXTON A C 01:09:35
67 STEPHEN KENWORTHY M45 U/A 01:09:38
68 COLIN GILMOUR M55 U/A 01:09:45
69 ANDY BUCK M55 STEEL CITY STRIDERS 01:09:54
70 MARTYN GOODWIN M55 PENISTONE F R 01:10:13
71 ANDREW BARRON M U/A 01:10:26
72 JO BEDNALL L50 BUXTON A C 01:10:31
73 RICK ALDRED M40 BUXTON A C 01:10:35
74 ROB WILLIS M45 TOTLEY A C 01:10:57
75 DEAN MORRIS M50 HANDSWORTH ROAD HOGGS 01:11:27
76 PATRICK TWENTYMAN MU23 U/A 01:11:57
77 DICK SPENDLOVE M65 CALDER VALLEY 01:11:59
78 ANDREW LEWIS M50 HANDSWORTH ROAD HOGGS 01:12:26
79 DARREN BRISTOW M45 HALLAMSHIRE 01:13:14
80 DEBBIE HOPE L45 STAFFS MOORLANDS 01:13:45
81 NICK WHITTINGHAM M60 PENISTONE F R 01:14:34
82 ANDREW BRAGG M45 TOTLEY A C 01:14:42
83 DAVID GILL M55 DENBY DALE 01:14:47
84 JULIA JOHNSON L50 PENISTONE F R 01:15:01
85 ARTHUR WARREN M65 F R A 01:15:08
86 RICHARD SCOTNEY M65 PENNINE F R 01:15:16
87 LINDSAY PALMER L50 GLOSSOPDALE HARR 01:15:19
88 STEVEN PEPPER M GLOSSOPDALE HARR 01:15:31
89 STEVEN TWINN M U/A 01:15:37
90 ARRON SACHSON M45 WORKSOP HARRIERS 01:15:39
91 CHRIS ROGERS M45 SAXONS O C 01:15:42
92 JIM PAXMAN M55 DARK PEAK F R 01:15:48
93 RALPH ROBERTS M U/A 01:16:35
94 GORDON GRAYSON M U/A 01:16:42
95 KASIA OSIPOWICZ L GLOSSOPDALE HARR 01:16:46
96 CHRIS HORSFALL M60 HANDSWORTH ROAD HOGGS 01:16:51
97 PETER CALLADINE M60 SADDLEWORTH RUNNERS 01:17:08
98 MICHAEL RICHARDSON M55 HANDSWORTH ROAD HOGGS 01:17:48
99 RICHARD BAYLISS M45 U/A 01:17:54
100 CAROLINE BURREL L40 F R A 01:18:03
101 CHERYL STITT L40 GLOSSOPDALE HARR 01:18:11
102 SUE BARKER L50 U/A 01:18:47
103 PAUL FRYERS M45 PENISTONE F R 01:19:11
104 TREVOR HIBBERT M SINFIN R C 01:19:41
105 GRAHAM BREEZE M70 WHARFDALE 01:20:19
106 CAROLINE SCOTT L40 SINFIN R C 01:20:21
107 JOANNE HACKET L45 STAFFS MOORLANDS 01:20:37
108 REECE HORSFALL MU23 HANDSWORTH ROAD HOGGS 01:21:37
109 PAUL HORSFALL M55 HANDSWORTH ROAD HOGGS 01:21:49
110 ROSE PAXMAN L DARK PEAK F R 01:22:11
111 MATTHEW KILLEEN M U/A 01:22:26
112 VIMUKTA THURLOW M55 U/A 01:22:32
113 ANTHONY HORSFALL M50 HANDSWORTH ROAD HOGGS 01:22:59
114 BERNICE NIXON L60 PENISTONE F R 01:25:14
115 TIM MACKEY M60 DARK PEAK F R 01:26:22
116 RICHARD KNOWLES M40 TOTLEY A C 01:28:22
117 BARRY NEEDLE M70 DARK PEAK F R 01:28:49
118 STEVEN HEWITT M60 HOLMFIRTH 01:29:38
119 NICKY SNOOK L50 SADDLEWORTH RUNNERS 01:30:05
120 ALAN ASHFORTH M65 HANDSWORTH ROAD HOGGS 01:31:27
121 MIKE ARUNDALE M60 DARK PEAK F R 01:32:24
122 DAVE JONES M50 VALLEY STRIDERS 01:34:19
123 CHRIS EDWARDS M45 DARK PEAK F R 01:35:46
124 BERYL BUCKLEY L65 GLOSSOPDALE HARR 01:40:05
125 MALCOLM COLES M70 VALLEY STRIDERS 01:41:41
126 KATHERINE BRIERLEY L45 SADDLEWORTH RUNNERS 02:01:04