Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

09/04/2016 – Wardle Skyline





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Nick Leigh M Horwich R.M.I. Harriers 00:47:35
2 Joseph Crossfield MU23 Halifax Harriers 00:48:11
3 Christian Holmes MV40 Wharfedale Harriers 00:48:48
4 Alistair Jack Thornton MU23 Manchester And District Orienteering Club 00:49:49
5 Andy Berry M Barlick Fell Runners 00:50:22
6 Benjamin Coop M Bury A.C. 00:51:09
7 Julie Briscoe FV40 Wakefield Harriers & A.C. 00:51:14
8 David Poole M Barlick Fell Runners 00:51:34
9 Benn Heywood MU23 Bury A.C. 00:51:40
10 Matthew Fellbaum MU23 Manchester And District Orienteering Club 00:51:42
11 Danny Bennett MV45 Rochdale Harriers & A.C. 00:51:53
12 Gary Devine MV45 Pudsey & Bramley 00:52:08
13 Phil Mather M Lonsdale 00:52:15
14 Philip Hewitt M Holmfirth Harriers A.C 00:52:32
15 Scott Bairstow MV40 Keighley And Craven A.C 00:52:38
16 Ryan Lindsay M Middleton Harriers A.C. 00:53:02
17 Lee Szymanski M Unattached 00:53:16
18 Dave Evans M Keighley And Craven A.C 00:53:23
19 Tom Fellbaum M Manchester And District Orienteering Club 00:53:25
20 David Ryder MV40 Unattached 00:53:39
21 Dan Stewart MV45 Holmfirth Harriers A.C 00:54:01
22 Paul Jibson MV45 Middleton Harriers A.C. 00:54:15
23 Ryan Townrod M Saddleworth Runners 00:54:22
24 Robert Gray MV40 Todmorden Harriers 00:54:36
25 Ian Douglas M Rochdale Harriers & A.C. 00:54:37
26 Graham Schofield MV60 Horwich R.M.I. Harriers 00:54:39
27 John Ealing MV45 Rossendale Harriers 00:54:53
28 Chris Pender MV40 Newburgh 00:54:55
29 Craig Neville MV45 F.R.A, 00:55:09
30 Thornton Taylor MV55 Rossendale Harriers 00:55:12
31 Matt Flanagan MV40 Todmorden Harriers 00:55:20
32 Dan Gilbert MV40 Horwich R.M.I. Harriers 00:55:36
33 Paul Boardman MV50 Horwich R.M.I. Harriers 00:55:54
34 Richard Butterwick MV45 Todmorden Harriers 00:55:57
35 Angus Robinson MV50 G.M.Fire Service 00:56:02
36 Ronnie Turner MV55 Rossendale Harriers 00:56:03
37 David Ward MV40 Rossendale Harriers 00:56:10
38 Shaun Jackson MV45 Altrincham A.C. 00:56:35
39 Luke Meleschko M Halifax Harriers 00:56:43
40 Gary Chadderton MV50 Horwich R.M.I. Harriers 00:56:48
41 Chris Beadle MV45 Holmfirth Harriers A.C 00:56:56
42 Nick Kelly MV45 Horwich R.M.I. Harriers 00:56:57
43 Charlie Adams MV50 Holmfirth Harriers A.C 00:57:21
44 John Ewart MV60 Holmfirth Harriers A.C 00:57:22
45 Steven Perren MV45 Meltham A.C. 00:58:13
46 Fiona Lynch FV40 Radcliffe A.C. 00:58:16
47 John Cook MV55 Rochdale Harriers & A.C. 00:58:23
48 Richard Brown MV50 Stainland Lions 00:58:24
49 Ken Taylor MV65 Rossendale Harriers 00:58:37
50 Joe Brown MV45 Unattached 00:58:46
51 Paul Brannigan MV50 Todmorden Harriers 00:58:56
52 Ellie Maddocks F Lonsdale 00:58:57
53 John Boothman MV50 Barlick Fell Runners 00:59:04
54 Kay Welsby F Rochdale Harriers & A.C. 00:59:14
55 Stewart Van Ark M Manchester And District Orienteering Club 00:59:15
56 Doug Fleming MV55 Horwich R.M.I. Harriers 00:59:17
57 Michael Toman MV50 Rossendale Harriers 00:59:18
58 Anthony Costello MV50 Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:59:19
59 Ben Hoyle M Barlick Fell Runners 00:59:20
60 Dean Pearce MV40 Unattached 00:59:22
61 Andy Davies MV55 Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:59:23
62 Tim Hargreaves MV55 Stockport Harriers 00:59:40
63 John Appleby MV50 Holcombe Harriers 00:59:47
64 William Lowe MV55 Rossendale Harriers 00:59:50
65 James Hall M Radcliffe A.C. 00:59:53
66 Ian Dale MV50 Royton Road Runners 01:00:01
67 Lisa Parker F Accrington Road Runners 01:00:13
68 Rebecca Patrick FV45 Todmorden Harriers 01:00:22
69 Suzanne Budgett FV50 Horwich R.M.I. Harriers 01:00:24
70 Josh Murphy MU23 Todmorden Harriers 01:00:25
71 David Askew MV50 Wharfedale Harriers 01:00:29
72 Alex Frost MV45 Rochdale Harriers & A.C. 01:01:04
73 Jason Keast MV45 Royton Road Runners 01:01:07
74 Glenn Robert Whittaker MV50 Barlick Fell Runners 01:01:12
75 Logan Anderson MV45 Holmfirth Harriers A.C 01:01:21
76 Sandra Kelly FV45 Horwich R.M.I. Harriers 01:01:29
77 Mark Swindell MV45 Horwich R.M.I. Harriers 01:01:35
78 Leanne Dinsdale F Barlick Fell Runners 01:01:38
79 Stephen Leak MV50 Rochdale Harriers & A.C. 01:01:42
80 Paul Bairstow MV40 Unattached 01:02:00
81 Norman Eames MV65 Rochdale Harriers & A.C. 01:02:15
82 Colin Valentine MV55 Keswick A.C. 01:02:23
83 Elizabeth Sanderson F Halifax Harriers 01:02:25
84 Kevin Jones MV50 Unattached 01:02:30
85 Melanie Blackhurst FV50 Todmorden Harriers 01:02:37
86 David Barnes MV55 Horwich R.M.I. Harriers 01:02:41
87 Robert Dawber MU23 Unattached 01:02:56
88 Steven Dawber MV50 Unattached 01:02:57
89 Paula Cullen F Borrowdale Fell Runners 01:02:58
90 Ian Shuttleworth MV50 Coniston Fell Runners 01:03:02
91 Mark Ferguson M Wolverhampton & Bilston 01:03:07
92 Anthony Leigh M Rochdale Triathlon Club 01:03:14
93 Stuart Wolstenholme MV45 Todmorden Harriers 01:03:19
94 Luigi Salzano MV40 Radcliffe A.C. 01:03:20
95 Rebecca Milne F Unattached 01:03:21
96 Christopher Hoare M Unattached 01:03:33
97 Natalie Murphy FV45 Rossendale Harriers 01:03:36
98 Ian Smith MV60 Bolton United Harriers 01:03:39
99 Kenny Forster MV55 Spectrum Striders 01:03:47
100 Neil Hirst MV45 Rochdale Harriers & A.C. 01:04:21
101 Brent Linysty MV55 Penistone Footpath Runners 01:04:36
102 Guy Whitmore MV45 Todmorden Harriers 01:04:37
103 Richard Wormald MV50 Unattached 01:05:06
104 Simon Hogan MV45 Unattached 01:05:08
105 Phil Hodgson MV55 Todmorden Harriers 01:05:13
106 Andy R Norgate MV60 Longwood Harriers A.C. 01:05:17
107 Jon-Comyn Platt MV65 Saddleworth Runners 01:05:22
108 Anna Blomfield FV50 Rochdale Harriers & A.C. 01:05:23
109 Steven Melling MV55 Rossendale Harriers 01:05:24
110 Paul Collinge MV60 Middleton Harriers A.C. 01:05:32
111 Andrew Howarth MV55 Clayton-Le-Moors 01:05:35
112 Peter Dugdale MV55 Clayton-Le-Moors 01:05:41
113 Mark Howells MV55 Unattached 01:06:03
114 Jan Needham FV60 Rochdale Harriers & A.C. 01:06:08
115 Berin Jones MV45 Holcombe Harriers 01:06:27
116 David Milton MV45 Holmfirth Harriers A.C 01:06:56
117 Christopher Fielding MV40 Rossendale Triathlon Club 01:07:04
118 David Greenwood MV55 Rossendale Harriers 01:07:14
119 Peter Bolton MV55 Red Rose Runners 01:07:18
120 Peter S Nuttall MV55 Rossendale Harriers 01:07:24
121 Neil Hodgkinson MV45 Todmorden Harriers 01:07:27
122 John Armstrong MV60 Rochdale Harriers & A.C. 01:07:33
123 Andrew Essex MV60 Saddleworth Runners 01:07:34
124 Alice Fellbaum FU23 University Of Leeds Orinteering & Fell Running 01:07:38
125 Arthur John Warren MV60 F.R.A, 01:07:43
126 Ali Alseed MV40 Begwe Racers 01:07:53
127 Diane Whiteoak FV40 Keighley And Craven A.C 01:08:15
128 Lawrence James Pinnell MV45 Horwich R.M.I. Harriers 01:08:21
129 William Gadd M Unattached 01:08:26
130 Caroline Scott FV40 SINFIN 01:08:31
131 Craig Sutherland MV55 Middleton Harriers A.C. 01:08:45
132 Richard Leonard MV55 Todmorden Harriers 01:08:50
133 Mark Chandler MV50 Lostock A.C. 01:09:07
134 Rob Jackson MV55 Barlick Fell Runners 01:09:11
135 Craig Partridge MV45 Altrincham A.C. 01:09:23
136 Catherine Elvin F Todmorden Harriers 01:09:24
137 Graham Breeze MV70 Wharfedale Harriers 01:09:58
138 Richard Blakeley MV70 Todmorden Harriers 01:10:03
139 George Critchley MV55 Holcombe Harriers 01:10:19
140 Peter Noble MV60 Lostock A.C. 01:10:48
141 Carl Prendergast MV65 Fellandale Horsforth 01:11:31
142 Hannah Newbold FU23 Barlick Fell Runners 01:11:46
143 Gary Smith MV55 Royton Road Runners 01:11:59
144 Emma Dooks FV45 Keighley And Craven A.C 01:12:03
145 Stephen Fish MV60 Clayton-Le-Moors 01:12:03
146 Suzie Hirst FV40 Rochdale Harriers & A.C. 01:12:12
147 Paul Swyers MV50 Radcliffe A.C. 01:12:16
148 Steve Boyer MV50 Stainland Lions 01:12:18
149 Kevin Coughlan MV50 Todmorden Harriers 01:12:40
150 John Lee MV55 Todmorden Harriers 01:12:52
151 David Bostock M Unattached 01:13:03
152 Andrew Walmsley MV60 Clayton-Le-Moors 01:13:07
153 Gareth Bradshaw MV40 F.R.A, 01:13:14
154 Jane Leonard FV55 Todmorden Harriers 01:13:39
155 Karen Hallett FV40 Middleton Harriers A.C. 01:13:42
156 Katy Thompson FV60 Clayton-Le-Moors 01:13:56
157 Paul Sessford MV45 Keighley And Craven A.C 01:13:59
158 Neville Griffiths MV70 Spectrum Striders 01:14:04
159 Jill Butterworth FV40 Rochdale Harriers & A.C. 01:14:06
160 Barrie Fairbrother MV65 Middleton Harriers A.C. 01:14:13
161 Isabell Richter F Middleton Harriers A.C. 01:14:36
162 Steve Hewitt MV60 Holmfirth Harriers A.C 01:14:47
163 Gary Burns MV45 Fellandale Horsforth 01:14:57
164 Andrew John O'Donnell MV50 Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:15:00
165 David Richards MV55 Formula 1 Circuit Crew 01:15:45
166 Chris Edwards MV45 Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:16:02
167 Ian Hartman MV65 Baildon Runners 01:16:14
168 Janet Howarth FV50 Rossendale Harriers 01:16:28
169 Graham Davy MV55 Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:16:48
170 Ray Mooney MV50 Stainland Lions 01:16:55
171 John Cox MV65 Middleton Harriers A.C. 01:17:03
172 Nicky Snook FV50 Saddleworth Runners 01:17:31
173 Amanda Jayne Morrison FV45 Keighley And Craven A.C 01:17:37
174 Suzy Crossley FU23 Rodillion Runners 01:19:30
175 Chloe Hirst FU23 Rochdale Harriers & A.C. 01:20:20
176 Orla Haigh FU23 Unattached 01:20:24
177 Andrew Haigh MV45 Unattached 01:20:25
178 Charles Barlow MV55 Saddleworth Runners 01:20:30
179 Stephen Batley MV65 Skyrac A.C. 01:21:17
180 Peter Ehrhardt MV70 Todmorden Harriers 01:21:49
181 Ben Hill M Unattached 01:22:06
182 Stephen Corrigan MV50 Todmorden Harriers 01:22:48
183 Robert Ashworth MV60 Rossendale Harriers 01:23:55
184 Katherine Brierley FV45 Saddleworth Runners 01:24:05
185 John Rushworth MV45 Stainland Lions 01:25:24
186 Rose Rowson FV55 Rochdale Triathlon Club 01:25:59
187 Nina Fedorski FV50 Todmorden Harriers 01:30:37
188 Robert Hirst MV65 Clayton-Le-Moors 01:30:52
189 Reg Czudek MV60 Todmorden Harriers 01:31:25
190 David O'Neill MV55 Todmorden Harriers 01:35:30
191 Adrian Charles Bowcock MV50 Middleton Harriers A.C. 01:36:13