Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

30/08/2015 – Grasmere Guides Senior





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Simon Bailey M Mercia 00:13:00
2 Rob Hope MV40 Pudsey And Bramley AC 00:13:10
3 Sam Tosh M Rossendale Harriers 00:13:12
4 Rob Jebb MV40 Bingley Harriers 00:13:28
5 Martin Mikkelsen-Barron M Borrowdale 00:13:50
6 Joseph Crossfield M Calder Valley 00:14:15
7 Mark Addison M Helm Hill Runners 00:14:27
8 Ben Bardsley MV40 Borrowdale 00:14:29
9 Alex Whitten M Calder Valley 00:14:37
10 Oscar Meanwell M Borrowdale 00:14:41
11 Chris Edis M 00:15:00
12 Will Veitch M Borrowdale 00:15:15
13 Victoria Wilkinson F Bingley Harriers 00:15:20
14 Ben Abdelnoor M Ambleside AC 00:15:20
15 Simon Booth MV40 Borrowdale 00:15:26
16 Timothy Cowin MV40 Howgill Harriers 00:15:27
17 Lee Procter M Helm Hill Runners 00:15:31
18 Ben Proctor M Helm Hill Runners 00:15:38
19 Daniel Johnson M 00:15:48
20 William Sisson M Kendal AC 00:15:49
21 Calum Tinnon M Ellenbrough AC 00:16:08
22 Derek Hurton MV40 Eden Runners 00:16:12
23 David Cope M Howgill Harriers 00:16:14
24 Kai Sunman M Holmfirth Harriers 00:16:15
25 James Byrne MV40 Ambleside AC 00:16:48
26 Luke Beresford M Ripley RC 00:16:50
27 Dan Middlemas MV40 Dark Peak 00:16:55
28 Noah Hurton M Eden Runners 00:16:57
29 Paul Reilly M Coniston 00:16:59
30 Catherine Spurden F Keswick AC 00:17:01
31 Billy Proctor MV40 Helm Hill Runners 00:17:11
32 James Freeman M 00:17:17
33 Tom Edwards M Leeds City AC 00:17:19
34 Heidi Dent F Howgill Harriers 00:17:25
35 Phil Marsden M Bolton Harriers 00:17:31
36 Darren Fishwick MV40 Chorley Harriers & Tri 00:17:32
37 Samuel Morgan M Ambleside AC 00:17:39
38 Rob Carr MV40 00:17:46
39 Garry Beardwood MV40 Helm Hill Runners 00:17:50
40 Sharon Taylor F Helm Hill Runners 00:17:51
41 Sean Robinson M Howgill Harriers 00:18:03
42 Garry Wilkinson MV40 Clayton-Le-Moors Harriers 00:18:21
43 Pete Laud MV40 00:18:36
44 Andy McMurdo M Pennine 00:18:43
45 Jamie Rutherford M Darlington 00:18:45
46 Gary Lane MV40 Coniston 00:18:48
47 Martin Kenyon MV40 Grasmere 00:18:49
48 Hanna Alistair M Howgill Harriers 00:18:50
49 Karl Mason M Helm Hill Runners 00:18:52
50 Kevin Sandwith M 00:18:53
51 Lou Roberts FV40 Ambleside AC 00:18:54
52 David McCabe MV40 Trawden AC 00:18:57
53 Ashley Kay MV40 Dark Peak 00:18:58
54 Neil Sidaway MV40 Calder Valley 00:19:04
55 Richard Petty MV40 Highgate Harriers 00:19:04
56 Neil Armitage MV40 Pudsey Racers 00:19:13
57 Adam Jackson MV40 Keswick AC 00:19:13
58 Shaun Hoghton MV40 00:19:17
59 Mike Hitchmough MV40 Newburgh Nomads 00:19:19
60 Sam Ring M 00:19:33
61 Andrew Shelbourne MV40 Holmfirth Harriers 00:19:33
62 Sheena Allport F 00:19:34
63 Shandy Torok MV40 00:19:42
64 Adrian Bellwood M 00:19:47
65 Daniel Weatherill MV40 Wallsend Harriers 00:19:52
66 James Burton M 00:19:56
67 Will Spain M Dark Peak 00:20:01
68 Chris Hodgson MV40 Fellandale 00:20:02
69 Michael Toman MV40 Rossendale Harriers 00:20:03
70 James Nevens M 00:20:06
71 Shaun Mason M 00:20:08
72 Mike Jewell MV40 Black Combe Runners 00:20:10
73 John Armistead M Helm Hill Runners 00:20:14
74 Stephen Thompson MV40 BRAT 00:20:16
75 Richard Watson M Colwyn Bay 00:20:23
76 Ross Butler M Keswick AC 00:20:26
77 Ian Harrington MV40 Ambleside AC 00:20:29
78 Gary Maon MV40 00:20:37
79 Robin Steels M 00:20:39
80 Peter McNamara MV40 Wakefield Harriers 00:20:42
81 Wendy Dodds FV40 Clayton-Le-Moors Harriers 00:20:49
82 Imogen Harris F 00:20:51
83 Chris Schofield MV40 Helm Hill Runners 00:20:52
84 Mark Nutter MV40 Clayton-Le-Moors Harriers 00:21:10
85 Carrie Gibson FV40 Helm Hill Runners 00:21:14
86 Keith McClean M Low Fell RC 00:21:19
87 Jacob Howe MV40 London Heathside 00:21:20
88 David Appleyard MV40 Helm Hill Runners 00:21:29
89 Lionel Sands MV40 00:21:41
90 Dave Parton M 00:21:43
91 Barry Edwards MV40 00:21:44
92 Zach Pedley M 00:21:45
93 Darren Palreyman MV40 00:21:45
94 Marie Robson FV40 Helm Hill Runners 00:21:49
95 Steve Milner MV40 Wharfedale Harriers 00:21:55
96 Dave Kershaw MV40 Chorley Harriers & Tri 00:22:00
97 Robert Jackson MV40 North Leeds Fell Runners 00:22:02
98 Matthew Grant M Fell Pirates 00:22:11
99 Andrew Firth MV40 Clayton-Le-Moors Harriers 00:22:14
100 Lucy Stobbart F Cumberland AC 00:22:15
101 Daryl Mullen MV40 Newburgh Nomads 00:22:29
102 Oliver Heath M 00:22:29
103 Lindsay Buck FV40 Cumberland AC 00:22:32
104 Anthony Bowness MV40 Kendal AC 00:22:34
105 Ruby Sykes F Holmfirth Harriers 00:22:35
106 Trevor Longman MV40 Macclesfield Harriers 00:22:35
107 Daniel Steers MV40 00:22:39
108 Mick Leddy MV40 Howgill Harriers 00:22:41
109 Bruse Humpurey MV40 Altrincham AC 00:22:52
110 Richard Harris MV40 00:22:57
111 Boras Bereneff M Fell Pirates 00:23:01
112 Chris Gill M Wigton RR 00:23:02
113 Neil Thompson M Howgill Harriers 00:23:05
114 Ben Cambell M 00:23:05
115 Amanda Burrow FV40 Helm Hill Runners 00:23:06
116 Christopher Graham M 00:23:06
117 Judith Marshall FV40 Settle Harriers 00:23:19
118 Jamie Lund MV40 00:23:20
119 Wendy Chapman FV40 00:23:28
120 Richard Bowles M 00:23:37
121 Blair Garrett M Calder Valley 00:23:39
122 John Donnelly MV40 Westerlands 00:23:40
123 Graham Lane M 00:23:41
124 Lance Saxby MV40 00:23:48
125 Katie Edwards M 00:23:50
126 Andy Beck MV40 00:23:51
127 Sarah Edwards F Ilkley Harriers 00:23:52
128 Matthew Hellewell M 00:24:02
129 Tony Griffin MV40 00:24:06
130 John Mchill M Fell Pirates 00:24:10
131 Sarah Moon FV40 00:24:42
132 Anna McClean F Low Fell RC 00:24:43
133 Michael Nunn MV40 Rotherham 00:24:46
134 Michael Haran M 00:24:49
135 Steven Gillian MV40 Westerlands 00:25:13
136 Angela Howe FV40 Fife AC 00:25:28
137 Keith Fazey MV40 00:25:31
138 Paul Wilson MV40 Wharfedale Harriers 00:25:34
139 Mark Cragg MV40 00:25:53
140 Richard Kershaw MV40 Widner End 00:25:57
141 Sue Ashley FV40 Keswick AC 00:26:07
142 Alasdair Walker M Fell Pirates 00:26:16
143 Christopher Morris M 00:26:17
144 Alice Steele F Dallam RR 00:26:20
145 Ric Jaques MV40 00:26:22
146 Alison Bedwell FV40 00:26:24
147 Andrew Bedwell MV40 00:26:25
148 Kate O'Donoghue FV40 Thames Valley Harriers 00:26:27
149 Gill Weatherill FV40 Wallsend Harriers 00:26:56
150 Tom Johnson M Cosmics 00:27:05
151 Anne Cook FV40 Ripley RC 00:27:07
152 Stuart Cork M Fell Pirates 00:27:18
153 Amy Kesterton F 00:27:21
154 Robert Kesterton M 00:27:21
155 Andrea Harbourne FV40 00:27:31
156 Andrew Pilling MV40 00:27:35
157 Zoe Ringer F Howgill Harriers 00:27:37
158 Brian Richardson MV40 Blackhill Bounders 00:27:41
159 Anastasia Winder F 00:27:43
160 Sara Young FV40 00:27:43
161 David Jackson M 00:27:48
162 Simon Cane MV40 Lakeland Orienteering 00:27:50
163 Alex Jaques M 00:27:55
164 Stuart Vernon MV40 00:27:56
165 Matthew Shaw M Fell Pirates 00:28:17
166 Liz Coates F 00:28:18
167 Luke Hudson M 00:28:23
168 Matthew Channon MV40 00:28:31
169 Andy Bickerstaff MV40 Ranelagh Harriers 00:28:39
170 Anne Milner FV40 Wharfedale Harriers 00:28:49
171 Tim Farron MV40 Dallam RR 00:28:55
172 Ian Jackson MV40 00:29:06
173 Tim Bowling M 00:30:27
174 Jane Scott FV40 00:30:38
175 Tracey Strong F Wharfedale Harriers 00:31:19
176 Dawn Saxby FV40 00:31:35
177 Paul Burgess MV40 00:32:36
178 Michael Shaw M Fell Pirates 00:33:08
179 Ian Neill M Fell Pirates 00:33:13
180 Amy Bradley F Ripley RC 00:33:14
181 David Howe MV40 00:33:25
182 Peter Thomas MV40 00:33:59
183 William Carson M Fell Pirates 00:34:00
184 Laura Lane F Dulwich Park Runners 00:34:02
185 Rebecca Channon FV40 00:34:17
186 Charlie Lazonby MV40 00:35:42
187 Phil Kirby MV40 Coniston 00:36:29