Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

23/01/2016 – Ashurst Beacon





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Ben Johnson M Southport/W 00:36:56
2 Simon O'Meara M Manchester Uni 00:37:20
3 Ben Hobson M Chorlton 00:39:37
4 Lawrence Eccles M Penny Lane 00:40:04
5 John Hunt M45 Dark Peak 00:40:36
6 Sam Wadsworth M Barlick 00:41:00
7 Anthony Rosevear M Southwell 00:41:12
8 Bryan Lomas M45 Congleton 00:41:52
9 Chris Pender M40 Newburgh 00:42:06
10 Al Smithson M Mersy Tri 00:42:15
11 Thomas Harkin M40 00:42:19
12 Andy Ford M Horwich 00:42:24
13 Chris Millington M45 Spectrum 00:42:44
14 William Griffiths M Pennine 00:43:00
15 Robert Owens M Knowsley 00:43:09
16 John Horrocks M Chorley 00:43:26
17 Matthew Hamer M Manchester Uni 00:43:40
18 Alex Waddelove M Southport/W 00:43:56
19 Karl Tuzio M50 Newburgh 00:43:58
20 Tim Pilkington M40 Wigan H 00:44:00
21 Chris Burton M Wigan H 00:44:05
22 David Collins M50 Wigan H 00:44:08
23 Graham Schofield 1 M55 Horwich 00:44:31
24 Martin Quinn M40 Chorley 00:44:37
25 Andy Pooler M40 Achille Ratti 00:44:43
26 John Halson M50 Liverpool Pem 00:44:52
27 Ian Hepburn M Horwich 00:44:56
28 Bill Beckett M50 Chorley 00:45:02
29 Catherine Howard L Knowsley 00:45:19
30 Nick Kelly M45 Horwich 00:45:20
31 Paul Boardman M50 00:45:24
32 Joe Allman M Chorley 00:45:30
33 Robert Green M Achille Ratti 00:45:36
34 Jonathan Perry M45 00:45:44
35 Martin Pennington M 00:45:50
36 Paul Demore M45 St Helens Str 00:45:54
37 Shaun Jackson M40 Altrincham 00:45:55
38 Simon Tobin M50 Southport/W 00:45:56
39 Nigel Holmes M40 Prestwich 00:46:09
40 Gary Chadderton M50 Horwich 00:46:22
41 Stephen Nicholls M Wigan H 00:46:29
42 Robbie Wood M55 Liverpool Pem 00:46:32
43 Russell Scott M Chorlton 00:46:34
44 Rob Milk M Prestwich 00:46:46
45 Tony Jackson M55 Newburgh 00:46:49
46 Mike Hitchmough M45 Newburgh 00:47:03
47 Neil Adair M Spectrum 00:47:08
48 Warren Moorfield M45 Wigan H 00:47:12
49 Simon Taylor M Darwen 00:47:13
50 Doug Fleming M55 Horwich 00:47:14
51 Philip Taylor M45 Prestwich 00:47:16
52 Alan Duncan M60 Bowland 00:47:34
53 Chris Charnley M40 Red Rose 00:47:37
54 Simone Capponi M Penny Lane 00:47:44
55 Jayne Taylor L55 Wigan H 00:47:57
56 Tim Raffle M50 Altrincham 00:48:04
57 Dan Hasted M40 Pensby 00:48:34
58 Martin Carr M50 Freelance 00:48:38
59 Stephen Myers M50 Prestwich 00:48:44
60 Ingrid Storm L Chorlton 00:48:53
61 Suzanne Budgett L50 Horwich 00:49:01
62 Andrew Gaskell M45 Spectrum 00:49:06
63 Michael Connor M50 Knowsley 00:49:17
64 Tony Hesketh M65 Horwich 00:49:18
65 Stuart Russell M40 Liverpool RC 00:49:27
66 David Simmons M40 Prestwich 00:49:28
67 Ross Murdoch M Chorlton 00:49:31
68 Daryl Mullen M50 Newburgh 00:49:38
69 Brian Davey M55 Southport/W 00:49:46
70 Martin Cortvriend M60 Denbigh 00:49:58
71 Tim Palmer M50 Helsby 00:50:03
72 Mark Ashton M40 St Helens Tri 00:50:05
73 Arthur Raffle MU23 Altrincham 00:50:21
74 Ian Fitzpatrick M50 Southport/W 00:50:22
75 Clare Constable L40 Liverpool Pem 00:50:22
76 Neil Taylor M45 Skelmersdale 00:50:33
77 Maria Cook L40 PPP 00:50:41
78 Martin Sutton M40 Southport/W 00:50:48
79 Mark Vincent M Penny Lane 00:50:49
80 Kenny Forster M55 Spectrum 00:50:58
81 Tim Unwin M40 00:51:06
82 Mark McCrea M45 Red Rose 00:51:10
83 Gary Kenny M50 Southport/W 00:51:14
84 Philip Dawson M60 Congleton 00:51:16
85 Nina Pilkington L Wigan H 00:51:21
86 Jamie Dowdall M Darwen 00:51:30
87 Peter Weatherhead M60 Wirral 00:51:33
88 Jonathan Channell M45 Prestwich 00:51:37
89 Chris Rainey M45 00:51:43
90 Bridget Collier L40 PPP 00:51:57
91 Neil Hindle M60 FRA 00:52:06
92 Isaline Kneale L45 Burnden 00:52:12
93 Jonathon Burgess M40 Chorley 00:52:13
94 Sandra Kelly L45 Horwich 00:52:31
95 Richard Harris M50 Newburgh 00:52:35
96 Robert Cosgrove M50 Southport/W 00:52:45
97 Tony Man M45 Penny Lane 00:53:01
98 Mark Glaister M50 Skelmersdale 00:53:11
99 Karen Schofield L Wigan H 00:53:15
100 Graeme Cox M45 Ua 00:53:25
101 David Miller M60 Chorley 00:53:34
102 Steve Riley M50 Helsby 00:53:41
103 Janet Owens L40 Knowsley 00:54:02
104 Karl Allender M St Helens Str 00:54:19
105 Aled Roberts M Ua 00:54:21
106 Steve Hollis M60 UK Roadrunners 00:54:37
107 Rob Newsham M Mersy Tri 00:54:52
108 Nikki Roberts L 00:55:08
109 Kath Hoyer L55 FRA 00:55:13
110 Michael Charman M65 Spectrum 00:55:15
111 Steven Bullock M55 00:55:18
112 Caroline Scott L40 Sinfin 00:55:27
113 Janet Robertson L45 Helsby 00:55:41
114 Shona Moore L Mersy Tri 00:56:00
115 Paul Doyle M50 Penny Lane 00:56:01
116 Darren Hudson M 00:56:06
117 Andrew Conway M50 Liverpool Pem 00:56:13
118 Andy Bates M Penny Lane 00:56:30
119 Frank Murphy M50 Knowsley 00:56:45
120 Gill Darby L50 Penny Lane 00:57:10
121 Gordon Stone M60 Horwich 00:57:30
122 Duncan Kennedy M Liverpool RC 00:57:31
123 Ian France M50 Bowland 00:57:43
124 Emily Ashton LU23 St Helens Tri 00:57:57
125 David Ellis M45 00:57:58
126 Emma Gerrard L Pennine 00:58:11
127 Chris Scott M 00:58:16
128 Arthur Cross M55 Knowsley 00:58:17
129 Stephan Fish M60 Clayton 00:58:22
130 Lawrence Pinnell M45 Horwich 00:58:28
131 Graham Breeze M70 Wharfedale 00:59:00
132 Geraldine Walkington L55 Achille Ratti 00:59:07
133 William Merritt M50 Knowsley 00:59:10
134 Adam Prior M 00:59:35
135 Rod Smith M60 Bentham 01:00:27
136 Vicki Sherrington L45 Preston 01:00:32
137 Chris Cheesman M40 01:00:36
138 Neville Griffiths M70 Spectrum 01:00:42
139 Chris Hatton M60 Helsby 01:00:48
140 Rachel Naylor L Wigan H 01:00:57
141 John Dobie M65 Liverpool Pem 01:01:36
142 Tom Marler M Chorlton 01:01:40
143 Sarah Cox L40 01:02:05
144 Susan Cooper L60 Southport/W 01:02:25
145 Tom Towey M65 St Helens Str 01:02:55
146 Graham Schofield 2 M60 Chorley 01:04:00
147 Sophie Cunningham L Chorlton 01:04:05
148 Joanna Boyle L40 01:04:57
149 Marianne Holt L40 01:05:25
150 Andrew Hartley M 01:05:42
151 Phil Lakeland M55 Preston 01:05:48
152 Catherine Elliott L40 Chorlton 01:06:19
153 William Mitton M70 Achille Ratti 01:06:52
154 Sharon Woodhouse L Howgill 01:08:20
155 Greg Oulton M45 Lytham 01:08:39
156 Susie Hamley L Knowsley 01:09:09
157 Debbie Porter L45 Red Rose 01:10:00
158 Pita Oates L45 Red Rose 01:10:00
159 Hannah Dodd L Chorlton 01:11:09
160 Charlotte Ward L St Helens Str 01:11:30
161 Gary Ward M St Helens Str 01:11:30
162 Gordon Kaye M60 Bingley 01:11:58
163 Stephanie Charman L65 Spectrum 01:13:06
164 Phil Martin M70 Bowland 01:13:22
165 Jenny Saunders L45 01:15:20
166 John Francis M70 Clayton 01:17:48
167 George Arnold M70 Preston 01:18:04