Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

09/04/2016 – Coledale Horseshoe





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 BELL, Carl SM Keswick AC 01:11:17
2 KING, Max SM 01:11:31
3 STEELE, Chris SM Borrowdale FR 01:11:54
4 OWENS, Tom SM Team Saloman 01:12:28
5 ARTHUR, Chris SM Bowland Fell Runners 01:13:59
6 GATES, Rickey SM Team Saloman 01:14:25
7 MIKKELSEN-BARRON, Martin SM 01:14:42
8 VEITCH, Will SM Borrowdale FR 01:17:05
9 HENEGHAN, John SM P&B 01:17:23
10 WOOD, Jack SM Ilkley 01:17:36
11 WATSON, Sam SM Wharfedale Harriers 01:17:44
12 ABDLENOR, Ben SM Ambleside 01:17:50
13 BARDSLEY, Ben Vet Men 40 Borrowdale FR 01:17:59
14 MCGOLDRICK, Mark SM Warfedale Harriers 01:19:30
15 WINSKILL, Phillip SM Keswick AC 01:19:42
16 COWIN, Timothy Vet Men 40 Helm Hill Runners 01:20:18
17 ROBERTS, Chris SM York Knavesmire Harriers 01:21:03
18 MINARY, Pune SM Salomon 01:21:31
19 HOLMES, Harry SM York Knavesmire Harriers 01:21:37
20 MEANWELL, Antony Vet Men 40 Borrowdale FR 01:21:53
21 SIMPSON, Tom SM Ambleside 01:22:00
22 HOLT, Ashley Vet Men 40 Rossendale Harriers 01:22:04
23 JOHNSTON, Mark Vet Men 40 Carnethy HRC 01:22:17
24 STUART, Andrew SM Beeston AC 01:22:36
25 COPE, David SM Howgill Harriers 01:22:41
26 COLINFORTH, Paul Vet Men 50 Borrowdale FR 01:23:06
27 JEBB, Andrew SM Bingley Harriers 01:23:18
28 BIRCH, Dave Vet Men 40 Keswick AC 01:23:22
29 DEJAY, Felix Vet Men 40 Team Saloman 01:23:31
30 MELLON, Richard Vet Men 40 Bowland Fell Runners 01:23:45
31 MILLIKEN, Dave Vet Men 40 Horwich RMI Harriers 01:23:59
32 PYMM, Simon SM Horwich RMI Harriers 01:24:11
33 STEIN, Rob SM Cumberland Fell Runners 01:24:26
34 IRVING, Mark SM Bowland Fell Runners 01:24:31
35 KASPERSEN, Yngvild SF Team Saloman 01:24:55
36 LOWTHER, Charlie SM Eden Runners 01:25:31
37 CRABTREE, Paul Vet Men 40 Wharfedale Harriers 01:25:40
38 WAINWRIGHT, Andrew Vet Men 40 FRA 01:26:20
39 JOHNSON, Mike Vet Men 50 Bowland Fell Runners 01:26:30
40 HUME, Jonny Vet Men 40 Keswick AC 01:26:37
41 HOLLIDAY, Craig SM Carlisle Tri Club 01:26:45
42 WINTERBOTTOM, PETER Vet Men 40 Borrowdale FR 01:26:45
43 FERGUSON, Ted SM 01:26:46
44 LIVESEY, Kurt Vet Men 40 Clayton Harriers 01:27:00
45 ROBINSON, Mick Vet Men 40 Dark Peak 01:27:03
46 O'HARA, Jim SM Helsby 01:27:12
47 SCHOFIELD, Andrew Vet Men 40 Borrowdale FR 01:27:22
48 RAI, Mira SF Team Saloman 01:27:25
49 SMITH, Alan Vet Men 50 Deeside 01:27:32
50 BOLLAND, Sean Vet Men 40 Bowland Fell Runners 01:28:27
51 WEBB, Chris SM Saddleworth Runners 01:28:31
52 NUTTALL, Dave Vet Men 50 Bowland Fell Runners 01:28:55
53 DAVIS, Kerian SM Erewash Valley Rc 01:29:19
54 JACKSON, Nichola SF Preston Harriers 01:29:20
55 BRITTON, Andrew Vet Men 40 Idle AC 01:29:22
56 SEDDEN, Matthew SM Pudsey & Bramley 01:29:24
57 EDWARDS, James Vet Men 40 Lonsdale Harriers 01:29:57
58 BALDERSON, Chris Vet Men 50 Bowland Fell Runners 01:30:15
59 RYAN, Mark SM Carlisle Tri Club 01:30:17
60 BYRNE, James Vet Men 40 Ambleside 01:30:19
61 NURSE, Dom Vet Men 40 North Leeds Fell Runners 01:30:37
62 KOBIN, William SM North Shields Poly AC 01:30:41
63 MIDDLEMAS, Dan Vet Men 40 Dark Peak 01:30:58
64 SUDDABY, Richard Vet Men 50 No Club 01:31:05
65 JAMES, Christmas SM Keswick AC 01:31:11
66 SPOONER, Martin SM Howgill Harriers 01:31:52
67 SAUNDERS, Ryan SM Team Saloman 01:32:00
68 WRIGLEY, Andy Vet Men 40 Cumberland Fell Runners 01:32:06
69 WALKER, Neil SM Altringham 01:32:16
70 WHITE, Robert Vet Men 40 Buxston Ac 01:32:33
71 WOOD, Rowan SM Lonsdale Harriers 01:32:36
72 BIBBY, Ross SM Vallet Striders AC 01:32:41
73 KAPUR, Arnau SM 01:32:45
74 ROBINSON, Sean SM Howgill Harriers 01:33:05
75 GREENWOOD, Ellie SF Team Saloman 01:33:06
76 SMITH, Craig Vet Men 40 Keswick AC 01:33:09
77 ADKIN, Scout SF York Knavesmire Harriers 01:33:17
78 LOVE, Doug SM Bowland Fell Runners 01:33:19
79 KEIGHLY-ELSTUB, Henry Vet Men 40 Wimbledon Windmilers 01:33:43
80 TYSON, Jim Vet Men 40 Ambleside 01:33:54
81 STEVENS, Richard Vet Men 40 Ambleside 01:34:02
82 ORR, Andrew Vet Men 40 Clayton Harriers 01:34:21
83 PERRY, Kevin Vet Men 50 01:34:23
84 TURNER, Jim SM Bowland Fell Runners 01:34:39
85 HAGAN, Bobby SM Keswick AC 01:34:47
86 ARCHER, Phil SM Cumberland Fell Runner 01:34:57
87 PERRY, Martin SM Esk Valley Fell Club 01:35:16
88 MOON, Sam Vet Men 40 Helm Hill Runners 01:35:39
89 ROWE, Chris Vet Men 40 North Shields Poly AC 01:35:42
90 GIBSON, Roy Vet Men 50 Kendal AC 01:35:44
91 CRIMPTON, Peter Vet Men 50 Cumberland Fell Runners 01:35:47
92 FROST, Anna SF Salomon 01:35:53
93 WARBURTON, Leigh Vet Men 50 Bowland Fell Runners 01:36:10
94 SHORT, Kenneth Vet Men 50 Border Tri 01:36:39
95 BRADLEY, Andrew Vet Men 50 Cumberland Fell Runners 01:36:42
96 ROBERTS, Alex SM Ellenborough AC 01:36:50
97 WINN, Jackie Vet Men 60 Ellenborough AC 01:37:05
98 WYNDAM BRIGHTWELL, Mark SM 01:37:05
99 HENNEY, Jonathan Vet Men 40 North Shields Poly AC 01:37:32
100 NICHOLLS, Stephen SM Wigan & District 01:37:40
101 CLAYTON, Michael SM Liverpool Running Club 01:37:42
102 MARTIN, Brian Vet Men 50 Quakers RC 01:38:14
103 ARMITAGE, Neil Vet Men 40 Pudsey & Bramley 01:38:22
104 FERGUSON, Donald Vet Men 50 Keswick AC 01:38:23
105 DUFF, John Vet Men 40 Northumberland Fell Runners 01:38:28
106 WALMSLEY, Aaron SM 01:38:32
107 JENNINGS, Colin Vet Men 40 Garstang RC 01:38:34
108 WILLIANSON, Bill Vet Men 50 Cumberland Fell Runners 01:38:40
109 NORMAND, Joseph Vet Men 40 Team Saloman 01:38:44
110 FUSSELL, Mark SM 01:38:47
111 PRITCHARD, Andy Vet Men 40 Buckley Runners 01:38:52
112 ELLIS, Scott SM North Shields Poly AC 01:38:59
113 CHILLCOT, George SM FRA 01:39:10
114 MCGUIRE, Dave Vet Men 40 Warfedale Harriers 01:39:59
115 VALLANCE, Simon Vet Men 50 Vallet Striders AC 01:40:07
116 STEPHENSON, Daniel Vet Men 40 Sheffield Triathlon Club 01:40:37
117 CUBBON, Tom Vet Men 40 Blackburn Harriers AC 01:40:43
118 WEIGHTMAN, Neil Vet Men 50 Erewash Valley Rc 01:40:48
119 CONNELLY, Andy SM 01:41:15
120 ELLITHORN, Mark Vet Men 50 01:41:18
121 BERESFORD, Pete SM Barlick Fell Runners 01:41:19
122 KIMINNS, Damiam Vet Men 40 01:41:54
123 WILSON, David Vet Men 50 Bowland Fell Runners 01:41:59
124 REED, Simon Vet Men 50 Dark Peak 01:42:11
125 KAY, Ashley Vet Men 50 Dark Peak 01:42:13
126 REITER, Phillip SM Team Saloman 01:42:15
127 STORY, Steve Vet Men 50 Penniestone Path Runners 01:42:18
128 VALMASSOI, Martina SF Team Saloman 01:42:23
129 LOAN, Tom SM Keswick AC 01:42:48
130 RHODES, Col Vet Men 40 Cumberland Fell Runners 01:42:49
131 GRAHAM, Andrew Vet Men 40 Cumberland Fell Runners 01:42:51
132 JONES, Steve SM Keswick AC 01:42:53
133 MASON, Gary Vet Men 50 No Club 01:42:54
134 FOXWELL, Matt Vet Men 40 Kendal AC 01:43:10
135 BELDON, Steve Vet Men 40 Malvern Joggers 01:43:19
136 HORN, Brian Vet Men 60 Borrowdale FR 01:43:20
137 JEFF, Nick Vet Men 40 FRA 01:43:29
138 RUSSELL, Claire Vet Ladies 40 Cumberland Fell Runners 01:43:31
139 CRAWFORD, Robert Vet Men 40 Coniston 01:43:35
140 BROWNE, Rowen Vet Ladies 50 Bowland Fell Runners 01:43:38
141 POLL, Bruce Vet Men 40 LAC 01:43:43
142 BEDSON, Carl Vet Men 40 Glossopdale Harriers 01:43:49
143 BLAUKOPF, Jacib Vet Men 40 Cambridge & Coleridge AC 01:43:59
144 NIBLOCK, Catherine SF Helm Hill Runners 01:44:02
145 LEWIS-DALE, Graham SM North Shields Poly AC 01:44:07
146 GREEN, Phil Vet Men 40 Northern Fells 01:44:18
147 BAIN, Emma Vet Ladies 40 Northumberland Fell Runners 01:44:21
148 HOARE, Daniel Vet Men 40 FRA 01:44:30
149 NOON, Sophie SF Derwent AC 01:44:32
150 FAWTHROP, Matthew SM 01:44:49
151 MORROZO, John Vet Men 40 01:44:59
152 MCCHESNEY, David SM 01:45:06
153 HOLMES, Ben SM Todmorden Harriers 01:45:24
154 HEBSON, Andrew SM 01:45:28
155 BURNETT, Lucy Vet Ladies 40 Todmorden Harriers 01:45:29
156 GIBSON, David SM Esk Valley Fell Club 01:45:35
157 ROBSON, Garry Christopher Vet Men 40 North Shields Poly AC 01:45:36
158 ASKWITH, Michael Vet Men 40 Durham Fell Runners 01:45:38
159 MOORE, Katy SF Keswick AC 01:45:40
160 VARNEY, Lucy Vet Ladies 40 Kendal AC 01:45:43
161 NOBLE, Richard Vet Men 40 Northumberland Fell Runners 01:45:51
162 BROWN, Jean Vet Ladies 40 Clayton- Le- Moor 01:45:53
163 WILLIAMS, David SM Ellenborough AC 01:46:25
164 HOUGHTON, Ben SM Howgill Harriers 01:46:28
165 JOHNSON, Robert Vet Men 50 Southport Waterloo AC 01:46:56
166 DAVIS, Katherine Vet Ladies 40 North Shields Poly AC 01:47:03
167 DRING, Craig Vet Men 50 Keswick AC 01:47:22
168 MASON, Paul Vet Men 50 Cumberland Fell Runners 01:47:43
169 SIMPSON, Paul Vet Men 50 Kendal AC 01:47:47
170 HARRIS, Billy Vet Men 50 Quakers RC 01:47:49
171 BIBBY, Justin Vet Men 40 FRA 01:47:55
172 SKORUPA, Elliot SM FRA 01:48:21
173 WHITEOAK, Christopher SM Clayton Harriers 01:48:25
174 DAVIS, Matt SM Howgill Harriers 01:48:40
175 TAYLOR, Simon SM Darwen Dashers 01:48:47
176 LANE, Gary Vet Men 40 Coniston 01:48:52
177 MAY, Kevin Vet Men 50 Howgill Harriers 01:48:54
178 SCATTERGOOD, David Vet Men 40 Carlisle Tri Club 01:49:09
179 BAKER, Stephen Vet Men 40 Helm Hill Runners 01:49:11
180 HAGLEY, Kevin Vet Men 50 SWRR 01:49:36
181 FIELD, Jerremy SM Horseforth And Fell And Dale 01:50:07
182 DONLAN, Angela Vet Ladies 40 Barlick Fell Runners 01:50:09
183 JERRAM, Rigby SM Kendal AC 01:50:15
184 KERSHAW, Dave Vet Men 50 01:50:29
185 CORNFORTH, Kerry Vet Ladies 40 Borrowdale FR 01:50:37
186 MURRELL, Colin Vet Men 40 01:51:21
187 RATCLIFFE, Rowen SF Saddleworth Runners 01:51:49
188 CHATTERLY, Jennie Vet Ladies 40 Cumberland Fell Runners 01:51:52
189 BACON, Adrian Vet Men 40 Keswick AC 01:52:23
190 BECKETT, Bill Vet Men 50 Chorley Athletic Triathalon Club 01:52:24
191 WARD, Sally Vet Ladies 50 01:52:33
192 FOSTER, Richard SM North Leeds TF 01:53:17
193 SCHOFIELD, Sharon Vet Ladies 40 Borrowdale FR 01:53:47
194 REID, Andy Vet Men 50 Ellenborough AC 01:54:05
195 MIDGLEY, Mark Vet Men 40 Bowland Fell Runners 01:55:03
196 HENNIN, James SM North Shields Poly AC 01:55:11
197 CLARKE, Stephen SM Steel City Striders RC 01:55:17
198 BURROWS, Stephen Vet Men 40 FRA 01:56:33
199 DODD, Emma SF Wharfedale Harriers 01:57:06
200 HOLMES, Annabel Vet Ladies 40 Keswick AC 01:57:18
201 FISHER, Jim Vet Men 50 Howgill Harriers 01:57:47
202 WILSON, Steph SF Pudsey & Bramley 01:58:10
203 WALKER, Lindsay SF Keswick AC 01:58:44
204 GRAHAM, Mark Vet Men 50 Cumberland Fell Runners 01:58:54
205 SMITH, Mark Vet Men 40 North Shields Poly AC 01:59:37
206 BRADLEY, Mel Vet Ladies 50 Cumberland Fell Runners 01:59:59
207 WATSON, Graham Vet Men 50 Cumberland Fell Runners 02:00:32
208 BARKER, Anita Vet Ladies 40 Cumberland Fell Runners 02:00:34
209 LEICK, Patrick Vet Men 50 Team Saloman 02:00:53
210 SYMONDS, Trevor Vet Men 60 FRA 02:01:24
211 SUGDEN, Tom Vet Men 40 02:02:07
212 SIMPSON, Richard Vet Men 50 FRA 02:02:23
213 BAQUERO, Belinda SF Pudsey & Bramley 02:02:29
214 SEARSON, Emma SF 02:02:45
215 VEITCH, Simon Vet Men 40 02:03:03
216 WELFORD, Joseph SM 02:04:09
217 WELFORD, William SM 02:04:10
218 TUCKER, Hilary Vet Ladies 50 North Leeds Fell Runners 02:04:46
219 BREEZE, Steve Vet Men 40 Cumberland Fell Runners 02:05:02
220 FERGUSON, Calvin SM Calder Valley FR 02:05:40
221 APPLEWHITE, Richard SM 02:05:46
222 KELLY, Mo SM Howgill Harriers 02:05:48
223 MCCRAIG, Alistair Vet Men 40 Howgill Harriers 02:05:50
224 CRELLIN, Ryan SM Cumberland Fell Runners 02:05:56
225 LEONARD, Miriam SF 02:06:04
226 SPENCER, Adrian Vet Men 40 Barrow Runners 02:06:23
227 BUCK, LINDSAY Vet Ladies 50 Cumberland Fell Runners 02:06:23
228 COOK, Malcolm John Vet Men 40 Barrow Runners 02:06:24
229 HARRIS, Nick Vet Men 60 Rossendale Harriers 02:06:43
230 DOBSON, Paul Vet Men 50 Keswick AC 02:06:45
231 PALMER, Lindsay Vet Ladies 50 Glossopdale Harriers 02:06:47
232 RYAN, Emma SF Keswick AC 02:06:58
233 PARK, Tracy Vet Ladies 40 Cumberland Fell Runners 02:07:55
234 WRIGHT, Denise Vet Ladies 40 Bingley Harriers 02:08:37
235 BROWN, Loiuse Vet Ladies 40 Keswick AC 02:08:38
236 CHARMAN GIBBS, Andy Vet Men 40 York Knavesmire Harriers 02:08:58
237 BENNETT, Sarah Rebecca Vet Ladies 40 Keswick AC 02:09:23
238 SCRASE, Lucy SF 02:09:27
239 CALVO, Ruth SF Keswick AC 02:10:36
240 RUSSELL, Jenny Vet Ladies 40 Northern Fells 02:10:37
241 BUTLER, Nicky Vet Ladies 50 Keswick AC 02:10:57
242 BROCKE, Elizabeth SF 02:12:37
243 WALSH, Martin Vet Men 60 Bowland Fell Runners 02:15:36
244 MALARIES, Lesley Ruth Vet Ladies 60 Keswick AC 02:16:45
245 LANE, Hilary Vet Ladies 50 North Leeds Fell Runners 02:17:00
246 LAMBE, Andrew Vet Men 40 Quakers RC 02:18:49
247 HENDERSON, Lisa SF North Shields Poly AC 02:18:52
248 CARRUTHERS, David Vet Men 40 Cumberland Fell Runners 02:20:00
249 BATTY, Kathleen SF Northern Fells 02:20:06
250 PERRY, Toni Vet Ladies 50 02:22:46
251 ADELINE, Para SF Team Saloman 02:22:52
252 PATTON, Dot Vet Ladies 60 Cumberland Fell Runners 02:24:31
253 SMITH, Jake SM 02:25:08
254 ASHLEY, Sue Vet Ladies 60 Keswick AC 02:26:10
255 CLARK, Kim Vet Ladies 50 Keswick AC 02:27:29
256 HOPE, Helen SF 02:28:49
257 COCKBURN, Tom SM Horsforth Harriers 02:34:29
258 NOONAN, Ruth Vet Ladies 40 02:40:49
259 STOKES, Richard Vet Men 50 FRA 02:43:52
260 CLARK, Chris Vet Men 60 Keswick AC 02:46:34
261 MOTRRAM, Jane Vet Ladies 60 Cumberland Fell Runners 02:47:12
262 POLL, Victoria SF 02:53:13