Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

19/09/2015 – Three Shires





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Ricky Lightfoot Ellenborough 01:56:44
2 Morgan Donnelly M40 Borrowdale 01:59:18
3 Phil Davies M40 Borrowdale 01:59:26
4 Jim Davies M40 Borrowdale 01:59:30
5 Martin Mikkelson-Barron Borrowdale 02:00:13
6 Tom Brunt Dark Peak 02:00:44
7 Ben Abdelnoor Ambleside 02:00:57
8 Kieran Hodgson M40 Helm Hill 02:03:31
9 Darren Kay M40 Calder Valley 02:03:34
10 Jack Wright MU 23 Ambleside 02:06:00
11 Nigel Wood M40 Helm Hill 02:09:58
12 Stephen Pyke M50 Dark Peak 02:10:11
13 Christopher Arthur U/A 02:10:14
14 Matt Reedy M40 Ambleside 02:10:27
15 Tim Cowen M40 Howgill 02:10:54
16 Neal Crampton Pudsey & Bramley 02:11:27
17 Paul Aitken Helm Hill 02:11:33
18 Harvey Lord Black Combe 02:12:09
19 Adam Perry Helm Hill 02:12:33
20 Jack Willis Middlesbrough 02:12:37
21 Paul Cornforth M50 Borrowdale 02:12:56
22 Ross Litherland Pennine 02:13:09
23 Tim Edward M40 Clayton 02:13:59
24 Paul Neild M40 Bowland 02:14:32
25 Dave Wilby Ilkley 02:14:52
26 Stephen Watts M50 Pennine 02:15:20
27 Mark Irving Bowland 02:16:00
28 Dave Ward Pennine 02:16:26
29 Dave Lund Dark Peak 02:17:55
30 Andrew Slattery M40 Keswick 02:18:08
31 Simon Gray Keswick 02:18:08
32 Jamie Baron M40 Black Combe 02:18:16
33 Chris Balderson M50 Bowland 02:18:26
34 Chris Lister Ellenborough 02:18:43
35 Chris Waters Ambleside 02:18:51
36 Dave Prosse Keswick 02:18:52
37 Tim Ripper Black Combe 02:19:08
38 Ed Gamble M50 Cheshire HR 02:20:15
39 Steve Angus M40 Keswick 02:20:35
40 Phil Pearson Saltwell 02:21:08
41 Hugh O'Donnell Eryri 02:22:52
42 JUDITH JEPSON W40 DARK PEAK 02:23:39
43 Ally Beaven U/A 02:24:07
44 Tom Simpson MU 23 Ambleside 02:24:20
45 Dave Nuttall M50 Bowland 02:25:01
46 James Byrne M40 Ambleside 02:25:02
47 Sam Harrison Bowland 02:25:07
48 Michael Cunningham M40 Borrowdale 02:26:03
49 Mark Wildsmith M40 Settle 02:26:34
50 Andy Gibbons Bingley 02:26:50
51 Chris Webb Saddleworth 02:27:03
52 Virgil Birton M40 Mercia 02:27:09
53 Steve Knowles M40 Pennine 02:27:52
54 HEATHER MARSHALL W TOTLEY AC 02:28:11
55 RACHEL HILL W SETTLE 02:30:00
56 Roger Sillitto Low Fell RC 02:30:22
57 Dan Wilkinson Ilkley 02:30:51
58 Johnny Moor M40 Eryri 02:31:15
59 Jonny Marchant M40 Helm Hill 02:33:42
60 Ian Barnes Ambleside 02:34:06
61 Chris Busby Carnethy 02:34:16
62 Richard Brown M40 Sale Harriers 02:34:21
63 Gavin Williams M50 Dark Peak 02:34:31
64 James Christmas Keswick 02:34:34
65 Jason Henslet M40 Wharfedale 02:34:36
66 Jackie Winn M60 Ellenborough 02:34:39
67 Dominic Raby M40 Chorley 02:34:48
68 Keith Warburton M50 Bowland 02:35:06
69 Ashley Kay M50 Dark Peak 02:35:14
70 Craig Smith M40 Keswick 02:36:41
71 Digby Harris Pennine 02:38:00
72 Robert Green Achille Ratti 02:38:03
73 James Colman M50 Lonsdale FR 02:38:07
74 Ian Stephenson M50 Ambleside 02:38:39
75 Richard Stirzaker Rochdale 02:39:00
76 Peter German Helm Hill 02:39:02
77 Andrew Britton Idle AC 02:39:03
78 NICKY SPINKS W40 DARK PEAK 02:39:07
79 Michael Walker Barnet 02:39:19
80 Ronnie Turner M50 Rossendale 02:39:22
81 David Naughton M50 Clayton 02:39:33
82 Stephen Fry M40 Harrogate Harriers 02:39:35
83 Neil Walker Altringham 02:40:00
84 LUCY SPAIN W HELM HILL 02:40:11
85 John Parkin M40 Bingley 02:40:27
86 Spencer Riley M40 Wharfedale 02:40:38
87 Nick Lancaster M60 Derwent 02:41:12
88 Keith Holmes M60 Dark Peak 02:41:25
89 Jim Tyson M40 Ambleside 02:41:39
90 Hugh Balfour M60 Dulwich Runners 02:42:25
91 Will Spain Dark Peak 02:43:35
92 Crispin Halsall M40 Bowland 02:43:39
93 NATALIE HAWKRIGG W40 NORTHERN FELLS 02:43:39
94 Matt Neale M40 U/a 02:43:52
95 SUE RICHMOND PENNINE 02:43:58
96 HELENE WHITAKER W50 ILKLEY 02:44:21
97 Des Thorpe M50 Saddleworth 02:44:33
98 Caleb Reid M40 Borrowdale 02:44:35
99 Adam Oliver Helm Hill 02:44:41
100 Ivan Whigham M50 Clayton 02:44:44
101 Mike Furguson U/A 02:44:57
102 Col Rhodes M40 CFR 02:45:26
103 Matt Flanaghan M40 Todmorden 02:45:31
104 Roger Laycock M50 Settle 02:45:40
105 KATE ARCHER ILKLEY 02:45:50
106 Dave Cumins M40 Fell Ponies 02:45:52
107 Jason Lewis U/A 02:45:54
108 James Harris Fell Ponies 02:45:55
109 Russel Owen M50 Eryri 02:46:33
110 Martin Hancock Skipton 02:46:39
111 Chris Maher M40 Horwich 02:46:41
112 Stuart Allen M40 Helm Hill 02:46:51
113 Ross Roberts Eryri 02:47:02
114 JEAN BROWN W40 CLAYTON 02:47:12
115 Peter Tayler M50 Black Combe 02:47:17
116 Robert Webb Lonsdale FR 02:47:26
117 Andy Poole M50 Achille Ratti 02:47:49
118 Alex Braysford M40 Clayton 02:47:51
119 CATHERINE LITHERLAND PENNINE 02:48:12
120 MICHELLE FOXWELL AMBLESIDE 02:48:23
121 Nick Hewitt M60 Bowland 02:48:41
122 Paul Simpson M50 Kendal 02:48:46
123 Allan Williams Pennine 02:49:40
124 ALISON RICHARDS W40 HELM HILL 02:49:45
125 Nick Kelly M40 Horwich 02:49:46
126 John Minta M40 Calder Valley 02:49:55
127 John Green M40 Preston 02:50:06
128 Aaron Walmsley M50 Dallam 02:50:17
129 Mike Clayton Liverpool RC 02:50:19
130 RACHEL FINDLAY-ROBINSON KESWICK 02:50:27
131 Richard Lecky-Thompson M50 Ambleside 02:50:36
132 Peter Carwell M40 Congleton 02:50:39
133 Andrew Jackson M40 U/A 02:50:49
134 Paul Taylor M40 Saddleworth 02:51:02
135 Kieran Davies Erewash 02:51:06
136 Rigby Jerram M50 Kendal 02:51:21
137 ELLIE MADDOCKS Lonsdale FR 02:51:23
138 Sarah Bailey KESWICK 02:51:32
139 John Fletcher M50 CFR 02:52:00
140 JANE MEEK W50 BORROWDALE 02:52:10
141 CLAIR ASPINALL PENNINE 02:52:33
142 John Monks M60 Horwich 02:52:48
143 Richard Hyde M50 Erewash 02:53:15
144 Robert Bolton M40 U/A 02:53:52
145 Tim Roe Helm Hill 02:54:08
146 Phil Mather Lonsdale FR 02:55:26
147 Andrew Mather U/A 02:55:56
148 Mark Nutter M50 Clayton 02:58:14
149 Gary Lane M40 02:58:26
150 Paul Calderbank M50 Ilkley 02:58:46
151 CARRIE ROBSON W40 HELM HILL 02:58:48
152 Neil Weightman M50 Erewash 02:59:20
153 VICTORIA HAWORTH KESWICK 02:59:42
154 Scott Baker Balanced Performance' M50 02:59:47
155 ROWENA BROWNE W50 BOWLAND 02:59:53
156 Paul Walwyn Dark Peak 02:59:55
157 MARIE ROBSON W40 HELM HILL 02:59:56
158 Richard Butterwick M40 Todmorden 03:00:28
159 Tim Jackson Settle Harriers 03:00:45
160 Richard Sample Saddleworth 03:00:53
161 Ian Horne M50 Eden 03:01:15
162 Alastair McCaig M40 U/A 03:01:29
163 Stuart Hutchinson Saddleworth 03:01:30
164 Stephen Park Coope M50 Bowland 03:01:32
165 Paul Orton M40 Southwell RC 03:01:35
166 Andrew Firth M50 Clayton 03:01:40
167 Peter Cobley M40 Saddleworth 03:01:43
168 Nicholas Walsh M40 Rochdale 03:01:45
169 Simon Ford M40 Astlet &T RR 03:01:50
170 Karl Tuzio M50 Newburgh 03:01:52
171 SANDRA KELLY W40 HORWICH 03:01:56
172 AMY WHELAN AMBLESIDE 03:02:44
173 Andy Kenyon EURC 03:02:58
174 JO WILCOX W40 HELM HILL 03:03:02
175 John Thompson M40 Newburgh 03:03:17
176 Chris Owens Spectrum Striders 03:03:37
177 Ian Marshall M40 Saddleworth 03:03:52
178 Stuart Wolstenholme M40 Todmorden 03:04:54
179 Mike Wardle M50 Calder Valley 03:05:01
180 Simon Oxley M50 Settle 03:05:09
181 Loxley Crawshaw M40 Dark Peak 03:05:26
182 Dennis Nelson M50 Dallam 03:05:45
183 Michael Pattrick U/A 03:06:05
184 Ian Grimshaw M50 Derwent 03:06:26
185 CHARLOTTE MILLIGAN HELM HILL 03:07:01
186 Mark Graham M50 CFR 03:07:23
187 Simon Jump M40 Saddleworth 03:07:28
188 Gavin Gregson Rossendale 03:08:00
189 BRIDGET COLLIER W40 PARBOLD PP 03:08:09
190 William Coupe M50 Helm Hill 03:08:22
191 Mike Wharton Sale Harriers 03:08:33
192 CLAIRE LIGHTMAN W40 SADDLEWORTH 03:10:49
193 Ian Crabtree M40 Chorley 03:11:34
194 Keith Johnston Chorley 03:11:35
195 MartinQuinn M40 Chorley 03:11:36
196 Jim Clapp M50 Durham 03:12:02
197 BETH RIPPER BLACK COMBE 03:12:34
198 ALICE MCLEAN SADDLEWORTH 03:13:15
199 RACHEL SLATTERY W40 HELM HILL 03:13:21
200 Phil Hodgson M60 Todmorden 03:13:37
201 Andy Dines M40 U/A 03:13:48
202 Keith Mallinder M40 Achille Ratti 03:13:49
203 John Taylor M60 Bowland 03:13:58
204 LESLEY MALARKEY W60 KESWICK 03:14:15
205 Mike Boddy M40 U/A 03:14:18
206 DENISE TUNSTALL W50 DURHAM FR 03:14:26
207 John Mayall M50 Rochdale 03:14:27
208 Mark Walker M40 Rochdale 03:14:51
209 Martin Gardiner M40 Dallam 03:15:19
210 Darryl Mullen M50 Newburgh 03:15:23
211 Edwin Shenstone M50 Southport Waterloo 03:15:30
212 Richard Harris M50 U/A 03:15:36
213 RACHEL SOMMERVILLE W40 BOWLAND 03:16:05
214 Paul Wright M50 Ambleside 03:16:07
215 Andy Phelps Lonsdale FR 03:16:16
216 Philip Barnes M50 Pennine 03:16:54
217 Mark Collinson U/A 03:17:14
218 Jenny Discombe W40 Chorlton Runners 03:17:50
219 Wally Coppelov M50 Newburgh 03:18:46
220 Michael Coppelov Newburgh 03:19:36
221 Philip Hopkinson M60 Dark Peak 03:19:46
222 Dennis Lucas M70 Rochdale 03:20:13
223 Will Meredith M40 Pennine 03:21:24
224 CLAIRE NANCE Lonsdale FR 03:23:18
225 Jim Garside M40 Trawden 03:25:10
226 FIONA HALL W40 TRAWDEN 03:25:12
227 Mark Dalton M40 U/A 03:25:13
228 ANNA HAYES CARNETHY 03:25:54
229 JILL DAVIES W60 SADDLEWORTH 03:26:27
230 JENNIFER GARSIDE W40 TRAWDEN 03:26:44
231 David Appleyard M50 Helm Hill 03:27:41
232 David Sykes M40 Lonsdale FR 03:27:42
233 Jim Paxman M50 Dark Peak 03:28:27
234 CHANTAL BUSBY W40 ILKLEY 03:29:17
235 FIONA LYNCH W40 RADCLIFFE 03:29:21
236 GEORGINA DEARDEN W40 ACHILLE RATTI 03:30:17
237 NATASHA FELLOWES W40 CHORLEY 03:30:27
238 Dave Nield M50 Clayton 03:33:55
239 JAYNE DICKINSON W40 ACHILLE RATTI 03:34:13
240 David Carruthers M40 CFR 03:34:13
241 Tony Shanley M50 Achille Ratti 03:34:14
242 Dave Makin M50 Achille Ratti 03:34:14
243 Andrew Sly M60 Ambleside 03:35:29
244 Luigi Salzano M40 Radcliffe 03:35:31
245 Nick Harris M60 Rossendale 03:35:45
246 Gregg Avery Goyt Valley 03:36:33
247 Mathew Annison Todmorden 03:36:59
248 Stuart Russell M40 Liverpool RC 03:39:39
249 Mark Glaister M50 Skelmersdale 03:42:00
250 Charlie Barlow M50 Saddleworth 03:42:01
251 LINDSAY HARROD W40 HELM HILL 03:43:44
252 MANDY GOTH W50 TODMORDEN 03:43:54
253 Ian Harmer M60 Esk Valley 03:46:30
254 SUE ROSS BLACK COMBE 03:47:19
255 Neil Woods M40 East Cheshire 03:48:26
256 Bill Shepherd M60 Long Eaton 03:50:00
257 JANE HODGSON W40 SADDLEWORTH 03:50:14
258 John Cox Middleton H 03:52:44
259 Wayne Walsh M50 Bowland 03:53:28
260 David Wolfendale M60 Bowland 03:57:30
261 JO BOWEN W40 PENNINE 03:58:43
262 CHERYL GRINDELL W40 U/A 04:02:03
263 Colin Sinclair M50 Mersey Tri 04:02:04
264 Kevin McGilvray M60 Rochdale 04:02:44
265 MARIA COOK PARBOLD PP 04:11:45
266 REBECCA WADESON PARBOLD PP 04:11:46
267 Graham Schofield M60 Chorley 04:12:51
268 Colin Bostock M50 Long Eaton 04:31:50
269 Nick Barton M40 Rochdale 04:38:08
270 GILL BUTTERWORTH W40 ROCHDALE 04:39:08