Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

07/02/2016 – Mickleden Straddle





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Tom Brunt MV40 Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:45:25
2 Adam Peers MSEN Liverpool Harriers 01:49:32
3 Phil Livermore MSEN North Leeds Fell Runners 01:50:03
4 Christopher Armit MSEN Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:51:17
5 Michael Hyde MSEN Stadium Runners 01:53:33
6 Jon Smith MSEN Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:53:42
7 Giles Story MSEN 01:54:43
8 James Symonds MV40 01:54:48
9 Mark O'Connor MSEN Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:56:02
10 Stephen Tilford MSEN Wakefield Harriers 01:57:10
11 Thomas Randall MSEN Wakefield Triathlon Club 01:57:44
12 Ben Butler MSEN Wakefield Harriers 01:57:49
13 Christopher Ward MSEN Wakefield Harriers 01:57:57
14 Jonathan Melia MV40 Rossendale Harriers 01:58:10
15 Nichola Jackson LSEN Preston Harriers 01:58:28
16 Thomas Peel MU23 Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:58:33
17 Stefan Kozlowski MSEN 01:59:22
18 Lee Rawson MV40 Kimberworth Striders 02:01:10
19 Sean Bolland MV40 Bowland Fell Runners 02:01:30
20 Peter Stephens MSEN Bingley Harriers 02:01:44
21 Martin Peace MV40 Bingley Harriers 02:01:44
22 Martin Quinn MV40 Chorley Athletic & Tri Club 02:02:06
23 Jo Buckley LSEN Calder Valley Fell Runners 02:02:12
24 Dave McGuire MV40 Wharfedale Harriers 02:02:21
25 Gayle Sugden LV40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 02:02:27
26 Kristian Groom MSEN Dark Peak Fell Runners 02:02:42
27 Richard Mackie MV40 Penistone Footpath Runners 02:03:10
28 Matthew Hulley MV40 Pennine Fell Runners 02:03:40
29 Ross McClelland MV40 Denby Dale AC 02:04:11
30 Philip Morris MSEN Handsworth Roadhogs 02:04:13
31 Richard Snowden MV40 Totley AC 02:05:01
32 Iain Powell MV40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 02:05:20
33 Paul Fordham MV40 Barnsley Harriers 02:05:29
34 Stuart Vas MSEN 02:06:10
35 Mark Wharton MV50 Calder Valley Fell Runners 02:07:04
36 David McChesney MSEN 02:08:40
37 Phil Hinchliffe MV40 Penistone Footpath Runners 02:08:54
38 Yewan Bennison MV40 Chorley Athletic & Tri Club 02:09:05
39 Shaun Wright MV40 Kimberworth Striders 02:10:31
40 Mark Ellithorn MV50 Chorley Athletic & Tri Club 02:10:46
41 Lewis Payne MV40 Wakefield Triathlon Club 02:11:33
42 Richard Howcroft MV40 Kimberworth Striders 02:11:49
43 Ian Winterburn MV50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 02:12:12
44 Chris Smith MV40 West 4 Harriers 02:12:44
45 Colin Earl MV50 Kimberworth Striders 02:13:11
46 Chris Plews MV40 Wetherby Runners 02:13:12
47 Ian Fraser MV50 East Cheshire Harriers 02:13:21
48 Damien Brockie MV40 02:13:30
49 Barrie Wain MV40 Wakefield Triathlon Club 02:14:31
50 Adam Neale MV40 Cheshire Hill Runners 02:15:20
51 Helena Croft LSEN Holmfirth Harriers AC 02:15:34
52 Jake Ackroyd MSEN Calder Valley Fell Runners 02:16:31
53 Mark Yates MV40 Kingstone Runners 02:16:42
54 Luke Field MV40 02:17:06
55 Simon Taylor MSEN Darwen Dashers 02:17:20
56 Nick Morris MSEN Handsworth Roadhogs 02:17:29
57 Ralph Barker MV50 Denby Dale AC 02:17:47
58 Bill Beckett MV50 Chorley Athletic & Tri Club 02:17:59
59 David Buchanan MV50 Easingwold RC 02:18:43
60 Richard Gover MSEN York Acorn RC 02:19:26
61 Craig Allen MSEN Barnsley Harriers 02:19:30
62 Calvin Ferguson MSEN Darwen Dashers 02:20:15
63 Andrew Wright MSEN Calder Valley Fell Runners 02:20:56
64 Adrian Baker MV50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 02:22:57
65 David Wass MV40 Worksop Harriers 02:23:33
66 Andrew Chalkley MV40 Kingstone Runners 02:23:59
67 Andy Green MV40 Denby Dale AC 02:24:07
68 Bryan Harrod MV40 Barnsley Harriers 02:24:19
69 Adrian Gough MV40 Barnsley Harriers 02:24:20
70 Steven Perren MV40 Meltham AC 02:24:33
71 Andrew Symonds MV40 Totley AC 02:24:44
72 Andy Smith MSEN York Knavesmire Harriers 02:25:05
73 Joseph Wall MV50 02:25:25
74 Dave Kershaw MV50 Chorley Athletic & Tri Club 02:25:31
75 Richard White MV40 Glossopdale Harriers 02:26:10
76 Eoin Connaughton MV50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 02:26:19
77 Richard Lodge MSEN 02:26:30
78 Saul Gallagher MV40 East Cheshire Harriers 02:26:34
79 Jonathan Wells MSEN 02:27:11
80 John Minta MV40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 02:27:59
81 Timothy Jacobs MV40 North Leeds Fell Runners 02:28:29
82 Simon Fisher MV40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 02:28:35
83 Matt Crompton MSEN Glossopdale Harriers 02:28:40
84 Ian Mason MV50 Kingstone Runners 02:28:45
85 Darren Horobin MV40 Ackworth RR 02:28:47
86 Edward Lisney MSEN Beverley AC 02:29:10
87 John Robinson MSEN 02:29:35
88 Richard Andrews MV40 Southwell Running Club 02:29:56
89 Chris Martin MV40 Wetherby Runners 02:30:03
90 Marc Vincent MSEN Penny Lane Striders 02:30:16
91 Paul Stead MV40 Knowle & Dorridge RC 02:30:25
92 Phil Clayton MV40 Black Combe 02:30:37
93 Mark Checkley MV50 Lostock AC 02:30:56
94 Gary McLaughlin MV50 Stadium Runners 02:31:04
95 Christopher Deacon MV50 Penistone Footpath Runners 02:31:25
96 Natasha Fellowes LV40 Chorley Athletic & Tri Club 02:31:37
97 Hugo Bradbury MSEN 02:32:38
98 Nathan Kennaugh MSEN Calder Valley Fell Runners 02:33:22
99 Mick Cochrane MV60 Dark Peak Fell Runners 02:33:31
100 Jim Londesborough MV50 Hatton Darts RC 02:33:37
101 Arron Jackson MV40 Worksop Harriers 02:33:46
102 Matt Pentney MV40 02:33:54
103 Matt Poole MSEN 02:34:02
104 Mark Osborne MV50 Wakefield Triathlon Club 02:34:33
105 Raymond McArthur MV60 Meltham AC 02:34:39
106 Philip Haigh MV50 02:34:54
107 Steve Groves MV40 Belper Harriers 02:35:30
108 Bridget Coomber LV50 Denby Dale AC 02:36:07
109 Kenny Turner MV50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 02:36:18
110 Daniel Biggs MSEN Calder Valley Fell Runners 02:36:29
111 Martin Statham MV50 Achille Ratti CC 02:36:34
112 Richard Borysiewicz MV60 Valley Hill Runners 02:36:38
113 Donald O'Brien MV50 Buxton AC 02:37:56
114 Michael Pitchford MV40 02:38:17
115 Gary Fox MV40 02:39:30
116 Andrew Lessiter MV40 Matlock AC 02:39:36
117 Andrew John Brentley MSEN Holmfirth Harriers AC 02:40:43
118 Gavin Roper MSEN Calder Valley Fell Runners 02:41:00
119 Hugh Allen MV40 Wakefield Harriers 02:41:07
120 Martin Holding MV40 Wakefield Harriers 02:41:10
121 Mark Ian Utley MV40 Kimberworth Striders 02:41:31
122 Richard Bell MV40 Wetherby Runners 02:41:59
123 Dave Culpan MV50 Calder Valley Fell Runners 02:42:07
124 James Cooke MSEN Calder Valley Fell Runners 02:42:54
125 Joanne Marie Bissell LSEN Barnsley Harriers 02:43:04
126 Patrick Garland MV50 02:43:15
127 Scott Kelly MV40 Wakefield Triathlon Club 02:43:22
128 Martin Oddy MV50 Valley Striders 02:43:42
129 Michael Jackson MV40 Kimberworth Striders 02:44:05
130 Fiona Sanderson LSEN Totley AC 02:44:44
131 Jon Sanderson MV40 Totley AC 02:44:45
132 Caroline Burrell LV40 02:45:27
133 Alan Spurr MV50 Wakefield Harriers 02:47:13
134 David Walker MV50 02:47:20
135 Jeremy Wilkinson MV40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 02:47:43
136 Rebecca Burge LSEN Beverley AC 02:47:47
137 Rose Paxman LSEN Dark Peak Fell Runners 02:48:08
138 Anthony Philbin MV40 02:49:18
139 Jim Harbridge MV40 Beverley AC 02:50:12
140 David Milton MV40 Holmfirth Harriers AC 02:50:36
141 Nick Whittingham MV60 Penistone Footpath Runners 02:50:54
142 Simon Bond MV40 Fat Boys 02:52:47
143 Graham Schofield MV60 Chorley Athletic & Tri Club 02:52:53
144 Nicki Latham LV50 Calder Valley Fell Runners 02:54:33
145 Paul Morris MV50 02:54:46
146 Nicola Gover LSEN York Acorn RC 02:56:04
147 Clare Wayper LV50 North Leeds Fell Runners 02:56:10
148 John Nunn MV50 Calder Valley Fell Runners 02:56:31
149 Michelle Tones LV40 Wakefield Triathlon Club 02:58:02
150 Amanda Porter LV40 02:59:19
151 Eleanor Walker LSEN 03:00:47
152 Mick Fowler MV50 03:02:20
153 Jim Paxman MV50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 03:04:53
154 Helen Soiris LV50 Belper Harriers 03:05:31
155 Bob Haworth MV50 Lincoln Bounders 03:07:25
156 David Wood MV50 03:08:21
157 Joseph Linstead MSEN 03:12:06
158 James Newby MV50 Wakefield Triathlon Club 03:12:52
159 Rob Hargreaves MSEN York Triathlon 03:13:32
160 Julie Laverock LV40 Salford Harriers 03:16:13
161 Louise Waywell LV50 Pensby Runners 03:21:11
162 Raymond Brown MV70 Penistone Footpath Runners 03:26:44
163 Matt Glossop MV50 Fat Boys 03:29:11
164 Fiona McArthur LV60 Meltham AC 03:30:40