Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

26/11/2015 – Kirkby Moor





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Mark Addison M Helm Hill Runners 00:51:48
2 Carl Bell M Keswick Athletic Club 00:51:59
3 Tom Addison M Helm Hill Runners 00:52:46
4 Harry Stainton M Black Combe Runners 00:53:45
5 Phil Winskill M Keswick Athletic Club 00:54:19
6 Ben Procter M Helm Hill Runners 00:54:29
7 John Helme M Ambleside Athletic Club 00:54:36
8 Mark Lamb M Keswick Athletic Club 00:54:38
9 Harvey Lord M Black Combe Runners 00:54:59
10 Nigel Wood MV40 Helm Hill Runners 00:55:30
11 Peter George M Keswick Athletic Club 00:55:44
12 Antony Meanwell MV40 Borrowdale Fell Runners 00:57:35
13 John Millen MV40 Black Combe Runners 00:58:24
14 Ben Abrahams M Cosmic Hill Bashers 00:58:34
15 Simon Roger M Black Combe Runners 00:58:51
16 Lizzie Adams L Black Combe Runners 00:59:13
17 Paul Reilly M Coniston Fell Running Club 01:00:57
18 Alex Pilkington MV40 Settle Harriers 01:01:01
19 Darren Fishwick MV40 Chorley Athletic And Triathlon Club 01:01:50
20 Michael Allen M Cumberland Fell Runners 01:02:03
21 Ed Gamble MV50 Cheshire Hill Racers 01:02:41
22 Brian Kennedy MV50 Settle Harriers 01:03:46
23 Richard Suddaby MV50 FRA 01:03:49
24 Matthew Rooke M Black Combe Runners 01:05:19
25 Paul Lambert MV50 Wharfedale Harriers 01:06:10
26 Shaun Addison MV50 Helm Hill Runners 01:06:25
27 Pete Tayler MV50 Black Combe Runners 01:06:37
28 John Parminter MV40 Black Combe Runners 01:07:18
29 Michael Smith MV40 Dallam Running Club 01:08:18
30 Jon Underwood MV40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:08:23
31 Richard Lecky-Thompson MV50 Ambleside Athletic Club 01:09:21
32 David Ralphs MV50 Newburgh Nomads 01:09:36
33 Stephen Huyton M Newburgh Nomads 01:12:12
34 Nick Sebley MV50 Black Combe Runners 01:12:24
35 Carl Bedson MV40 Glossopdale Harriers 01:12:35
36 Jonathan Maxfield M Rotherham Harriers & AC 01:12:38
37 Dicky Wilkinson MV50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:14:13
38 Toby Harling M Unattached 01:14:24
39 Brian Horn MV60 Borrowdale Fell Runners 01:14:26
40 Seamus Wrigley M Unattached 01:14:27
41 David White MV40 Helm Hill Runners 01:14:30
42 Chris Mitchell MV60 Unattached 01:14:32
43 Mike Addison MV50 Unattached 01:14:46
44 Bridget Collier LV40 Parbold Pink Panthers 01:14:47
45 Kathleen Aubrey LV50 Helm Hill Runners 01:14:48
46 Damien Jones MV50 Hoad Hill Harriers 01:15:52
47 Jo Wilcox LV40 Helm Hill Runners 01:16:09
48 Colin Newby MV40 Unattached 01:16:23
49 Gary Lane MV40 Coniston Fell Running Club 01:18:51
50 James Goffe MV50 Black Combe Runners 01:20:22
51 Wendy Dodds LV60 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 01:20:27
52 John Taylor MV60 Bowland Fell Runners 01:20:29
53 Colin Valentine MV50 Keswick Athletic Club 01:20:40
54 Mark Glaister MV50 Skelmersdale Boundary Harriers 01:23:59
55 John Leech MV50 Dallam Running Club 01:24:41
56 Josh Musgreave M Unattached 01:26:41
57 Steve Jeffs MV50 Dallam Running Club 01:26:43
58 Marie Robson LV40 Helm Hill Runners 01:26:53
59 Rob McKeever MV60 Black Combe Runners 01:28:19
60 Paul Jackson MV40 Chorley Athletic And Triathlon Club 01:28:38
61 Karl Fursey MV40 Black Combe Runners 01:29:10
62 Jo Taylor LV50 Bowland Fell Runners 01:29:59
63 Lindsay Buck LV50 Cumberland Fell Runners 01:31:02
64 Andrew Gittins MV50 Black Combe Runners 01:32:09
65 Selwyn Wright MV60 Ambleside Athletic Club 01:32:50
66 Mick Fowler MV50 Unattached 01:40:12
67 Sonja Vietoris LV50 Unattached 02:01:00
68 David Rosen MV60 Lancaster & Morecambe AC 02:02:49
69 Miriam Rosen LV60 Lancaster & Morecambe AC 02:02:49
70 Ian Verber MV60 Black Combe Runners Retired
71 Dave Johnson MV50 Barn Hey Runners Retired