Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

06/04/2016 – Loughrigg





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Chris Arthur M Bowland 00:28:08
2 Paul Tierney M Ambleside AC 00:29:03
3 Will Rigg M Black Combe 00:29:06
4 Garry Greenhow M Ambleside AC 00:29:24
5 Chris Waters M Ambleside AC 00:29:33
6 Mike Barron M Ambleside AC 00:29:34
7 Karl Steinegger M Ambleside AC 00:29:45
8 Nigel Wood MV40 Helm Hill 00:30:03
9 Ben Procter M Helm Hill 00:30:11
10 Tim Cowin MV40 Helm Hill 00:30:16
11 Kieran Hodgson MV40 Helm Hill 00:30:24
12 John Helme M Ambleside AC 00:30:28
13 Bruce Duncan M Helm Hill 00:30:47
14 Michael Ainsworth M Helm Hill 00:30:58
15 Josh Hubbard M Ambleside AC 00:30:59
16 Brian Wakeley M Ambleside AC 00:31:01
17 Heidi Dent F Howgill 00:31:08
18 Harvey Lord M Black Combe 00:31:10
19 Sarah McCormack F Ambleside AC 00:31:13
20 Jacob Avery U18 Helm Hill 00:31:23
21 Scarlet Dale FU18 Lancaster & Morecambe AC 00:31:27
22 Tom Simpson M Ambleside AC 00:31:32
23 Jack Eyre M Eden Runners 00:31:33
24 Lizzie Adams F Black Combe 00:31:49
25 James Gray M 00:32:06
26 Oliver Gajdowski M Ambleside AC 00:32:20
27 Stephen Terwey M Stonehaven RC 00:32:24
28 Paul Reiley M Coniston 00:32:32
29 Lee Knight M Ambleside AC 00:32:39
30 Ben Jackson M 00:32:48
31 Sam Harrison M Bowland 00:32:52
32 Martin Askew M Helm Hill 00:33:04
33 Marcis Gubats M 00:33:06
34 Ian Harrington MV40 Helm Hill 00:33:07
35 Mark Baddeley MV40 Lincoln Wellington AC 00:33:26
36 Craig Burrow MV40 Helm Hill 00:33:35
37 Simon Sampson M Hillingdon 00:33:43
38 Jonny Marchant MV40 Helm Hill 00:33:57
39 Hannah Russell F Helm Hill 00:34:05
40 Henry Keighley-Elstub MV40 Wimbeldon 00:34:08
41 Liam Garrett U18 London Heathside 00:34:10
42 Jake Shuttleworth U16 Ambleside AC 00:34:14
43 Edward Garrett MV40 London Heathside 00:34:16
44 Paul Knowles MV40 Ambleside AC 00:34:26
45 Neil McKezie MV40 Ambleside AC 00:34:27
46 Adam Oliver M Helm Hill 00:34:29
47 Gavin Lloyd M Black Combe 00:34:49
48 Ed Newcombe M Helm Hill 00:35:08
49 Daniel Haworth M 00:35:11
50 Rob Browne M Black Combe 00:35:16
51 Paul Turner MV40 Helm Hill 00:35:20
52 Jos Addison M Helm Hill 00:35:24
53 Michael Dugdale U18 Helm Hill 00:35:33
54 Pete Marston MV40 Helm Hill 00:35:35
55 Jenny Rice M Helm Hill 00:35:36
56 Andrew Woodhead M Ambleside AC 00:35:36
57 Phillip Pearson MV50 Northern Fells 00:35:40
58 Graham Lund M Bowland 00:35:45
59 Martin Hepworth MV50 Eden Runners 00:35:47
60 Joseph Conner M Helm Hill 00:35:58
61 Daniel Little U18 00:36:06
62 Andy Hebson M 00:36:07
63 Simon Thompson M Keswick 00:36:18
64 Will Spain M Dark Peak 00:36:29
65 Robert Askew M Helm Hill 00:36:30
66 Rob Jones M Keswick 00:36:33
67 Ian Almond M 00:36:44
68 Peter Lawson M 00:36:45
69 Catherine Niblock F Helm Hill 00:36:50
70 Adam Wallwork M Trawden 00:37:02
71 Phil Craker MV40 Ambleside AC 00:37:09
72 Tim Roe M Helm Hill 00:37:11
73 David White MV40 Helm Hill 00:37:13
74 Steve Storey M Penistone Footpath Runners 00:37:16
75 Matt Foxwell MV40 Kendal AC 00:37:23
76 Alec McCarhty M 00:37:26
77 John Armistead M Helm Hill 00:37:28
78 Richard Duckett M 00:37:30
79 Lewis Bowness U16 Helm Hill 00:37:36
80 David Griffin MV50 Dallam 00:37:41
81 Paul Simpson MV50 Kendal AC 00:37:44
82 Julian Donnelly MV50 Black Combe 00:37:48
83 Chloe Routledge F Ambleside AC 00:37:55
84 Roger Gooding MV40 Springfield 00:37:57
85 Fiona Marley Patterson F Helm Hill 00:38:17
86 Rosie Sale F Lancaster & Morecambe AC 00:38:30
87 David Wright MV50 Newbury 00:38:32
88 Simon Mortlock Mv50 Dumfries 00:38:33
89 Brian Thompson Mv60 Helm Hill 00:38:35
90 Tim Murray M Helm Hill 00:38:38
91 Steven Carter Mv40 Crook AC 00:38:42
92 Jonathan Mortlock M 00:38:46
93 Matthew Senior M 00:38:49
94 Daniel Marquina M Helm Hill 00:38:51
95 William Coupe Mv50 Helm Hill 00:39:08
96 Martin Ramsay M Helm Hill 00:39:13
97 Caroline Holmes F Helm Hill 00:39:19
98 Lucy Spain F Helm Hill 00:39:21
99 Jean Brown FV50 Clayton-le-Moors 00:39:23
100 Adam Baird MV40 Ambleside AC 00:39:24
101 Mike Walsh MV60 Kendal AC 00:39:26
102 Claire Wilson F Kendal AC 00:39:28
103 Eleanor Knowles FV40 Ambleside AC 00:39:40
104 Pete Taylor MV50 Black Combe 00:39:43
105 Matt Davies M Howgill 00:40:09
106 Gary Lane MV40 Coniston 00:40:32
107 Ali Richards FV40 Helm Hill 00:40:37
108 Rachel Findlay-Robinson F Keswick 00:40:40
109 Calvin Ferguson M CVFR 00:40:47
110 Lewis Veale MV40 Isle Of Man Vets 00:40:55
111 Jackie Casey FV50 Black Combe 00:41:02
112 Dave Tortoiseshell MV40 FRA 00:41:25
113 Tony Little MV40 00:41:28
114 Sophie Roberts F Black Combe 00:41:29
115 Sam Rose MV40 Bridport Runners 00:41:35
116 Tom Patington M 00:41:45
117 Gorgia Stevens FU18 Helm Hill 00:42:04
118 Chris Schofield MV50 Helm Hill 00:42:12
119 Alan Miller MV50 Kendal AC 00:42:51
120 Eloy Benito M Helm Hill 00:42:56
121 David Appleyard MV50 Helm Hill 00:43:11
122 Victoria Haworth F Keswick 00:43:14
123 Mike Jewell MV50 Black Combe 00:43:19
124 Amanda Burrow FV40 Helm Hill 00:43:43
125 Paul Stocks MV50 Dallam 00:43:47
126 John Weston MV50 Ipswich Jaffa 00:43:58
127 Jayne Rigby FV40 Helm Hill 00:44:09
128 Rowan Ranner F Helm Hill 00:44:19
129 Bella Matarewicz FU16 00:44:22
130 Jim Fisher MV50 Howgill 00:44:24
131 Rachel Poynter F Eden Runners 00:44:28
132 Victoria Upton F Helm Hill 00:44:37
133 Stuart Ryder MV40 Darwen Dashers 00:44:41
134 Jonathan Tombs MV50 Eden Runners 00:44:46
135 Carolyn Meschino F Ambleside AC 00:44:58
136 Mike Troup MV60 Ambleside AC 00:45:17
137 Emma Jenkins FV40 Helm Hill 00:45:22
138 Andrew Graham MV40 Trawden 00:45:33
139 Rachel Slattery FU18 Helm Hill 00:45:36
140 Alice Slattery FU18 Helm Hill 00:46:10
141 Kat Evans F Ambleside AC 00:46:31
142 Emma Gill F Helm Hill 00:46:50
143 Katie Thurlow FU16 Helm Hill 00:47:26
144 Gillian Ramsay FV50 Helm Hill 00:47:32
145 Paula Bowen FV40 Ambleside AC 00:47:40
146 Sarah Senior FV40 00:48:43
147 Helen Atkinson F 00:49:00
148 Cath Musetti FV50 Ambleside AC 00:49:55
149 Kathryn Tidswell F 00:50:08
150 Lorna Askew FV40 Helm Hill 00:50:21
151 Yvonne Procter FV50 Helm Hill 00:51:03
152 Clare MacCarthy F Dirty Hip Hop 00:51:12
153 Vicky Atkinson FV40 Helm Hill 00:51:27
154 Lindsay Harrod FV40 Helm Hill 00:51:37
155 Matthew Bellingham M 00:51:53
156 Danny Mills York Postal Harriers 00:52:10
157 Sue Ross FV40 Black Combe 00:53:20
158 Ellie Taylor F 00:53:30
159 Amy Slattery FU16 Helm Hill 00:53:47
160 Peta Rowland FV40 Ambleside AC 00:53:58
161 Joanne May FV40 Eden Runners 00:53:58
162 Carolyn Burns FV40 Eden Runners 00:54:17
163 Fernanda Nunez F Ambleside AC 00:54:34
164 Anna Stevens FV40 Helm Hill 00:54:36
165 Phil Kirby MV60 Coniston 00:54:45
166 Hannah Stratton F 00:55:30
167 Anna Brisley F Ambleside AC 00:56:33
168 Rebecca Rooke F Black Combe 00:56:44
169 Edward Proctor MV60 FRA 00:56:55
170 Joe Beaumont M Dirty Hip Hop 01:04:49
171 David Dicks MV40 Eden Runners 01:04:49
172 Gary Jackson M Eden Runners 01:04:58
173 Mike Tomes M 01:05:44
174 Jon Deegan MV40 Ambleside AC DNF