Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

08/11/2015 – Wadsworth Half Trog





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 James Logue V40 CVFR 01:12:16
2 Paul Hobbs M Todmorden Harriers 01:20:46
3 John Morrissey M Achille Ratti 01:22:25
4 Bill Johnson V50 CVFR 01:24:15
5 Rich Norgate M Longwood Harriers 01:24:51
6 Darren Fishwick V40 Chorley 01:25:29
7 Matt Dunn V40 Holcome Harriers 01:25:31
8 Peter Stephens M Bingley Harriers 01:26:12
9 Dave Garner V40 Todmorden Harriers 01:26:24
10 Jonny Cartwright V40 Unattached 01:26:36
11 Dave Evans M KCAC 01:26:52
12 Paul Crabtree V40 KCAC 01:30:52
13 Dave Copping V50 KCAC 01:30:58
14 Ian Rowbotham V50 Harrogate Harriers 01:31:03
15 Andrew Driver M Barlick Fell Runners 01:31:06
16 Malcolm McMillan M Baildon Runners 01:31:07
17 Alasdair Menmuir M Steel City Striders 01:32:13
18 Steve White V50 Holcome Harriers 01:34:06
19 Tim Boland V40 Holcome Harriers 01:34:11
20 Dave Beels V60 CVFR 01:34:17
21 James Williamson M Trawden 01:34:37
22 Craig Neville V40 Unattached 01:34:39
23 Andrew Braithwaite V40 Trawden 01:35:07
24 Pete Lloyd M KCAC 01:36:46
25 Dave Collins V50 Todmorden Harriers 01:37:02
26 Richard Butterwick V40 Todmorden Harriers 01:37:13
27 Mike Dean V50 CVFR 01:37:25
28 Pete Beresford M Barlick Fell Runners 01:37:46
29 Nick Andralojc V50 Harrogate Harriers 01:38:13
30 Jeffrey Pickup V60 Clayton 01:39:07
31 Mick Cooper V50 Baildon Runners 01:39:12
32 Helena Croft F Stadium Runners 01:39:18
33 Mike Wardle V50 CVFR 01:39:39
34 Steven White M Holcome Harriers 01:39:47
35 Dean Ralphson V40 Trawden 01:39:52
36 Rhys Cope M Unattached 01:39:59
37 Tony Shepherd V50 Wharfedale Harriers 01:40:31
38 Toby Sydes V40 CVFR 01:41:29
39 Jim Wheldon V60 Baildon Runners 01:42:26
40 David Baldaro V40 Todmorden Harriers 01:42:54
41 Rod James M Royton Road Runners 01:45:01
42 Richard Henderson V50 Unattached 01:45:33
43 Matthew Wilcock V40 Trawden 01:45:34
44 Richard Bellaries V60 Clayton 01:46:04
45 Philip Beecroft M CVFR 01:46:26
46 Simon Fisher V40 CVFR 01:46:38
47 Brent Lindsay V50 Penistone Footpath Runners 01:46:47
48 Jake Ackroyd M CVFR 01:47:51
49 Mark Ferguson M Wolves And Bilston AC 01:48:13
50 Dan Biggs M CVFR 01:50:03
51 Pete Fitzpatrick V50 Heptonstall Hurriers 01:50:11
52 Dave Culpin V50 CVFR 01:55:11
53 Bob Howard V50 CVFR 01:55:19
54 Andrew Graham V40 Trawden 01:55:32
55 Adam Wallwork M Trawden 01:55:33
56 Lionel Sands V60 Unattached 01:56:14
57 Rachel Lowther FV40 Barlick Fell Runners 01:56:36
58 Chris Heaton V40 KCAC 01:57:31
59 Steve Woodhead V50 CVFR 01:57:47
60 Anthony Costello V50 CVFR 01:58:49
61 Gillian Wibsey FV40 CVFR 01:59:52
62 Michelle Brooks F Trawden 02:04:17
63 Mick Dobson V40 Trawden 02:04:19
64 Colin Valentine V50 Keswick AC 02:05:03
65 John Nunn V50 CVFR 02:05:20
66 John Cox V60 Middleton 02:05:29
67 Jane Leonard FV50 Todmorden Harriers 02:05:51
68 Andrew Pigg V50 Stadium Runners 02:06:18
69 Michelle Fuller FV40 Todmorden Harriers 02:06:33
70 Sarah Nutt F Unattached 02:06:35
71 Andrew Biddle V60 West Pennine Runners 02:07:01
72 Ian Hartman V60 Baildon Runners 02:07:18
73 Emma Coverley F Holmepierrpoint 02:07:51
74 Andrea Wragg FV40 Unattached 02:07:52
75 Chris Preston FV50 Todmorden Harriers 02:15:33
76 Jim Goddard V50 Baildon Runners 02:16:28
77 Lindsay Hurst FV40 Wakefield Tri Club 02:17:35
78 Andrew Noble M Wakefield Tri Club 02:17:37
79 Julie Laverock FV40 Salford Harriers 02:18:19
80 Kate Walter FV40 Baildon Runners 02:22:23
81 Reg Czudek V60 Todmorden Harriers 02:43:16
82 Chris Barnes M Unattached DNF
83 Andy Berry M Barlick Fell Runners DNF