Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

11/10/2015 – Kate Burge From Sea To Summit





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Lloyd Taggart V40 Manx Fell Runners 00:56:47
2 Ben Corkill Senior Manx Fell Runners 01:02:09
3 Tom Cringle Senior Manx Fell Runners 01:03:06
4 Jim Macgregor V40 Northern Athletic Club 01:05:09
5 Ian Gale V50 Manx Fell Runners 01:08:45
6 Paul Sheard V50 Manx Fell Runners 01:09:26
7 Ian Goatman Senior Manx Fell Runners 01:09:39
8 Chris Reynolds Senior Manx Fell Runners 01:10:52
9 Tom Hughes Senior Manx Fell Runners 01:10:54
10 Jacqueline Taggart Senior Manx Fell Runners 01:11:27
11 Nigel Maddocks Senior Manx Fell Runners 01:11:54
12 Tim Dunne V40 01:16:00
13 Aaron Livsey Senior 01:16:03
14 Neil Brewis Senior Manx Fell Runners 01:16:04
15 Ian Lamberton Senior MFA 01:16:59
16 John Norrey V50 01:17:05
17 Christopher Ross V50 Stafford Harriers 01:17:37
18 Neil Brogan Senior Manx Fell Runners 01:17:38
19 Elissa Morris Senior 01:17:39
20 Alan Sandford V40 Iomvac 01:17:54
21 Richard Sille Senior Manx Fell Runners 01:18:31
22 John Bullough V40 01:18:56
23 David Griffin V40 Manx Fell Runners 01:19:36
24 Richard Highfield Senior Manx Harriers 01:22:47
25 Paul Kinnin V40 Northern AC 01:25:06
26 Nina Skilton V40 Cannock&stafford 01:25:12
27 Stuart Turner V40 Stafford Triathlon 01:25:17
28 Gordon Crowe V40 Northern (IOM) AC 01:26:07
29 Marty Kneen V40 Western AC 01:26:09
30 Rosy Craine V40 NAC 01:26:10
31 Pedro Havelock Senior Cannock & Stafford AC 01:26:13
32 Tristan Kewley Senior 01:26:16
33 John Sanderson U23 01:27:27
34 Shannon Mclachlan U23 01:27:43
35 Richard Curphey Senior 01:27:53
36 Andy Walton V40 NAC 01:28:00
37 Brent Thomas Senior Manx Fell Runners 01:28:29
38 Dave Thomas Senior Manx Tri Club 01:28:30
39 Carol Brogan Senior 01:29:08
40 David Wormold V40 01:29:58
41 Charlie Whipp Senior Manx Fell Runners 01:30:40
42 Miles Shimmin V40 01:30:55
43 Daniel Roberts Senior Manx Fell Runners 01:31:02
44 John Guest V50 01:31:03
45 Lee Alstead V40 01:31:44
46 Ian Callister V60 Manx Harriers 01:33:05
47 Helen Taylor V40 Western AC 01:33:19
48 Barry Moore V40 Western AC 01:34:16
49 John Watterson V50 Western AC 01:34:44
50 Steve Taggart V50 Manx Fell Runners 01:34:44
51 Glenn Delaney V40 Manx Tri Club 01:35:05
52 Jim Reid V40 Manx Fell Runners 01:35:06
53 Keith Lowe V50 01:35:15
54 Alan Brew Senior 01:35:15
55 Al Owen V40 Western AC 01:35:24
56 Michael Tait V50 Manx Fell Runners 01:35:56
57 Will Heap V50 01:37:10
58 Richard Watson V40 01:37:43
59 Brian Butler V40 IOM Vets 01:38:00
60 Colin Downey V50 Mercia 01:39:28
61 James Betteridge Senior Manx Fell Runners 01:39:42
62 Mike Turner V40 Northern A C 01:40:27
63 Suzanne Wild V40 Manx Fell Runners 01:40:28
64 Mike Connors V50 01:40:51
65 Mark Rhead V50 North Devon Triathletes 01:40:52
66 Lawrence Dyer V40 Northern 01:41:05
67 Maggie Watkins V50 Manx Fell Runners 01:41:48
68 Mark McCUNE V40 01:41:50
69 Eddie Smith V60 Stafford Harriers 01:41:54
70 Rose Hooton V60 Manx Fell Runners 01:41:58
71 Julie Cretney V50 Manx Fell Runners 01:43:03
72 Dave Lawrie V40 IOM VAC 01:43:04
73 Colin Barron V40 01:43:32
74 Mark Cleator V50 Manx Fell Runners 01:43:39
75 Gaynor Evans V50 Manx Fell Runners 01:43:44
76 Beverley Broderick V40 NAC 01:43:45
77 Paul Jackson V50 Manx Fell Runners 01:45:42
78 Marie Jackson V50 Manx Harriers 01:45:45
79 Voirrey Cashin Senior 01:49:53
80 Ellen Kneen Senior Western AC 01:49:53
81 Cath Owen V40 Western AC 01:49:53
82 Nikki Sharpe Senior Manx Fell Runners 01:52:27
83 Terri Salmon V50 Manx Fell Runners 01:52:28
84 Judy Bullough V40 01:52:28
85 Megan Graham U23 NSC Running Club 01:52:28
86 Alison Clague V40 01:52:28
87 Mary Hatcher V40 01:52:28
88 Arthur Clare-Hay V70 Mercia Fell Runners 01:52:28
89 Hayden Burge V40 01:52:29
90 Vicki Heavey V40 Northern Ac 01:52:57
91 Niamh Goddard V40 NAC 01:53:06
92 Jillian Ross V50 Stafford Harriers 01:53:08
93 Stephen Willmott V50 IOM VETS 01:58:23
94 Julia Kiefer V40 01:59:59
95 Jemima Corlett Senior 01:59:59
96 Cath Williams V40 02:00:34
97 Lucy Connors Senior 02:02:42
98 Emily Connors Senior 02:02:45
99 Doug Fergusson V50 02:06:44
100 Graham Williams V70 Stafford Harriers 02:12:42
101 Chris Kirk V40 Manx Fell Runners 02:12:59
102 Chris Nudd Senior 02:12:59
103 Claire Cavanagh Senior 02:13:28
104 Simon Holtham Senior 02:13:32
105 Michelle Sherry V40 Nac 02:14:44
106 Moira Hall V60 Western AC 02:16:58
107 Jackie Moore V40 Western AC 02:16:58
108 Eric Lee V50 Western AC 02:16:58
109 Brian Langston V70 Stafford Harriers 02:16:58
110 Hazel Fergusson V40 NAC 02:16:58
111 Geoffrey Hall V60 Western AC 02:16:58
112 Alison Corlett V50 IOM VETS 02:16:58
113 Paul Killey V50 Manx Fell Runners 02:16:58
114 Caroline Helks V50 02:34:27
115 Gina Grose V50 02:34:30
116 Tara Scott Senior Northern AC 03:12:54
117 Maura Kelly V40 NAC 03:15:49
118 Nick Hays Senior Dnf
119 Charlotte Muirhead Senior Dnf