Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

11/10/2015 – Windgather





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Stuart Bond M Dark Peak 01:34:35
2 Mark Burton MV40 Pennine 01:39:29
3 Gareth Briggs MV40 Dark Peak 01:39:30
4 Billy Cartwright M Matlock 01:41:06
5 Richard Haughton MV50 Pennine 01:41:44
6 Austin Frost MV40 Dark Peak 01:42:12
7 Jason Bennett MV45 Buxton 01:42:30
8 Kieran Allainson M Matlock 01:44:01
9 Tom Bush M Pennine 01:44:25
10 Jon Green MV40 Preston 01:45:25
11 Martin Cliffe MV45 Eryri 01:45:51
12 Thomas Beaumont M Poppycock Racing 01:46:30
13 James Wood M Staffs Moorlands 01:47:04
14 Noel Curtis MV40 Pennine 01:47:55
15 Malcolm Johnson MV40 Stockport 01:48:20
16 Ben Light M Buxton 01:48:35
17 David Calero Rodriguez M Derwent 01:49:11
18 Neil Pettie MV40 Goyt Valley 01:49:43
19 Virgil Barton MV40 Mercia 01:49:50
20 Bryan Lomas MV45 Congleton 01:50:30
21 Thomas Smith M Welsh Ornathological !! 01:51:29
22 Olivia Walwyn L Macclesfield 01:51:46
23 Richard James M CGCC 01:52:09
24 Chris Davies MV60 Saddleworth 01:52:51
25 Bryan McKenna M Buxton 01:53:32
26 Joe Torr M Pennine 01:55:02
27 Mark Elwis MV50 01:55:17
28 Richard Malcan MV40 01:55:46
29 Eduards Rodrigues M Derwent 01:57:14
30 Scott Sadler M Rossendale 01:57:18
31 Jon Osborne M 01:57:44
32 Matt Lewis MV45 Macclesfield 01:57:48
33 Dave Brockbank MV40 01:57:55
34 Warren Renkel M South Cheshire 01:58:34
35 Matthew Slack M 01:58:42
36 Robert Nicholas MV40 Activ8 Tri 01:58:52
37 Mark Messenger MV45 Macclesfield 01:59:00
38 Ian Winterburn MV50 Dark Peak 01:59:06
39 Ben Tetler M Glossopdale 02:00:17
40 Holly Martin L Pennine 02:00:34
41 Paul Wallwyn M Dark Peak 02:00:42
42 Glenn Baird MV45 Sutton 02:01:50
43 Mark Ruston M Goyt Valley 02:02:21
44 Tony Wardle MV45 South Cheshire 02:02:42
45 Rick Clark MV45 02:02:51
46 Jacqui Hawkins L Wirksworth 02:03:06
47 Martin Cooke M Trafford 02:04:17
48 David Madden MV45 02:04:32
49 David Whitfield MV45 02:04:44
50 Haydn Williams M Barrow 02:04:50
51 Nick Jones MV40 Buxton 02:05:02
52 Robin Jeffries MV45 Mow Cop 02:05:08
53 Alex Tell M Congleton 02:05:21
54 Rachael Lawrance L Macclesfield 02:05:37
55 Richard Bouglas M Buxton 02:07:44
56 Claire Prosser L Dark Peak 02:08:02
57 Bruce Humphrey MV40 Altrincham 02:08:46
58 Barry Blyth MV65 Macclesfield 02:09:41
59 Wayne Smithurst MV40 Ripley 02:09:58
60 Elizabeth Batt LV50 Dark Peak 02:10:12
61 Muir Morton MV40 Pennine 02:10:33
62 Wain Marsh M FRA 02:11:14
63 Ben Wolstenholme M Saddleworth 02:11:22
64 Alan Bocking MV60 Cheshire Hill Racers 02:11:32
65 Matthew Lewis M 02:12:17
66 Andrew Kitchen M 02:13:03
67 John Mackintosh MV45 02:13:30
68 Andy Lidstone MV50 Buxton 02:13:39
69 Helen Allison LV40 Pennine 02:13:54
70 Mike Dean MV50 Calder Valley 02:14:29
71 Tom Grimes M Macclesfield 02:14:49
72 Chris Martin MV45 Wetherby 02:14:51
73 David Walsh MV50 Redhill RR 02:15:03
74 Stuart Reeves M 02:15:09
75 Jonny Clowes MV40 Totley 02:15:13
76 Geoff Pettengell MV55 Mow Cop 02:15:18
77 Peter Bailey MV50 Buxton 02:16:00
78 Robin Hope MV45 FRA 02:18:01
79 Phil Barnes MV55 Pennine 02:18:09
80 Mark Stanbridge MV45 Macclesfield 02:18:44
81 Peter Davis MV50 Goyt Valley 02:18:53
82 Piotr Dura MV45 Notfast RC 02:19:03
83 Nick Ham MV50 Glossopdale 02:19:18
84 Simon Conroy MV40 Dark Peak 02:19:36
85 Neil Hey MV45 Macclesfield 02:19:55
86 Ian Ankers MV65 Staffs Moorlands 02:20:06
87 Tony Hulme MV65 Wilmslow 02:20:52
88 Ian Ashenden MV40 Pennine 02:21:02
89 Jacob Smiles M Chorlton 02:21:09
90 Martin Rands MV50 Macclesfield 02:21:47
91 Richard Bell MV45 Wetherby 02:21:49
92 Fred Wardle MV60 Macclesfield 02:22:08
93 Dave Culpan MV50 Calder Valley 02:22:09
94 Sally Gilliver LV50 02:22:18
95 Andrew Kirby M 02:23:02
96 Elaine Stone LV45 Wirksworth 02:23:12
97 Joanne Hckett LV45 Staffs Moorlands 02:23:21
98 Paul Grayson MV45 02:23:27
99 David Schofield MV40 Racing TNT 02:23:28
100 Mark Ferguson M Wolves And Bilston 02:23:30
101 Claire Calladine LV40 Hatton 02:23:34
102 Anthony Horsfall MV45 Handsworth Roadhogs 02:23:48
103 Richard Goff M Buxton 02:24:37
104 Simon Bolton MV50 Cheshire Hill Racers 02:25:11
105 Max Howard MV55 Retford 02:25:18
106 Gayle Gamble LV40 Long Eaton 02:25:24
107 Geoff Hand MV55 Spectrum Striders 02:25:52
108 Morgane Artacho L Long Eaton 02:25:53
109 James Stables MV40 Saddleworth 02:26:30
110 James Williams MV40 Macclesfield 02:27:29
111 Dave Larkin MV40 Macclesfield 02:28:02
112 Barbara Clayton LV45 Totley 02:28:04
113 Katie Latham L South Cheshire 02:29:31
114 Louise Gordon LV40 South Cheshire 02:29:49
115 Caroline Burrell LV40 FRA 02:30:04
116 Trevor Matty MV45 Dark Peak 02:30:36
117 Edward Swinden MV40 Chorlton 02:30:37
118 Simon Harrison MV45 Totley 02:30:38
119 Colin Ardron MV70 Macclesfield 02:30:53
120 Mark Clayton MV45 Totley 02:32:10
121 Paul Stevenson MV55 Sinfin 02:32:31
122 Francis Wooff MV50 Chorlton 02:32:38
123 Kieron Burke M Barnsley 02:34:10
124 Julie Bembridge LV45 Dark Peak 02:34:31
125 Lucinda Stone L Staffs Moorlands 02:34:32
126 Richard Bembridge MV45 Dark Peak 02:34:33
127 David Camm MV45 Activ8 Tri 02:35:52
128 Darren Burns MV50 Fell Ponies 02:37:09
129 Richard Ainley MV40 Macclesfield 02:39:10
130 Roz Massey L Totley 02:40:06
131 Chris Pimblott MV55 Macclesfield 02:41:09
132 Karl Smith MV50 Goyt Valley 02:42:10
133 Steve Pickard MV55 Baildon 02:42:57
134 Sarah Guise LV45 Buxton 02:44:45
135 Annemarie Fitzgerald L Buxton 02:44:46
136 John Kleiser M Delamere 02:45:40
137 Nicola Hearn L 02:46:22
138 Brian Barnes MV50 Chorlton 02:46:43
139 Julie Laverock LV45 Salford 02:48:03
140 Corin Leach L Totley 02:50:30
141 Rebecca Glen L Goyt Valley 02:53:21
142 Mark Barington MV50 Buxton 02:55:48
143 Melanie Barington LV45 Buxton 02:55:48
144 Don Bullough MV55 Cheshire Hill Racers 03:11:06